Contributor Andrew Bovell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dramaturg, Playwright
Notes Born in Kalgoorlie, WA.
Events

Playwright

Writer

Adaptor

Dramaturg

Creator

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright, Writer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

John Diedrich - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Ulli Birve - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Director, Composer

David Adamson - Actor, Performer

Jane Allen - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988
  • After Dinner, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • After Dinner, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 April 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musician

Ros Horin - Director

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Kate Gillick - Actor, Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Margaret Mills - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Briggs - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Freund - Director, Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Polly Croke - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Mairead Hannan - Composer, Musician

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Colin Moody - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988
  • After Dinner, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • After Dinner, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 April 1988

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer

Kate Grenville - Author

Anita Hegh - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Performer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Georgia Adamson - Actor

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Gabby Brennan - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Geoff Brittain - Director

Bille Brown - Director

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Jenny Castles - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Mark Clements - Director

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Boris Conley - Musician

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chris Corbett - Actor, Director

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director, Composer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Dusting Our Knees, Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Director, Actor

David Field - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Roy Gordon - Actor

Scott Graham - Director

Richard Green - Consultant

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Things I Know To Be True, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2016

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Verity Laughton - Director

Ningali Lawford - Director

Andrea Lemon - Playwright

Jon Lenthall - Actor, Scenic Artist

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Costume Designer

Callum McManis - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Jadah Milroy - Playwright

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Helen Morse - Director

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Mark Neal - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Richard Parkhill - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Rory Potter - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Nicole Redlich - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Senczuk - Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Owen Smith - Production Manager

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Angus Strathie - Designer

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Tom Usher - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Tim Williams - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

David Abiuso - Musician

Lana Adamuszek - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Rodney Afif - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Paddy Ahkit - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer

Karen Allen - Actor

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Kevin Anderson - Actor

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Rod Anderson - Director

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Nick Atwell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Julie Baz - Director

Alan Becher - Director

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

Wade Beed - Musical Director, Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Peter Bensley - Actor

Luke Berman - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Chris Betts - Actor

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Mathew Blackstock - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Annabel Blake - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Steph Bone - Secondment

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Paul Bongiovanni - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Roberta Bosetti - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Terri Brabon - Actor, Director

Kat Braun - Stage Manager

Rick Brayford - Director

Frank Bren - Playwright

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

Andrew Broderick - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Andrew Brook - Actor

Mandy Brown - Designer

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Olivia Brown - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

Andrew Bryant - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Richard Buckham - Director

Finn Buckle - Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Lee Buddle - Musical Director

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Tony Busch - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Anne Byron - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Robin - Mary Calvert - Visual Artist

Matt Cameron - Director

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Angela Campbell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Manuel Castillo - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Samantha Caughron - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Chant - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Shakira Clanton - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Designer

Scott Cleggett - Lighting Operator

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Alicia Clements - Production Designer

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Tony Clifton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Margaret Colin - Actor

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tom Conroy - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Director

Shaka Cook - Actor

Lesley Coombs - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Graham Corry - Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Jadene Croft - Actor

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Lyndon Cullen-Reid - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Director

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Bill Dalley - Actor

Megan Dansie - Director

Jono Darby - Actor

Peter Darren - Producer

Robert Darvall - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Tanya Denny - Director

Petr Divis - Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Rowan Dix - Actor, Production Manager

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Helen Doig - Actor

Jennifer Don - Director

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Marg Downey - Actor

Louise Dreimann - Assistant Stage Manager

David Drummond - Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Sara Dynes - Assistant Producer

Dinka Bonelle Džubur - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Greg Eccleston - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Brian Edmond - Actor

Lisa Edmond - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Kellie Esling - Assistant Director

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Rhonda Evans - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Nick Fagan - Actor

Christina Falsone - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Nils Frahm - Composer

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Malcolm Frawley - Director

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Damien Freelagus - Actor

Gregory Friend - Director

  • Holy Day, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 25 February 2006

Gail Friswell - Actor

Toby Frow - Director

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre503, London, Greater London, England, 2007

Garry Fry - Designer, Director

Michael Fry - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

Wendy Gadian - Composer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Damien Garvey - Actor

Geoff Gaskill - Director

Graham Gates - Video Designer

Jemma Gates - Stage Manager

Kate Gaul - Director

Mark Gauntlett - Director

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Actor

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Michel R Gill - Actor

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Tanya Ginori - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Michael Godbee - Lighting Designer

Jess Goldstein - Costume Designer

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Sandy Gore - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

John Graham - Director

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Ernie Gray - Actor

Nick Greenhill - Sound Designer

Michael Greer - Actor

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Kim Griffin - Director

Rhonda Grill - Actor

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musical Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Casmira Hambleton - Actor

Glen Hamilton - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Moira Hay - Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Healy - Actor

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Brooke Hender - Actor

Andrea Henderson - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Bonnie Heron - Make-up Artist

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Samantha Hickey - Assistant Director

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

John Hoggart - Actor

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Richard Hoover - Set Designer

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Matt Houston - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Patrick Howe - Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

John Hunt - Actor

Martelle Hunt - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Claire Irvine - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Andrea James - Associate Director

David Jeffrey - Designer, Actor

Peter Jepson - Designer

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Alan John - Composer

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Karanata Kadarmia - Actor

Imogen Keen - Costume Co-ordinator

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Amelia Kerr - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Deborah Knapp - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Tomek Koman - Designer

Maria Kutra - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Alexandra Lane - Actor

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Fiona Lardner - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Robin Laurie - Director

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Tom Lawton - Director

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Nigel Le Vaillant - Actor

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Rachelle Lee - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Anne Lennon George - Director

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Darren Lever - Director

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Cary Lewincamp - Musician

Jo Lewis - Sound Designer

Jonathan Guy Lewis - Actor

Michael Lindsay-Simpson - Director

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Lisa Lukacs - Costume Designer

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Brian MacDevitt - Lighting Designer

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

Rob Macken - Actor

Jamila Main - Actor

Toni Main - Director

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Roland Manderson - Actor

Nick Manley - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Catherine Mann - Director

Lex Marinos - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Simon Martin - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Mark Matthews - Director

  • After Dinner, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Peter McAllum - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Michael McKecknie - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Campbell McKenzie - Director

Tim McKenzie - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Jackie McKimmie - Director

Helen McLean - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Erin McMullen - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

Hailey McQueen - Actor

Donna McRae - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Georgie McRae - Graphic Designer, Actor

Leonard Meenach - Director

James Melchior - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Robert Menzies - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Tobiasz Millar - Actor

Hugh Miller - Actor

Adam Mitchell - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Tim Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Sean Monro - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Ronaldo Morelos - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Mark Morgan - Production Manager

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Tara Morice - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Shelagh Morrisey Jessop - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Adela Morton - Editor

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Daniel Mulvihill - Actor

Joan Murray - Director

Andrew Murrell - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

David Myles - Director

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Marshall Napier - Actor

Lourdes Ndaira - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Robyn Nevin - Director

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Alex Nicholas - Actor

Will Nuttall - Lighting Designer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Kim O'Connell - Stage Manager

Brendan O'Connor - Actor, Designer

Jansis O'Hanlon - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Normajeane Ohlsson - Set Designer

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Chris Olver - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Nicolle Orr - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Deshay Padaychey - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Rob Parnell - Composer

Gemma Parsons - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Tessa Parsons - Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Daryl Peebles - Director

Tom Pender - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Fiona Pepper - Actor

Erin Perrey - Actor

Georgie Perry - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor, Director

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Shanti Pezet - Various

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Elizabeth Phillips - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Patrick Phillips - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

David Pledger - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Shane Podolski - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Roderick Poole - Playwright

Shane Porteous - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Juliet Prew - Actor

Cherilyn Price - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Ruby Red - Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Sally Riley - Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Haylee Rivers - Actor

Katie Robinson - Actor

Meri Robson - Actor

Katharine Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Cate Rogers - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach

Nannette Rogers - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Igor Sas - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Ian Scott - Actor

Rebecca Scott - Actor

Rob Scott - Designer, Lighting Designer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Greg Shawcross - Director

Glenn Shea - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Dimitry Shillingworth - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Renae Small - Actor

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Howard Stanley - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Megan Stein - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Jane Stoddart - Producer, Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Candice Storey - Actor

Erik Strauts - Set Designer

Sam Strong - Director

Louise Stubs - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

John Studholme - Designer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Marc Tabart - Technical Director

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Jacob Thomas - Actor

Alana Thompson - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Astrid Sonia Tiefholz - Actor

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Dawn Titmus - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Helen Tonkin - Actor

Paul Tossell - Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Jane Townsend - Actor

Grifford Trebilcock - Mechanist

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Helen Trenos - Actor

DJ Trip - Composer

Irene Tunis - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

Catherine Turnbull - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Niki Turner - Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Kath Uziallo - Actor

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Gioconda Vatcky - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Leah Venettacci - Costume Designer

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Ben Verdon - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Luke Wagner - Visual Artist

Jean Walker - Actor

Jude Walker - Designer

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Rory Walker - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Tracey Walker - Actor

Alistair Wallace - Assistant Designer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Nova Weetman - Costume Designer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Tonya Wheatley - Director

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Meg White - Stage Manager

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Chris Wilde - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Mark Wojcik - Scenic Artist

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

David Woodland - Actor

Catherine Wright - Production Manager

Kate Wyvill - Director

  • After Dinner, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 April 2010

Anna Yates - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Anne Yuille - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Renae Zink - Actor

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

HIT Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Brink Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

TheimaGen

The University of Melbourne

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

La Mama

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Arts Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Centenary of Canberra

Frantic Assembly

Handspan Theatre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre South

AC Arts

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

  • After Dinner, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Australian Gas Networks

Australian National Memorial Theatre

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Blackwood Players

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003

Canberra Youth Theatre

Canto Coro

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

CentrStage

Chameleon Theatre

Chevron Australia

Creative Industries: QUT

Darwin Theatre Company

  • After Dinner, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 April 2010

Deloitte Australia

Derby Playhouse

Epicentre Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 25 February 2006

ETP Canberra

Facinating Aida

Five Dollar Theatre Company

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Geelong Repertory Theatre Company

Hampstead Theatre

Harvest Theatre Company

Hocking & Woods

  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988

HotHouse Theatre

Interact Theatre Company

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

IRAA

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

JUTE Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

La Trobe University

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Lucent Theatre

Melbourne Festival

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NIDA

Old Nick Company Inc.

Orange Civic Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Poverty Works Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Chilli Theatre Company

Roundabout Theater Company

  • Speaking In Tongues, Gramercy Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 November 2001

St. Jude's Players

Street Arts

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

The Acting Factory

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

The New England Theatre Company

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Theatre iNQ

Theatre Nepean

  • Ship of Fools, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 6 November 1990

Theatreworks

TN Theatre Company

University of Tasmania Drama Society PLOT

University of Western Australia

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

Warrandyte Theatre Company

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yellow Brick Road Theatre

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000
Resources
Works
Identifier 580