Contributor Sascha Budimski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Composer, Dancer, Sound Designer
Events

Composer

  • Three Men in a Tub, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 9 May 2011
  • Three Men in a Tub, Ansan Culture Square, Ansan, South Korea, 5 May 2011
  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010
  • POWDERMONKEY The A-maze-ing Slumber Party, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 16 October 2009
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • moonwebs & scorched thongs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sound Designer

Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Nic Mollison - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Pomona Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Kynan Hughes - Dancer, Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Director

  • Pomona Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Adam Synnott - Performer, Composer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Deon Hastie - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gala Moody - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Jo Roads - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Alice Holland - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

Paulo Castro - Performer, Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor

  • Three Men in a Tub, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 9 May 2011
  • Three Men in a Tub, Ansan Culture Square, Ansan, South Korea, 5 May 2011
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Jason Cross - Director, Contributing Artist

Andrew Lake - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Stephen Noonan - Performer, Contributing Artist

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

Shannon Anderson - Choreographer, Dancer

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

Andrew Beck - Production Manager

Sofie Burgoyne - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Fiona Comley - Coordinator

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

Alison Currie - Performer, Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013
  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Ashley de Prazer - Video Director, Photographer

Harrison Elliott - Dancer

Emily Fiori - Administrator, Dancer

Clare Goodridge - Coordinator

Reece Hawthorne - Dancer

Alexandra Kane - Dancer

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer, Choreographer

Henry McAlpine - Dancer

Matthew McAvaney - Dancer

Tamsin McLinden - Dancer

Georgia Porter - Dancer

Kerry Reid - Design Consultant, Set Designer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013
  • Pomona Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer, Choreographer

Adam Roode - Visual Artist

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Design Consultant

Russell Thorpe - Dancer

Tim Willet - Set Designer

Simon Woodward - Performer

Anton - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Linton Aberle - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Laura Alban - Dancer

Antonella Anastasio - Costume Maker

Ursula Andinach - Technician

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Carlie Angel - Stage Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Tamara-Rose Archdeacon-King - Dancer

Emmalee Bailas - Dancer

Philippa Bailas - Dancer

Lauchlan Bain - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

David Barr - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Jordan Battye - Dancer

Wayne Beare - Set Designer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Emma Beech - Assistant to the Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Jenee Bell - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Rhys Bernhardt - Dancer

Jervez Bewley - Dancer

Rhiannon Blair - Dancer

Ian Boase - Technician, Lighting Operator

Kiana Booth - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Jerome Borg - Dancer

Grace Bowdidge - Dancer

Holly Boyton - Costume Designer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Hamish Briggs - Dancer

Hannah Briggs - Dancer

Varnya Bromilow - Publicist

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer

Hayley Burdon - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Natalie Cameron - Publicist

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Sarah Cartwright - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Anthony Cole - Dancer

Triska Cooper - Dancer

Sarah Coulter-Nile - Dancer

Nicholas Crawford - Dancer

Teneesha Crockford - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Julian Crotti - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Wendy Cunnell - Dancer

Elizabeth Delfs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Samuel Dov Gilovitz - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Sheridan Elphick - Dancer

Elle Evangelista - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Stella Farley - Dancer

Ryan Ferreira - Dancer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Veronica Formentin - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Nikki Fort - Company Director, Assistant to the Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Annaleise Gaffney - Dancer

Mathias Gebauer - Dancer

Joshua Germain - Dancer

Laura Goodlet - Dancer

Eloise Green - Contributing Artist

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Mitchell Harvey - Dancer

Steve Hayter - Visual Artist

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Amber Henn - Dancer

Gabe Holton - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Lighting Designer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Jesse Hovey - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Elijah Hoyne - Dancer

Olivia Hoyne - Dancer

Zac Hoyne - Dancer

Coen Hutt - Dancer

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Genevieve Jones - Stage Manager

Zac Jones - Dancer

Yvan Karlsson - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Ayesha Katz - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Erin Kearns - Dancer

Hayley Knowles - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Jacinta Larcombe - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Russell Leonard - Choreographer, Dancer

Rhiannon Leraci - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Lisa Limosani - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Lisa Lonero - Dancer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Dominik Mall - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Melina Mall - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Cindy-Lee Maree - Dancer

Tayla Marsh - Dancer

Emily Martin - Dancer

Saffira Mattfield - Dancer

Jessie McKinlay - Performer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Graeme Mell - Mechanist

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Joanna Meredith - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Caitlyn Moynihan - Dancer

Ciara Moynihan - Dancer

Josh Mu - Dancer, Choreographer

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Sophia Natale - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Eve Newton-Johnson - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Tian Nieuwendaal - Dancer

Reihanna Orlandi - Dancer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Ashley Page - Mechanist

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Ieshae Pereira - Dancer

James Pham - Dancer

Lewis Rankin - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Abby Richards - Dancer

Jasper Richardson - Dancer

Shannon Riggs - Choreographer

Tahlia Russell - Dancer

Daniel Scott - Assistant Choreographer

Sue Scrutton - Publicist

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Sara Shea - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Stephen Sheehan - Director

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Veronica Shum - Dancer

Nel Simpson - Aerialist

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Portia Smallbone - Dancer

Aaron Smeding - Dancer

Ben Smith - Dancer

Crystal Smith - Dancer

Kayla Soper - Dancer

Gemma Stocks - Costume Designer

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Lachlan Stokes - Dancer

Jo Stone - Director, Actor, Creator

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Karl Telfer - Contributing Artist

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Sarah Thorpe - Dancer

Wendy Todd - Set Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Matthew Treadgold - Dancer

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Solon Ulbrich - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Stacey van Oyen - Dancer

Bob Weatherly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Adam Wheeler - Choreographer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shuling Wong - Dancer

Zoe Wozniak - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Romy Wynands - Dancer

Kayla Yates - Dancer

Sam Zamora - Dancer

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Steps Youth Dance Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Arts SA

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Pomona Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010

Insite Arts

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Window World, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2013
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

The Australian International Cultural Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ansan Street Arts Festival

Arts House

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Hi Seoul Festival

inspace

Next Wave Festival

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006
Identifier 401156