Organisation Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address P O box 170 Drummoyne 2047
Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Formed December 1973
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Festival of Sydney

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Cheryl Regan Dancers

The Independent Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Department of Community Programmes, Newcastle University

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Jason Savage Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Lunchtime Playhouse

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Paul Dainty

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Orange Festival of Arts

Townsville - Pacific Festival Board

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW

St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Cairns, Cairns, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Peter Williams - Devisor, Producer, Designer, Director, Actor, Adaptor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kay Eklund - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

John Whitham - Production Manager, Stage Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Giblin - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Jean Koek - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Fay Kelton - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Garick Mather - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Les Hames - Mechanist

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Harry Roberts - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Michele Chapple - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979
  • A Breeze from the Gulf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1975
  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

Judith Dorsman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Hall - Designer

John J Hall - Designer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Performer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Upsall - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Alan Wilson - Actor

Jocelyn Woof - Musical Director, Pianist

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Nancy Cole - Actor, Devisor

Jacques Dutoit - Costume Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Gertrude Stein - Writer

Abigail - Actor

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Graeme Bassett - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Catherine Bray - Actor

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, May 1978
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Matt Crowley - Playwright

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

George Haimsohn - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Ric Hutton - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Julie Kirby - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Robin Miller - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director, Musician

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Shane Porteous - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Graeme Richards - Actor, Percussionist

  • Little Bo-Peep, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, May 1978
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Gai Smith - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Jack Webster - Actor

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Ruth Aldridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Terry Ashton-Wood - Director

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Susan Asquith - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Sue Barry - Actor

David Bateson - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Di Bergan - Actor

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Julian Bevis - Lighting Designer

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Shaun Boland - Designer

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Harry Cauley - Playwright

Sharon Chalmers - Actor

Michael Champion - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Mark Cullen - Percussionist

  • Old King Cole, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, August 1978

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Andrew Doyle - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Eileen Driver - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

John Ewart - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Greg Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Malcolm Frawley - Director, Writer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Mark Furness - Producer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Colin Gibson - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Jann Harris - Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Peter Higgins - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Gordon Kaye - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Kay Kelton - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Allan Lander - Actor

  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

Anna Lee - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Tracey Lee - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Fran Margan - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Judy Nunn - Actor

Lynette Pelgrave - Stage Manager

Charles Perrault - Author

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Stephen Pickells - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Tony Preece - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Cheryl Regan - Choreographer

James Roden - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Steven Sacks - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Ted Selwyn - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Tony Shadforth - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Leonora Thuna - Playwright

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Volz - Actor

Ann Washington - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Alpha Beta, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 October 1974

David Williams - Actor

Ellen Williams - Costume Designer

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

Steve Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Steve Allan Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Charles Zara - Stage Manager

Organisation Identifier 4111