Organisation Company B Belvoir
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Company B
Belvoir
Address 25 Belvoir St
Surry Hills NSW 2010
Australia
Last Date 31 December 2010
Website http://www.belvoir.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Changed name to Belvoir from January 2011.
Related Organisations
Events

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Zoo Productions

Handspan Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

Black Swan Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Channel 9

Malthouse Theatre

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, 7 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Playing Australia

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Big hART Inc

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Council England

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Belarus Free Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006

Festival of Perth

  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Griffin Theatre Company

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Melbourne Festival

Oz Opera

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Windmill Performing Arts

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Brisbane Festival

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 11 February 2011
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Canberra Labor Club

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Festival of Sydney

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NORPA

  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Ridiculusmus

SAS

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Alcoa

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

B Sharp

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Back to Back Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Charny Green Productions

City of Sydney

Clever Starfish

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

D4 Design

Deep Spring

Farber Foundry

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Gay Sweatshop

Gilgul

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Great Southern Development Commission

  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

HotHouse Theatre

Impro Australia

John Frost

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kneehigh Theatre

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008

Mike Walsh

Mix 94.5

Newtheatricals

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olympic Arts Festivals

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth Web Design

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Ranters Theatre

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Rio Tinto

Robert Fox Ltd

Scott Rudin

Seymour Theatre Centre

Siren Theatre Company

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Almeida Theatre

The Australian Women's Weekly

The British Council

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Theatre 4A

Theatre Royal, Stratford East

ThinIce Productions

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Townsville City Council

Understudies Pty Ltd

Version 1.0

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Woodside Energy Ltd

World Expo on Stage

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beijing, Beijing

Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC

Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW

Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Cobram, Cobram, VIC

Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

Downstage Theatre, Wellington

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Echuca, Echuca, VIC

Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC

Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York

Healesville, Healesville, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Kerang, Kerang, VIC

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC

Nanjing, Nanjing

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Nhill, Nhill, VIC

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Olivier Theatre, London

Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Portland, Portland, VIC

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Sale, Sale, VIC

Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Shanghai, Shanghai

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Stawell, Stawell, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Terang, Terang, VIC

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire

The Point, Eastleigh

The Tron, Glasgow

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC

Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC

Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC

Yarram, Yarram, VIC

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor, Translator, Artistic Director

Alan John - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Lyricist, Artistic Supervisor, Musical Arranger

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • What the Butler Saw, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 February 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • The Laramie Project, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2001
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, 7 March 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
  • Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1989
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Boris Conley - Composer, Musician

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer, Performer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 August 2007
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Librettist, Writer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Geoff Hooke - Director, Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Steve Martin - Adaptor, Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Adaptor, Actor, Translator

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

David Page - Playwright, Actor, Composer, Creator, Writer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Stephen Page - Director, Dancer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Assistant Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Arky Michael - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Director, Actor, Lyricist, Musical Director, Writer, Playwright, Devisor, Composer

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Real Estate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Kris McQuade - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Enio Pozzebon - Musician, Musical Director

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor, Director

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • The Laramie Project, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

David Hare - Playwright, Actor, Performer

David Holman - Adaptor, Playwright

Alon Ilsar - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Eden Ottignon - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Mick Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Claire Jones - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Writer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor, Adaptor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Steve Rodgers - Actor, Playwright

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

Bille Brown - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Roxburgh - Director, Actor, Fight Director

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1989
  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Guy Straz - Musician

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Roy Billing - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Wayne Freer - Composer, Actor, Musician

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Iain Grandage - Actor, Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Lydia Miller - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Tim Winton - Author, Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

David Field - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Irma Woods - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Elizabeth Allen - Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Benedict Andrews - Director, Assistant Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Xavier Herbert - Writer, Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Michael Kantor - Director, Actor, Adaptor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001
  • The Ham Funeral, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 2000
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999

Tony Martin - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Catherine McClements - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Jason Clarke - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Associate Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Geoff Kelso - Actor, Performer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Angie Milliken - Actor

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Assistant Director, Playwright

Felicity Price - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Scott Rankin - Director, Playwright, Writer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Aljin Abella - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Robyn Archer - Actor, Director, Playwright

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Robert Bertram - Actor

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008

Tony Briggs - Writer, Playwright

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Warren Coleman - Actor, Writer

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Reg Cribb - Writer, Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Marton Csokas - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Writer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer, Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Stephen Rae - Composer, Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

David Woods - Devisor, Actor, Composer, Sound Designer, Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Christine Anu - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Lucy Bell - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Simon Burke - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007

Justine Clarke - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Casey Donovan - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Genevieve Dugard - Designer, Costume Designer

George Ellis - Musical Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Director, Actor

  • All of Me, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 December 1994
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Damon Gameau - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer

  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

John Higgins - Actor, Dialect Coach

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Sacha Horler - Actor

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Chris Mead - Director, Dramaturg

Jonathan Mill - Actor, Dialect Coach

James Millar - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

Eddie Perfect - Actor

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Gary Rowley - Performer, Singer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Vladimir Scherban - Director, Adaptor

Emanuel Schmidt - Musician

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jim Sharman - Set Designer, Director

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Grant Smith - Performer, Singer

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Words of One Syllable, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 October 1990

Ross Wallace - Designer

Daryl Wallis - Musician, Composer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Performer, Singer

Anthony Weigh - Director

Darren Weller - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

William Zappa - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Michael Agosta - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Alison Bell - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Josef Ber - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Pamela Brown - Poet, Playwright

Paul Capsis - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Rose Clemente - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor, Playwright

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director, Director

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Sasha Dugdale - Actor, Translator

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Jerome Ehlers - Accompanist, Actor

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Christine Evans - Musical Director, Composer, Playwright

  • My Vicious Angel, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1999
  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Mark Gaal - Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Max Gillies - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist, Composer, Sound Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987
  • Pearls Before Swine, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, May 1986

Jonathan Haynes - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer, Playwright, Devisor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Elaine Hudson - Director, Actor

  • A Touch of Paradise, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2000
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Lindy Hume - Director

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Katerina Ivak - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Jangala Jamieson - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Peter Kingston - Director

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Director, Musician

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Barrie Kosky - Writer, Musician, Director

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright, Adaptor

Mike Leigh - Playwright, Director, Devisor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright, Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Victoria Longley - Actor

Saira Luther - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Andrew MacGregor - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Pantjiti McKenzie - Actor

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Julie Miller - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Robert Morgan - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Playwright

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Helen Noonan - Performer, Singer

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Kirk Page - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

  • A Touch of Paradise, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2000
  • Amar Desh, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Susie Porter - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Dani Powell - Assistant Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Akwanso, Fly South, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 June 1988

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Beth Sometimes - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Fight Director

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Matthew Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Christina Totos - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Rona Wallace - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ian Watkin - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Oliver Wenn - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Sher Williams-Hood - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Lorna Wilson - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

John Wood - Actor

Sam Worthington - Actor

Stephen Abbott - Playwright, Lyricist, Director

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Hassan Abdulrazzak - Playwright

Biindi Acheson - Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Performer

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

Michael Anderson - Set Designer

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Karla Andrews - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Tony Assness - Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Sue Ayres - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Howard Barker - Playwright

Stu Barker - Musical Director

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

Kate Barrett - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Colin Batrouney - Assistant Director

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Robina Beard - Director

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Anthea Bell - Translator

  • The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

John Bennett - Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996

David Berthold - Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Julia Billington - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Steve Bisley - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

David Blackman - Actor

John Blair - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

Teresa Blake - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Eric Bogosian - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Candy Bowers - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Tim Boyd - Lighting Designer

Krew Boylan - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Renee Brack - Poet

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Adam Broinowski - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Hellen V. Bub - Singer, Composer

Beth Buchanan - Actor

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Tom Budge - Actor

Joanne Burns - Poet

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Glenn Butcher - Director, Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Jo-Anne Cahill - Choreographer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Ewan Campbell - Director

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Brian Carbee - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Katy Carmichael - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Kerry Casey - Actor

Karyn Edi Cassin - Composer

Clive Cavanagh - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Don Chapman - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Tshallo Chokwe - Actor

Gregory Clarke - Sound Designer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Paul Codeiro - Performer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Stephen Colyer - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Tim Conigrave - Writer

Meredith Connie - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Deborah Conway - Lyricist, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Penny Cook - Director

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Rad Cosic - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Don Cousins - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Teresa Crea - Director

Ellen Cressey - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Scott Croll - Director

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director

Julia Davis - Composer

Margaret Davis - Director

Stuart Day - Composer

Isabella de Fina - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Composer

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Mark Deans - Actor

Nick Dear - Adaptor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Michael Denkha - Actor

Diana Denley - Director

Rosie Dennis - Playwright, Director

Andrew Denton - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Sally Dexter - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Alan Docker - Actor

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Felino Dolloso - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Matthew Doyle - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director

Tim Draxl - Actor

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Kyole Dungay - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Briony Dunn - Writer

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Europe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1987

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Writer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Gigi Edgley - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Lauren Elton - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Silvia Entcheva - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Audie Espino - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Peter Evans - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Geoffrey Falk - Designer

Yael Farber - Director, Creator

Letitia Fay - Actor

Stella Feehily - Playwright

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Justin Field - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer

Kenji Fitzgerald - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Richard J. Frankland - Playwright

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Sonia Fraser - Director

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Caroline Gerrish - Poet

Neill Gladwin - Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

John Godber - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Mark Gould - Director

Helen Grace - Director

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Sally Graham - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Simon Gratton - Playwright

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Elisa Gray - Actor

Christine Greenough - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

David Greig - Playwright

Noel Greig - Playwright

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Carl Grose - Writer

Wendy Grose - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Rita Halabarec - Actor

Robin Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Jane Harders - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Teresa Haremza - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Michelle Harrison - Playwright

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Simon Harvey - Actor

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Haydar Haydari - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Seamus Heaney - Translator

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Jocelyn Hedley - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

David Hoey - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Guy Hooper - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Laura Hopkinson - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Joy Hopwood - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Elizabeth Horsburg - Poet

John Howard - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Richard Huggett - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Beverley Hull - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Brian Hutchison - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Craig Ilott - Director

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Ruchira Jagtap - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Director

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Richard John - Musician

Gregory Johns - Musician

Craig Johnson - Actor

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Deirdre Brock Jones - Actor

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Jill Jones - Poet

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Sarah Kants - Actor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Moises Kaufman - Devisor

Barry Kay - Director

Beth Kayes - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jude Kelly - Director, Composer, Sound Designer, Devisor

Ray Kelly - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Designer

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Giles King - Actor

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Gus Kuijer - Author

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Tania Lacey - Devisor, Actor

  • All of Me, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 December 1994

Gary Lang - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Suzanne Large - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Barry Latchford - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Ningali Lawford - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Meryl Leppard - Composer

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Danielle Lindqvist - Designer

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Hilary Linstead - Producer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Jimmy Little - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Mai Long - Visual Artist

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Daphne Lowe Kelley - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Betty Lucas - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

James Lynn - Designer

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Peter Mahony - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Robert Mammone - Actor

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Ned Manning - Director

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Christian Manon - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Andrea Martin - Actor

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Roelf Matlala - Actor

Annie Maynard - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Bob Maza - Actor

Michael McCall - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Madeline McCrae - Actor, Singer

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Rachel McDonald - Director

  • The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Julie McElhone - Singer, Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

John McGlynn - Translator

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Scott McGregor - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Translator

Clare McIntyre - Playwright

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Kerry McKay - Actor

Jan McKemmish - Playwright

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Amber McMahon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor, Writer

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Marilyn Miller - Actor

Catherine Milliken - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Bill Mitchell - Designer

Lisa Montague - Actor, Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Amy Morcam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Tara Morice - Actor

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer, Composer

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bongeka Mpongwana - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Janice Muller - Director

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Luke Mullins - Actor

Breee-an Munns - Actor

Anna Maria Murphy - Writer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Michael Newbold - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Russell Newman - Actor

Vera Newsom - Poet

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Amanda Nicholson - Poet

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Isabelle Nicolas - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Jenny Nixon - Poet

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Paul O'Leary - Lighting Designer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Thomas Oliver - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joe Orton - Playwright

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Kerry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Valentina Oustimovitch - Actor

Niki Owen - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Conrad Page - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Tim Page - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Garth Paine - Composer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Christopher Pang - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Bruce Petty - Director, Designer

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Max Phipps - Actor

Adrienne Pickering - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Richard Piper - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Teik Kim Pok - Actor

Timara Pollicina - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Jacques Prevert - Playwright

Yoni Prior - Actor

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Bronwyn Purvis - Writer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Evelyn Rankmore - Actor

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Reid - Actor

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Damian Rice - Actor

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

James Robertson - Actor

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Ben Rogan - Actor

Lance Rogano - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Vic Rooney - Actor

Orel Rostislav - Actor

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Mikhail Rudy - Pianist

  • The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009

Pip Runciman - Visual Artist

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

William Sadler - Actor

Sidney Saltner - Actor

Osamah Sami - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Susan Sarandon - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Writer

James Saunders - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Indyana Schneider - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Tom Scott - Playwright

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Sal Sharah - Actor

Wallace Shawn - Playwright

Mike Shepherd - Actor

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Annette Shun Wah - Director

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Vic Simms - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Eva Sitta - Actor

Edith Sitwell - Writer

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Dee Smart - Choreographer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Douglas Smith - Visual Artist

Justin Smith - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Joseph Spano - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

John Stanton - Actor

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Coralie Stow - Assistant Director

Kylie Strathdee - Make-up Artist

Angus Strathie - Designer

Sam Strong - Director

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Tristan Sturrock - Actor

David Swann - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Wladyslaw Szpilman - Writer

  • The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009

Alicia Talbot - Actor

Mary Tang - Poet

Noah Taylor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009

Sonia Taylor - Actor

David Terry - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

Helen Thomson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Andrew Tighe - Associate Director

Phillip Tindsia - Actor

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Peta Toppano - Actor

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Noel Tovey - Playwright, Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

James Traherne - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

Doug Tremlett - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Jabulile Tshabalala - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Jo Turner - Actor

Joseph Uchitel - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Swawomir Wabik - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Laura Wade - Playwright

Mark Wager - Mask Maker

Olman Walley - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Adrian Wallis - Musician

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Timothy Walter - Actor

Alex Wardle - Lighting Designer

Dave Warner - Playwright

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Michael Watson Bayles - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Kurt Weill - Composer

Win Wells - Playwright

Lina Wertmüller - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

David Whitney - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jemma Wilks - Actor

David Williams - Director

Paul Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Shakira Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Catherine Woodfield - Producer

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Thomas Wright - Actor

William Yang - Director

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Mark Zadro - Musical Director

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Rosalie Zycher - Actor

Works
Superwoman in the Phantom Zone
Resources
Organisation Identifier 76