Contributor Peter Kaukas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Fuller - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Actor, Fight Director, Movement Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager

John Paisley - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

David Williamson - Director

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Daphne Grey - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Robin Bowering - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Ron Blair - Translator, Playwright, Assistant to the Director, Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Colin George - Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Associate Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor, Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Director, Translator, Actor, Researcher

Robert Grubb - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Evelyn Carter - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

David Boynes - Actor

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

William Clelland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Graham Droge - Lighting Operator, Electrician

John Edmund - Producer, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Brian Freeman - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mel Gibson - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Max Height - Actor, Director

Jon Hill - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Nina Landis - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Helen McGowan - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

Harry Munn - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Fred Parker - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Poland - Actor

Sandra Power - Actor

Don Sampson - Sound Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Tom Steel - Set Designer

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Wheeler - Producer, Actor

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Hordy Andruchowycz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Bill Austin - Actor

Phyllis Baker - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Stephen Baker - Actor

June Ball - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Isabelle Barrell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Betty Brydon Beecher - Playwright

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Joy Berriman - Actor

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Rosslyn Blunden - Actor

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Judy Bruce - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Christine Byerley - Actor

Helen Byerley - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Cecily Chase - Actor

Andrew Clark - Actor

Julie Clegg - Actor

Ian Cochius - Actor

Anna Cochran - Actor

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Ian Cook - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Craig - Actor

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Helen Cullen - Assistant Stage Manager

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

John Day - Hair Stylist

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Designer

Doris Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Sydney Downie - Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Gary Files - Actor

Pat Finlay - Actor

Patricia Finley - Actor

Richard Flynn - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Jean Franks - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Donald Gray - Composer

Anne Green - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Roy Grubb - Director

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Morveen Henneberry - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Briony Hodge - Assistant Stage Manager

John Homann - Actor

David Hyde - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ron Iverson - Actor

Richard Ivey - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Betty James - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Chrissie James - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Trevor Jarrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Wayne Jelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann King - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

James A Langman - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Ron Lea - Sound Artist

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Tony Lindblom - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Deborah Little - Actor

Bill Long - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Macphee - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Pauline Mansvelders - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Glen McCulloch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Ian Millikan - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Robert Moore - Actor

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Eileen Murphy - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Partington - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Nanette Payne - Actor

Lance Penhall - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Arthur Philpot - Set Designer

Ross Pietsch - Actor

Elizabeth Pollack - Actor

Miki Porter - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Neville Quigley - Actor

Brian Quinn - Actor

Michael Rabbitt - Actor

Christopher Rae - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Colin Robinson - Actor

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Johnny Roth - Actor

John Rothenberg - Stage Director

Rebel Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Ross Sands - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist

Carmel Sexton - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Dorothy Shorne - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Actor

Andrea Simpson - Actor

N F Simpson - Playwright

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

John Smith - Lighting Operator

Sophocles - Playwright

Marjory Steel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Stief - Actor

Lyndall Stoyel - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright

Herbert Thompson - Actor

Elaine Treagus - Actor

Elaine Tregus - Actor

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Joy Watson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Ian Westcott - Director

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Pamela Western - Actor

Cecil White - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Ian Willshire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Howell Witt - Actor

Henry Woods - Playwright

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Graham Wright - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

John Wylde - Actor

Peter Wylie - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Independent Repertory Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Arts Council of South Australia

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

South Australian Government

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Theatres Associated

Identifier 258019