Contributor Louise Fox
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Performer

  • The Songs of Exile, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 24 October 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Aarrgh!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 1990

Dramaturg

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Playwright

Stage Manager

Translator

Barrie Kosky - Writer, Composer, Devisor, Musician, Director, Actor, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Songs of Exile, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 24 October 1993
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992

Tom Wright - Actor, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Michael Kantor - Director, Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Matthew Beer - Actor

Luke Devenish - Playwright, Adaptor, Translator

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Julian Meyrick - Director

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Yoni Prior - Actor, Performer

Angie Quick - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Paul Capsis - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor, Lyricist, Performer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Elisa Gray - Actor, Performer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christopher White - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Belinda Bradley - Playwright, Director, Actor

Cam Butler - Composer, Guitarist

Robert Chuter - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • Kennedy's Children, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 22 November 1987

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Musical Director, Performer, Composer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Helen Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Peter Neville - Conductor, Composer, Percussionist

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Mark Stratford - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Thomas Wright - Actor

Rosalie Zycher - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Neil Armfield - Artistic Supervisor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Melodie Biggs - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Julia Britton - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Writer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Tahir Cambis - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Greg Clarke - Designer

Ben Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Alison Croggon - Playwright

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Gabriella Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Peter Fishlock - Lighting Designer

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David J Foster - Producer

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Sarah Goodes - Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

John Gregg - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Douglas Horton - Librettist, Director

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Stuart Hunt - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Larry Hunter-Stewart - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Gary Kliger - Actor

Steve Lane - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Paul Lum - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

John McAll - Keyboardist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Darren Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Craig Pearce - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Graeme Risbey - Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Greg Rosser - Saxophonist

  • Aarrgh!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 1990

Jim Russell - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Chris Ryan - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Sam Sejavka - Writer

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Joseph Uchitel - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Luwin Wang - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Sarah Wilcox - Stage Manager

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Matthew Wittet - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

David Woods - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Gilgul

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Malthouse Theatre

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kickhouse Theatre

La Mama

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • St Rose of Lima, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1990

Company B Belvoir

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Arts Projects

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Arts Victoria

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chamber Made Opera

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Chameleon Theatre

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Council of the City of South Sydney

Festival of Sydney

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Mene Mene Theatre

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

New Mercury Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

The University of Melbourne

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
Resources
Works
Identifier 4255