Contributor William Walton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sir William Turner Walton
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 29 March 1902
Date of Death 8 March 1983
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer, Researcher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

David Hunt - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer, Set Designer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Enid Owen - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer, Dance Group

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Henry Datyner - Orchestrator, Violinist

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Frederick Delius - Composer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Artistic Director

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Lewis - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

John Pritchard - Conductor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

William Shield - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist, Conductor

Judith Stott - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Susan Agostini - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Katherine Allan - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

Janet Anderson - Violinist

Owen Anderson - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Don Asker - Dancer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Ann Axelby - Violinist

Alixandra Ayton - Dancer

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach - Composer

Peter Baillie - Singer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Marie Bates - Soprano

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Arnold Bax - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Minas Berberyan - Violinist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Dave Bishop - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Edouard Borovansky - Choreographer

Geoffrey Bourgault du Coudray - Clarinetist

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Gillian Braithwaite - Violinist

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Ewen Bramble - Cellist

Lachlan Bramble - Violinist

John Brice - Dancer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Carolyn Brown - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Hilary Bruer - Violinist

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Jo Buchhorn - Production Manager

Edna Busse - Dancer

Martin Butler - Violist

Dietrich Buxtehude - Composer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Franco Cavarra - Director

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Young-Hee Chan - Bassist

Jacky Chang - Bassist

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Philip Chatfield - Dancer

Elizabeth Chee - Oboist

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Janine Claire - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Marie Collier - Singer

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Harold Collins - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Jane Collins - Violinist

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

William Constable - Scenic Artist

Peter Cooke - Designer

Derek Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Margaret Craig - Accompanist

Francis Croese - Dancer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

David Cubbin - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Anakin Daniel - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Sharon Davies - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Sarah Denbigh - Cellist

O Denton - Stage Manager

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Gil Douglas - Dancer

John Dowey - Administrator

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Peter Duggan - Oboist

Lyall Duke - Pianist

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Robert Eddie - Actor

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Katrina Elsdon - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Choreographer, Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Annette Evans - Dancer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Juris Ezergailis - Violist

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Paul Ferris - Actor

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

Eldon Fox - Cellist

Peter Francis - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Victor Franklin - Singer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

John Fulford - Actor

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Theophile Gautier - Writer

Mark Gaydon - Bassoonist

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

John Germain - Singer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

Donald Gray - Pianist

Harley Gray - Bassist

Nelson Green - Hornist

Trevor Green - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Julia Grenfell - Flautist

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Leigh Hall - Dancer

Philip Hall - Hornist

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Marissa Han - Dancer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne Handel - Harpist

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Anna Handsworth - Hornist

Anna Hansen - Violist

Jackie Hansen - Bassoonist

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Heather Harper - Soprano

William Henry Harris - Musical Arranger

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Librettist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Frank Hinder - Designer

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Rae Hocking - Soprano

William Hogarth - Choreographer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Alfred Hollins - Composer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Ian Hunter - Artistic Director

Sonia Hurst - Dancer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Robert Hutcheson - Timpanist

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Matthew Jackson - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Christopher Jeitner - Dancer

Rebecca Johnson - Flautist

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Morna Jones - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Joseph Jongen - Composer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

David Julian - Composer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Belinda Kendall-Smith - Bassist

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kevin Kitto - Baritone

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor

Henry Krips - Conductor

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Imants Larsens - Violist

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Alan Light - Singer

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Christos Linou - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Frank Long - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Cameron Malouf - Trombonist

Michael Malycha - Pianist

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Wayne Martin - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Karen Mason - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Kevin McBeath - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Rosi McGowran - Violist

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Merchant - Pianist

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Samara Miller - Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Alexis Milton - Violinist

Michael Milton - Violinist

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Carolyn Mooz - Violist

Irina Morozova - Violist

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Josephine Narni - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Dean Newcomb - Clarinetist

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Graeme Norris - Orchestral Leader

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Peter Overall - Percussionist

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Philip Paine - Hornist

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Karen Pegler - Dancer

Emma Perkins - Violinist

Alexander Permezel - Violinist

Steven Peterka - Percussionist

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Gemma Phillips - Cellist

Kristina Phillipson - Bassoonist

Martin Phillipson - Trumpeter

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Judith Polain - Violinist

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Joseph Post - Conductor

David Powell - Violist

Ray Powell - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Devisor

Monique Prowse - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Michael Robertson - Violist

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Mathew Roland Bergan - Choreographer, Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Judith Saliba - Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Cecily Satchell - Violist

Henri Sauguet - Composer

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

David Schilling - Bassist

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Cyril Scott - Musical Arranger

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Richard Seidel - Dancer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Peter Seymour - Conductor

David Sharp - Cellist

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Cheryl Simpson - Dancer

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Edith Sitwell - Poet

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Roger Smalley - Composer

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Richard Smith - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Anna Sortini - Stage Manager

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Set Designer

Kemeri Spurr - Violinist

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Renae Stavely - Oboist

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Jane Strout - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Leonard Taylor - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Robert Tear - Tenor

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

George Thalben-Ball - Composer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

Nancy Thomas - Singer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Paul Todd - Composer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Thomas Trotter - Organist

Basil Truro - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

J L Vaudoyer - Writer

Kenneth Venus - Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Joelle Vita - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ad Wammes - Composer

Jack Ward - Cellist

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Baritone

Cameron Waters - Cellist

Mark Watson - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Peter Whish-Wilson - Tubaist

Leslie White - Dancer

Thomas White - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

James Whitehead - Cellist

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

June Wood - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Kenneth Woolridge - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Ballet Rambert

The British Council

Adelaide University

London Philharmonic Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Dance Theatre School

Australian Youth Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

Centre for the Performing Arts

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Festival of Sydney

Goldner String Quartet

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

Studio Theatre Ballet

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Australian Ballet

The City Arts Trust Ltd

The City Music Society

The Corporation of the City of London

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Festival Chamber Group

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

The London Mozart Players

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

The Royal Ballet

The University of Adelaide

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Whyalla Players

Works
Identifier 258045