Contributor Margaret Mills
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

Properties Master

Collaborator

Composer

Creative Director

Various

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Composer, Actor, Devisor, Songwriter

Natasha Herbert - Actor, Creative Director, Performer

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Polly Croke - Actor, Devisor

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor, Devisor, Playwright, Writer

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Ian Scott - Director, Actor, Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Elizabeth Drake - Composer, Musical Director

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Jane Allen - Lighting Designer, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Director

Helen Herbertson - Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Nicole Redlich - Devisor, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Maude Davey - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Peter Freund - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Devisor, Actor, Performer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Collaborator

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

Paul Healy - Composer

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Peter Long - Designer, Graphic Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor, Creative Director

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Adriano Cortese - Director

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Daoud - Director

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Ken Farnham - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Romanie Harper - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Bob Hornery - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Paul Lum - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Denis Moore - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Kim Salmon - Musician, Composer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 September 1989

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Owen Smith - Set Designer, Production Manager

Lucy Taylor - Performer, Actor, Creative Director

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Simon Wilton - Performer, Actor, Creative Director

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Boddy - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Peta Coy - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Marguerite Duras - Writer, Playwright

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director, Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Anna French - Costume Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Realisation, Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Ros Horin - Director

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Paul Jackson - Librettist, Lighting Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Lloyd James - Designer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Jane Johnson - Properties Master, Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright, Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Tyrone Landau - Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ken Loach - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Nicola McIntosh - Costume Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Various

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Ben Speth - Video Designer, Playwright, Director

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Scott Taylor - Playwright, Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sioban Tuke - Actor

John Utans - Performer, Dancer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Matt Waterson - Actor, Various

Stella Wilkie - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Chris Young - Composer, Performer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Sarah Adams - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Elizabeth Anderson - Musician

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Sam Angelico - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Li-Leng Au - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

  • Remember, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Wade Beed - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Shirley Bell - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

Joseph Black - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Wendy Black - Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Julia Blake - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Colin Bogaars - Photographer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Roberta Bosetti - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Barbara Bray - Translator

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Joseph Brodsky - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Anne Browning - Actor

Helen Buday - Choreographer

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Chris Corbett - Actor

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Bernard Curry - Actor

Nicole da Silva - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Robert Darvall - Technician

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Emily Dickinson - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Kim Durban - Director

Diane Easter - Properties Master

Margery Ehnhuus - Various

Bert Evans - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Failes - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Various

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Max Gillies - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Jessica Gower - Actor

Joyce Graham - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Nicholas Green - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Jane Grey - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Willis Hall - Playwright

Steve Halloran - Various

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Carolina Helderman - Stage Manager

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Christine Howard - Choreographer

Marg Howell - Designer

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Scott Inglis - Production Manager

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jock Irvine - Actor

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer

June Jago - Voice Coach

Noelle Janaczewska - Director, Designer, Creator

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Lyndal Jones - Writer, Designer, Director

Terry Juliff - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Asher Keddie - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Philip King - Playwright

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Cira LaGioia - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

David Latham - Movement Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Les Lawrence - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Caroline Lee - Actor

Fei Lee - Performer

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Felicity MacDonald - Creative Director

Gabrielle Macdonald - Playwright, Director

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Monica Main - Playwright, Performer

David Mamet - Playwright

Alberto Manguel - Translator

Claude Marcos - Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jill Martin - Actor

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

William McCluskey - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Judith McGrath - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Philip McLeod - Composer

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Lighting Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Simon Monger - Musician

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Jane Mortiss - Performer

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Joan Murray - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager

William Nicholson - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Tom Olsson - Lighting Designer

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Warwick Ongley - Actor

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Warwick Page - Video Designer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Payne - Movement Director

Michael Pearce - Designer

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Shirley Pells - Musical Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

Simon Phillips - Director

Kristian Pithie - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Roderick Poole - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Jen Price - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Donald Pulford - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Eric Reiman - Director

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Julia Scoglio - Actor

Iris Shand - Actor

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Juliet Shields - Various

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christina Smith - Designer

Sybil Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Garry Speight - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Beth Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Maya Stange - Actor

James Stewart - Various

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Simon Stone - Director

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Laurence Strangio - Director

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Fleur Summers - Visual Artist

Val Sutherland - Various

Philippa Swan - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Phuong Tuy Tran - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Turner - Actor

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Luke Vare - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Oscar Vilks - Director

Elizabeth Vodicka - Stage Manager

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joy Warren - Actor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

John Webb - Actor

John Wells - Director, Actor

John Wells - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Meg White - Stage Manager, Designer, Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Nicci Wilks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Ross Williams - Actor

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Michael Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Petra Yared - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

David Yorston - Actor

Chris Young - Actor

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Tina Young - Performer

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

La Mama

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Malthouse Theatre

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Ranters Theatre

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Griffin Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatreworks

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Anna Konda Productions

Arts House

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989

Binneas String Quartet

BP Australia

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Canberra Theatre Trust

Church Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Elsewhere Inc

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Full Tilt

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

IRAA

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Mazda

Melbourne Festival

National Touring Consortium

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Primate Productions

Roberta Muir Publicity

Simon Leong Design

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Hayloft Project

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Universal Workshop

University of Western Australia

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
Resources
Identifier 951