Contributor Graeme Ewer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer
Events

Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
  • The Triumph of Honour, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Triumph of Honour, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1966
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1966
  • The Glass Menagerie, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1963
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1953

Singer

Actor and Singer

Designer

Devisor

Bass

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Tenor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Performer

Tour Manager

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Soprano, Designer, Singer, Devisor, Actor and Singer

John Germain - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1969

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Devisor, Designer, Tenor

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Triumph of Honour, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

John Pringle - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Speaker

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director, Production Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

John Fulford - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Director, Resident Director, Director, Singer

John Stoddart - Designer, Director, Adaptor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director, Producer, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Baritone, Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1969

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Designer, Actor, Devisor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Resident Director, Producer

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Donald Solomon - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Alan Light - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Ron Stevens - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Director, Original Director, Producer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Director, Producer, Restager, Stage Director

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor, Chorus

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Judith Saliba - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Lawrence Bennett - Actor, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus, Actor, Soprano

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Angela Denning - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

David Kram - Conductor

Roger Lemke - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Angus Wood - Baritone, Singer

Robert Allman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1969

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Christine Douglas - Singer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Hobson - Tenor, Baritone, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Emma Matthews - Singer

Raymond Myers - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

John Shaw - Actor

Michael Smith - Tenor, Actor and Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Lisa Russell - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Henri Wilden - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984

Jerry Bock - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Isobel Buchanan - Actor, Soprano

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer, Chorus, Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Director

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Richard Jones - Actor, Chorus

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Caroline Lill - Musician, Prompt

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lotfi Mansouri - Director, Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Robert Mitchell - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Baritone, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

James Bowman - Singing Group, Actor

David Brennan - Singer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Carolline Clack - Actor, Chorus

John Durham - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Soprano

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Pauline Garrick - Actor, Chorus

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Chorus

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Donald Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Richard Strauss - Composer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Anne Young - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

June Bronhill - Actor

Monique Brynnell - Singer, Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Dancer, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Tito Capobianco - Director, Original Director, Producer

Franco Cavarra - Director, Producer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Peter Cooke - Designer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Nigel Douglas - Director, Translator

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer, Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Designer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

David Hibbard - Narrator, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer, Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

James Huxtable - Chorus, Dancer

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer, Actor

David Lemke - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Don Lister - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bill Marron - Associate Designer, Assistant Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Guido Martin - Actor, Chorus

Terry Matheson - Dancer, Chorus

John McKenna - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Robert McNamara - Chorus, Dancer

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Miley - Singer, Chorus

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Jose Varona - Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

David Agler - Conductor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Rod Anderson - Actor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Judy Banks - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Beverley Bergen - Actor, Singer

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Thea Brejzek - Director

John Brunato - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

John Bury - Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

George Carden - Choreographer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Theo Connors - Chorus

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Cummins - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Lois Empey - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Gaden - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Gay - Composer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Jane Glover - Conductor

Robin Gordon - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gordon - Actor and Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Clare Gormley - Singer

Ron Grainer - Composer, Musical Arranger

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Charles Hickman - Director

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Premsyl Koci - Director

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Han Lim - Singer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Arax Mansourian - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Constantin Marridis - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Stephen Matthews - Singer, Actor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Barry Mora - Tenor, Singer

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Graeme Murphy - Director, Original Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

David Parker - Actor and Singer

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Patricia Price - Singer

Malcolm Pride - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Denis Quilley - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Barry Ryan - Singer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Neville Skelly - Actor

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Ian Smith - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Jonathan Summers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michael Terry - Singer

Paul Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Frantisek Vajnar - Musical Director, Conductor

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Hao Zhou - Singer

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Barry Anderson - Singer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Neil Armfield - Director

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Brian Asawa - Singer

Edward Atienza - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Fergus Austin - Singer

Ian Bannen - Actor

Susan Barber - Singer

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Stephan Beinl - Director

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Geoffrey Bradley - Actor

John Brady - Actor and Singer

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Mavis Brinckman - Performer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Guy Brown - Singer

Trevor Brown - Actor and Singer

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Natalie Christie - Singer

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Tobias Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

Ray Collier - Actor

Michael Collins - Conductor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Keith Coppard - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Brian Crossley - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Geoffrey Curtis - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Edward Dent - Translator

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

George Dixon - Actor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gerald English - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Owen Evans - Actor

Charmian Eyre - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Fernon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Carolyn Ferrie - Singer

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Daniel France - Singer

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Yoshie Fujiwara - Director

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Lynette Gay - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Richard Genee - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Derek Godfrey - Actor

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

James Grout - Actor

Jack Gwillim - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Karl Haffner - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Hakan Hagegard - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Stephen Hall - Director

Steven Hall - Producer

Peter Halliday - Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Rory Hampson - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Singer

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kirsti Harms - Soprano

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Judith Henley - Soprano

Pat Henry - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Alan Higginson - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jane Holland - Actor

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Roger Howell - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rita Hunter - Soprano

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Jackson - Actor

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Barbara Jefford - Actor

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Lynette Jennings - Actor and Singer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Christopher Josey - Singer

Ian Judge - Director

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Eric Lander - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Victor Leon - Librettist

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Stephen Lewis - Assistant Designer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Terence Longdon - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Durham Mareel - Actor

Aaron Marsden - Designer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Christopher Matthies - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Ali McGregor - Singer

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Keith Michell - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Motley - Set Designer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Ian Mullins - Actor

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Francisco Negrin - Director

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

John Nettleton - Actor

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Peter Oliver - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Clifton Parker - Composer

Sandra Partridge - Singer

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Anthony Phipps - Singer

John Phipps - Singer

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

John Pooley - Actor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Anthony Quayle - Actor

Louise Rae - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Margaret Russell - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Don Secomb - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Serge - Actor

Glen Byam Shaw - Producer

Joan Shute - Actor and Singer

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Miluska Simkova - Actor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Janet Tait - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Patrick Taylor - Singer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Kiri te Kanawa - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Amanda Thane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Patrick Togher - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Trevor - Actor

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Turner - Actor

Judith Turner - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Nicola Waite - Actor

Antony Walker - Conductor

Zena Walker - Actor

Brian Wallace - Actor

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Dawn Walsh - Actor and Singer

William Walton - Composer

Jeffrey Ward - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Julia Wootten - Lighting Designer

John Wregg - Assistant Director

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Ken Wynne - Actor

Ruth Yeatman - Stage Manager

Nicole Youl - Singer

John Young - Director

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

The Australian Opera Chorus

Opera Australia Chorus

Festival of Sydney

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Esso Australia Ltd

Marlan Productions Ltd

Sydney Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

BP Australia

Channel 7

City of Sydney

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

CRI Limited

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra Ensemble Group

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

National Theatre Drama School

NSW Government

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Queensland Opera Company

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 6873