Contributor Susan Lyons
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Associate Director

James Laurie - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

B. J. Cole - Actor, Musician

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Fight Director, Assistant Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

Nick Enright - Director, Lyricist, Actor, Writer, Designer, Composer

John Saunders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Ian Dury - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer

Richard Roberts - Director, Designer

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Sue Townsend - Writer, Playwright

John Bell - Director, Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Robert Goodale - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Original Director, Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Potts - Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Judith Bland - Costume Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Suzy Cato-Gashler - Actor

Claudette Colbert - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

John Diedrich - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Alan Dun - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Big Hair in America, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 December 1999
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Lewis Fiander - Actor

David Firman - Composer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

David Goddard - Actor

Rex Harrison - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Grimmond Henderson - Assistant Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Therese Kirk - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Morris - Playwright

John Polson - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Sue Russell - Designer, Stage Manager

Madge Ryan - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Spurr - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Anne Tenney - Actor

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker, Sound Designer, Assistant to the Director

Antony Waddington - Actor

John Whitham - Production Manager

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Clifford Williams - Director

John Adam - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Jane Ahlquist - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981
  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Barclay - Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director, Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Drewe - Playwright

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Colin George - Director, Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Anthony Mack - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director, Lighting Operator

Myra Noblett - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981
  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Geoff Revell - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

James Wardlaw - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Woodrow - Director

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Writer, Devisor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Mike Allen - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Rachael Beck - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Edward Bond - Translator

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Bille Brown - Actor

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Robert Coleby - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Peter Cousens - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Alan Edwards - Director

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Peter Fisher - Actor

Alan Fowler - Sound Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Paul Freeman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jaslyn Hall - Announcer

Ross Hall - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Nancy Harrington - Stage Manager

Chris Harriott - Composer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Glenn Henrich - Musical Director, Composer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Gordon Honeycombe - Adaptor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Richard Huggett - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Director

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Jim Kemp - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

David Lander - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Caleb Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

John Lonie - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Tony Mack - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Wendy Matthews - Singer

Jefferson Mays - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Jane McDermott - Producer

Derek McLane - Set Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

John Milton - Poet

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Michael Morley - Musical Director

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Tony Nicholls - Director

Felix Nobis - Actor

John Noble - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Mark Pegler - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Janice Pytel - Costume Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

David Richenthal - Producer

James Ridewood - Designer

Denise Roberts - Actor

Peter Robinson - Playwright

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Vic Rooney - Actor

Martial Rose - Editor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Joseph Santi - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Iain Sinclair - Director

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Jim Smillie - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Stewart Smith - Musician

Joy Smithers - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

David Wilson - Photographer

Tom Woodward - Actor

Doug Wright - Playwright

Stark Young - Translator

William Zappa - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

Bell Shakespeare Company

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Wilton Morley

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Jane McDermott

North Coast Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts Victoria

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

D4 Design

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Delphi Productions

Elbow Theatre

Festival of Sydney

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

Identifier 5073