Contributor Matthew Crosby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Adaptor

Designer

  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Director

  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Playwright

  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Pledger - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Beckett - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • The Sandman, Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Everyman and the Pole Dancers, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 October 2014
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lech Mackiewicz - Director, Playwright

  • Everyman and the Pole Dancers, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 October 2014
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Writer, Actor, Creator, Choreographer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Alan Clarke - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Joel Markham - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ben Rogan - Singer, Performer, Actor

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Costume Designer, Adaptor, Director, Lighting Designer

Marina Finlay - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Renato Cuocolo - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright, Designer

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tony Yap - Choreographer, Actor

Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Adam Broinowski - Playwright, Director

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Lok Meng Chue - Performer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Maude Davey - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Nazim Esa - Video Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Moira Finucane - Dramaturg

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Tim Harvey - Performer

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
  • The Sandman, Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Justin Hill - Set Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tadeusz Kantor - Writer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Dean Linguey - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Hell's Lottery, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1998

Gojo Masanosuke - Performer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jorge Merjer - Set Designer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Mary Moore - Designer

Tam Phan - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Rizman Putra - Performer

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Fiona Todd - Actor

Doan Trang - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Kota Yamazaki - Performer

Steve Adam - Musical Director

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Kelly Alexander - Dancer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Michael Anderson - Designer

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Axel Bartz - Designer

Alex Ben-Mayor - Actor

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Airan Berg - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Brosnan - Director, Playwright

David Burnett - Actor

Richard Burton - Actor

Antoinette Byron - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Peter Carmody - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Nancy Caruana - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Terence Clarke - Director

Carolyn Connors - Musical Director, Musician

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

David Cotter - Actor

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Jim Daley - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Denise Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

Viveka Dayal - Stage Manager

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Chris Doyle - Actor

Kathleen Doyle - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Robert Eagan - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Stavros Economidis - Actor

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Glenn Elston - Adaptor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Gary Field - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Carol Filmer - Designer

Annie Fiume - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Sivan Gabrielovich - Writer

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Andrew Gill - Actor

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Reg Gorman - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Judy Gunson - Musician

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Graham Henderson - Writer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Fiona Heylan - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Tessa Hildebrand - Sound Designer

Lisa Höbartner - Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Vic Hunter - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Denda Keina - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Otto Lechner - Actor, Composer

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Director

David Lewis - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Peter Long - Designer, Playwright

Ben Loveridge - Sound Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Emma Mann - Stage Manager

Kitty Marden - Actor

Ian McGrath - Actor, Stage Manager

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Morgan McLay - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Brian Nash - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Huong Nguyen - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Naomi Ota - Visual Artist

A. N. Other - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Pavlich - Director

Glenn Perry - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Shane Porteous - Actor

Saskia Post - Actor

  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

David Pross - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Don Reid - Director

Joe Richardson - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Lyricist

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Lynne Santos - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Roger Selleck - Director

Kazuto Shimamoto - Actor

Bradley Smith - Director

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Graeme Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Maya Stange - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Greg Stone - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Monica Tesselaar - Actor

Karen Therese - Actor

Damien Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Melinda Trost - Set Designer

Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor

Andrew Turner - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Juha Vanhakartano - Creative Director

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Reece Vella - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director

Owen Weingott - Actor

Liz Welch - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Betty Williams - Director

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Davyd Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Paul Williams - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Thomas Wright - Actor

Lien Yeomans - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Carol Young - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

NIDA

Tadashi Suzuki

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

IRAA

La Mama

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Actor's Furniture Company

  • Hell's Lottery, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1998
  • Endgrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Multicultural Arts Victoria

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Singapore Arts Festival

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

American Playwrights Theatre

Australian Shakespeare Company

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Brisbane Festival

City of Melbourne

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Finnish National Opera

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Hungry Ghost

IHOS Opera

Kultour

Melbourne Festival

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Mitsui Festival

Perilous Productions

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Salamanca Arts Centre

Shinjuku Ryozanpaku

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Conspiracy Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • DasSHOKU Hora!!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2007

The University of Melbourne

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Vietnamese Arts Cultural Exchange Program

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
Resources
Identifier 4195