Contributor Kerry McKay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Studied at NSW Conservatorium of Music and Drama Studio in Sydney
Events

Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Ron Graham - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

David Sandford - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Valerie Bader - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Walter Brown - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Simon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Drums of Thunder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Terence O'Connell - Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist, Composer

John Turnbull - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Frank Bladwell - Director

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Zoe Carides - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Jennifer Claire - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Burt Cooper - Actor

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Deborah Dotson - Actor

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Judy Ferris - Producer

David Field - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

Michael Grief - Director

Larry Grossman - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Simone Hardy - Actor

William Hauptman - Writer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Circus Style Performer

Kate Hood - Actor

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Frank Howson - Adaptor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David King - Musician, Musical Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Karen Knowles - Actor

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Donna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Helen Livermore - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Lex Marinos - Actor

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Tim McGarry - Actor

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Ian Mckean - Composer

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roger Miller - Lyricist, Composer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

William Neskovski - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Greg Radford - Choreographer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Michael Rodger - Director

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Creator, Author

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Guy Simpson - Musician

Michael Smith - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Mark Twain - Writer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Megan Williams - Actor

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

David Young - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Andrew James

Australia Council for the Arts

Gary Penny Productions

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essington Entertainment

Michael Edgley International

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Street Talk Productions

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 2739