Contributor Kevin Jackson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Stage Manager

Writer

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Actor

Leone Sharp - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Technician

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Special Effects, Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • No End of Blame: Scenes of Overcoming, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

John Faassen - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Gae Anderson - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator, Researcher, Properties Master / Mistress, Writer

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director, Producer

Martin Sharman - Actor, Playwright

Peter de Salis - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Visual Artist, Special Effects, Electrician

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Papps - Lighting Operator, Technician, Electrician

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Elliott - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978
  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978
  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Lock Up Your Daughters, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, March 1977

Betty Tougher - Actor

Vola Vandere - Choreographer, Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978
  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978
  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Lock Up Your Daughters, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, March 1977

Charles Zara - Actor, Accompanist

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ron Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982
  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • On Our Selection, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 October 1981
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Ken Graham - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Max Iffland - Actor, Adaptor, Dramaturg

Peter Kingston - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Steven Tandy - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Clare Balmford - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Michael Cohen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Old King Cole, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1979
  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Ronald Falk - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Accompanist

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Anne Grigg - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joe James - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Rae Kissick - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Designer

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Doublebill Two, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Al Thomas - Actor

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

John Walton - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Michael Barnacoat - Actor, Accompanist

Bryan Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Penny Cook - Technician

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Producer

Richard Huggett - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988
  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Norman Kaye - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Tricia Langford - Technician

  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Pip Lewis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor, Accompanist

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Judith Murphy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970
  • The Matchmaker, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1969

Lynette Riches - Actor

Philip Ritchie - Designer, Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

John M Rogers - Visual Artist, Production Manager

Kerrie Rowe - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Karen Vickery - Adaptor, Director, Translator

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Summerfolk, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 March 2008
  • Doublebill Two, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2003

Beatrice Watts - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Jon Williams - Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Barefoot in the Park, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1973

David Williamson - Playwright

Jack Youens - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Craig Ashley - Actor

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Set Designer, Designer

John Barton - Director, Playwright

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Terry Brady - Actor

Matilda Brodie - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

John Carey - Actor

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Frank Carleton - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
  • Veneer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Joseph Clements - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Harry Collins - Producer

Roma Conway - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Ted Craig - Director, Devisor, Performer

  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Robert Davis - Actor

Robert Dein - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Brian Donovan - Actor

  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • The Police, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Musical Director

Pat East - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Winter in America, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Charmaine Grey - Actor

John Grinston - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Jane Harders - Actor

Barry Hayes - Actor, Producer

Peter Henson - Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Hickey - Producer, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Director

Zoe Houghton - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Peter Knowles - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Kim Lewis - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

John Loy - Actor, Accompanist

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Emily Lumbers - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

David Lynch - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

Clive Marshall - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Richard Mellick - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Alex Morcos - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Tara Morice - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • The Police, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Aarne Neeme - Director

Pete Nettell - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • The American Clock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1992

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Catherine O'Grady - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Anne O'Halloran - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

John Pratt - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Steele Rudd - Author, Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Emily Simpson - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986
  • Buried Child, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1983

Esme Smith - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Women of Lockerbie, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Meryl Tankard - Director

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
  • Veneer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

William Usic - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Rhett Walton - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Peter Watts - Translator

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988
  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Sue Winter - Actor

  • Winter in America, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

George Abbott - Playwright

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Adrian Adam - Actor

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Judith Anderson - Choreographer

Kingston Anderson - Assistant Director

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Danielle Antaki - Actor

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Don Atkinson - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

James Balian - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Leonie Bateman - Actor

John Bell - Director

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Theo Benton - Designer

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Brian Blain - Designer

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Ron Blair - Playwright

Genivieve Bluet - Designer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Eric Bonanno - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Restoration, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1989

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Deborah Brevoort - Playwright

Colin Brumby - Composer

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Carol Burns - Actor

Tom Burstall - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Rod Byrne - Actor

Patricia Calabro - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Reg Cameron - Actor

Coralie Campbell - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Bard Canning - Actor

Fae Cashin - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Les Chantery - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Blanche Clark - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Denise Coffey - Playwright

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Collins - Set Designer

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

James Condon - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Kevin Copeland - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Peter Corbett - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Richard Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Roger Covell - Composer

Pat Craigie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Cara Cranney - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Colin Croft - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Don Crosby - Actor

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Patricia East - Accompanist

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Helen Edmundson - Playwright

Alan Edwards - Director

Margo Edwards - Actor

Jose Element - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Geoffrey England - Designer

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Nick Enright - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Anne Evers - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Henry Fielding - Author

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Fae Fox - Choreographer

Mark Fraser - Actor

Bob Freke - Actor

Nanette Frew - Actor

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Bill Frost - Actor

Patrick Furlong - Actor

Pauline Furlong - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Craig Gamble - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Kevin Gargoulakis - Designer

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971

Janet Gibson - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

David Goddard - Designer

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Val Gorecki - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Helen Govan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Ron Graham - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Harley Granville-Barker - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Michael Grogan - Actor

  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Ann Grossman - Set and/or Property Maker

Sher Guhl - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Gary Hansen - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Chris Hardy - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Martin Harper - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ruth Hessey - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jeannette Hickey - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Hazel Howson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1996

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Director

Alan Ingram - Stage Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Greg Iverson - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Zoe Jensen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Laurie Johnson - Composer

William Johnstone - Actor

Ashley Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

George Kaufman - Playwright

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Alexandra Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Lydia Kelly - Stage Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Thomas Keneally - Author

Therese Kenyon - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Marta Kiec - Actor

Russell Kilbey - Composer

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Philippe Klaus - Actor

Tony Knight - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Beejan Land - Assistant Director

Veronica Lang - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Rick Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mark Lee - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Robert Levis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

May Lloyd - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Long - Actor

Pat Loria - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Francis MacDermott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Frank MacDermott - Actor

Tony Mahood - Musical Arranger

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Don Mamouney - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Prue McBeath - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

David McCubbin - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Hamish McDonald - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Pamela McDonald - Lighting Designer

Robert McDonough - Musical Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Kerri-Lyn McFarlane - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Harriet McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Graeme McRae - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Michael McStay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

John Meaney - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Meloy - Actor

Craig Menaud - Actor

David Mercer - Playwright

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Gino Moliterno - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

John Moroney - Producer

Judith Mountford - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Norbett Murray - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Myron Howard Nadel - Choreographer

Helen Neeme - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Debbie Newton - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Linda Newton - Actor

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Properties Master / Mistress

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Elin O'Connell - Director

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Aeva O'Dea - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Benjamin O'Reilly - Actor

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Edward Ogden - Actor

Elisha Oliver - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Joe Orton - Playwright

David Owens - Actor

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

John Parker - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Bus Stop, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1996

Terry Peck - Actor

Suzanne Pereira - Assistant to the Director

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Lino Pertile - Translator

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Hamish Peters - Designer

Max Phipps - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Ben Pierpoint - Sound Designer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Myles Pollard - Actor

Katie Pollock - Dramaturg

Brian Powell - Actor

Joanne Priest - Actor

Elizabeth Pusey - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Pusey - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Quentin - Director

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Wanda Romaine - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Shane Russon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Sean Ryan - Actor

  • Misalliance, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Anthony Sadler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Damon Sanders - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kate Saunders - Lighting Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

Gina Schien - Writer

Leo Schofield - Designer

John Scholes - Actor

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Joshua Shediak - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Harry Shooter - Stage Manager

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Christopher Soulos - Composer

Andrew Spence - Actor

Christopher Speyer - Designer

  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971

Rob Steele - Actor

Roger Steele - Actor

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Simon Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Mark Swade - Actor

Dorje Swallow - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Vicki Thompson - Accompanist

Mariya Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Tamila Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Alan Tobin - Actor

Amber Todd - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Thark, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1977

Larney Tupu - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Roger Vickery - Playwright

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Anna Volska - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Allan Walpole - Designer

Coralie Walters - Actor

Michael Ward - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

John Warnock - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Amanda Watson - Actor

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Gail Watson - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Jennifer West - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Wild - Assistant Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Paul Williamson - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Gerard Windsor - Actor

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Choreographer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

John Wood - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

Clare Woodward - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tony Youlden - Designer

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

NIDA

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

University of New South Wales

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Norman Conquests, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 1977
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Orange City Council

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

The Australian Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

The University of Sydney

Sydney Opera House Trust

Cumulus Productions

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Bankstown Municipal Council

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Collaborations Theatre Group

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Gras Production

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

Michael Codron

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Repertory 200

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Short and Sweet

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988

The Depot Theatre

The Independent Theatre

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

The NIDA Company

  • Summerfolk, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 27 March 2008
Resources
Identifier 794