Contributor Valerie Levkowicz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Musical Director
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Devisor

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Violinist

Costume Designer

Vocalist

Denis Moore - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Richard Healy - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Musical Director, Stage Manager

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Choreographer

Peter King - Actor, Designer

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Jane Campbell - Actor

Lesly Caust - Actor

Lei Costi - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor, Movement Director, Director

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Nico Lathouris - Director, Designer

Morgan Smith - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Roger Chapman - Director

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Director, Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Glenn Henrich - Musical Director, Composer

Des James - Actor, Composer

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Tony Strachan - Composer, Vocalist

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Noel Beare - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Barry Dickins - Devisor

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

John Dickson - Set Designer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Alan Fowler - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Rob George - Lyricist, Devisor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

David Griggs - Director

Frank Hind - Actor

Mark Hughes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

John Moulton - Actor

David Osborne - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Jill Thomas - Graphic Designer, Assistant Producer

John Timlin - Producer

Linda Achren - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Adolphus - Composer, Musician

Linda Anderson - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Robin Anson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Kerry Beasley - Actor

Edward Beeby - Orchestrator

Helen Beeby - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Peter Boully - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Joan Boylan - Actor

Greg Branson - Playwright

Sally Breunen - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Anne Brookman - Costume Maker

Christine Bryce - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Keith Bull - Actor

Heather Burns - Cellist

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Cadby - Actor

Philip Cam - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Assistant Designer

David Charles White - Actor

Tom Chlebowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Peg Clapton - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Philip Colson - Musician

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

Peter Dalwood - Assistant Director

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Brian Dealey - Actor

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Assistant Producer

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Greer Druce - Set Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Scott Fraser - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Terry Garlick - Stage Manager

Joanne Garside - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Colin George - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

David Gold - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Valerie Green - Actor

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Penelope Griffith - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Peter Head - Musician

Lindsay Heeson - Clarinetist

Grant Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Designer

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Roz Hervey - Actor

Bruce Hicks - Actor

John Hipper - Actor

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Michael Hope - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor, Video Designer

Liviana Iachini - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Marie Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jenni James - Set Designer

Rodney James - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan James - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

Crystell King - Actor

Peter King - Actor

Ivone Kirkpatrick - Musician

George Kiroff - Production Manager

Maria Klimek - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Graham Koerner - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Stephen Lamb - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager

Chris Lewis - Actor

Richard Lewis - Musician

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Shelley Linden - Dancer

John Low - Musician

Iaon MacAlpin-Gunn - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

Dianne Maddeford - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Roger Marshman - Front of House

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Menz - Actor

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Michael Moody - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jan Moore - Actor

John Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Glen Murray - Dancer

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

John Nobbs - Dancer

Keith Norbury - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Sally O'Gorman - Actor

Marianne Odlyha - Choreographer

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Keith Perchaid - Actor

Gordon Pettman - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist

Greig Pickhaver - Sound Designer

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Louis Pinto - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor

Andrew Porter - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Potter - Actor

Len Power - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Graham Purcell - Actor

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

Robert Ramzijn - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Bill Regione - Actor

Mike Reynolds - Actor

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ron Robinson - Actor

Andre Roller - Actor

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Don Secomb - Dancer

Alan Shepley - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager

Ian Shrives - Stunt performer

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Jenny Smith - Actor

Mavis Smith - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Barb Spears - Flautist

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Abigail Steed - Actor

Margot Storer - Actor

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Choreographer

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

John Tee - Stage Manager

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

Graeme Toogood - Actor

Lee Trebilcock - Assistant Stage Manager

John Trinder - Actor

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

David Tune - Actor

Belinda Turner - Lighting Operator

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Christine Westwood - Director

David White - Actor

Stephen Whitington - Pianist

Joy Wiedersatz - Playwright

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Fred Willett - Stage Director

Jim Willis - Actor

Don Wilson - Actor

Greg Withnell - Actor

Julie Wright - Actor

Australian Performing Group

Magpie Theatre Company

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Adelaide Theatre Group

Goethe Institut

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australian Dance Theatre

Department of Education and Children's Services

Festival of Sydney

Lunchtime Playhouse

Mummy's Little Darlings

Sha La La Sisters

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 231173