Contributor Gavin Robins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Fight Director
Events

Choreographer

Movement Director

Assistant Director

Performer

Assistant Choreographer

Associate Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Fight Director

Actor

Artistic Director

Devisor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019
  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Director

Photographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Artistic Director, Director, Adaptor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Arranger

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Julian Garner - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Choreographer

Damien Ryan - Actor

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Timothy Walter - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Nick Wales - Composer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Arky Michael - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Paula Arundell - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Aljin Abella - Performer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Creator

Basil Hogios - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Designer, Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

Ivy Mark - Performer

Lia Reutens - Performer

Justin Smith - Performer

Greg Stone - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Anthony Taufa - Performer

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director, Video Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006

Peter England - Set Designer, Production Designer

Lexi Freeman - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer, Media Artist

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Simon Bossell - Actor

Ken Boucher - Tour Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kate Box - Actor

Jasmin Certoma - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Maree Cowie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Linda Cropper - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Margaret de Wolff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Firass Dirani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Leah Etkind - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Glen Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Joshua Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kate Hankin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

C J Hassall - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Kent Johnston - Set Designer, Production Manager

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Angus King - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Maya Kumur - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kelly Jean Marr - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Daren Matan - Performer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

David Page - Sound Designer

Tony Poli - Actor

Christopher Sellers - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

William Zappa - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Valerie Bader - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Devisor

Martin Blum - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Rebecca Clark - Costume Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

James Evans - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Brett Haylock - Realisation

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Murray Hill - Performer

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Anna Houston - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Michael Lira - Musical Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Julie Lynch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2006

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Frodo Sandven - Associate Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Willie Suddon - Lighting Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Matthew Walker - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Sarah Woods - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Jeremy Ball - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Kate Champion - Director, Devisor, Movement Director

Rachel Cleland - Actor

Ian Clemworth - Musical Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jen Cloher - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Kim De Lury - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Michael Denkha - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Devisor

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Toni Glynn - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Julie Goss - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Masae Ikegawa - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Roger Joyce - Assistant Director

Riley Lee - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anton Lock - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Kevin Man - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Veronica Neave - Performer

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Tim Robertson - Actor

Tom Royce-Hampton - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Emily Russell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Brandan Shelper - Performer

Saskia Smith - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jade Alexander - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Richard Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Rebecca Attanasio - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Craig Ball - Actor

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Simon Barker - Musician

Lincoln Barros - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Charles Bartley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

John Bashford - Devisor, Director

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Ayla Beaufils - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Kate Beere - Costume Designer

Hilary Bell - Writer

Tom Bensley - Head Electrician

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Amy Berrisford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Thor Blomfield - Performer

Josh Bond - Director

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Daniel Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Lara Bouris - Voice Coach

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Adam Breau - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Victoria Brennan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

James Brown - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Amellia Bruderlin - Stage Manager

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

David Buckley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Writer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jessie Byrne - Stage Manager

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

Amy Campbell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Will Centurion - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sarah Chalmers - Voice Coach

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jason Chong - Actor

Trevor Clarida - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Cook - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dan Cook-Henderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Costello - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Charles Cousins - Actor

Natasha Crane - Choreographer

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Marton Csokas - Actor

Blair Cutting - Actor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Philip D'Ambrosio - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Bradley Daley - Singer

Nicholas Dare - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adam Davis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Hans de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Marius De Vries - Composer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Maurizio Degliesposti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Harley Durst - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Laurence Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Justin Ellis - Sound Designer

Steve Elphick - Musician

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Nick Enright - Adaptor

Elyse Evans - Actor

Simon Fairweather - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brett Fellows - Actor

Sue Field - Set Designer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Robyn Fincham - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Brett Franzi - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brian Friel - Translator

Domenic Galati - Actor

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Nick Giannoulis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Tamsin Glasson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Louisa Gordon - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Grimmer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Rom Gulla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Rita Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Samatha Hagen - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jill Halliday - Designer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kim Hardwick - Director

David Hare - Adaptor

Bill Harris - Executive Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Bill Harris - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Peter Hayes - Dramaturg

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Danni Hegarty - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Susan Henderson - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Avigail Herman - Voice Coach, Musical Arranger

Daniel Herten - Sound Designer

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Kirsty Hillhouse - Performer

Brett Hirst - Musician

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Shane Hodges - Production Manager

Troy Honeysett - Movement Director

Sam Hooper - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Trevor Hughes - Actor

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Peter Hylenski - Sound Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kevin Jackson - Director

David James - Actor

Des James - Director

Jason Jefferies - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Nathan Jones - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Justice Jones-Massaad - Assistant Director

Michelle Kavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Nathan Kell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Declan Kelly - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Travis Khan - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

John King - Costume Designer

Kirsten King - Assistant Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Peter Kingston - Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Daniel Kramer - Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jazz Laker - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Nathaniel Langworthy - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Tadhg Lawrence - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Shelly Lee - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Russell Leonard - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Leah Lim - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer

Grace Llanwarne - Technical Manager

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Tom Long - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Craig Lucas - Writer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Adam Lyon - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Stephen Maclean - Screenwriter

Pip Madgwick - Tour Manager

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Sydne Mahone - Dramaturg

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Lisa Malouf - Deputy Stage Manager

Jessica Marais - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Sam Marks - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dawn Martin - Resident Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Hayley Martin - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Richard Martin - Technical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Brodie Masini - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Simon Masterton - Voice Coach

Simon Matthews - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Robert Maxwell - Voice Coach

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Catherine McClements - Actor

Scott McConnell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Garry McQuinn - Producer

Charles Mesure - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Danny Miller - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Morgan Moroney - Video Designer

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Mary Morris - Devisor, Director

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Anastasia Mowen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Luke Mullins - Actor

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Liz Mundell - Sound Designer

Albert Mwangi - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Daniel Neale - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Robyn Nevin - Director

Kathryn Niesche - Performer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Pollyanna Nowicki - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Eileen Ortiona - Technical Manager

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Brent Osborne - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Ryan Panizza - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephen Pavlovic - Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Anna Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Phoebe Pilcher - Lighting Designer

Jake Pitcher - Set Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Andrew Powell - Costume Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Krystelle Quartermain - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Jadah Quinn - Assistant Stage Manager

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsty Reilly - Actor, Director, Devisor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Tim Richards - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Josh Robson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Zoe Rolfe - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Nick Roux - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Olivia Rowlands - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Thomas Russell - Actor

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Sandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Nathaniel Scotcher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor

Alexandra Shaplevsky - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

David Sheard - Actor

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Brenda Shelper - Performer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Phil Slater - Musician

Mike Snow - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Jessica Spies - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Stone - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Emma Sutherland - Stage Manager

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Ben Tari - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Sonny Tilders - Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Hayden Tonazzi - Assistant Director

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Maxwell Trengove - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Forever Tupou - Assistant Director

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ella Van Dam - Deputy Stage Manager

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Romina Villafranca - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dean Vince - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Leinad Walker - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Patrick White - Playwright

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Henry Wilkinson - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Marat/Sade, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 2019

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Jacob Williams - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Penelope Wilson - Set Designer

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tayo Wilson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Matthew Wingrave - Sound Designer

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Benjamin Wright - Sound Designer

Tom Wright - Assistant Director

Darren R. Yap - Associate Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Duncan Young - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Playwright

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

VOLVO

Sydney Opera House

Canberra Theatre Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

NIDA

Legs on the Wall

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Actors College of Theatre and Television

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Darwin Festival

Fujitsu

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

The Chooky Dancers

Adelaide Festival Centre

AGL

La Soirée

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2015
  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Orange

Playing Australia

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Melbourne Festival

Riverside Theatres

TaikOz

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Alexander Theatre

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Carmen Pavlovic

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Company B Belvoir

ECN (Executive Channel Network)

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001

Gerry Ryan

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Global Creatures

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

His Majesty's Theatre

Hit 105 FM

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Made to Move

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

NORPA

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Orange Civic Theatre

State Opera Chorus

The Arts Centre

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The Performance Space

  • Don't Look Now, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 April 1997

The State Opera of South Australia

The STC Actors Company

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Whitehorse Centre

Resources
Identifier 6159