Contributor Betty Thurgood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer, Producer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Janet Storer - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

John Pelaska - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Various

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438646