Contributor Lillian Crombie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991

Noel Tovey - Actor, Director

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Up the Road, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, September 1995

Julie Janson - Playwright, Producer, Writer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996
  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

David Page - Actor, Musician

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Christine Anu - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Luke Carroll - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Craig Ilott - Director

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director, Actor

Lydia Miller - Director, Designer, Actor

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Leah Purcell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004
  • Skipping on Stars, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2004
  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Stephen Sewell - Writer, Playwright

Timothy Walter - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Bob Baines - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Wayne Blair - Actor

Stephanie Blake - Designer, Costume Designer

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Judi Farr - Actor

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Mark Gould - Director

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Wayne Harrison - Director

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

David Kennedy - Director, Actor

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Lisa Kinchela - Actor

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Pauline McLeod - Consultant, Actor

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Kris McQuade - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Stephen Page - Artistic Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Carl Polke - Composer, Actor, Musician

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Camilla Rountree - Producer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Justine Saunders - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Kim Walker - Writer, Director, Creator

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001

Pamela Young - Actor

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Bryony Anderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Craig Annis - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Darrin Ballangarry - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

George Bostock - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Merrill Bray - Playwright

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Paul Capsis - Actor

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Kai Tai Chan - Playwright, Director

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Justine Clarke - Actor

Kateena Clarke - Actor

Lew Cleaver - Actor

  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Jo-Ann Close - Actor

Leo Coe - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Jan Cornall - Playwright

Jim Cotter - Composer

Pearl Davern - Actor

Veronica Davison - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Maria de Marco - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Raymond Donavan - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Eric Earley - Playwright

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Nick Enright - Playwright

David Field - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

Katrina Foster - Actor

Sue Foules - Actor

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

Richard J. Frankland - Playwright

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Annie Hanlon - Actor

  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Ron Hill - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Justin Holland - Musician

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director

Daryll John - Technician

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Boris Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Melissa King - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Nick Larken - Choreographer

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Chris Lewis - Musician

Charles Little - Director

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Tom Long - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Deborah MacAuslane - Dramaturg

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Paula Maling - Actor

Ned Manning - Writer

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bob Maza - Playwright, Director

  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

Denis McKay - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Arky Michael - Actor

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kirk Page - Actor

Dean Parker - Sound Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Tony Poli - Actor

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Marion Potts - Director

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Susan Prior - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Evelyn Rankmore - Actor

Brendan Read - Actor

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Don Reid - Actor

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

Rhoda Roberts - Director

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Tessa Rose - Actor

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Scott Saunders - Musical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Chrissie Shaw - Lyricist

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Vic Simms - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Mark St Leon - Author

John Stone - Actor

Kylie Strathdee - Make-up Artist

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Colin Taylor - Actor

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Karin Thorn - Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Karen Vaughan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Emily Walker - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Kerry Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Ian Watson - Director

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Pippa Williamson - Director

Carol Woodrow - Director

Elizabeth Wymarra - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Riverside Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Sydney City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Aboriginal Centre for Visual and Performing Arts

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • The Keepers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1988

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Festival of Perth

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Identity Crisis

Liverpool College of TAFE

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Nibago Productions

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Sydney Festival

The Performance Space

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

The University of Sydney

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

University of Western Australia

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Whitehorse Centre

Women on a Shoestring

Resources
Identifier 6652