Contributor Michael Freundt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Performer
Notes Tap dancer
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Fancy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1982
  • Linda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1981

Assistant to the Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

Colin George - Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980
  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Graham Corry - Actor, Director

Judy Davis - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Charles Hambling - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Fran Margan - Actor

Jane McDermott - Actor

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Madeleine Morray - Designer

Damien Parker - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

Michael White - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Ableman - Playwright

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

Lyn Alcock - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

James Aldridge - Costume Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Don Barker - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barrette - Actor

David Blackburn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Shona Blackburn - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Stefan Bok - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Jeff Bowden - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Helen Burchett - Properties Master

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Delma Cannon - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Simon Carter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Andrew Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Linda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1981

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director

Bill Deering - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Rob Dekok - Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Nick Enright - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

Frank Freemantle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Michele Galazowski - Actor, Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Rob George - Playwright

Nikolaos Georgiou - Composer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

David Gigger - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Virginia Gill - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Anne Goodchild - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Vivien Grayson - Actor

George Gross - Make-up Artist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Eddy Hackenberg - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Judy Haines - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kerry Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Allegra Halliday - Actor

David Halliday - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Alton Harvey - Director, Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

Marilyn Hearne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ray Horne - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Norman Hudson - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Johann Hunt - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Carol Hurley - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

David Hursthouse - Actor

Flora Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Didi James - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

David King - Pianist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Mark Lawrence - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kath Leahy - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

George Leppard - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Deborah Little - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Bronwen Lowe - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Roger Lowe - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kirsty Lumb - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Gwen Mackey - Choreographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Trevor McCosker - Assistant Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Rae McDougall - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Jeanine McIntyre - Wigmaker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Malcolm McLeod - Designer

Bill Menary - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Matthew Mitchell - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Geoff Moore - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Patrick Moran - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Christine Morton-Evans - Stage Manager

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

Michael Morton-Evans - Director

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Cheryl O'Brien - Wigmaker

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Julie O'Brien - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Michael Ondaatje - Playwright

Julie Pacholski - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Paul Paulenas - Publicist

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Juliet Pearson - Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

John Pennack - Lighting Operator

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Sally Phillips - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

John Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Sian Pugh - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Marie Quinn - Designer

Colin Ratcliff - Designer

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Bill Scarlett - Composer

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Melanie Seabourne - Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Margot Sherwell - Properties Master

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Scott Sherwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Diane Smith - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Robyn Smith - Musical Director

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Michael Speers - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Philip Stainton - Adaptor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Tony Strachan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Douglas Stuchberry - Technical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Ian Tasker - Director

Nadia Tass - Choreographer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Graham Taylor - Photographer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Glenda Traeger - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Kerry Turner - Dancer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Ann Van Der Zwaag - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Peter Van der Zwaag - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Helen Whelan - Chorus

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Suzanne Wylie - Actor, Costume Assistant

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

Aldo Zotti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Studio Sydney

George Miller

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Ian Tasker and Associates

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Linda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

The Australian Gas Light Company

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

The Australian Repertory Company

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 5 August 1980

The Stage Company

Torch Players

  • Dames at Sea, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974
Resources
Works
Identifier 402343