Contributor John Derum
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director
Events

Actor

Devisor

Adaptor

Director

Voice Over Artist

Performer

Writer

Producer

Stage Manager

George Whaley - Designer, Director, Actor, Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor, Voice Over Artist

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Author, Playwright

Wal Cherry - Director

John Paton - Actor

James Condon - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Actor, Director

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Max Gillies - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Assistant Director

Jude Kuring - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer, Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Louis McManus - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Kim Royle - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

Janet Dawson - Design Consultant, Set Designer, Designer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Timothy Gow - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer, Movement Director

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Googie Withers - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Georgie Alcock - Costume Designer, Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

John Antrobus - Playwright

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Les Hames - Mechanist

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeannie Lewis - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

John Sumner - Director

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Dramaturg

Louis Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Ron Hackett - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

John McKellar - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Keith Michell - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Death of a Salesman, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1964

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Jeannette Sterke - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

David Downer - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965
  • Serjeant Musgrave's Dance, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1964

Robert Alexander - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Grahame Bond - Actor, Composer, Performer

  • Some Other Town, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 July 1977
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

Alan Dent - Adaptor

Charles Dickens - Author

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

David Edgar - Adaptor

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Graham Haigh - Lighting Designer

  • A Bunch of Ratbags, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1966
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Graeme Hall - Actor, Musical Arranger

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Narrator

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Jeanne Lewis - Performer, Devisor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977
  • Some Other Town, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 July 1977

Keith Robinson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

John Senczuk - Producer, Director

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Karen Vickery - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Actor, Stage Manager

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

Rachael Beck - Actor

Sue Becker - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ron Blair - Playwright

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Annie Byron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager, Director

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Marcus Cooney - Playwright, Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Noel Coward - Playwright, Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Production Manager

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ross Foley - Set Designer

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Kevin Geisler - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Marcus Graham - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Producer

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Marcia Hines - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Amanda Irving - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964
  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Allan Lees - Designer

Robin Lefevre - Director

Arkady Leokum - Playwright

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Bryn Lloyd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

Rosemary Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

David McCubbin - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Spike Milligan - Playwright

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

Philip Parsons - Producer

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Geof Rumney - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Sharp - Director

Martin Shaw - Actor

Alathea Siddons - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Diane Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Penny Stehli - Actor

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Leslie Walford - Set Designer

Rhod Walker - Actor

Jim Wallett - Composer

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Jacki Weaver - Actor

John Wood - Actor

John Wregg - Director

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Yvonne Adams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Ted Agar - Writer

John Aitken - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 March 1983

Terri Aldred - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Jennifer Andersen - Publicist, Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Tessie Apabo - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

John Arden - Playwright

Alix Armstrong - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

John Bailey - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

Scott Bassham - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Batey - Director

Helen Beatty - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Michael Beauchamp - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Bensley - Actor

Shan Benson - Producer

Blazey Best - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sarah Blasko - Musician

Merlinda Bobis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Bevin Boden - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Barbara Brandon - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Robin Briant - Performer

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Brown - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Tina Bursill - Actor

Michael Byrne - Technician

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Stuart Carmichael - Composer, Writer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Brian Castro - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Robert Caswell - Playwright

Bill Charlton - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Michael Coe - Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Syd Conabere - Actor

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Damien Connor - Actor

Will Conyers - Puppeteer

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Lynn Craig - Actor

Cathy Craigie - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Don Crosby - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Christine Crossman - Administrator

Max Cullen - Actor

Beth Daly - Writer

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Gary Day - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

William Dick - Author

Gael Dixon - Actor

Terry Donovan - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Peter Douglas - Assistant Director

Gary Down - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Duncan - Writer

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Dave Fennell - Composer, Musical Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Sue Field - Designer

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Jo Fleming - Actor

Caroline Florance - Assistant Stage Manager, Photographer, Front of House

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Royce Foster - Producer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Malcolm Frawley - Director

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1985

Ronald Frazer - Writer, Actor

Tim Freedman - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Peter Garrett - Singer

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Donal Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Advisor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Mike Giles - Playwright

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Dudley Goldman - Producer

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Ron Graham - Actor

David Green - Bass

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

John Gregg - Actor

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager

Martin Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Alan Harvey - Producer

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Chris Haywood - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Brian Henderson - Composer

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Andy Hollitt - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Holt - Actor

Don Hopkins - Guitarist, Vocalist

Ros Horin - Director

Kenneth Horler - Director, Lyricist, Writer

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Performer, Devisor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

David James - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Judy Jamieson - Actor

Adrie Janssens - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Ian Jefferson - Writer

Marion Johns - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Johnston - Playwright

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Patrick Kavanagh - Poet

Norman Kaye - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

John Kendall - Actor

Perry Keyes - Musician

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Sandy Kogan - Performer

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Dawn Lake - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Les Layton - Administrator

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Toby Levins - Actor

Tony Lewis - Lighting Designer

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Actor

Charles Little - Director

Keith Little - Choreographer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 March 1983

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Robyn Maddison - Costume Designer

John Maddox - Musician

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Us or Them, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 1985

Diana Manson - Musician

Clare Mason - Director

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Catrina McKaye - Costume Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Amber McMahon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Kerry McNamara - Designer

Roy McNeill - Puppeteer

Peter McPhie - Actor

Robert Mercer - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Miller - Actor

Pia Miranda - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor, Publicist

Brian Moll - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Michael Morley - Producer

Judy Morris - Actor

Barry Morse - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

Joan Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

Marshall Napier - Actor

Helen Neeme - Costume Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jessica Noad - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Jane Norris - Set Designer

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer, Performer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Max Osbiston - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Kath Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Charles Parkinson - Assistant Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ian Parsons - Stage Manager

Carol Passmore - Actor

William Passmore - Director

Little Pattie - Singer

Jane Pawley - Producer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Alan Plater - Playwright

Cheryl Pomering - Set Designer

Alynn Pratt - Stage Manager

Catherine Purling - Actor

Darren Quinn - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Mark Reedman - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Rich - Tour Manager

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Helen Rickards - Puppeteer

Sally Riley - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

Myrtle Roberts - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

John Roddick - Actor

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Graham Rouse - Actor

Ian Rowland - Puppeteer

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

David Sale - Composer, Writer

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

David Sandford - Narrator

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Garry Scale - Actor

Warren Schell - Actor

  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Doug Scroope - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Mark Seymour - Musician

Aviva Sheb'a - Playwright

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Pat Sheil - Playwright

Alison Sheridan - Publicist, Actor

Graham Shorne - Electrician

Meg Simpson - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Stephen Smooker - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

David Spurling - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kyle Stephens - Stage Manager

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

Marian Swinton - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

John Tasker - Director

Al Thomas - Actor

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Angela Toohey - Actor

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Strado Tsikiris - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Andrew Upton - Director

Voytek - Designer

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Frank Ward - Choreographer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

John Warnock - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Colin Watson - Guitarist

Louise Watson - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

David Wenham - Actor

Zbyszek Wesolowski - Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jennifer West - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Ken Whiteley - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

David Whitney - Actor

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Clive Winmill - Actor

John Woodland - Production Manager

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Brian Young - Actor

Jennifer Young - Actor

Matthew Young - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Theatre ACT

Eric Edgley

New South Wales Government

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Cat Among the Pigeons, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 May 1970
  • This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1968

Festival of Sydney

Theatre South

Victorian Arts Council

ABC Radio

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Currency Press

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

The Australian Stage Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Ginge's Last Stand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1975

Decorum

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

POP Theatre

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Labour Party

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Australian National Maritime Museum

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Company B Belvoir

Crossroads Theatre

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Ferknerkle Productions

Festival of Perth

Flinders University Drama Centre

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Griffin Theatre Company

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Macleay Theatre Company

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

National Theatre Inc.

Newtown Actors' Group

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Sydney Festival

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Drama Festival

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The New England Theatre Company

  • Sanctuary, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998

The Promcon Corporation

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Western Australian Arts Council

Resources
Works
Identifier 2384