Contributor Richard Fotheringham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Author, Director, Editor, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Actor

Director

Editor

Adaptor

Dramaturg

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Alan Wylie - Actor

Albert Hunt - Director, Playwright

Ken Kennett - Actor, Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Keane - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

John Watson - Lighting Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Hazel Howson - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Greg King - Actor

John Lane - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nicola Scott - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Jane Ahlquist - Actor, Composer

Roger Allen - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor, Director

Reg Cameron - Actor

Therese Collie - Actor

Arthur Hoey Davis - Writer, Playwright

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Janet Mahoney - Actor

Clare McKenna - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright

Roger Rosser - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright, Author

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Eileen Beatson - Stage Manager

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

Barry Brebner - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Olivia Brown - Actor

Chris Burns - Actor

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Ladies' Day, Queensland Institute of Technology, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1977

Ron Challinor - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Paul Collings - Actor

Jan Cooper - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

John Curro - Musical Director

Ross Daniels - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Barry Douglas - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Mark Gaal - Director

Gregory Gesch - Lighting Designer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Simon Gratton - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Ann Greenwood - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Jill Halliday - Designer

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Bill Hannan - Writer

Jo Hardie - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

David Heneker - Writer

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Julie Hickson - Actor

  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

Kevin Hides - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Curt Jansen - Actor

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Hell and Hay, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 March 1982

Toni Lamond - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

David Lord - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Denis Mackay - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Peter Morris - Actor

Erin Murphy - Actor

Beresford Mutton - Designer

Margaret O'Leary - Actor

Max Olding - Musical Director

Denise Otto - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Peter Penwarn - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

David Pyle - Actor

Leonard Radic - Playwright

  • Sideshow, The Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 April 1980

Adrian Redmond - Drummer

Bill Reed - Playwright

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Larry Ryan - Actor

Lynne Samson - Actor

  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Lee Taylor - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Kim Theoharris - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

James Wheeler - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Kate Wilson - Actor

Ton Witsel - Mime Consultant

Leo Wockner - Actor

Tim Wood - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Anne Yuille - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Popular Theatre Troupe

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Hell and Hay, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 March 1982
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Drama Festival

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Hell and Hay, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Interact Theatre Company

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Keane and Kennett

Queensland University Dramatic Society

  • Sideshow, The Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 April 1980

Riverina Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

TN Theatre Company

University of Queensland Department of English

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Resources
Works
Identifier 447