|
Colin Peasley
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, MC, Presenter, Production Designer, Regisseur, Speaker, Teacher
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
On Stage with Colin Peasley , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2012
-
The Australian Ballet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - celebrating 50 Years, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2012
-
Murphy Magic, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Monsters at Midnight - Informative Talks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2006
-
Beauty of Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Introduction to Ballet 1, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2004
-
Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Art of Pas De Deux, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2002
-
Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Dialogues with Dancers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1999
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Saturdays at Five - Theatre in his Blood, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
William Akers
- Consultant, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager, Stage Director
-
Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Symphony in C, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2016
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
-
La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Manon, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Divertissement / Forgotten Land, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1994
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Double Bill - Transfigured Night / La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Australian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
-
Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
-
Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 11 November 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 February 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 21 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 3 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 2016
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 7 April 2016
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 March 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 5 January 2016
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 7 October 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
-
Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2010
-
Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , 16 July 2007
-
Swan Lake, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , 13 July 2007
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 2005
-
Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2005
-
Nutcracker, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, August 2004
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2004
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2003
-
Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2003
-
Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Trilogy, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 August 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1998
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
-
Jardi Tancat / Gemini / Theme and Variations, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1997
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1994
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1993
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
-
Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Nutcracker (Caisse-Noisette), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Francis Croese
- Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Madame Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2011
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
Mark Brinkley
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master, Dancer, Regisseur
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Stephen Baynes
- Choreographer, Dancer, Speaker
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
-
Black Swan Program, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2016
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
-
Australian Ballet Informative Talk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2010
-
Edge of Night, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
Interplay : Night Path / The Possibility Space / Semele, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2008
-
Interplay : Night Path / The Possibility Space / Semele, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2008
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Saturdays at Five - A New Look at an Old Classic, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2006
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
-
Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
-
Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Bella Trilogy: Bella Figura / Velocity / Molto Vivace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2003
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem and Carmina Burana, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2001
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Trilogy: Beyond Bach, Other Dances and Theme and Variations, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Bolero / Bella Figura / Personal Best, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Trilogy: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated / At the Edge of Night / Dark Lullaby, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 July 1999
-
1914: A Story Told In Dance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
1914, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: Beyond Bach/Las Hermanas/In the Middle Somewhat Elevated, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
Kelvin Coe
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Teacher
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
David McAllister
- Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Speaker
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 11 November 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2017
-
McAllister in Conversation, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 February 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 21 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 3 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 2016
-
McAllister in Conversation, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 7 April 2016
-
McAllister in Conversation, Northern Foyer Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 March 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 5 January 2016
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
McAllister in Conversation, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 7 October 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
-
The Dream Q&A, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 2015
-
Giselle Q&A, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2015
-
McAllister in Conversation, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2015
-
McAllister in Conversation, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2014
-
Conversation with The Australian Ballet, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2014
-
McAllister in Conversation, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2013
-
On Stage with Colin Peasley , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2012
-
Ballet Class with David McAllister, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2012
-
Film Screening - Nureyev's Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2012
-
Articulate – monthly conversations about the arts, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2011
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2009
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2007
-
Dance As a Career, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2006
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40 Anniversary Gala, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Ray Powell
- Adaptor, Artistic Director, Ballet Master, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Dancer, Ballet, Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
The Australian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
Ballet '76: Le Salon / Glimpses / Night Garden, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Don Quixote, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Paul de Masson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Red Earth / La Sylphide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
Marilyn Rowe
- Artistic Director, Dance Director, Dance Group, Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant, Teacher
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Don Quixote, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Lady and the Fool / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1971
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
John Lanchbery
- Adaptor, Composer, Conductor, Editor, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestra, Orchestrator
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Madame Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2011
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
Background to the Ballets - Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
La Bayadere / Song of the Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1987
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Serenade / The Four Temperaments / The Sentimental Bloke, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1985
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
Super Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 12 October 1967
Marilyn Jones
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Associate
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
The Australian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Lady and the Fool / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1971
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
Gary Norman
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1971
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
Steven Heathcote
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Apollo, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Red Earth / La Sylphide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Artist Speaks - A Bennelong Programme, Bennelong Restaurant (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1993
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Harlequinade, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 2020
-
Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 11 November 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 February 2017
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 7 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 March 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 5 January 2016
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 7 October 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 20 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 18 July 2008
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 2005
-
White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
-
White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
-
White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1993
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
Peggy van Praagh
- Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Restager, Stage Director
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1985
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
-
Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
-
Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
-
Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
-
Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Robert Helpmann
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Producer, Scenario, Stage Director
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Don Quixote, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Fiona Tonkin
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
Miranda Coney
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Apollo, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Maina Gielgud
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Original Director, Producer
-
Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2015
-
Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 2008
-
Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
-
A way of moving, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Madame Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1995
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1990
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow - A Bennelong Programme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle / Sonata for Seven, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
Lucinda Sharp
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
Adam Marchant
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
Lisa Pavane
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet, Designer
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
Maurice Stead
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
Adrian Burnett
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
-
White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
-
White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
United!, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2002
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40 Anniversary Gala, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
Susan Dains
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Lisa Bolte
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Speaker
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Australian Ballet - People's Day Q&A, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2012
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Red Earth / La Sylphide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Madame Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Kristian Fredrikson
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Production Designer, Scenario, Set Designer
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
-
Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , 16 July 2007
-
Swan Lake, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , 13 July 2007
-
Beauty of Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 2005
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 2005
-
Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Gallery / Gaite Parisienne , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1988
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
An Evening of Classical Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2007
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Sylvia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2019
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2016
-
Madame Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2011
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 2009
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , 16 July 2007
-
Beauty of Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 2005
-
Bella Trilogy: Bella Figura / Velocity / Molto Vivace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2003
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Cinderella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1997
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Red Earth / La Sylphide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1996
-
Divergence, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Madame Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1990
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
Graeme Murphy
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Presenter, Scenario
-
The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
-
Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
-
Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
-
Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
Romeo & Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2011
-
The Silver Rose, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2010
-
Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2009
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2009
-
Firebird and Other Legends: Firebird / Petrouchka / Les Sylphides, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2009
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, Bunka Kaikan, Taito, Tokyo , 13 July 2007
-
Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2004
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2004
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2004
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2002
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Beyond 40 Anniversary Gala, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
-
Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Gallery / Gaite Parisienne , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1988
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Beyond 12, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 8 May 1980
-
Floating World / The Visitation / Sheherazade / A Little of a Lot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Tip, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Ballet '76: Le Salon / Glimpses / Night Garden, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
Chris Maver
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
An Evening of Classical Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2007
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
Bryan Ashbridge
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Producer, Assistant, Various
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
-
Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
-
Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
-
Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Justine Summers
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Apollo, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Ormsby Wilkins
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musician, Pianist
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Dance Horizons: Monkeys in a Cage / Hello! / Rapid Transit / Birds Behind Bars / Divertissements, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Wendy Walker
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer, Teacher
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Vicki Attard
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Apollo, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Madame Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
Garth Welch
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1998
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet: Mozartiana / Yurgen / Five Short Divertissement, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Don Quixote, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
Frederick Ashton
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Devisor
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
The Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2015
-
The Dream, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2015
-
Background to the Ballets - Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2004
-
Background to the Ballets - Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1984
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 12 October 1967
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
John Cranko
- Choreographer, Devisor
-
The Australian Ballet - Onegin, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Saturdays at Five - Theatre in his Blood, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1996
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Lady and the Fool / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1971
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Paul Saliba
- Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer
-
Choreographic Workshop - A Bennelong Programme, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1988
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Lady and the Fool / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1971
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
Angela Embleton
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Ross Stretton
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Director
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
Ballet '76: Le Salon / Glimpses / Night Garden, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
Madeleine Eastoe
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Performer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 7 April 2016
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 March 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 5 January 2016
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
-
Concord: Scuolo di Ballo / Por Vos Muero / Dyad 1929, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2009
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Trilogy: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated / At the Edge of Night / Dark Lullaby, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 July 1999
-
Jardi Tancat / Gemini / Theme and Variations, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1997
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1988
-
Giselle / Sonata for Seven, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet: Mozartiana / Yurgen / Five Short Divertissement, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
Andrea Toy
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
Anne Woolliams
- Artistic Director, Book and Lyrics, Choreographer, Dance Director, Devisor, Producer, Production Designer, Production Manager, Regisseur, Stage Director
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1998
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
John Meehan
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
Alan Barker
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Arranger
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
Dobbs Franks
- Concert Master, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Floating World / The Visitation / Sheherazade / A Little of a Lot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 2009
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
Dance As a Career, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Danilo Radojevic
- Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer, Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the, Director, Associate, Various
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Dance As a Career, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
Peter Farmer
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2015
-
Madame Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2011
-
Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
-
The Three Musketeers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
Manon, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1994
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1994
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
Nicolette Fraillon
- Conductor, Creative Director, Musical Director, Speaker
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 21 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 3 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 7 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 March 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 5 January 2016
-
Music Talk - The Dream, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2015
-
Music Talk - Giselle, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2015
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2009
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2008
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2005
-
Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 2005
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2005
-
Gala Performance - The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Nutcracker (Caisse-Noisette), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Lynette Wills
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
Paula Baird
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
Jiří Kylián
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Composer, Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
The Australian Ballet - Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
The Australian Ballet - Vanguard, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2013
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 2005
-
Jiri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2005
-
Jiri, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 2005
-
Bella Trilogy: Bella Figura / Velocity / Molto Vivace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2003
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Trilogy, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 August 2002
-
Bolero / Bella Figura / Personal Best, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Stepping Stones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Three Kylian Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Double Bill - Transfigured Night / La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1988
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
-
Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
-
Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
-
Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
-
Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Leigh Rowles
- Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer
-
Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2003
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Janet Vernon
- Artist Associate, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Creative Director, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Scenario
-
The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
-
Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
-
Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
-
Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Robert Curran
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 2009
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
Dance As a Career, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
Brett Morgan
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
Symphony in C, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2016
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
The Australian Ballet - Vanguard, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2013
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 29 May 2003
-
American Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 May 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Trilogy: Beyond Bach, Other Dances and Theme and Variations, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Jardi Tancat / Gemini / Theme and Variations, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1997
-
Apollo, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Triple Bill - Symphony in C / Songs of a Wayfarer / Night Shadow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Serenade / The Four Temperaments / The Sentimental Bloke, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1985
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
Timothy Harbour
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Speaker
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
McAllister in Conversation, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2017
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
Australian Ballet Informative Talk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2010
-
Edge of Night, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
Jon Buswell
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Director
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 11 November 2017
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 February 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 21 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 3 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 7 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 April 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 March 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 5 January 2016
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 7 October 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
-
Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
-
Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
Heather Macrae
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Pineapple Poll, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
Felicia Palanca
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1980
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Don Quixote, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1973
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Rudolf Nureyev
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Don Quixote, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 August 1999
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1999
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1994
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Don Quixote, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1973
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
Meryl Tankard
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
-
Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003
-
Wild Swans, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Concert Tribute to The 14th Dalai Lama, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2002
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Adolphe Adam
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Giselle and Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
-
Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
-
Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
-
Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
-
Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
-
Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
Peter Condon
- Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technical Director
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
Simone Goldsmith
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
Noelle Shader
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
Martyn Fleming
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
Rachel Rawlins
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
Rachel Read
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Les Patineurs / One in Five / Stars and Stripes / Billy the Kid, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
Robert Rosen
- Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Tekton, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
Matthew Trent
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
Marc Cassidy
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2003
-
Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
Kirsty Martin
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
Nicole Rhodes
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
Nigel Burley
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle / Sonata for Seven, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
-
White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
-
White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1994
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
La Bayadere / Song of the Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1987
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
Noel Pelly
- Administrator, Publicist
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
Nicole Vass
- Dancer, Director, Associate
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
Matthew Donnelly
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
Desmond Heeley
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
Tom Lingwood
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
Symphony in C, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2016
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2016
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2001
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
-
Triple Bill - The Leaves are Fading / Gala Performance / Equus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
Giselle / Sonata for Seven, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Damien Welch
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Lady and the Fool / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1971
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Pineapple Poll, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
Guy Carrison
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Firebird and Other Legends: Firebird / Petrouchka / Les Sylphides, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2009
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1990
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1985
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Rachel Dougherty
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
Gail Ferguson
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Variaciones Concertantes / Poems / The Miraculous Mandarin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 4 July 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1993
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
Symphony in C, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2016
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Triple Bill - Symphony in C / Songs of a Wayfarer / Night Shadow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1993
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Firebird and Other Legends: Firebird / Petrouchka / Les Sylphides, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2009
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 20 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 18 July 2008
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1994
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Double Bill - Transfigured Night / La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Gary Hill
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 4 July 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1975
-
The Merry Widow, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 13 January 1975
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 29 May 2003
-
American Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 May 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Trilogy: Beyond Bach, Other Dances and Theme and Variations, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1987
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Variations on a Nursery Song / Webern Opus 5 / In The Night / Graduation Ball , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1985
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
Jurgen Rose
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set Painter
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
Pamela Waghorn
- Dancer, Director, Associate
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
-
Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
Firebird and Other Legends: Firebird / Petrouchka / Les Sylphides, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2009
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Trinity : Esquisses / Banderillero / Les Noces, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 2006
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1987
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
Damien Cooper
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
-
Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
-
Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
-
Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 14 October 2008
-
Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, 20 September 2008
-
Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Nigel Gaynor
- Conductor, Dancer, Musician, Pianist
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
Roslyn Anderson
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dance Director, Dancer, Regisseur
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Osbert Lancaster
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 12 October 1967
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
Margaret Illmann
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 20 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 July 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 18 July 2008
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Variations on a Nursery Song / Webern Opus 5 / In The Night / Graduation Ball , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1985
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
Cinderella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Adam Bull
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
Simon Dow
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Pineapple Poll, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Victor Leon
- Author, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
Leo Stein
- Author, Librettist, Lyricist
-
The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
Sacha Wakelin
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Bolero / Bella Figura / Personal Best, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1995
-
Triple Bill - Symphony in C / Songs of a Wayfarer / Night Shadow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1993
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Le Concours, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Gallery / Gaite Parisienne , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1988
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Variations on a Nursery Song / Webern Opus 5 / In The Night / Graduation Ball , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
Andrew Carter
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002
-
Beyond 40, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Catalyst, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1992
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
David Cranson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
Leonid Kozlov
- Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Nutcracker (Caisse-Noisette), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Nutcracker (Caisse-Noisette), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2008
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: Beyond Bach/Las Hermanas/In the Middle Somewhat Elevated, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Manon, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1994
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1994
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1994
-
La Bayadere / Song of the Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1987
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
Ian McRae
- Administrator, Dancer, General Manager
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Double Bill: Daphnis and Chloe / Our Waltzes, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1982
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Beyond 12, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 8 May 1980
-
Floating World / The Visitation / Sheherazade / A Little of a Lot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
Ian Spink
- Dance Director, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
Nadine Baylis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1987
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
Kathy Bennett
- Dancer, Stage Director, Teacher
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Theophile Gautier
- Author, Composer, Librettist, Poet, Scenario
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
-
Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
-
Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
-
Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
-
White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
-
White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Divertissement / Forgotten Land, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1994
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Serge Lifar
- Choreographer, Musical Arranger
-
White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
-
White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
-
White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Divertissement / Forgotten Land, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1994
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Victoria Simon
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Director, Restager, Stage Director
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Jardi Tancat / Gemini / Theme and Variations, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1997
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
Anna French
- Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
-
Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
-
Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Trocadero, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 23 March 1979
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
Rhyl Kennell
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
-
Concord: Scuolo di Ballo / Por Vos Muero / Dyad 1929, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2009
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
Tim Farrar
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
Ferdinand Herold
- Company Director, Composer, Musician
-
Background to the Ballets - Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1994
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 12 October 1967
Mark Kay
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Sylvia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2019
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Behind The Scenes: From Page to Stage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2001
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
Andrew Killian
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2011
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
Stuart Macklin
- Musician, Musician, Pianist, Speaker
-
On Stage with Colin Peasley , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2012
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2009
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Saturdays at Five - Theatre in his Blood, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
George Ogilvie
- Devisor, Director, Producer, Scenario
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
Kurt-Heinz Stolze
- Composer, Costume Designer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1984
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem and Carmina Burana, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2001
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Mirror Mirror, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2000
-
Trilogy: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated / At the Edge of Night / Dark Lullaby, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 July 1999
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 2017
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2017
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
United!, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2002
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Julia Cotton
- Choreographer, Composer, Dancer
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Super Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1975
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
-
Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Three Kylian Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Trocadero, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 23 March 1979
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Barbara Nimmo
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Serenade / The Four Temperaments / The Sentimental Bloke, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1985
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
Amber Scott
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2003
-
Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
Li Cunxin
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Madame Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1995
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
Barry Kay
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
-
Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1994
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Andre Prokovsky
- Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2003
-
The Three Musketeers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Guy Woolfenden
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
The Three Musketeers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Double Bill - Transfigured Night / La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
Antal Dorati
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
Ralph Koltai
- Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Double Bill: Daphnis and Chloe / Our Waltzes, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
Sidney Nolan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Pineapple Poll, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
Pineapple Poll, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1966
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Paquita and Divertissements, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Double Bill: Daphnis and Chloe / Our Waltzes, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1982
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
Pamela Foulkes
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Petal Miller Ashmole
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Creator, Director, Assistant, Various
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Benjamin Obst
- Actor, Dancer, Ballet, Ensemble
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
Roland Petit
- Choreographer, Scenario
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1973
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, October 1973
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1979
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 29 May 2003
-
American Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 May 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1987
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
Double Bill: Daphnis and Chloe / Our Waltzes, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / Le Corsaire / After Eden / Our Waltzes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1982
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
Erik Bruhn
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996
-
Red Earth / La Sylphide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1996
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Double Bill - Transfigured Night / La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
La Sylphide / Aureole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1985
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
-
Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Triple Bill - The Leaves are Fading / Gala Performance / Equus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Trilogy, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 August 2002
-
Three Kylian Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 2009
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
-
Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
Peter Labza
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Beyond 12 / Return to the Strange Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1994
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Beyond 12, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 8 May 1980
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Three of Us / The Sentimental Bloke, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
Erik Satie
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
-
Monotones, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1975
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Brian Stacey
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 9 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW, 23 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 1996
-
The Dancers Company 1996 Tour, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 July 1996
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
Dimity Azoury
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
-
Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
-
Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Mel Clifford
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
Jean Dauberval
- Choreographer, Scenario, Writer
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
Suzanne Musitz
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1971
-
The Australian Ballet '71, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
-
Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
-
Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
Rex Reid
- Choreographer, Scenario
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
Tom Schenk
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Three Kylian Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
Laszlo Seregi
- Choreographer, Consultant, Biology, Librettist, Scenario
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Variations on a Nursery Song / Webern Opus 5 / In The Night / Graduation Ball , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1985
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2016
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
Alan Abbot
- Conductor, Orchestrator
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
Antoni Clave
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / The Fool on the Hill, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1976
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
Desmond Digby
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2003
-
The Three Musketeers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Jennifer Irwin
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Gallery / Gaite Parisienne , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1988
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
John F MacFarlane
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Three Kylian Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
Jake Mangakahia
- Actor, Dancer, Dancer, Ballet, Ensemble
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
Scott Mathewson
- Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
Rosemary Mildner
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 11 November 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 February 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 7 October 2015
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 29 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 June 1993
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Sweetheart / Four Reflections of a Quintet / A Time to Dance, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 June 1993
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
Elphine Allen
- Choreographer, Dancer, Stage Director
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
La Fille Mal Gardée, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: Beyond Bach/Las Hermanas/In the Middle Somewhat Elevated, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1996
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
Charles Barker
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
Richard Beer
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 11 August 1990
-
Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, 7 August 1990
-
Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 4 August 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 31 July 1990
-
Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 27 July 1990
-
Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, 23 July 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
Daryl Brandwood
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
Anne Church
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Bob Crowley
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 2017
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2017
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
-
Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
-
Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
William Forsythe
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Musical Arranger, Set Designer
-
In The Middle Program, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2016
-
The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Trilogy: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated / At the Edge of Night / Dark Lullaby, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 July 1999
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: Beyond Bach/Las Hermanas/In the Middle Somewhat Elevated, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1996
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
United! In Our Anniversary Years, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2002
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
David Hallberg
- Artistic Associate, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
Greg Irvine
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Lucas Jervies
- Choreographer, Dancer, Dramaturg/e
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
-
Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
B Karinska
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Serenade / Monkeys in a Cage / Billy the Kid, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 2017
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2017
Leon Kellaway
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Perth, Perth, WA, 7 July 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1978
-
Mam'zelle Angot / Afternoon of a Faun , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
Wayne McGregor
- Choreographer, Set Designer
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
The Australian Ballet - Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
The Australian Ballet - Vanguard, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2013
-
Concord, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2009
-
Concord: Scuolo di Ballo / Por Vos Muero / Dyad 1929, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2009
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1981
-
Poems / Variaciones Concertantes / Suite en Blanc, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 May 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
-
Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
-
Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
Jean Rosenthal
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Afternoon of a Faun, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
-
White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
-
White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
-
Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
-
Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
-
Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
La Bayadere / Song of the Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1987
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
Krystal Giddings
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 21 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 3 January 2017
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 2016
-
Storytime Ballet: The Nutcracker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 2016
Edward Gorey
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2005
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005
-
La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Australian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1980
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Manon, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1994
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1994
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1994
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act II) / Divertissements / The Display, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1987
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 2005
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 2005
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Red Earth / La Sylphide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1996
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
-
20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
In the Upper Room, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 11 July 1997
-
In the Upper Room, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
Leigh Warren
- Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Musical Arranger
-
The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
Peter Wright
- Choreographer, Director, Producer
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2010
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
Saturdays at Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
Hector Berlioz
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Michael Carter
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
United! (Trilogy: Black Cake; Subtle Sequence of Revelation; Mercurial Manoeuvres), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Harry Collins
- Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Julie Day
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate / The Concert, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Anna Karenina, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Coppélia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Penrith Panthers, Penrith, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 8 January 2019
-
Coppélia, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 2 January 2019
-
Coppélia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2018
-
Coppélia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Richard Gleeson
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Poul Gnatt
- Choreographer, Director
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Robert John
- Concert Master, Dancer, Musician, Violinist
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Dontee Kiehn
- Choreographer, Director, Director, Associate
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
Max Lambert
- Composer, Lyricist, Musical Supervisor
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
William Miles
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Interplay : Night Path / The Possibility Space / Semele, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2008
-
Interplay : Night Path / The Possibility Space / Semele, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2008
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
Linda Nagle
- Actor, Lyricist, Performer, Writer
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
Madame Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1998
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1968
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Jan Stripling
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer, Producer, Assistant, Stage Director
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
Gavan Swift
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
Alice Topp
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Tim Tyler
- Actor, Performer
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Sam Ward
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Paul White
- Conductor, Assistant, Musician
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Trilogy One: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; At the Edge of Night; Rite, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1999
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: Beyond Bach/Las Hermanas/In the Middle Somewhat Elevated, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1996
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Anne Wood
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
Reid Anderson
- Dance Director, Producer, Stage Director
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
An Evening of Four Ballets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1986
-
Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2016
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Triple Bill: Snugglepot and Cuddlepie / Return to the Strange Land / Paquita, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Display / Le Conservatoire / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, 1 October 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
Three Kylian Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Bart Cook
- Choreographer, Restager, Stage Director
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Jerome Robbins - a Celebration, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2008
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Nacho Duato
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Concord: Scuolo di Ballo / Por Vos Muero / Dyad 1929, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2009
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Concord: Scuolo di Ballo / Por Vos Muero / Dyad 1929, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2009
Jerome Kaplan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sylvia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2019
-
Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
-
Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016
Paul Kathner
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Hugh Laing
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Triple Bill - The Leaves are Fading / Gala Performance / Equus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
Hugues Le Bars
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Le Concours, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Trilogy: Etudes / Personal Best / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 2001
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Catalyst / Afternoon of a Faun / Divergence, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1971
-
Raymonda / Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 August 1971
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Ballet Imperial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1971
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Triple Bill - The Concert / Of Blessed Memory / Checkmate, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Dream, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
-
Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Harlequinade, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 2020
-
Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
-
Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016
-
Concord, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2009
-
Concord: Scuolo di Ballo / Por Vos Muero / Dyad 1929, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2009
-
Carmen / Kettentanz / Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
Dale Ringland
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Orchestrator
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Sun Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
Victoria Rowell
- Costume Assistant, Designer, Assistant, Designer, Associate
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Double Bill - Transfigured Night / La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1981
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
Serenade / Sebastian / Raymonda (Act III), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
-
Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
Triple Bill - The Leaves are Fading / Gala Performance / Equus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Stepping Stones / La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1996
-
Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
-
Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
-
The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Mode, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1984
-
Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1984
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Serenade / The Four Temperaments / The Sentimental Bloke, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1985
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
Leon Bakst
- Designer, Original Concept
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
Fiona Boundy
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Rachel Cameron
- Director, Assistant, Teacher
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Leanne Cope
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
Angel Corella
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
La Fille Mal Gardee , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2005
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1984
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
Riccardo Drigo
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
Harlequinade, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 2020
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Beyond Twelve, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1980
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 September 1968
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Quadruple Bill - Black & Blue / Old Friends, New Friends / Janiculum / Homelands , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Michael Gordon
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
Opera and Ballet Gala with Sylvie Guillem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2000
-
Bolero / Bella Figura / Personal Best, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Triple Bill: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Por Vos Muero; In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
-
Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003
-
Wild Swans, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2003
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
-
Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
-
Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Triple Bill - Symphony in C / Songs of a Wayfarer / Night Shadow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1993
-
La Bayadere / Song of the Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1987
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
Les Sylphides / Gemini / Pineapple Poll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1976
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Triple Bill: Beyond Bach/Las Hermanas/In the Middle Somewhat Elevated, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1996
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Mara Miller
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
John Neumeier
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Nijinsky - Behind the Scenes, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2016
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Nijinsky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Suite / Highlights / Yugen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2019
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Triple Bill - The Leaves are Fading / Gala Performance / Equus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1991
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1988
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016
-
Diaghilev: A Tribute - Le Carnaval / Apollo / Aurora's Wedding, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1991
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
La Fille mal Gardée, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 June 1984
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
Reginald Stead
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 July 1980
-
A Tribute to Edouard Borovansky: Pineapple Poll / Scheherazade / Graduation Ball / Les Sylphides, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 2017
-
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2017
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
Rouben Ter-Arutunian
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
Patrick Thomas
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
The Australian Ballet : Season of Operas and Ballets, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1964
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Threshold / Firebird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
Ella Van Dam
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
-
Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Triple Bill - Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1983
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
-
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Australian Ballet: Kettentanz / Afternoon of a Faun / Monotones / Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Faith Worth
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Sylphides / One in Five / Don Quixote / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1963
-
Pas de Quatre / Orpheus / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1987
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
Phillip Adams
- Choreographer, Performer, Set Designer
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Wynne Austin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Les Rendezvous / Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1962
Scott Barnard
- Choreographer, Assistant, Stage Director
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
The Australian Ballet - Programme chosen from 9 ballets, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 1963
-
Just for Fun / The Night is a Sorceress / Casse Noisette / The Lady and the Fool, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
The Australian Ballet: South Australian Tour, South Australia, SA, 1963
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
An American in Paris, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2022
-
An American in Paris, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 January 2022
Nathan Brook
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
-
The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
Kat Chan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate, Set Designer
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2018
-
Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Concert Tribute to The 14th Dalai Lama, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2002
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
Ed Clarke
- Properties Officer
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Len Clerehan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1986
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1986
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Sam Davis
- Musical Arranger
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Anna Karenina, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Trilogy: Other Dances / Theme and Variations / Beyond Bach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
Evie Ferris
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Storytime Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 27 April 2016
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
Fiona Foley
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Interplay : Night Path / The Possibility Space / Semele, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2008
-
Interplay : Night Path / The Possibility Space / Semele, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2008
-
Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
Steve Francis
- Composer, Musician, Musician, Guitarist
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
Chengwu Guo
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
American Masters (Voluntaries; In The Night; The Four Temperaments), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2003
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
The Four Temperaments / In The Night / The Sentimental Bloke, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1985
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1986
-
Les Sylphides / Checkmate / Forgotten Land, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1986
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem and Carmina Burana, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2001
-
Requiem and Carmina Burana, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
Leslie Hurry
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet '70, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 November 1970
-
Les Patineurs / Serenade / Casse Noisette / Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1998
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1998
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
Airi Hynninen
- Producer, Stage Director
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1983
-
Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
-
Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Andrew Ivanov
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
-
The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
-
The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
-
Suite en Blanc / Equus / Voluntaries, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1984
-
Meander / Equus / Voluntaries, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1984
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
William Katz
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
-
Symphony in D /The Dream / Caravan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
Caravan, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1978
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
Ako Kondo
- Dancer, Dancer, Ballet
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
The Australian Ballet 1969: The Dream / The Last Vision / Highlights / Pillar of Fire, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1969
-
The Australian Ballet Souvenir Programme, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1969
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Summertime at the Ballet, Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2021
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
Images Classiques / Facade / The Display, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1972
-
Yugen / Highlights / The Firebird / Images Classique / Sebastian / Mam'zelle Angot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1972
-
Body Torque Face The Music - Platinum / Action Ritual / Resolution / Fortune / Eve, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2006
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Giselle (II Acts), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
-
The Australian Ballet: Jazz Spectrum / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Le Conservatoire / The Display / Esmerelda / Flower Festival at Genzano, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 February 1965
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
Walter Nobbe
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, 12 June 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
-
The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Shadow in the Facet / Aurora's Wedding / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1996
-
Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
Arvo Pärt
- Composer, Musical Director
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Triple Bill - In the Night / Sand Siren / Etudes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1992
-
La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
-
American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
-
Anna Karenina, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
Sean Peter
- Musical Programmer
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
Anna Karenina, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Super Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1975
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
Derek Rencher
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978
-
The Australian Ballet: One in Five / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1965
-
Swan Lake - Act II / Les Rendezvous / One in Five / Tarantella / Coppelia Act 3 - Divertissements / Melbourne Cup, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1962
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1989
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1989
-
Triple Bill - Paquita / Four Last Songs / Beyond Twelve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1989
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Finn Ross
- Projection Designer
-
Anna Karenina, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2020
-
Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
Derek Sanders
- Musician, Harpsichordist, Musician, Pianist
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1980
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
-
Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
-
The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
-
Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
-
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
-
Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Centenary Symphony of Dance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2011
-
Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
Bella Figura / Personal Best / Bolero, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 September 2000
-
The South Australian Ballet, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, January 1977
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: Threshold / Ballet Imperial / Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968
-
The Australian Ballet: La Fille mal Gardee, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1968
-
French Connections: Afternoon of a Faun / Ballet Imperial / Symphonie Fantastique, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2008
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
-
The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969
-
Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 November 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Pineapple Poll / Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1966
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 9 July 2022
-
An American in Paris, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2022
-
An American in Paris, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 25 February 2022
Michael Williams
- Producer, Assistant, Production Manager
-
Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2004
-
Mr B - A Tribute to George Balanchine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 May 1995
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
Matthew Adey
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
Jane Bourne
- Producer, Assistant, Teacher
Arthur Boyd
- Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
-
Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
-
Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
-
Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
Joe Eula
- Costume Designer
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
Wendall Harrington
- Production Designer, Projection Designer
-
Sylvia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2019
-
Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Julie Haydn
- Choreographer, Stage Director
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Lionel Henry
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Jamie Henson
- Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
Leon Krasenstein
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
-
Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
Michael Lewis
- Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
-
The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
Lisa Mibus
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
-
Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
Boyd Michele
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kevin Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Peter Mumford
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
-
Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Toby Olié
- Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Nutcracker 1892-1982, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982
-
Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
-
Molto, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2020
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
Jann Pahl
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Sylvia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2019
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2016
-
Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
-
Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
Daniel Riley
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Manuel Rosenthal
- Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
-
Don Quixote, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
-
Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
-
Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
-
Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
-
La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
-
La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
-
Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1978
-
Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
-
Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
Carol Vollet Garner
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
Yi Wang
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
-
Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Ranko Yokoyama
- Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer
-
Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003
Binny Baik
- Musician, Violinist
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2015
-
Giselle, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2001
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
Eric Blom
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
John Cage
- Musical Director
-
Stepping Stones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996
Luke Carbon
- Musician, Clarinetist
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Jayne Cooper
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
Sandy Evans
- Musician, Saxophonist
Scott Evans
- Musician, Trombonist
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
Ray Herd
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
Yim Hok-Man
- Musician, Percussionist
-
The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
-
Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003
Sara Leland
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
Sylvia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2019
Paul Lim
- Lighting Designer
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Ryan Lynch
- Musician, Clarinetist
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
-
Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
-
Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
Hugh Oliveira
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Gala Program, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1990
-
Harlequinade, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 2020
-
Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
-
The Sleeping Beauty, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2015
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Gala Program, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1990
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
Nora Spitzer
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
-
Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003
-
Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
Stepping Stones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996
-
My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
-
How to Be Us, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2022
-
Tivoli, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
-
New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
Sun Yi
- Concert Master
-
Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
-
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2015
Sulki Yu
- Musician, Violinist
Tony Zhai
- Musician, Violinist
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
|
Provide feedback on The Australian Ballet