Organisation The University of Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Sydney University
University of Sydney
USyd
Address NSW 2006
Australia
First Date 1851
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Sydney Festival

City of Sydney

FBI 94.5FM

Australia Council for the Arts

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Seymour Theatre Centre

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

Arts NSW

NSW Government

Orange City Council

SBS

The British Council

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013
  • Hugh Hughes in... 360, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

ABC Radio National

  • Othello: The Remix, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

ANZ

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Goethe Institut

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation

Monash University

Monkey Baa Productions

University of New South Wales

ABC Radio

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Brand X Theatre Co.

Culture Ireland

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014
  • Oedipus Loves You, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2010

Dancehouse

De Quincey Co

Dirty Work Comedy

NIDA

Oxford Playhouse

  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Pan Pan Theatre

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014
  • Oedipus Loves You, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2010

Parramatta City Council

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

  • I Am a Camera, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 2012
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

Sydney Airport

Sydney Water

  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

The Listies

The Theatre Workshop

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The End of a Dream, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1982

2b Theatre Company

  • Invisible Atom, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2011

ABC Classic FM

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Australian National University

Beggars Opera Company

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Bonlieu Scene nationale Annecy

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Brisbane Festival

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Campbelltown Arts Centre

CarriageWorks

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

Chichester Festival Theatre Company

Collegium Vocale Gent

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Confucius Institute

  • Lao Qiang, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2014

Creative New Zealand

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Festival d'Avignon

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Festival of Sydney

Fiji Arts Council

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Flemish Government

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Frantic Assembly

French Embassy

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

French Ministry of Culture

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

German Missions in Australia

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Ghent UNESCO Creative City of Music

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Government of the United States

Headlong Theatre

Hebbel Theater

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Hoipolloi

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Insite Arts

Institut francais

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Iva Mihailovska Modern Ballet

Kassys

  • Good Cop Bad Cop, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

Kneehigh Theatre

  • The Red Shoes, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2011

Koorliny Arts Centre

Lingalayam Dance Company

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

Liverpool College of TAFE

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

MAU

Melbourne Festival

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

Menagerie de Verre

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Musical Theatre Ensemble

Muziektheater Transparant

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Union of Australian University Students

New England University Dramatic Society

Newcastle University

Ockham's Razor

  • Ockham's Razor, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2014

Old Nick Company Inc.

One Extra Dance Company

Ontroerend Goed

Perth Theatre Company

Pro Musica Society

Province of Antwerp

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Q Brothers

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Richard Jordan Productions

Ride On Theatre

Rimini Protokoll

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Royal Shakespeare Company

Same Same

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

Steirischer Herbst Festival

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

TaikOz

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The Arts Council (Ireland)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Conch Theatre

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

The Coronation Drama Festival

  • Pygmalion, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1953

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Performance Space

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

The University of Adelaide

The University of Melbourne

The University of Tasmania

The University of the South Pacific

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

University Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Students

University of Western Australia

Vivarium Studio

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Weeping Spoon Productions

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW

York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW

Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW

Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Bankstown Town Hall Theatre Restaurant, Bankstown, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Koorliny Arts Centre, Kwinana, WA

Old Darlington School, University of Sydney, NSW

Princes Street, North Carlton, VIC

St Scholastica's College Hall, Glebe, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Karaoke Klub, Chippendale, NSW

The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Wagga Wagga Art Gallery, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Tony Papps - Technician

Leone Sharp - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Terrence Collins - Lighting Designer, Technician, Writer, Stage Manager

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Writer, Director

Alan Brel - Actor

Li Cunxin - Author

Eva Di Cesare - Writer, Adaptor

Sandra Eldridge - Writer, Adaptor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Rae Kissick - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

Tim McGarry - Director, Writer, Adaptor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

John Baylis - Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Brooks - Director

Nicholas Coffill - Set Designer, Designer

June Collis - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Projectionist

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Creator

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

David Hastings - Playwright

  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Richard Higgins - Actor, Performer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Toby Hulse - Director

  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • One Small Step, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Samuel James - Video Designer

Matt Kelly - Actor, Performer

Matthew Lorrimer - Actor

Vic McEwan - Sound Designer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Movement Director

Grayson Millwood - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Gavin Quinn - Director

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014
  • Oedipus Loves You, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2010

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Rob Thomas - Actor

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marco Vanderfelt - Technician

Vsevolod Vlaskine - Photographer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Gavin Webber - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Jack Youens - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Victoria Abbott - Actor

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Roysten Abel - Director

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Julia Allison - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • The Red Shoes, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2011

Duncan Anderson - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Isabelle Angotti - Performer

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer

Rudolphe Aute - Performer

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Darrin Ballangarry - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Peter Barclay - Actor

Lola Barritt - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Andrew Bennett - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Mike Birbiglia - Comedian

Pat Bishop - Actor

Anthony Black - Actor, Playwright

  • Invisible Atom, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2011

Kitty Black - Translator

George Bostock - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Robin Bowering - Actor

Rick Boynton - Producer

Terry Brady - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Yolande Brown - Associate Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Keith Buckley - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

Adam Buxton - Performance Artist

Kim Carpenter - Creator, Designer

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jack Charles - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Designer

Gavin Clarke - Performer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Cedric Cliffe - Author

Maika Cobo - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Guy Coolen - Artistic Director

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Warwick Coombes - Stage Manager

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Aedín Cosgrove - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Robert Davis - Actor

Scott Davis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Veronica Davison - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Josse de Pauw - Director

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Peter de Salis - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Actor

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

William Diamond - Singer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Raymond Donavan - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Michael Doneman - Director

Jackson Doran - Performer

Carolyn Downing - Sound Designer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Phelim Drew - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Blythe Duff - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Jimmy Eadie - Sound Designer

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

David Eagleman - Author

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Brian Eno - Composer

Alan Ferris - Singer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Dan John Fox - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Elizabeth Freestone - Adaptor, Director

Max Frisch - Playwright

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Ian William Galloway - Video Designer

Gun Gencer - Director

Ira Glass - Performer

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Rupert Goold - Director, Adaptor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Mark Gould - Director

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Alex Gradussov - Producer

Scott Graham - Director

Eric Gross - Composer

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Kevin Guthrie - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

David Hallett - Musical Director

Michael Hankin - Designer

Peter Harkin - Stage Manager

Alexander Hay - Director

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Derek Hentze - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

June Hickey - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

Steven Hoggett - Director

Gustav Holst - Composer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Laura Hopkins - Designer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Hugh Hughes - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Julie Janson - Producer, Writer

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Ian Jelbart - Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Ines Judd - Actor

Stefan Kaegi - Director

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • I Am a Camera, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 2012

John Kavanagh - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Eddie Kay - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Ann-Marie Kerr - Director

  • Invisible Atom, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2011

Paul Kieve - Illusionist

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Lisa Kinchela - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Jesse Klug - Lighting Designer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Associate Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

David Lawton - Director, Playwright

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Riley Lee - Musician

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

Mark Leonard Winter - Creator

Alan Light - Singer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Nigel Lovell - Producer

Deborah MacAuslane - Dramaturg

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Vicki Manderson - Actor

Kasaya Manulevu - Actor

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Maggie Mason - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Deborah Masters - Actor

Catherine McCormack - Actor

Ian McDiarmid - Actor

Pauline McLeod - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Áine Ní Mhuirí - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Ralph Middenway - Singer

Bill Morgan - Director

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Anna Maria Murphy - Poet

  • The Red Shoes, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2011

Feargal Murray - Adaptor, Composer

Paula Rokotuiveikau Nabuta - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Nina Nawalowalo - Actor, Director

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Taqi Nazeer - Actor

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Nerissa Niblo - Singer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Fleur Elise Noble - Performer, Director, Devisor

Bojana Novakovic - Performer, Creator

Robbie O'Connor - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Camille O'Sullivan - Adaptor, Composer, Performer

Joey O'Sullivan - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Katina Olsen - Performer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Lois Owens - Dancer

David Page - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

David Pearse - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Donald Peart - Conductor

Lino Pertile - Translator

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Lemi Ponifasio - Choreographer

Ben Power - Adaptor

John Pratt - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Postell Pringle - Performer

Andy Purves - Lighting Designer

Philippe Quesne - Director, Designer, Creator

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Cleo Quesne Esturgie - Performer

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Bernadette Quinn - Singer

Wilma Reading - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Daniel Reardon - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

  • The Red Shoes, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2011

Lynette Riches - Actor

Judith Roddy - Actor

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Inoke Rokotuinamata - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Playwright

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

James Savage - Sound Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1953

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Joeri Smet - Writer

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Gloria Smith - Singer

Sophocles - Playwright

Clayton Stamper - Disc Jockey

Ewan Stewart - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Harley Stumm - Producer

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Isy Suttie - Performer

Ulaiasi Taoi - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Alexander Tarrant - Actor

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Denise Thompson - Singer

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Richard Tulloch - Writer

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

John Upton - Playwright

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer

  • Invisible Atom, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2011

Gaetan Vourc'h - Performer

  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Mesake Vuniwai - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Emily Walker - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Eliah Watego - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Ian Watson - Director

Tim Watts - Creator, Actor

Ann Westfold - Actor

Aoife White - Producer

  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014

Alan Wilson - Actor

Scott Wright - Director

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

William Yang - Performance Artist

  • I Am a Camera, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 2012

Pamela Young - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991
Resources
Organisation Identifier 131