Contributor Hugh Covill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Actor

Musical Director

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Hard Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Musician

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995
  • The Princess Ida Parlour, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1994

Sound Composer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Bruce Gladwin - Set Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer, Actor, Composer

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Noel Jordan - Actor, Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Deans - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
  • Selling Eyeballs & The Peg Machine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
  • Stinking Houses, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Stinking Houses, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 April 1989

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

John Bennett - Technician, Designer, Set Designer

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Trevor Major - Actor, Devisor

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg, Writer, Playwright, Actor

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Outlookers, Singapore, Singapore, 2007
  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 2005
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Outlookers, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Outlookers, Singapore, Singapore, 2007
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 2005
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Allan Watt - Actor, Devisor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Jeff Raglus - Designer, Set Designer

James Saunders - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Fletcher - Director

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Actor

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Darren Riches - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
  • Stinking Houses, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Stinking Houses, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 April 1989

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

David Franzke - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Michelle Johnson - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Cas Anderson - Director

Christopher Brown - Actor

Peter Brundle - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Graham Clayton-Chance - Video Designer, Devisor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Daniel Crooks - Visual Artist, Designer, Media Artist, Visual Director

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

David Murray - Lighting Operator

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Merfyn Owen - Director, Actor

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Anita Punton - Performer, Playwright, Writer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Michael Ward - Actor

Samantha Bews - Devisor, Actor, Director

Peter Circuitt - Media Artist, Designer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Kate Denborough - Actor

Lisa Donovan - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Robin Gardor - Actor, Composer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Ian Pidd - Director

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Kathy Ravenhurst - Actor

Lynn Sanders - Actor

Lynne Sanders - Actor

Leanne Stein - Designer

Robbie Strachen - Actor

Merida Sussex - Actor, Performer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Fiona Todd - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Loma Toulmin - Actor

David Watts - Musician, Composer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Sarah Adams - Actor

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Anthony Artman - Composer

Cassandra Battye - Actor

Paul Beekman - Musician, Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Scott Brennan - Actor

Anne Browning - Devisor, Actor

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

Craig Burton - Playwright

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Andrew Canobi - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Anthony Clough - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Denney - Actor

Sean Dooley - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Kate Doyle - Actor

Kelly Effenberg - Director

Ben Ellis - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Evie Ferrier - Costume Designer

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sarah Fowler - Actor

Carolyn Fraser - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Sue Giles - Director

Kate Gillick - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Hayes - Composer

Licia Heath - Actor

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Denise Hiatt - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Joe Hildebrand - Actor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Lawrence Johnston - Video Director

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Maria Kozic - Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Colin Lane - Actor, Devisor

Tom Liolios - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Angela Madeira - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Lowan Major - Actor

Michael Martin - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Talya Masel - Devisor, Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Hayley McElhinney - Devisor, Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

Kirrily Morison - Musician

Justin Murray - Actor

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Anne Norman - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Patrick O'Shea - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Kitty Owens - Devisor

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Kath Penny - Actor

Nina Pereira - Actor

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Bronwyn Pringle - Actor

Simon Rann - Actor

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Guy Rundle - Writer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

John Ryan - Actor

Byron Scullin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Searle - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Jacyl Shaw - Actor

Luke Smiles - Performer, Composer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Lisa Tepper - Actor

Lap Tran - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Richard Vabre - Actor

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Clare Watson - Musician, Actor

Anthony Watt - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Alexandra West - Actor

May Yeung - Actor

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Arena Theatre Company

  • Outlookers, Singapore, Singapore, 2007
  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 2005
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Outlookers, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

The Woolly Jumpers

Woodside Energy Ltd

The Necks

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Australia International Cultural Council

City of Melbourne

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

VicHealth

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Mobile States

On the Boards

  • Small Metal Objects, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 5 June 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008

Paris Quartier d'ete

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Barbican

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Singapore Arts Festival

Theaterformen Festival

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Arnolfini

Art-Ed

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

City of Sydney

Customs House

Exodos Festival

FINA World Championships Arts Festival

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

HotHouse Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

JCDecaux

Kobenhavns Internationale Teater

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Marching Girls

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne University Theatre Board

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Next Wave Festival

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011

Noorderzon Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, 40th Street Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America, 16 September 2009

Playing Australia

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Vancouver Public Library, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 30 January 2008

Re-Charge Theatre Company

  • Hard Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 May 1995

Salamanca Arts Centre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Bristol Old Vic

The British Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Performance Space

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Under the Radar Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Whitehall Ferry Terminal, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 January 2008

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Resources
Identifier 1811