Contributor Nathaniel Dean
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

David Berthold - Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Musical Arranger

Daniel Knight - Assistant to the Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wei Han Liao - Composer, Sound Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Shaka Cook - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Soprano

Roy Gordon - Actor

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor

Alan John - Musician, Composer

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Richard Tognetti - Violinist, Director

Tom Usher - Actor

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Sam Atwell - Director, Writer

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Michael Beckley - Actor

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Renee Begent - Actor

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kate Cherry - Director

Liam Clarke - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Jules Dawson - Actor

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Earls - Playwright

Anasaskia Elsom - Actor

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Robert Forster - Composer

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Sue Grey Gardner - Head Electrician

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Penny Harpham - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Michael Loney - Actor

Rhoda Lopez - Actor

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

William McInnes - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Jason McLaren - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

William McNeill - Actor

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dylan Miller - Actor

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

Christa Nicola - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Susan Parks - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist

Adele Pickvance - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Alexander Ramsay - Electrician

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Andrew Ross - Director

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

Jaguar

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Centenary of Canberra

La Boite Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

Actor Corp

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Adelaide City Council

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chevron Australia

City of Tea Tree Gully

Deloitte Australia

Griffith University

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

NIDA

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Queensland Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Sweats

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 247633