Contributor Nathaniel Dean
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Damon Gameau - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Rory Williamson - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Designer

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Septimus Caton - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer

Kate Grenville - Author

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Musical Arranger

Daniel Knight - Assistant to the Director

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wei Han Liao - Composer, Sound Designer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Christa Nicola - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Shaka Cook - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Terri Gonzalez - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Green - Consultant

Emma Jackson - Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Richard Piper - Actor

Ed Wilkinson - Composer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Katherine Cogill - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Movement Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Soprano

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

Roy Gordon - Actor

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor

Alan John - Composer, Musician

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Susan Parks - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

David Patterson - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

James Shuter - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Bebe Southby - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Richard Tognetti - Director, Violinist

Chris Upjohn - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Tom Usher - Actor

Celia Welch - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Milojka Andjelic - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 October 1997

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Sam Atwell - Director, Writer

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Michael Beckley - Actor

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Renee Begent - Actor

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jenn Blake - Technician

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillippa Boyce - Actor

Pip Boyce - Actor

  • Don's Party, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 October 1997

Jo Boyer - Deputy Stage Manager

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Jacqueline Carden - Lighting Operator

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kate Cherry - Director

Liam Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Russell Cohen - Designer

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Clarence Dany - Dramaturg

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Stephen Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Jules Dawson - Actor

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Deanna Dickover - Actor

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Earls - Playwright

Jo Elliot - Sound Designer

Anasaskia Elsom - Actor

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Robert Forster - Composer

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Susan Grey-Gardner - Head Electrician

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Penny Harpham - Actor

Miranda Heckenberg - Set Designer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Deputy Stage Manager

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kara Juro - Playwright

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Juliette Kingcott - Lighting Designer

Tony Knight - Adaptor, Director

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Assistant

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

Carlton Lamb - Director

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Lewis - Designer

Michael Loney - Actor

Rhoda Lopez - Actor

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Julie Lynch - Designer

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

William McInnes - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Jason McLaren - Actor

William McNeill - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

Jonathan Messer - Assistant Director

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Dylan Miller - Actor

Jane Miskovic - Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Ralph Myers - Set and/or Property Maker

Sharon Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Nolan - Director

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist

Adele Pickvance - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Fiona Pulford - Assistant Director

Alexander Ramsay - Electrician

Catherine Raven - Costume Designer

Claire Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Viv Rosman - Sound Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jeremy Silver - Actor

Anthony Simcoe - Director

  • Don's Party, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 October 1997

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Designer

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Kim Sujin - Director

Bernie Tan - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Turner - Actor

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Elena Vereker - Assistant Director

  • Don's Party, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 October 1997

Rory Walker - Actor

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Lisa Webb - Sound Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 October 1997

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Sydney Theatre Company

NIDA

Jaguar

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Gwen in Purgatory, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 September 2010
  • Gwen In Purgatory, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 2010
  • Peribanez, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Centenary of Canberra

La Boite Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

Actor Corp

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Adelaide City Council

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chevron Australia

City of Tea Tree Gully

Deloitte Australia

Griffith University

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Queensland Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Bill, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Sweats

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 247633