Organisation Chunky Move Dance Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 111 Sturt Street
Southbank VIC
Australia
Website http://www.chunkymove.com/
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes Dance troupe
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Malthouse Theatre

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Big Day Out Festival

NRW Millennium Moves Dance Festival

Brisbane Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Crumpled, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • EI Fallen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Butterfly & Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • All The Better To Eat You With, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999

Melbourne Festival

Mildura Arts Centre

QPAC

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of California

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Alexander Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre

Awesome

  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Closer, Carillon City, Perth, WA, 21 November 2003

BalletLab

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Combination #3, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Crumpled, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 February 2001

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Channel 9

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

CUB Malthouse

Dancehouse

Glen Street Theatre

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Motion Laboratories

Next Wave Festival

Noorderzon Festival

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Riverside Theatres

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet

The Performance Space

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre

  • Zero, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 28 April 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 28 April 2000

4 + 4 Days In Motion

  • Glow, Prague, Prague, 16 October 2009

ABC Radio

American Dance Festival

Amman Contemporary Dance Festival

  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, 20 April 2011

Ann Arbor University

  • Crumpled, The Power Centre, Ann Arbor University, Michigan, 20 October 2001

Anti-Static Festival

  • Closer, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

APN Outdoor

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Arts House

Asia TOPA

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Crumpled, Yokohama, Yokohama, 3 February 2006

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

  • Closer, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2002

Australian Film Industry Awards

  • Soap, Fox Studios, Moore Park, NSW, 13 November 1999

Beirut International Platform of Dance

  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, 17 April 2011

Berner Tanztage

Brighton Festival

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art

Christchurch Arts Festival

Cinedans and Julidans Festival

  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 7 July 2009

City of Sydney

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Clocktower Centre

Contact Theatre

  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 13 May 2008

Crash Arts

Cynet Festival

  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, 23 November 2007

Dance Massive

Dance Victoria

Dance Week Festival

  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, 28 May 2008

Dancing on the Edge Festival of Contemporary Dance

Darwin Festival

  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 15 September 2011

Edinburgh International Festival

Festival De Mexico

Fluid Festival

  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008

Heads Up 100 Festival

Hong Kong Arts Festival

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

International Modern Dance Festival

  • Crumpled, Korean Cultural Arts Foundation Theatre, Seoul, 24 April 2004

John Holland

  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

John Jasperse Company

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Kage Physical Theatre

Kahlua

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Klapstuk Festival

Liquid Interactive

Lucy Guerin Inc

Luminato Festival

Made to Move

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne Fashion Festival

  • Pirn, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 19 February 2000

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Men's Style

MODAFE 2011

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Moscow International Festival of Contemporary Dance

  • Crumpled, Stanislavsky Music Theatre, Moscow, 23 October 2003

National Performing Arts Convention

  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, 12 June 2008

New Haven Festival of Arts and Ideas

  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, 18 June 2008

New Vision Arts Festival

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008

Norfolk and Norwich Festival

  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, 11 May 2009

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

Pittsburgh Dance Council

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, 31 January 2008

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Radialsystem V

  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, 11 October 2009

Ramallah Contemporary Dance Festival

  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, 25 April 2011

Salihara Festival

  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 8 October 2010

Springboard Dance

  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

TANZ Theatre International

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

The Dance Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Glorious Future

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Trafo House of Contemporary Arts

  • Crumpled, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, 7 November 2002

University of Western Australia

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Wonderland Festival

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Choreographisches Zentrum, Essen

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC

Contact Theatre, Manchester

Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Hong Kong

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Joyce Theater, New York, New York

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Place, London

The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC

ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Al Madina Theatre, Beirut

Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank

Amsterdam, Amsterdam

ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong

Arnolfini, Bristol

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Ballet Prelijocaj Hiver-En-Danse Festival, Aix-en-provence

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Berlin, Berlin

Bern, Bern

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Boston, Massachusetts

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Campbell Hall, Isla Vista, California

Carillon City, Perth, WA

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Centre Choreographique De La Communaute Francaise, Charleroi

Centre Culturel d'Enghien, Enghien

Centre Culturel Elsa Triolet, Ris-Orangis, Orly

Centre Des Bords De Marne, Le Perreux Sur Marne

Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC

Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin

Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Docklands, Docklands, VIC

Duke University, Durham

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Durham, North Carolina

Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York

Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex

Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden

Flynn Center for the Performing Arts, Burlington, Vermont

Fox Studios, Moore Park, NSW

Gold Coast, Gold Coast, QLD

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Groningen, Groningen

Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York

Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana

HCC/Eilenriedehalle, Hannover

James Hay Theatre, Christchurch

Juliet Tent, Groningen

Korean Cultural Arts Foundation Theatre, Seoul

L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise

La Biennale di Venezia, Venice

La Rose des Vents, Cedex

Le Belluard Bollwerk, Fribourg

Leuven, Leuven

Lisbon, Lisbon

Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana

Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele, Ludwigsberg

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Macau Cultural Centre

Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California

Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC

Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Mexico City, Mexico City

National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei

NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai

New National Theatre, Tokyo

New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut

New York City, New York, New York

Newman Centre, Denver

Norwich, Norwich

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Portland, Oregon

Prague, Prague

Ranga Shankara, Bangalore

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Renouf Foyer, Wellington

Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA

Salamanca, Salamanca

Salihara Theatre, Jakarta

Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin

Schauspielhaus, Cologne

Schauspielhaus, Dusseldorf

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Signal, Melbourne, VIC

Stanislavsky Music Theatre, Moscow

Storey Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf

The Adelphi Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh

The Hague, The Hague

  • Glow, 26 September 2008

The Kitchen, New York, New York

The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Power Centre, Ann Arbor University, Michigan

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT

The Workshop, Southbank, VIC

Theater Arts Main Stage, Santa Cruz, California

Toronto, Toronto, Ontario

Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest

Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary

Victoria, Victoria, British Columbia

Victoria Theatre, Singapore

Wagner Theatre, San Diago

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Yokohama, Yokohama

Zagreb, Zagreb

Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Artistic Director, Creator, Lighting Designer, Performer, Playwright

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer, Consultant, Performer, Director

Luke Smiles - Performer, Sound Designer, Composer, Dancer, Musician

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 2003
  • Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, 30 June 2000
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998
  • Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995
  • Chunky Move: Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1995

Sara Black - Dancer, Performer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, 17 April 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, 3 December 2009
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, 11 October 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 16 September 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 7 July 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 4 June 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, 11 May 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, 29 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 17 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, 31 January 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, 17 April 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, 3 December 2009
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, 11 October 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 16 September 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 7 July 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 4 June 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, 11 May 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, 29 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 17 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, 31 January 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor, Video Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, 17 April 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, 11 October 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 16 September 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 7 July 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 4 June 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, 11 May 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, 29 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 17 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, 31 January 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Director

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Fiona Cameron - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Performer, Creator, Choreographer, Director

Donna Aston - Designer, Narrator

Robin Fox - Sound Artist, Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Video Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Adam Wheeler - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Luke George - Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer, Sound Designer

  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 15 September 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • It Sounds Silly, Signal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, 31 March 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, 14 February 2011
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Consultant, Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Collaborator

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2009
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • This Side Up, Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC, September 1999

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Joseph Simons - Performer, Dancer

  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 15 September 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, 31 March 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, 14 February 2011
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Better at Parties, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 April 2013
  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • It Sounds Silly, Signal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Richard Dinnen - Set Designer, Production Manager

Amber Haines - Dancer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Collaborator

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, 30 June 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, 30 June 2000

Michael Kantor - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Harriet Ritchie - Performer, Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011

Nick Roux - Technician, Technical Director

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer, Dancer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, 30 June 2000

Reuben Margolin - Visual Artist

  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011

Marnie Palomares - Performer

  • Connected, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 17 November 2011
  • Connected, Hatfield Hall, Terre Haute, Indiana, 12 November 2011
  • Connected, Loeb Playhouse, West Lafayette, Indiana, 10 November 2011
  • Connected, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 2 November 2011
  • Connected, Duke University, Durham, 28 October 2011
  • Connected, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 20 October 2011
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Connected, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 May 2011
  • Connected, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2011

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Jodie Fried - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Brian Carbee - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

James Shannon - Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • I Like This, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 15 September 2011
  • I Like This, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • I Like This, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 6 April 2011
  • I Like This, Wagner Theatre, San Diago, 31 March 2011
  • I Like This, Macau Cultural Centre, 14 February 2011
  • I Like This, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2008

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Dancer, Performer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Brett Daffy - Performer, Dancer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer, Costume Designer, Performer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer, Creator

  • Becky, Jodi and John, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2011
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Kirstie McCracken - Performer, Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Chris Mercer - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Anouk Van Dijk - Choreographer, Designer, Creator, Director

Phillip Adams - Creator, Choreographer, Performer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Lauren Langlois - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Keep Everything, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 14 June 2012

Brian Lipson - Performer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Ralph Meyers - Set Designer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • Public=Un+Public, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2006

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer, Performer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • It Sounds Silly, Signal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2011

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Filmmaker

David Anderson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Bonehead, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1997
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Richard Gill - Musical Director

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Simon Gorman - Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Leif Helland - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Paea Leach - Performer, Dancer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Alya Manzart - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Bill McDonald - Composer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Antony Partos - Composer, Sound Designer

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

James Pham - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Niharika Senapati - Dancer, Performer

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Matthew Thomas - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Peter Wells - Composer

Marcel Wierckx - Composer, Sound Designer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

James Andrews - Performer

James Batchelor - Dancer

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Lynton Carr - Sound Designer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Michael Carr - Production Manager

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Paulo Castro - Dancer

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Audra Cornish - Costume Designer

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

Julian Crotti - Dancer

Peter Cseri - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Susie Dee - Director

Kate Denborough - Choreographer, Performer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Lucy Geurin - Director

  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Nicola Gunn - Performer, Creator, Director, Choreographer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Julian Hamilton - Sound Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Tyler Hawkins - Performer

Margrete Helgeby - Performer

  • Fleshmeet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Kim Itoh - Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

John Jasperse - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Director

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Madeleine Krenek - Performer

Xavier Le Roy - Performer

Elissa Lee - Dancer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Joe Levasseur - Lighting Designer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Rennie McDougall - Performer

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Mein - Designer

Jodi Melnick - Creator, Dancer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Duane Morrison - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Kim Moyes - Sound Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Ho Tzu Nyen - Creator, Designer

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Ema Omarsdottir - Choreographer

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Jessica Prince - Choreographer, Dance Director

Falk Richter - Choreographer, Director, Creator

David Roberts - Costume Designer

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Sarah Ronnie Bruce - Dancer

Hahn Rowe - Composer

Tara Jade Samaya - Dancer

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Fleshmeet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Tara Soh - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Jane Summers-Eve - Costume Designer

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Nina Wollny - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Mikuni Yanaihara - Choreographer

Dirk Zimmerman - Designer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
Works
All The Better To Eat You With
Arcade
Assembly
Black Marrow
Bonehead
Butterfly & Me
Clear Pale Skin
Closer
Connected
Crumpled
Ei Fallen
Hydra
I Like This
Infinite Temporal Series
It Sounds Silly
Mix Tape
Mortal Engine
Singularity
Tense Dave
Three's A Crowd
Wanted Ballet For A Contemporary Democracy
Zero
Resources
Organisation Identifier 409