Contributor Heather Begg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Date of Birth 1 December 1932
Date of Death 12 May 2009
Functions Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Notes Born New Zealand
Events
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Comedies of 3 Centuries: Rosina, Ba-ta-clan, The Bear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Comedies of 3 Centuries: Rosina, Ba-ta-clan, The Bear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Singer

Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Soprano

  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Performer

  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Anson Austin - Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paul Ferris - Actor, Tenor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Germain - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

John Copley - Director, Original Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer, Actor

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

John Stoddart - Designer, Adaptor, Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Cox - Director, Original Director, Producer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Restager, Resident Director, Stage Director

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Resident Director

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Judith Saliba - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

Clifford Grant - Baritone, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Tenor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director, Producer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Gladys Mawson - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Douglas Parnell - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Robert Allman - Actor

  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Warwick Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Neil Easton - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Neville Grave - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Frank Lisle - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Luise Napier - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Robert O'Donnell - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Linda Parker - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Betty Prentice - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Antony Riddell - Director

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Tais Taras - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

David Agler - Conductor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christopher Doig - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator, Adaptor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Bruce Martin - Bass Baritone, Actor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Nick Schlieper - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor, Actor, Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Brennan - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

John Bury - Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993

John Cummins - Singer

Nigel Douglas - Director, Translator

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

John Fulford - Actor

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Clare Gormley - Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

Emma Matthews - Singer

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Leo Stein - Writer, Librettist, Lyricist

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980

Johann Strauss - Composer

Brian Thomson - Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Helen Adams - Singer, Actor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Stanley Bevan - Dancer, Actor

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Kenneth Collins - Tenor

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Robin Don - Set Designer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Anthony Elek - Singer

Lois Empey - Actor

Alexander Faris - Conductor

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Gay - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Singer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

David Hobson - Baritone, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

Bela Jenbach - Librettist, Writer, Lyricist

Alan John - Composer

Garrick Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

David Lemke - Actor, Baritone

Roger Lemke - Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Michael Martin - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Cynthia Morey - Actor

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Cameron Phipps - Actor, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Henry Ruhl - Tenor, Singer

Jim Sharman - Creative Director, Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Eric Shilling - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Noel Tovey - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Tom Woods - Conductor

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Peter Baillie - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Maxim Bell - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Beverley Bergen - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Edmund Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Valerie Bourne - Dancer

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Christina Bray - Dancer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

June Bronhill - Actor

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Monique Brynnell - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dolores Cambridge - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Salvadore Cammarano - Book and Lyrics

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Franco Cavarra - Director

Diana Chadwick - Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Kenn Chester - Singer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kelvin Coe - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Robert Cometti - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Frank Compton - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

Joan Coombe - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Janette Corcoran - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer

Tom Coultas - Assistant to the Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Alan Crofoot - Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Rhoslyn Davies - Conductor

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

John Dobson - Performer

  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Joyce Dodd - Dancer

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Denis Dowling - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Robin Dumbell - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Roy Durbin - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Director

Margaret Elkin - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Robert Everingham - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Anne Fisch - Soprano

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Glenys Fowles - Soprano

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

John Fryatt - Actor

Chrysteen Fuller - Dancer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Richard Genee - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Charles Gounod - Composer

Leon Greene - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

John Gunter - Set Designer

Karl Haffner - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Stephen Hall - Original Director

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gillian Hammond - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Anne Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Harwood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Judith Henley - Soprano

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

George Hogan - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Edgar Howarth - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Alan Jackson - Dancer

Roger Jackson - Dancer

Desiree Jervis - Dancer

Richard Jones - Director

Iris Kells - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Patricia Kern - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Russell Larkin - Associate Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Victor Leon - Librettist

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Nigel Lovell - Director

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jean Manning - Actor

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Alick McKenzie - Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

Kevin Miller - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Jean Mitchell - Dancer

Julian Moyle - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Anna Pollak - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Eric Price - Dancer

Malcolm Pride - Designer

Claire Primrose - Soprano

Florin Radulescu - Associate Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Shirley Roberts - Dancer

Elizabeth Robson - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Orianna Santunione - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Greg Scott - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

William Shield - Composer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Diana Soviero - Soprano

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Jonathan Summers - Baritone

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tom Swift - Actor

Charles Taylor - Orchestral Leader

  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

Kiri te Kanawa - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Mark Thompson - Designer

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Wendy Toye - Director

Sophia Trant - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Priscilla Truett - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Barbara von der Heyde - Dancer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Anton Waller - Dancer

Joseph Ward - Director

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jon Weaving - Actor

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Jonathon Welch - Singer

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Neville Wilkie - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wregg - Director

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Marilyn Zschau - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

The Australian Opera

  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Comedies of 3 Centuries: Rosina, Ba-ta-clan, The Bear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

National Opera of Australia

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Esso Australia Ltd

Sydney Opera House

Channel 7

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Commonwealth Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Sadler's Wells Opera

Sydney Festival

Victoria State Opera

  • The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
  • Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

MEPC Australia Limited

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

QANTAS

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

State Opera Chorus

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

  • La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Yamaha

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
Identifier 6875