Contributor Colin Friels
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Scotland. Emigrated to Australia in 1965. Graduated from NIDA in 1976.
Events

Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Actor, Movement Director, Choreographer, Mime, Dance Director

Colin George - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Associate Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 7 July 1976
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1976

Daphne Grey - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

  • The Incorruptible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 1995
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Ron Blair - Assistant Director, Director, Assistant to the Director, Playwright, Researcher

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Rebel Russell - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Assistant to the Director, Actor, Musical Arranger, Director, Researcher

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Eileen Diss - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Michael Gow - Actor, Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Robert Grubb - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Jack Mayers - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012

John McTernan - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Arranger, Composer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Bruce Barry - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Costume Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clark - Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Brian Debnam - Actor, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Francis - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Lyle Kessler - Playwright

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Audine Leith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Luke Mullins - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

Simon Stone - Director

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Copenhagen, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Rachel Chant - Assistant Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Robert Coleby - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Roma Conway - Singer, Musical Director

Murray Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Gary Cosham - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Claire Crowther - Actor

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Peter Dunn - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Peter England - Set Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Gary Files - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Annie Heath - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Chrissie James - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Jill Johanson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Nina Landis - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ray Lawler - Playwright

John Logan - Playwright

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

Barry Lovett - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Sound Designer

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Tristan Meredith - Composer

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

Hamish Michael - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

David Nettheim - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Sean Proude - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

  • Cedoona, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1978
  • Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

John Saunders - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Roch Shipton - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

David Valencia - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Katy Alexander - Producer

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Paula Arundell - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Andrew Bailey - Assistant Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stephen Baker - Actor

Emma Barbaro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Daniel Barber - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Tom Barton - Actor

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013

Axel Bartz - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

James Belton - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

David Berthold - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Steve Bisley - Actor

Tony Blackett - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Guy Bolton - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Russell Boyd - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Peter Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Delma Cannon - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Toby Challenor - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Diane Cilento - Actor

Andrew Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Jim Cotter - Composer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Geoff Daly - Playwright

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Essie Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Andre de Vanny - Actor

  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Maggie Dence - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Otis Jai Dhanji - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Calin Diamond - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Doris Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Field - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Flanagan - Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Mathew Frank - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Wayne Freer - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Matt Goldwyn - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Farlie Goodwin - Stage Manager

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Ray Herman - Playwright

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Christine Jeston - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Jones-Evans - Production Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

David King - Composer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Daniel Lammin - Assistant Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

James A Langman - Actor

Dennis Law - Set and/or Property Maker

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Mark Little - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

John Low - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Josh McConville - Actor

Horace McCoy - Author

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Brian Moll - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Callum Morton - Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

  • Ah Romance!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978

David Nobay - Playwright

Steve Nolan - Designer

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

John O'Brien - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Stephen Partington - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Ragg - Secondment

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Michael Ritchie - Producer

Colin Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Steve Rogers - Director

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Gary Samolin - Actor

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Garry Scale - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

James Sinclair - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Mark Spain - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Spode - Designer

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Sam Strong - Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

John Summers - Musician

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Kit Taylor - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Fred Thompson - Writer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Harry Tierney - Composer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright, Director

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Toby Wallace - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Barbara West - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

James Whitington - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Ken Wilby - Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Margot Wilson - Costume Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Sue Wylie - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

David Young - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Stark Young - Translator

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002
  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Incorruptible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 1995
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Belvoir

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012

New South Wales Government

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
  • Red, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012

Playbox Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

NIDA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Gary Penny Productions

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Arts NSW

Festival of Sydney

  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1986
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Playwriting Australia

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

South Australian Government

The Sweats

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Duncan C. Weldon

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Goethe Institut

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jaguar

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

NIDA/Jane Street Company

P&O Australia

Peter Davis

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Sydney Committee

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Wilton Morley

Resources
Identifier 3875