Contributor Bill McCluskey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names William
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005
  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Adaptor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Guitarist, Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Ian McDonald - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

John Howard - Actor

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Stephen Doric - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Bob Hornery - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director, Director

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Stephen Sewell - Dramaturg, Playwright

Dianne Smith - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director, Fight Director, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Assistant Director, Adaptor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Michele Stayner - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Sarah de Jong - Composer

David Green - Electrician, Head Electrician

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Vic Rooney - Actor

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Alan Tobin - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Alan Becher - Director, Actor

  • After Dinner, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 October 1989
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jon Blake - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor, Dramaturg

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Melissa Cantwell - Director, Associate Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

David Carlin - Director, Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Jedda Cole - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Terence Crawford - Actor

Reg Cribb - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • Face to Face, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 9 May 2002

Linda Cropper - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Finn - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Paul Healy - Composer

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Mark Howett - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Alan John - Musical Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002
  • Face to Face, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 9 May 2002

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine McClements - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Margaret Mills - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist, Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Kelton Pell - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Mark Reedman - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Meg Simpson - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Greg Stone - Actor

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Brian Thomson - Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Douglas Walker - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

John Allen - Actor

Bernard Angell - Production Coordinator

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Maurie Annese - Actor

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Don Asker - Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Sandra Bates - Director

James Beattie - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

John Bell - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Graeme Brosnan - Director

Peter Bruderlin - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jenny Castles - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Matt Cheetham - Sound Designer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Paul Claudel - Playwright

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Faith Clayton - Actor

Vanja Clayton - Playwright, Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Judith Cobb - Designer

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Damien Connor - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Jay Courtney - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Elizabeth Cowell - Technician

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Crossland - Playwright, Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Brendan D'Mellow - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jenny Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Janet Dawson - Designer

Catherine Denniss - Wigmaker

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

John Derum - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Technician

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Helen Doig - Actor

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Peter Dunn - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Christine Ewing - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

Jacq Fairfax - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jo Fleming - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Dario Fo - Playwright

Greg Ford - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Grant Fraser - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Allan Girod - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Glenn Hall - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Alexander Hay - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Designer

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Alice Hekimian - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Karen Herminjard - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Sam Hobbs - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Philip Holder - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Kenneth Horler - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

James Hugans - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Tom Hungerford - Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Robert Jeffreys - Writer

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Jones - Actor

Nikki Jones - Actor

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Norman Kaye - Actor

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Ian Kenny - Actor

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

David Kerslake - Actor

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Ivan King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Designer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Ingle Knight - Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Rod Langlands - Actor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Wilfred Last - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Jenny Leembruggen - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Travis Lepri - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Greg Lister - Technician

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Georgia Malone - Producer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Ned Manning - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Monica Maughan - Actor

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Greg McNeill - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Emma Mildern - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Kevin Miles - Actor

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Helen Morse - Actor

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Alan Murphy - Designer

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Joan Murray - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Danny Nash - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lisette Nigot - Translator

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jansis O'Hanlon - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Chris Oldham - Designer

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Raymond Omodei - Director, Adaptor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Joe Orton - Playwright

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Goran Ozanic - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

John Paisley - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Set Designer

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Chris Pigott - Stage Manager

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Pia Prendiville - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Carol Raye - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Nichola Renton - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Liddy Reynolds - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Jack Ritchie - Technician

Brian Roberts - Technician

Mick Rodger - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Andrew Ross - Director

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Tamara Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sheerin - Actor

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

George Shevtsov - Actor

Debra Shilkn - Director

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Diane Smith - Actor

Libby Smith - Costume Designer

Tanya Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

James Sollis - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

David Stein - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Taya Straton - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Leith Taylor - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Carolyn Tinker - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Ian Toyne - Actor

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Steve Turner - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Rosalba Verrucci - Director

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002

Steven Vidler - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Richard Walley - Choreographer, Musician, Composer

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Peter Webb - Actor

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

James Wheeler - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Christopher Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Tim Winton - Writer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Daniel Witton - Actor, Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Red Desert Productions

Western Australian Theatre Company

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Melbourne Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002
  • Face to Face, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 9 May 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

Deckchair Theatre

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Theatre ACT

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Freewheels Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Not the Mama Productions Inc.

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Pride WA

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002

Rio Tinto

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Swy Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

The Perth Festival Fringe

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

University of Western Australia

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 2889