Contributor Margaret Akerman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Adaptor, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor

John Truscott - Designer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Georges Bizet - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Johann Strauss - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Bernadette Alam - Lyricist, Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Christine Bartlett - Actor

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Judy Edenborough - Actor

John Faassen - Writer, Director, Devisor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Stuart Finch - Actor

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Max Hanson - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Brian Hokin - Actor

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Franz Liszt - Composer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

James Murray - Designer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Allan Reid - Actor

Derek Rencher - Designer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

John Unicomb - Actor

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

George Miller

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 441242