Organisation Brisbane Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Channel 9

Metro Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane City Council

Under the Radar Festival

Creative Industries: QUT

Time Off

Brian Tucker Accounting

Queensland University of Technology

Arts Queensland

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Brisbane Marketing

Ourbrisbane.com

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Government

Brisbane Powerhouse

Melbourne Festival

4ZZZ FM

IKEA

La Boite Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

Queensland Theatre Company

The Courier-Mail

4BC 1116 News Talk

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Goa Billboards

4BH 882 Radio

Brisbane Airport

Philip Bacon Galleries

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Blanc de Blanc, Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Arcadia, QLD, 2 September 2016
  • Fear & Delight, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • The Dream Menagerie, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 2011
  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010
  • The Carnival's Edge, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 17 September 2009
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • A Company Of Strangers, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • Feasting on Flesh, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2008

Arts Victoria

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Jack Charles V The Crown, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001

Malthouse Theatre

QPAC

South Bank Parklands

  • Lady Rizo: Unescorted, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2015
  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015
  • Fear & Delight, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Golden Casket

Quest Community Newspapers

Sita Environmental Solutions

University of Western Australia

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Circa

Opera Queensland

PowerArts

Arts NSW

Griffith University

Little Stanley

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Raw Dance Company

  • Untapped, The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • Rapcity, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Rapcity, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2014
  • Untapped, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 2013
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • Bang! Crash! Tap!, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 23 September 2010
  • Electronique, Car Park, Indooroopilly, QLD, 25 July 2008

River Quay

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

The Australian

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Meow Meow's Little Mermaid, Aurora Spiegeltent, Arcadia, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Black Lung

Culture Ireland

deBase Productions

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Tourism and Events Queensland

Arts House

Aurecon

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018
  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • La Verità, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2016
  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Belvoir

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015

CarriageWorks

Channel 7

Chunky Move Dance Company

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Darwin Festival

Expressions Dance Company

Galaxy

Liurai Fo'er

Queensland Theatre

  • Boy Swallows Universe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 August 2020
  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Shaun Parker & Company

South Bank Corporation

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013
  • La Soiree, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Stealth Agency

The Balnaves Foundation

Theatre Works

Arena Theatre Company

Ausdance (Qld)

Caravan: New English Performance

Culture Link

Dancenorth

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016
  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Dead Centre

  • Chekhov's First Play, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2016
  • Lippy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 2016
  • Souvenir, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2016

eatSouthBank.com.au

  • Lady Rizo: Unescorted, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2015
  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015
  • Fear & Delight, Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

James Squire

La Soiree Australia

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • La Soiree, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

Les Ballets C de la B

Map Magazine

  • No Child ..., Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Motherboard Productions

Opera Queensland Chorus

OzAsia Festival

QGC

Sydney Dance Company

The Barbican

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

The Music Group Pty Ltd

The Queensland Ballet Company

ThinIce Productions

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Wiener Festwochen

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Air Canada

American Ballet Theatre

ANZ

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Arts Projects Australia

  • Leo, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013
  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Battersea Arts Centre

Beijing Square Moon Culture Ltd

Belloo Creative

Besen Family Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bonemap

Brisbane Racing Club

Brookfield Combined Children's Choir

Centre of Contemporary Arts Cairns

Chevron Australia

Circle Of Eleven

  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Soap - The Show, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2012

Circus Oz

Cirque Theatre Elbeuf

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Compagnia Finzi Pasca

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • La Verità, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2016

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Critical Stages

Datacom

Debussy String Quartet

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Department of Rhone

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Don't Be Lonely

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Dusseldorf Festival

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

ECN (Executive Channel Network)

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014

Elision Ensemble

Espace Jean Legendre

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

Festival d'Avignon

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Galway International Arts Festival

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Indonesian Students Association (P.P.I.)

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2012
  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

James Cook University SoCA

KVS

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Legs on the Wall

Les Nuits de Fourviere

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Lottery West

Maps For Artists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011
  • Tashi, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2009

Matrix Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Movimentos Festwochen der Autostad

National Arts Council, Singapore

National Theatre of China

New Dance From Indonesia

NORPA

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Pan Pan Theatre

Performing Lines WA

Playking Foundation

QANTAS

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014
  • The Rake's Progress, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1 September 2012

RACQ

  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Republique Franciase

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Water

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

The Danger Ensemble

The Good Room

The Hamburg Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Singapore Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Theatre Beating

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

TorinoDanza

Urbis

Victorian State Government

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Virgin Australia

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013
  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Viva La Musica Orchestra

Wild Rice

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

23rd Productions

42 BELOW Vodka

  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

A Travelling Queensland Opera

  • Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014

Aakash Odedra Company

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

ABC Radio

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Accolade Productions

Action Hero

  • A Western, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2013

Actors Gang

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Adelaide City Council

Alliance Francaise

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arktype

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts Council England

Arts Radar

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Athens Festival

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Attic Erratic

Audi

Ausdance

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australia Korea Foundation

Australian Academy of Dramatic Art

Axis HR

B Sharp

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

b105.3 FM

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Backbone Youth Arts

Ballet Nacional De Cuba

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Ballet Preljocaj

  • Snow White, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 2016

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

  • Dispatch, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2008

BeijingDance/LDTX

Bell Shakespeare Company

Berlin, Nevada

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Beth Morrison Projects

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Big One Little One

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Black Curtain Theatre Movement

Black Honey Company

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Blake Entertainment

Bmag.com.au

Bohemian Productions

Breakthrough the Band

Brett Bailey

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Briefs Factory

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Brighton Festival

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Brink Productions

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre

Brisbane Philharmonic Orchestra (BPO)

Brisbanetimes.com.au

Brookfield and Red Hill Community Choir

Cad Factory

  • Sirens Song, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Caravan Of Dooom

Casus

  • Knee Deep, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2013

Central Queensland University

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Channel Direct

  • Battle City 7, Carpark under Turbot Street Overpass, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2008

Checkpoint Theatre

Cheek by Jowl

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Chris Ioan Roberts

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Circa Zoo

Circo Aereo

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Circolombia

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

City of Ghent

City of Melbourne

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

City of Sydney

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Collusion

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Compagnie Marie Chouinard

Company 2

  • Scotch & Soda, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2014

Conseil Des Arts De Montreal

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Cork Midsummer Festival

Council for Cultural Affairs Taiwan

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Creative Victoria

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Cultures France

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Cursing The Sea

Danza Contemporanea De Cuba

DB Schenker

Dead Puppet Society

Debbie Allen Dance Academy

Deloitte Australia

Doubletap

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Drama Queensland

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Embassy of Israel

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Embodied Media

Escalator Performing Arts

EU culture fund

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Farnham Maltings

Faustin Linyekula

  • Le Cargo, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2015

Feet Teeth

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Festival Cellars

Festival de Barcelona

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

FKP

Fondazione Musica per Roma

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Foreign Affairs Canada

Friends With Deficits

Full Tilt

Gare St. Lazare Players

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Glastonbury Festival

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Griffin Theatre Company

Grit Theatre

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Harbourfront Centre's World Stage

Havana Club

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Heidi Duckler Dance Theatre

  • Ocean's Skin, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2014

Hit 105 FM

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Holland Festival

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Holland St Productions

House Of Dogs

HR Products

Imaginary Theatre

  • Tashi, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2009

Indooroopilly Shopping Centre

Isthisyours?

JCDecaux

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Kaaitheater

kdmindustries

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

KODO

Kulturstiftung des Bundes

La Ferme du Buisson

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

La Mama

Lab Kelpie

  • A Prudent Man, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2017

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lexus of Brisbane

Like Sand Performance Troupe

Liquid Interactive

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Lugano Arte e Cultura

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Mabou Mines

Magic 882

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Marriott Brisbane

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Merrigong Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Michael Sieders Presents

Milke

Mrs Freeman's Dry Cleaning

  • Szentpaly, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 2008

Mrthorley

  • Birdmachine, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2010

Mythophobic Productions

Nan Jombang Dance Company

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013

National Theatre

No Borders Orchestra

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Northshore Development Group

Ontario Arts Council

Opéra de Lille

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Organised Pandemonium

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

PACT Youth Theatre

Parramatta City Council

Paul Wright Dancewear

Perth Theatre Trust

pianoBoat Project

Pirates of the Carabina

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Playing Australia

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Port of Brisbane

Post

QFleet

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

Queensland Events Corporation

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Queensland Orchestra

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Quiche Lorraine

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Race Horse Company

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Radiotelevisione Svizzera

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Red Paper Performance Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

Rough Magic Theatre Company

Roundhouse London

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Salvador Dinosaur

Sans Hotel

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Shaolin Cultural Communications Company

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Side Pony Productions

  • The Pride, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

SNC-Lavalin

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Southbank Centre

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Spedidam

Stadsschouwburg Groningen

Stalker Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Stories From The Ground

Studio TV

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Studios Kabako

  • Le Cargo, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2015

Sunwrae

  • Primavera, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2010

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

TaikOz

Taipei Economic and Cultural Office

Taiwan Ministry of Culture

Tami Dance Company

Tanzkongress 2009

Technical Direction Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

That Girl Entertainment

The Arts Centre

The Australia-China Council

The Banff Centre

The Brisbane Chorale

The Bristol Old Vic

The Canada Council

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

The CollaborAgents

The Crusty Suitcase Band

  • Scotch & Soda, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2014

The Dirty Brothers Sideshow

The Escapists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

The Flex Community

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

The Gooney Girls

The Government of South Australia

The Guerrilla Museum

  • Funeral, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 September 2015

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Kransky Sisters

The Last Great Hunt

The Listies

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Lonesome Buckwhips

The Meat Eaters

The Medics

The Porcelain Punch Company

The Rabble

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

The Siren Effect Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

The Tiger Lillies

The University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

The Whale Chorus

Theater im Pfalzbau

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Theaterformen Festival

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Théâtre National de Chaillot

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Theatre Of Rats

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Theatreclub

  • The Game, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 September 2016

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

Third World Bunfight

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Tilt

Too Close to the Sun

Topology

  • Ocean's Skin, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2014

Tourism Queensland

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Tripod

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Underbelly

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Vertigo Dance Company

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Vincent Dance Theatre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Watt Restaurant & Bar

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Weeping Scab Players

Weeping Spoon Productions

Welcome Stranger

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Western Australian Department of Education

Whaling Firm

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013

Wollongong Theatre Collective

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yellow Cab Company

  • La Soiree, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

youMove Company

  • Ballyhoo, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2010

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD

The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD

The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Aurora Spiegeltent, Arcadia, QLD

Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Brookfield Showgrounds, Brookfield, QLD

Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Parade Ground Tent, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

7th Brigade Park, Chermside, QLD

ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Bandstand Park, Wynnum, QLD

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Broadwater Picnic Grounds, Mansfield, QLD

Bulimba Memorial Park, Bulimba, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Car Park, West End, QLD

Car Park, Indooroopilly, QLD

Carpark under Turbot Street Overpass, Brisbane, QLD

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Community Park, Carole Park, QLD

Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Gasworks at Newstead River Park, Newstead, QLD

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

King George Square, Brisbane, QLD

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD

Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Arcadia, QLD

Majestic Park, Coorparoo, QLD

Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD

Moora Park, Shorncliffe, QLD

Movilla Street Park, Ferny Grove, QLD

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD

Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD

QUT Creative Industries Precinct, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD

Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Shopfront, Fortitude Valley, QLD

South Bank Forecourt, South Bank, QLD

South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Paint Factory, West End, QLD

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD

Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Zillmere State Primary School, Zillmere, QLD

지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bridget Boyle - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Adam Couper - Actor, Musical Director

Scott Witt - Director, Writer, Fight Director

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Composer

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Amber Haines - Director, Dancer, Creator

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011

Bill Haycock - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Kantor - Director, Set Designer, Creator, Adaptor

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg, Director

Yaron Lifschitz - Lighting Designer, Director, Creator, Creative Director, Movement Director

Todd MacDonald - Director, Performer, Dramaturg, Creator

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Govin Ruben - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

Liam Barton - Performer, Actor

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Dean Cross - Dancer, Performer

Gareth Davies - Performer, Actor

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

Marcel Dorney - Creator, Writer, Music and Lyrics, Director, Performer

Caroline Dunphy - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Director

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Director, Performer

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer, Adaptor, Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Maxine Mellor - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer, Dramaturg

David Miller - Set Designer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

David Page - Actor, Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Kyle Page - Dancer, Creator, Director

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Shaun Parker - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor, Director

Colin Smith - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Guy Webster - Performance Artist, Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Consultant

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer, Actor, Writer

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

David Berthold - Director, Artistic Director

George Bostock - Actor

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Paul Capsis - Performer, Actor, Writer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Assistant Director, Performer, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Felix Cross - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Projection Designer, Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016

Thomas Henning - Performer

Tom Holloway - Writer, Playwright

Damion Hunter - Performer

Kamahi King - Performer

Freddy Komp - Video Designer, Technical Manager, Tour Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Agivedo Laka - Performer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Scott Maidment - Producer, Director

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

David Megarrity - Writer, Dramaturg, Music and Lyrics, Performer, Composer, Sound Designer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Josh Mu - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Simone Romaniuk - Design Consultant, Designer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Guy Simon - Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Alister Spence - Composer, Actor, Musician

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Kieran Swann - Design Consultant, Devisor, Designer, Production Designer

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Eliah Watego - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Tom Wright - Playwright

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Busty Beatz - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg, Writer

Hal Brooks - Director

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist, Dramaturg

Reg Cribb - Playwright, Writer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Stuart Day - Composer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Lawrence English - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Fee - Choreographer, Stage Director, Creative Director, Performer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Ben Knapton - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Director, Creative Director

Regis Lansac - Designer, Video Designer, Set Designer

  • Work In Progress: Mad, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director, Director

Paul Lim - Designer, Lighting Designer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor, Consultant, Dancer

Matthew Lutton - Director, Realisation

Rachael Maza Long - Devisor, Actor, Director, Associate Director

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Jeremy Neideck - Performer, Director, Puppeteer, Writer

James O'Hara - Dancer, Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

David Sleswick - Director, Producer, Performer

Lucas Stibbard - Creator, Actor, Set Designer, Scriptwriter, Performer

Nilaja Sun - Writer, Performer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Work In Progress: Mad, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Neridah Waters - Creator, Performer, Choreographer, Musician

Sarah Winter - Creator, Set Designer, Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Emily Barrie - Designer

James Berlyn - Performer, Creator, Performance Artist

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Yve Blake - Actor, Writer, Music and Lyrics

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Stuart Bowden - Performer, Creator

Lynne Bradley - Director, Consultant

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Bille Brown - Director, Actor

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Markus Brutscher - Tenor

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Steven Campbell - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Fabrizio Cassol - Musical Director, Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Richard Causer - Dancer

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

Alice Chance - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013
  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Lauren Clelland - Devisor, Collaborator

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Andrew Collis - Singer

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

Peter Cossar - Actor, Production Manager

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018
  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Alyson Cummins - Associate Designer

Adriane Daff - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Danny Delahunty - Director, Producer

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Brandon Duncan - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Paul Dyer - Conductor

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Daniel Evans - Adaptor, Director, Devisor

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Erica Field - Performer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Michael Futcher - Director, Writer

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Writer, Director, Composer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Catherine Hassall - Dancer, Performer

Michael Hewes - Musician, Sound Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Roxane Hislop - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Jason Holdsworth - Special Effects

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Avril Huddy - Dancer, Choreographer

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer, Composer

Lindy Hume - Director, Creator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 2 September 2016

Katie Hurst - Coordinator

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amy Ingram - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Tai Inoue - Technician

Wang Jinglei - Performer

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Mitchel Jones - Performer

Zulya Kamalova - Creator, Composer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 2 September 2016

Sarah Kants - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Deborah Kayser - Actor, Vocalist

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Director, Choreographer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Akram Khan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor, Performer

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Writer, Playwright

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Lawrence Leung - Writer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Designer, Lighting Designer

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Tommy Little - Comedian

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Doey Lüthi - Costume Designer

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Writer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Sara Macliver - Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012

Frank Mainoo - Devisor, Lighting Designer

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Virgilio Marino - Singer, Tenor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Elise May - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Chelsea McGuffin - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Costume Designer, Designer

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Ery Mefri - Choreographer

Jinghui Meng - Director

Meow Meow - Performer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Writer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Russell Milledge - Director, Designer, Artistic Director

Suzie Miller - Creator, Writer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 2 September 2016

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

James Morrison - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Clare Moss - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

David Muratore - Sound Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Collaborator, Director

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019
  • Psycho Beach Party, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2013

Dale Norris - Coordinator

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Roger Oakley - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Actor, Performer

Tim Pack - Technical Director

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Younghee Park - Performer

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Daniele Finzi Pasca - Director, Writer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • La Verità, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2016

Emma Pask - Actor

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Alain Platel - Director, Artistic Director

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Dan Potra - Designer

Angelina Quick - Actor

Gavin Quinn - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Rhoades - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Gavin Robins - Associate Director, Movement Director

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Polly Sara - Actor

Benjamin Schostakowski - Creator, Writer, Director

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011

Liu Shijia - Contributing Artist

Bao Shuo - Performer

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

Liz Skitch - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Rae Smith - Designer

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer, Designer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Hoyoung Tak - Performer

Anthony Taufa - Actor, Performer

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Emily Tomlins - Actor, Performer, Creator

  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Steve Toulmin - Music and Lyrics, Designer

Anthony Trojman - Dancer

Michael Tuahine - Performer, Actor

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sam Vincent - Music and Lyrics, Performer, Musical Arranger, Composer

Donovan Wagner - Coordinator

Trygve Wakenshaw - Performance Artist, Creator

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Zhaohui Wang - Producer

Jonathan Ware - Dramaturg

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Choreographer

Patrick White - Author

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Gina Williams - Actor

Sammie Williams - Dance Director, Choreographer

Mike Willmett - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Gao Yiguang - Designer, Contributing Artist

Rebecca Youdell - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Performer

Sun Yue - Performer

Liu Yuwen - Contributing Artist

Liesel Zink - Performer, Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Anton - Director, Choreographer

Gotye - Musician

Laichan - Costume Designer

Mozes - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Aljin Abella - Performer

Joey Accaria - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Shane Adamczak - Actor

Caitlin Adams - Performer

Roland Adeney - Musician

Matthew Adey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tarn Aitken - Set Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Yana Alana - Performance Artist, Creator

Moira Albertalli - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Morgan Aldrich - Production Manager

Ray Alldridge - Pianist, Musical Director

Debbie Allen - Writer, Director, Choreographer

Marisa Allen - Collaborator

Seth Allen - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Katinka Allom - Assistant Stage Manager

Alicia Alonso - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Chu An-Li - Performer

Justin Anderson - Actor

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Shane Anthony - Director

Robyn Archer - Adaptor, Director

  • Boy Hamlet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2000

Mohammad Arean - Musician

Trent Arkleysmith - Musician

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Keith Armstrong - Performance Artist

Daniel Arsham - Visual Artist

Grant Arthur - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Michael Askill - Musician

Rhys Auteri - Creator

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Tony Ayres - Writer

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

Epic B - Composer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

Richard Bado - Conductor

Nicolò Baggio - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Brett Bailey - Director, Designer, Original Concept

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Chiqui Barbé - Make-up Artist

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Frances Barbe - Performer, Choreographer

Dann Barber - Designer

Jecca Barry - Producer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Jason Barry-Smith - Baritone

Clare Bartholomew - Writer, Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Gabi Barton - Choreographer

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Creator

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Emma Beech - Creator, Actor

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Eve Beglarian - Composer

John Bell - Director

Maartje Belmer - Movement Director

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg

Danielle Bentley - Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Gabriel Berry - Costume Designer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Erika Bettin - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Gita Bezard - Actor

Melina Bielefelt - Movement Director

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Nicole Bilson - Stage Manager

Jherek Bischoff - Composer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Lidija Bizjak - Pianist

Sanja Bizjak - Pianist

Conor Blackley - Circus Style Performer

Magdalena Blackley - Actor, Devisor, Consultant

Rebecca Blake - Producer

Paul Blenheim - Performer

Martin Blum - Performer, Creator

Dinu Bodiciu - Costume Designer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Zoe Boesen - Performer

Anne Boidin - Choreographer, Performer

Jonah Bokaer - Choreographer

Clint Bolster - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Baritone

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Maria Bonzanigo - Choreographer, Sound Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Cherie Boogaart - Singer

Guy Booth - Singer

Sophie Bortolussi - Performer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Ezio Bosso - Composer

Carlo Bourguignon - Lighting Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Alexis Bowles - Lighting Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Duncan Boyce - Composer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Jascha Boyce - Contortionist

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Sophia Bradbury - Circus Style Performer

Tommy Bradson - Writer, Performer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Shaena Brandel - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Joel Bray - Creator, Performer

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Lee Breuer - Creator, Director

Saman Brisbane - Dancer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Syd Brisbane - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Gemma Brockis - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Peter Brook - Director

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • A Prudent Man, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2017

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

James Brown - Performer

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

James Browne - Designer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Tom Browne - Producer, Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Thom Browning - Performer

Ian Bruce - Composer, Musical Director

Tim Bruniges - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Szymon Brzóska - Composer

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Denis Buckley - Performer

  • Brightness, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2010

Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer

Emily Burke - Singer

Carol Burns - Performer

Kathy Burns - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Anthony Burr - Musician

David Burton - Playwright

Emily Burton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Charles Busch - Playwright

Giovanna Buzzi - Costume Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tim Byrne - Musician

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Leon Cain - Performer

Roderick Cairns - Sound Designer

Damian Callinan - Actor

Italo Calvino - Writer

Devin Cameron - Lighting Operator

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Dan Canham - Performer, Creator

Georgina Capper - Performer

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Creator

Lewis Carroll - Author

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Pier Carthew - Video Designer, Photographer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Andrea Caruso Saturnino - Tour Manager

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Daniel Catlow - Performer

  • Cantina, The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 2010

Angus Cerini - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

George Céspedes - Choreographer

Jess Chambers - Performer

Crispian Chan - Actor

Mac Chan - Lighting Designer

Lily Chang - Actor

Lin Chao-Hsu - Performer

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Shaun Charles - Writer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Emma Che Martin - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Sergey Chekryzhov - Composer

Larisa Chen - Performer

Lee Chia-Chi - Performer

Sheng Chien - Performer

Ronny Chieng - Comedian

Chen Chin-Ho - Performer

Lin Chin-Ru - Costume Designer

Lin Ching-Ju - Costume Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Marie Chouinard - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Claire Christian - Director

Lok Meng Chue - Performer

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Nathaniel Claridad - Puppeteer

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Rebecca Clark - Costume Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

Theo Clinkard - Costume Designer

Karen Cochet - Costume Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Tim Cole - Musical Director, Composer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Silvia Colloca - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Timothy Constable - Composer

Giema Contini - Assistant Director

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Zoe Coombs Marr - Dancer

Justine Cooper - Visual Artist

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Fraser Corfield - Director

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Katy Cotter - Actor

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Frank Cox-O'Connell - Performer, Creator

Sarah Crane - Singer

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Sam Cromack - Composer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Julian Crouch - Consultant

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Tim Crouch - Performer, Adaptor

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Steve Cuiffo - Assistant Director

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Tim Cummings - Lighting Designer

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Rebecca Cunningham - Actor

Brianagh Curran - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Alicia Cush - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Alexey Dadonov - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Susan Dalian - Costume Designer

Trent Dalton - Author

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Kate Davis - Set Designer, Creator, Costume Designer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Petrina Dawn Tan - Set Designer

Zoey Dawson - Writer

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Nicholas Day - Actor

Laura De Bernadis - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Kimberley de Jong - Actor

Julien De La Sablonnière - Technical Director

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

James Deeth - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Mikhail Dementiev - Actor

Dorine Demuynck - Costume Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Molly Denholm - Circus Style Performer

Sean Dennis - Saxophonist

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Tom Dent - Performer

Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer

Joe Dimuantes - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Richard Dinnen - Set Designer, Production Manager

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Evgenia Dmitrieva - Actor

Tina Dobaj Eder - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Sveta Dobranoch - Performer

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Declan Donnellan - Director

Casey Donovan - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Kylie Doomadgee - Actor, Devisor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

Sam Doyle - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Tim Draxl - Performer, Devisor, Writer

Chris Drummond - Director, Creator

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Steven Dufala - Set Designer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Louis Dufort - Composer

Jade Dunbar - Performer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Juanita Duncan - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Geneviève Dupéré - Assistant Director

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Devisor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Cameron Dye - Actor

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Mark Dyson - Lighting Designer

Dan Eady - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Nick Earls - Playwright

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Alison Eddington - Musician

Mark Eden-Towle - Actor

Scott Edgar - Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Freyja Ednay - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Rachael Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Dave Ellis - Bassist

Bethan Ellsmore - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Nic English - Actor

Chua Enlai - Actor

Philip Escoffey - Performer

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Tim Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Leon Ewing - Devisor, Actor

Lisa Fa'alafi - Director, Designer, Choreographer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Alistair Farland - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Eamonn Farrel - Choreographer

Chris Farrell - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Soprano

  • La Traviata, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 24 September 2011

Michael Fau - Performer

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • A Prudent Man, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2017

Jaci Fawdon - Choreographer

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Wang Fei - Actor

Alexander Feklistov - Actor

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Kane Felsinger - Actor

Brendon Fernandez - Actor

Horacio Ferrer - Lyricist, Librettist

Jane Fiechter - Circus Style Performer

Natalie Fisher - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Rodney Fisher - Director

Eamon Flack - Devisor

Tom Flanagan - Performer

  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014

Ash Flanders - Performer

Christy Flaws - Performer

Greg Fleet - Comedian

Renee Fleming - Singer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Pete Foley - Animateur

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Margery Forde - Playwright

Robert Forster - Composer

Hayley Forward - Sound Designer

Ofa Fotu - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Playwright

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Naomi Francis - Devisor

  • Mothlight, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2010

Steve Francis - Composer

Kathryn Fray - Executive Producer, Production Manager

Nimrod Freed - Director

Rachel Freire - Costume Designer

Captain Frodo - Circus Style Performer

Ben Frost - Composer

Liu Fu-Hsueh - Performer

Chang Fu-Yow - Performer

Rob Furey - Production Manager

Nuala Furtado - Producer

Marta Gacia - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Sam Gardiner - Photographer

Hugo Gargiulo - Set Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

Steven Gates - Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Alex Gellmann - Performer

Skye Gellmann - Devisor

  • Mothlight, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2010

Stéphane Gentilini - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Luke George - Dancer

Ben Gerard - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Janie Gibson - Performer

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

Andrew Gill - Dancer

Michael Gill - Coordinator

Richard Gill - Musical Director

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Graeme Gilmour - Designer

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Andrée-Anne Gingras-Roy - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Genevieve Giuffre - Performer

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Philip Glass - Composer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Emily Goddard - Performer

Glen Goei - Director

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Emma Goh - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Colin Golden - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Boy Hamlet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2000

Scott Gooding - Actor

Jeremy Gordon - Technical Manager

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Henryk Gorecki - Composer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Miriam Gormley - Actor

Danielle Goronszy - Performer, Artistic Director

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Glenn Gould - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Alex Grady - Performer

Ben Graetz - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Angus Grant - Actor

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Corinne Grant - Comedian

  • Have My Stuff, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2012

Darcy Grant - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Janie Grant - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Jonny Grant - Musician

Quentin Grant - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Quincy Grant - Creator, Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Arielle Gray - Actor

Benjamin Greaves - Musician, Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Thomas Green - Orchestrator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Declan Greene - Director

Judith Greenwood - Lighting Designer

Coleman Grehan - Actor

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Mish Grigor - Dancer

Jane Grimley - Performer

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Irina Grineva - Actor

Erik Griswold - Actor

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Adam Grossetti - Writer

Scott Grove - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Ellis Grover - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

Romain Guion - Assistant Director

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

David Gulpilil - Writer, Performer

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Nicola Gunn - Performer, Director, Devisor, Set Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Britt Guy - Producer

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Wei Hai-Min - Performer

Gwen Hales - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Simon Hall - Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Tom Hall - Actor

Bryce Hallett - Devisor, Writer, Producer

Chaska Halliday - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Kevin Hanley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Suvi Hanninen - Costume Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Daniel Hansen - Musician

Dean Hansen - Musician

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Writer

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Saju Hari - Performer

Romanie Harper - Lighting Designer

Penny Harpham - Actor

Scott Harris - Actor

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

David Harsent - Librettist

- Hartati - Choreographer

Tim Harvey - Performer

Linda Hassall - Director, Writer

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Imaan Hatchiti - Circus Style Performer

Susan Hawkins - Composer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Brett Haylock - Realisation

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Bill Hazard - Technical Manager

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Steven Hearne - Sound Designer

Elise Hearst - Writer

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Judy Heggarty Lovett - Director

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Luke Heggie - Comedian

Regina Heilmann - Director

Benjamin Hendry - Drummer

Ivan Heng - Actor, Set Designer

James Henry - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Ben Hense - Musical Director

Jude Henshall - Actor

Donna Hewitt - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

DuBose Heyward - Librettist

Matthew Hickey - Performer

Justin Hill - Set Designer

Murray Hill - Performer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Marcia Hines - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Samantha Hines - Performer

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Hirst - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Tara Hobbs - Collaborator

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Basil Hogios - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Leong Hoi - Production Manager

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Thomakazi Holland - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Amy Hollingsworth - Resident Director

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Alex Hopkins - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Reece Hopkins - Dancer

Marg Horwell - Set Designer

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Helen Howard - Writer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Raelene Howell - Composer

  • Primavera, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2010

Wu Hsing-Kuo - Performer, Director

Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer

Madeline Hudson - Performer

Lee Huei-Ming - Adaptor

Adrian Huge - Performer

Laura Hughes - Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Nazeem Hussain - Comedian

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Virginia Hyam - Producer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Bernadette Iglich - Performer

Alexander Ignatievich - Actor

Milica Ilic - Singer

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Masaharu Imazu - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Chris Ioan Roberts - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kaori Ito - Dancer

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

Lauren Jackson - Puppeteer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Martyn Jacques - Performer

James James - Magician

Jolyon James - Assistant Director

Nick James - Director, Devisor

Sam James - Video Artist

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Sandy Jeffs - Poet

Brad Jennings - Visual Artist

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Soren Jensen - Actor

Liao Jin Lin - Conductor

Sarah John - Director, Creator

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Carolyn Johns - Performer

Nicholas Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnston - Performer

Emilie Johnston - Performer

Kent Johnston - Set Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Rebecca Johnstone - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Ayesha Jordan - Performer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Richard Jordan - Writer

Jessica Joseph-McDermott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Henry Justo - Violist

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Serge Kakudji - Original Concept, Counter Tenor

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Tia Kalmaru - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Sandile Kamle - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Gregor Kamnikar - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Anna Kaszuba - Performer

Lally Katz - Adaptor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Lin Keh-Hua - Lighting Designer

Jon Kellam - Director, Movement Director

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Desmond Kelly - Actor

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Mason Kelly - Performer

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Ron Kelly - Actor

Sonya Kelly - Writer, Performer

Troy Kelly - Production Manager

Liam Keneally - Violinist

Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics

Carl Kennedy - Sound Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Rachel Kenyon - Costume Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Paul Kerstens - Original Concept

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

George Ketsios - Actor

Caitlin Kidney - Coordinator

Mara Kiek - Singer

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Charlotte Kirby - Technical Manager

Joel Kishinevsky - Performer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Julian Knowles - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Mirko Köckenberger - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Ethan Kogan - Actor

Saku Koistinen - Performer

Maksim Komaro - Sound Designer, Director, Collaborator

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Barrie Kosky - Director, Set Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Thomas Kriegsmann - Executive Producer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Deng Kuen-Yen - Set Designer

Christopher Kuhl - Lighting Designer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Kenneth Kvamström - Choreographer

Wang Kwan-Chiang - Performer

Youngho Kwon - Performer

Rosario La Spina - Tenor

  • La Traviata, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 24 September 2011

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Cassi Lacombe - Circus Style Performer

Philipe Lacombe - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Evelynne Laforest - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Sergey Lanbamin - Actor

Francesco Lanciotti - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Jenni Large - Performer

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Lotte Latukefu - Actor

Terence Lau - Technical Director

Sarah Laute - Technician

Kieran Law - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Fabio Lecce - Sound Designer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Jens Leclerc - Performer, Technician

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Annie Lee - Performer

Frederick Lee - Costume Designer

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Ute Lemper - Performer

  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013

Bill Lengfelder - Performer

Hossan Leong - Actor

Tessa Leong - Director

Thierry Leproust - Designer

  • Snow White, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 2016

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

James Lew - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Tai Li-Wu - Performer

György Ligeti - Composer

Utha Likumahuwa - Performer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Ashley Lim - Hair Stylist

Liza Lim - Writer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Jan Linkens - Choreographer

Faustin Linyekula - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Le Cargo, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2015

Michael Lira - Musical Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Jennifer Livingstone - Properties Master / Mistress

Maria Elena Llorente - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Melanie Lomoff - Dancer

Adam Long - Adaptor

James Loudon - Lighting Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Raechi Love - Circus Style Performer

Tori Love - Circus Style Performer

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Conor Lovett - Actor

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Corey Lovett - Actor

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Nakkiah Lui - Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Actor

Micka Luna - Composer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Hugh Lunn - Playwright

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jacqueline Mabardi - Soprano

Garth MacAleavey - Sound Designer

  • Flexn, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2015

Alan MacDonald - Set Designer

Brendan Maclean - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

Holly Madge - Percussionist

Bulelani Madondile - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

Otto Maidi - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Deborah Mailman - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Yury Makeev - Actor

Russell Maliphant - Choreographer

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Jacqueline Manciya - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Rechelle Mansour - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Patrick Marber - Playwright, Director

Ivy Mark - Performer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Gerramy Marsden - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

William Marshall - Actor

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jaime Martinez - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Ursula Martinez - Director

Martin Martini - Performer

Carla Maruca - Actor

Wade Marynowsky - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Gojo Masanosuke - Performer

Monde Masimini - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Mia Mason - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Nerida Matthaei - Movement Director

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Steve Maxwell - Visual Artist

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Rose McCormick
 - Costume Designer

Phelim McDermott - Director

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Consultant

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Vic McEwan - Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Lisa McGinn - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Emma McGovern - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Amanda McGregor - Performer

Kate McIntosh - Dancer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

M'ck McKeague - Assistant Director, Production Designer

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Andrew McKinnon - Musical Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Jason McLaren - Actor

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

Cienda McNamara - Actor

Eamon McNelis - Trumpeter

Siphesihle Mdena - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Actor

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Victoria Melody - Performer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

David Menes - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Chris Mercer - Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Silvia Mercuriali - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Andrey Merzlikin - Actor

Owen Metsileng - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Ian Michael - Performer

  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Vlad Mijic - Actor, Creator

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer

Robert John Millett - Media Artist

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Imogen Millhouse - Associate Sound Designer

Elizabeth Millington - Creator

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Penelope Mills - Soprano

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Chen Min-Hung - Performer

Chung Ming-Der - Dramaturg

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Maude Mitchell - Actor

Miranda Mitchell - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Nobulumko Mngxekeza - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Louise Mochia - Performer

Noorlinah Mohamed - Creator, Performer

Lucie Mongrain - Actor

Olivia Monticciolo - Creator, Actor

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Andrea Moor - Director

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Sound Designer

Galina Moracheva - Actor

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Michael Mortimore - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

David Morton - Writer, Director, Designer

Luke Mosley - Musician

Gina Moxley - Director

Laura Moy - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carl Richard Mueller - Translator

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Jodee Mundy - Artistic Director, Performer

Annabel Munn - Set Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Barnz Munn - Set Designer, Performer, Costume Designer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Takuya Muramatsu - Director

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Chris Murphy - Artistic Supervisor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Justin Murphy - Stage Manager, Performer

Anna Murray - Circus Style Performer

Won Myeong Won - Actor

Bruce Myers - Actor

Rory Nagle-Runciman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Bryan Nason - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Henry Naylor - Playwright

  • Echoes, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Linda Neil - Composer, Playwright, Musician

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager

David Neumann - Choreographer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

John Neumeier - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alison Neville - Lighting Designer

Chris Newbury - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lucas Newland - Choreographer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Nick Newth - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Faith Ng - Administrator

Fleur Elise Noble - Actor

Perle Noire - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Rest Area, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

SJ Norman - Dramaturg

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Tuomas Norvio - Sound Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Spencer Novich - Clown

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Daniel O'Brien - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Kevin O'Brien - Design Consultant

Robbie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Brendan O'Connell - Performer, Creator

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Luke O'Connor - Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Matt O'Neill - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011

Mark Oates - Singer

Emmanuel Obeya - Performer

Aakash Odedra - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Rising, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2013

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Isaac Ogilvie - Coordinator

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Matt Okine - Comedian

  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014

Shoshannah Oks - Actor

Daniel Oldaker - Performer

  • Dandyman, Parade Ground Tent, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2013

Mariona Omedes - Video Designer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Innpang Ooi - Performer

Nick Ormerod - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathryn Osborne - Director

Moritz Ostruschnjak - Performer

Alice Oswald - Playwright

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Tim Overton - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Markus Pabst - Director

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Kirk Page - Vocalist

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Nicholas Paine - Producer, Writer

Gemma Paintin - Performance Artist

  • A Western, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2013

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ari Palani - Associate Director

Amanda Palmer - Composer

Peter Paltos - Performer

Ma Pao-Shan - Performer

Marco Paoletti - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tha Parana - Creator, Performance Artist

Kelly Parry - Director

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Keir Patrick - Performer

Jacob Patterson - Performer

Gideon Payten-Griffiths - Performer

Luke Peacock - Songwriter, Singer

Ashleigh Pearce - Circus Style Performer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Elvis Perkins - Performer, Composer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Sanggar Permata - Dancer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Velvet Pesu - Performer

Jonathon Peter Kenny - Musical Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Gene Peterson - Musician

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Premil Petrovic - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

Clare Phillips - Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Dushan Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Stephanie Pickett - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Adele Pickvance - Composer

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Michael Pigott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Evgeny Pisarev - Assistant Director

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Thomas Podgoretsky - Composer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Rachel Poirier - Performer

Santiago Polimeni - Musician

Myles Pollard - Actor

Joanna Pollitt - Director

Bagryana Popov - Director, Creator

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

David Pownall - Playwright

Angelin Preljocaj - Choreographer

  • Snow White, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 2016

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Matt Prest - Performer

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer, Composer

Carol Prieur - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Rizman Putra - Performer

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Juho Rahijarvi - Lighting Designer, Collaborator

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Aamer Rahman - Comedian

Maximilian Rambaek - Director

Alex Rand - Assistant Director

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Natalie Randall - Actor

  • Cheer Up Kid, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Scott Rankin - Playwright

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

Georgie Read - Performer

Jack Rees - Performer

  • Flown, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2015

Craig Reid - Performer

  • Velvet, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 16 September 2015

Jacqueline Reid - Lighting Designer

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Harry Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Lia Reutens - Performer

Terri Richards - Technical Manager

Michael Richardson - Technical Manager

Falk Richter - Creator, Choreographer, Director

Cameron Ricketts - Technical Manager

Jon Riddleberger - Puppeteer

Sue Rider - Dramaturg, Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Ino Riga - Performer

Lady Rizo - Performance Artist

Archie Roach - Songwriter

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Adele Robbins - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Rhoda Roberts - Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Mikey Robins - Comedian

John Romeril - Writer

George Root - Performer

Manuel Roque - Actor

Justin Rose - Performer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Betsy Rosen - Puppeteer

Andrew Ross - Director

Elizabeth Ross - Actor

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Felice Ross - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Victoria Ross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Kimberley Rossi - Circus Style Performer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Noa Rotem - Performer, Translator

  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Nick Rothlisberger - Circus Style Performer

Nick Roux - Technician

Stephen Rowan - Writer, Director

  • Alice 21, Car Park, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 31 July 2008

Talya Rubin - Performer, Writer, Devisor

Tayla Rubin - Performer

Georgia Rudd - Performance Artist

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016

Romeu Runa - Dancer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Mezzo-Soprano

Stephen Russell - Musical Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Thomas Russell - Video Artist

Anastasia Ryan - Production Manager

Damien Ryan - Director

Matthew Ryan - Creator, Scriptwriter

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Félix Salas - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Leigh Sales - Performer

Jamin Samios - Circus Style Performer

Felix Sampson - Performer

  • Rainbow Vomit, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 September 2016

Leo Sanchez - Performer

Frodo Sandven - Associate Director

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Benn Saragood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Daisy Saunders - Assistant Choreographer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Francesca Savige - Actor

Beatriz Sayad - Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dorotea Saykaly - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Maitland Schnaars - Playwright

Chris Schultz - Actor

Lana Schwarcz - Producer, Creator, Actor

Nathan Scicluna - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Alana Scott - Actor

Bethany Scott - Coordinator

Bob Scott - Composer

Derek Scott - Circus Style Performer

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Maren Searle - Puppeteer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Matthew Seery - Assistant Stage Manager, Puppet Maker

Ron Seeto - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Artem Semakin - Actor

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Niharika Senapati - Collaborator

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Emma Sergeant - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Matthew Serventy - Designer

Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Danielle Shankey - Producer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Jonathan Shankey - Set Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Donald Shanks - Singer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Elliott Sharp - Composer

  • Furioso, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1996

Julian Sharp - Cellist

Tim Sharp - Writer

Tristan Shelly - Set Designer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Sarah Jane Shiels - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Philisa Sibeko - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Ekaterina Sibiryakova - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Writer, Video Designer

Sam Simmons - Comedian

Vic Simms - Songwriter, Singer

Iain Sinclair - Director

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Daniel Sintes - Performer

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

Nick Skubij - Actor

Brenton Slattery - Coordinator

Brooke Smiley - Performer

Justin Smith - Performer

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Stephen Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Annegien Sneep - Costume Designer

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Geoff Sobelle - Creator, Performer

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Stefanie Sobelle - Dramaturg

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Christopher Sommers - Assistant Director

Robin Soutar - Production Designer

  • Dead Royal, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015

Rob Sowinski - Designer

Alex Spence - Musician, Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Allegra Spernanzoni - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Performer

  • Per Te, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2017

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Crystal Stacey - Performer

  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ellen Steele - Actor

Jeff Stein - Devisor

James Stenhouse - Performance Artist

  • A Western, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2013

Helen Stephens - Puppeteer

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Joel Stern - Collaborator

Donald Stewart - Sound Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Vanessa Stewart - Actor

Catherine Stirling - Musician

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Amelia Stokes - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Nathan Stoneham - Performer, Writer

Adrian Stout - Performer

Milena Straczynski - Performer

Sam Strong - Director

Max Stuurman - Sound Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Willie Suddon - Lighting Designer

  • Club Swizzle, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2015

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Lim Kay Sui - Actor

Huzir Sulaiman - Producer

Diah Sulistyowati Campbell - Dancer

  • Pesta Rakyat, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 September 2011

Daniel Sumegi - Baritone

Izz Sumono - Stage Manager

Lee Sunday Evans - Director

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Liu Sung-Huei - Composer

Joanne Sutton - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director

Anna Sweeney - Director

Christopher Swetcky - Technical Director

  • Home, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2018

Dave Swinton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Monika Syktus - Circus Style Performer

Shah Tahir - Sound Designer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009