Contributor David Tredinnick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Teacher
Events

Actor

Director

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Teacher

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Adaptor

Dramaturg

Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Trudy Hellier - Actor, Writer

Roderick Saunders - Playwright

Sioban Tuke - Director, Assistant Director

Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator

Helena Boyle - Stage Manager

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Robert Chuter - Director, Creator

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Playwright, Actor, Director, Writer

William Henderson - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Director, Devisor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Marc Raszewski - Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Director

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anne Thompson - Director, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Devisor

Heather Bolton - Performer, Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Neil Pigot - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Richard Bligh - Actor

David Bridie - Composer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Catherine McClements - Actor

Andrew Ride - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Smith - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Christopher Brown - Director, Actor, Playwright

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Gary Kliger - Actor, Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Daniel Lillford - Actor, Playwright

Robert Morgan - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Jeff Baron - Playwright

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Doug Donaldson - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Paul Healy - Composer

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Saskia Post - Actor

Julie Renton - Designer

Thomas Salisbury - Lighting Designer

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Anna Schlusser - Assistant Director, Director

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Mark Stratford - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Lisa Trewin - Designer, Lighting Designer

Marshall Worthington - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director, Director

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Artistic Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
  • Inherit the Earth, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Jennifer Joyce - Designer, Costume Designer

Patrick Le Conte - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Producer, Actor

Don Munro - Actor

  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1991
  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989
  • Magpie's Nest, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 October 1988

Jane Nolan - Actor

Norbert Noyaux - Actor

  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1991
  • Figures in Glass, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 11 November 1990
  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Pamela Rabe - Director, Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Baryla - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Dustin Lance Black - Playwright

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachael Blake - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Stephen Boscutti - Playwright, Director, Production Manager

  • Life, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 March 1991
  • The Death of Peter Pan, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Julia Britton - Playwright, Writer

Clare Chaplin - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Fiona Curnow - Actor

  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1991
  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager, Producer

Blake Davis - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

April De Angelis - Playwright

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Irena de Filippou - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Lauren Devenish - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Luke Devenish - Writer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Lucy Ellerton - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Helen Ellis - Company Manager, Director

Lynne Ellis - Director

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Louise Fox - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Nikita Gaze - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Wally Gunn - Composer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Shona Innes - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Louise Kan - Actor

Buster Keaton - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Taylor Kendal - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Irene Korsten - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Director, Actor, Designer

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Silvana Maimone - Actor, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Marsh - Assistant Designer, Designer

Tony Martin - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Helen Mitchell - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Pip Mushin - Actor, Resident Director

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Ian Nash - Playwright

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Simon Polinski - Composer

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Rees - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Bek Schroder - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Kathan Shaw - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Ariette Taylor - Director, Writer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Greg Ulfan - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Rob Wardrop - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Dylan Watson - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Nova Weetman - Costume Co-ordinator, Writer

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Bethany Wigg - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Kyle Wright - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Lily Youngsmith - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

John Adam - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Steve Adams - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Ummi Aisyah Salim - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

Arthur Angel - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Richard Aspel - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Lisa Bailey - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Donald Baldie - Composer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Kelly Barratt - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Singer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Hannah Bird - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Victor Bizzotto - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Claire Bordas - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Belinda Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Brock - Stage Manager

William Brooks - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Noeline Brown - Actor

Adam Browne - Writer

Anne Browning - Actor

Peter Bruce - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Melissa Buchanan - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Simone Buchanan - Actor

Robina Burton - Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Donald Caldie - Sound Designer

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Matt Cameron - Director

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Madison Carter - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Susanne Chapman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Naomi Chester - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Renee Cleaver - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Chris Coe - Lighting Designer

Nathan Coffey - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Peita Collard - Production Manager

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Life, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 March 1991

Drew Connick - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Tom Considine - Actor

Simon Cornell - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Pauline Coutts - Actor

Lauren Cox - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Hope Csutoros - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Sharon Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Doug Devries - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Lillian Direen - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Franz Docherty - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Rhys Duncan - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Jessica Edgar - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Shannon Feenane - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Connor Flake Farrell - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Diane Gavelis - Assistant Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Mark Gazman - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Alexis George - Costume Designer, Designer

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Ryan Giustino - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Jason Glass - Stage Manager

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Angus Grant - Actor

Simon Gratton - Playwright

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

John Gregg - Actor

Rachael Guthridge - Designer

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Annabelle Harvey - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Shivaun Haverkamp - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Rebecca Hendlam - Assistant Director

Beth Henley - Playwright

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Rhian Hinkley - Director, Playwright, Video Artist

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Wayne Hope - Playwright, Actor

Julie Howlet - Designer

Diana Hume - Stage Manager

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Larry Hunter-Stewart - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

M. J. Hyland - Author

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Paul Jackson - Designer

John Jacobs - Actor

  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Jolyon James - Actor

Delwyn Johns - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Timothy Jones - Actor

James Joyce - Writer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Bartek Kasprzyszak - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Malcolm Keith Kay - Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jessica Kelly - Actor

Sharna Kelly - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Jenny Kemp - Director

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Joy Kerrigan - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Valanga Khoza - Actor, Musician

Teresa Kiernan - Stage Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright, Actor

Margot Knight - Producer

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Designer

Paris Ladas - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Khyam Lam - Actor

  • Life, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 March 1991

Stephanie Lamborn - Actor

Caitlin Lamont - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Melissa Langfield - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Nanette Lorimer - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Judith Lucy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Paul Lum - Actor

Hamish Lyall - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Victoria Magafas - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Jason Marriner - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

William McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Elise McCredie - Writer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Pascale Gomes McNabb - Costume Designer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Advisor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Adrienne Mewett - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Julian Meyrick - Adaptor, Director

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Regina Miller - Costume Designer

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Fiona Minorgan - Stage Manager

Julian Mitchell - Playwright

Neil Modra - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Peter Morgan - Playwright

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Kirrily Morison - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Stephanie Morrell - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Eric Mueck - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Dean Murphy - Producer

David Myles - Director

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Aarne Neeme - Director

Christopher Newton - Director

Jane Norris - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Marina Nosenkova - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Ollie Olsen - Composer

Stuart Orr - Actor, Dramaturg

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Tony Pain - Musician

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Greg Parker - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Myanna Pennington - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Stephanie Perone - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Glenn Perry - Assistant Director

Luke Peverelle - Actor

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Alan Pilkington - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Charles Powles - Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Sylvia Rands - Voice Coach

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Dylan Redman - Actor

Jade Redman - Actor

Mark Roath - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Michael Robinson - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Anders Ross - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Craig Royes - Lighting Designer

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Anna Schoo - Deputy Stage Manager

Sam Schwarz - Executive Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Tamara Searle - Actor

Kerry Secombe - Production Manager

Arthur Serevetas - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Pamela Sidney - Actor

Matthew Skiba - Actor

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Gerard Sont - Actor

Gerry Sont - Actor

  • Life, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 March 1991

Kevin Stanton - Composer

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Lauren Taylor - Director

Leon Teague - Actor

Kate Tempest - Playwright

  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013

Joseph Thomsen - Producer

Fiona Thorn - Actor

Warwick Tiernan - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Brett Turner - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Ella Tyler - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Amy Valent - Sound Designer

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Daniel Visser - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Kerry Walker - Actor

Robert Wallace - Actor

Evan Watts - Playwright

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Alison White - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Christopher White - Actor

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Meg White - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Patrick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Simon Wilton - Actor

Mark Winter - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Cristian Woodford - Actor

  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Life, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 March 1991

Virginia Woolf - Playwright

  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Bruce Woolley - Actor

Kaitlyn Wylie - Actor

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014

Daniel Zika - Actor

HIT Productions

Performing Arts Projects

Melbourne Theatre Company

La Mama

Arts Victoria

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Eleventh Hour

The University of Melbourne

Ranters Theatre

McPherson Touring

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • Booked, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 28 May 2014
  • Wasted, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2 October 2013
  • Genus, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Incomplete Female Stage Beauty, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 3 October 2012

Ellis Prater Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Mystic Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Almost Managing Company

Behemoth Productions

Belinda Davis and Belinda King

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chameleon Theatre

Company B Belvoir

  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

DNA Design

Encyclopaedia of Animals

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Full Tilt

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Glenelg Shire Arts

HotHouse Theatre

Hoy Polloy Theatre

  • Inner Voices, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 June 1993

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Marriner Theatres

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Next Wave Festival

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

One Step Beyond

PoNTI Festival Productions

Regional Arts Victoria

SAS

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Shy Tiger Productions

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

The Drum Theatre

The Kingston Arts Centre

VicHealth

Resources
Identifier 400930