Organisation Sydney Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Known as Festival of Sydney from 1977-1992
Related Organisations
Events

Channel 9

Sydney Opera House

Australia Council for the Arts

City of Sydney

ABC Radio

Sydney Opera House Trust

Arts NSW

University of Sydney

Sydney Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

FBI 94.5FM

Riverside Theatres

Parramatta City Council

Daily Telegraph

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Perth International Arts Festival

The Australian Opera

The British Council

CarriageWorks

Performing Lines Ltd

Sunday Telegraph

Opera Australia

Esso Australia Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

ANZ

Brisbane Festival

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Never Did Me Any Harm, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NSW Government

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

Destination NSW

  • The Kitchen, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • Tabac Rouge, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Dido and Aeneas, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • La Voix Humaine, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • The Jade Hairpin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2013
  • The Peony Pavilion, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2013
  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013
  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013
  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Eraritjaritjaka, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2013

Goethe Institut

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

QANTAS

APN Outdoor

Arts Victoria

Belvoir Street Theatre

Men's Style

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Tourism New South Wales

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Water

University of Western Australia

Arts Projects Australia

British Airways

Capitol Theatre Management

Festival of Perth

The Australian Women's Weekly

ABC Radio National

Belvoir

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Oedipus Schmoedipus, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • I'm Your Man, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Chunky Move Dance Company

Culture Ireland

  • Have I No Mouth, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • All That Fall, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014
  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013
  • Oedipus Loves You, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2010
  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

FAI Insurance Group

Force Majeure

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009
  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007

Music Theatre Sydney

Radio 2UE 954

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Water Fools, Cockle Bay, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Cardoso Flea Circus, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000
  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Ricky Jay, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Darling Harbour, NSW, 6 January 1998
  • Bale Folcorico da Bahia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • African Heritage, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1996

SBS

The Performance Space

Yellow Tail

Alliance Francaise

Australia Post

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Technology Park

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010
  • The Tell-Tale Heart, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2009
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Legs on the Wall

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Star City

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Israel Cultural Exchange

  • Kamuyot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, KGV Recreation Centre, The Rocks, NSW, 14 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, Parramatta Police Citizens Youth Club, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Mamootot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • Telophaza, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 January 2007

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Massive Interactive Solutions

Patricia MacNaughton

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Rekorderlig Cider

  • Scotch & Soda, Circus Ronaldo Tent, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2014
  • Amanda Palmer, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Sail and Anchor

  • Scotch & Soda, Circus Ronaldo Tent, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2014
  • Amanda Palmer, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Same Same

TaikOz

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • TaikOz: The Gathering, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2007
  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Kamuyot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, KGV Recreation Centre, The Rocks, NSW, 14 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, Parramatta Police Citizens Youth Club, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Mamootot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • Telophaza, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 January 2007

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Bankstown: Live, Northam Avenue, Bankstown, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Centenary of Federation

Compania Nacional de Danza

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The Nargun and the Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2009
  • Balconies, ASN Building, The Rocks, NSW, 21 January 2003

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

JCDecaux

John Holland

  • This Show is About People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Malaysia Airlines

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Limbo, The Aurora, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Kaput, Circus Ronaldo Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2014
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Listies

The Myer Foundation

The Royal Court Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

Auckland Arts Festival

Back Row Productions

Batsheva Ensemble

  • Kamuyot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, KGV Recreation Centre, The Rocks, NSW, 14 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, Parramatta Police Citizens Youth Club, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2007

Belarus Free Theatre

Big hART Inc

China Southern Airlines

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Circa

Circus Oz

  • Barely Contained, Tumbalong Park, Darling Harbour, NSW, 30 December 2009
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 26 December 1994
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 1 January 1994

Creative New Zealand

Dirty Work Comedy

Energy Australia

Ex Machina Theatre

Heath Insurance

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Insite Arts

James Thierree

Macquarie Bank

  • The Black Rider, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2005
  • Mad Bad and Spooky, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

MEPC Australia Limited

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

National Theatre

National Theatre Of Scotland

  • Beautiful Burnout, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2012
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Oz Opera

Parramatta Future Generation

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Radio 2WS

Robyn Archer

Samsung Mobile

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008

Southbank Centre

Stalker Theatre Company

  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Sydney Dance Company

  • Inside there Falls, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Sydney Entertainment Centre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

The Bulletin

The Siren Effect Orchestra

Abbey Theatre Company

ABC Classic FM

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Alcoa

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

AT&T

Australian National Maritime Museum

Avery Entertainment

Back to Back Theatre

Bazaar

Bell Shakespeare Company

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1993

Burning House Theatre Company

Carnivale

Centenary of Canberra

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Chevron Australia

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Kelly's Republic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1997
  • Dimonis, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1996

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Complicite

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Cultural Industry

Darling Harbour

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Melba and Moncrieff, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2003

Deloitte Australia

Druid Theatre Company

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Elision Ensemble

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013
  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

Fox Studios

Furama Hotels

George Piper Dances

Gravity & Other Myths

Harbour Foreshore Authority

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Honda

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Italian Institute of Culture

Kassys

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kirin Cider & Beer

Kneehigh Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

La Fura dels Baus

  • A Masked Ball, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2013
  • OBS: Macbeth, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 12 January 2002

Leeds City Council

Lincoln Center Theatre

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Marrugeku Company

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

MCI Worldcom

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mix 106.5 FM

Nederlands Dans Theatre

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

NOVA 96.9FM

Ontroerend Goed

Oxford Playhouse

Pan Pan Theatre

Parramatta Park Trust

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Peters Ice Cream

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Pilgrim Theatre

Playing Australia

Playworks

Poetically Correct

Powerhouse Museum

QPAC

Queen Victoria Building

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Temptation, Queen Victoria Building Central Walkway, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1997

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

Rainpan 43

Republique Franciase

Riverside Productions

  • Briefs, Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2013
  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

SBS Radio

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Travels With My Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1994

Sofitel Wentworth Sydney

Spiegeltent International

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007

Stomp

Streets Ice Cream

Sunday Times

Sydney Airport

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Olympic Park

Synergy Percussion

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Teatr Piesn Kozla

Thai Airways

The Arts Council (Ireland)

  • Oedipus Loves You, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2010
  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

The Invisible Dot

  • The Slutcracker, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2010
  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

The Lookout Theatre Club

  • Persona, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • On Tidy Endings, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1994

The Northern Kunqu Opera Theatre

The Pokrovsky Ensemble

The STC Actors Company

The Tiger Lillies

The Umbilical Brothers

The West Yorkshire Playhouse

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • A Masked Ball, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2013
  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Transe Express

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Twyla Tharp Dance

Underbelly

  • Limbo, The Aurora, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014

University of Leeds

V Music

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Vice Magazine

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Victorian Arts Centre

Vietnamese Water Puppets

West Yorkshire Grants

Woodside Energy Ltd

WS FM 101.7

Yorkshire and Humberside Arts

1624

2 Black Shoes Theatre Company

  • Antigone, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 6 January 1996

2b Theatre Company

3 Is A Crowd

9inety6ix.1 FM

A VEE Corporation

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

ACLAA Performing Artists' Association

ACT Government

ACT Productions

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Aerolineas Argentinas

Akademie fur Alte Musik Berlin

AKHE Russian Engineering Theatre

  • White Cabin, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2007

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Zero Degrees, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 January 2007

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

American Express

Aphids

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Arts Council England

Arts Council Of Switzerland

  • Hashirigaki, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 January 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 1 January 1994

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Arts Radar

  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Arts Unit, Department of Education and Training

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

ATSIC

Auckland Council

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Australian Academy of Dramatic Art

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Youth Orchestra

Australysis

Balanescu Quartet

Bankstown Youth Development Service

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016

Bennelong Restaurant

Berliner Festspiele

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Bonlieu Scene nationale Annecy

Botanic Gardens Trust

Branch Nebula

Bread&Circuses

Briefs

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Brighton Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brokentalkers

Brown's Mart

Bungabura Productions

C.I.C.T.

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Canadian Consulate General

Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Canberra Festival

Canberra Youth Theatre

Carlo Colla and Sons

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Casus

  • Knee Deep, The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW, 12 January 2016

Centre Choregraphique National de Nantes

Centre Choreographique National d'Orleans

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

Charleroi Dances

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Cheek by Jowl

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

Chichester Festival Theatre Company

Childsplay Productions

China Australia Council

Chitrasena Dance Company

Christchurch Arts Festival

Circa Theatre

Circolombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Circus Ronaldo

Cirque Alfonse

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

Cirque du Soleil

Cirque Ici

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008

City Contemporary Dance Company

City Ford

  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

City of Melbourne

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

City of Nantes

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Collegium Vocale Gent

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Compagne au Cul du Loup

  • Mousson, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Compagnia di Valerio Festi

Compagnia Finzi Pasca

  • La Verità, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 January 2016

Compagnie Philippe Decoufle

Company 2

Compaq

Comune di Cagliari

Concert Corporation

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Confucius Institute

  • Lao Qiang, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2014

Council of the City of South Sydney

Critical Stages

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

CULT Magazine

Curious

Customs House

da da kamera

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Damaged Goods

  • Alibi, Centennial Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2004

Dance Victoria

  • Dark Matters, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 19 January 2010

de Nederlandse Opera

Deckchair Theatre

Department of Communications, Information Technology and the

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Deutsche Bank

Diana Bliss

Die Roten Punkte

  • Kunst Rock, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Douglas Wright Dance Company

  • Forever, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1995

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Eastman Group

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Edgley International

Electra Theatre Company

Els Comediants

  • Dimonis, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1996

Embassy of Colombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Erth

Etcetera Theatre Company

Explosive Media

Expressions Dance Company

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Festival d'Avignon

Festivals Australia

Fiji Arts Council

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Flemish Government

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Fonds Podiumkunsten

Foreign Affairs Canada

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

FourPlay

Fourteen-Sixty

Frantic Assembly

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Gait Theatre

  • Urban Safari, Overseas Passenger Terminal Forecourt, The Rocks, NSW, 21 January 2004

GBS Productions

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

German Missions in Australia

Ghent UNESCO Creative City of Music

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Gintersdorfer/Klaben

Gob Squad

God Be in My Mouth

Government of the United States

Guangdong Acrobats

Headlong Theatre

Hebbel Theater

Hilary Linstead & Associates

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Hoipolloi

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Hyde Park Plaza

IBM

ICTUS

Ilotopie

Imagine Your Korea

Improbable Theatre

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

In Between Time

Indian Link

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

Information and Cultural Exchange (ICE)

Institut francais

Interface Performance

IRAA

James Galea Productions

Jens Altheimer

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Jill Perryman

Jo Stromgren Kompani

John Frost

John McCallum

Jumpboard Productions

Junction House Band

JWR Productions

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Kahlua

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Kardana Productions Inc.

Katona József Theatre

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Kicking and Screaming

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Kidd Pivot

  • Dark Matters, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 19 January 2010

Kitchen Sink

Kmart

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

Korean Office For International Culture Exchange

Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

L'Agora de la danse

  • Dark Matters, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 19 January 2010

La Compagnie du Hanneton

  • Tabac Rouge, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2015

Lano and Woodley

  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Laurent-Perrier Champagne

  • Tabac Rouge, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2015

Les Arts Sauts

  • Kayassine, Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2002

Les Ballets C de la B

  • Zero Degrees, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 January 2007

Les Gemeaux – Sceaux – Scène Nationale

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg Grand Théâtre 1, rond

Lexus

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Lingalayam Dance Company

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

Louis Vuitton

Made to Move

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Mammalian Diving Reflex

Marion Street Children's Theatre

  • Hidden Treasure, Marian Street Children's Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 January 1996

Mark Morris Dance Group

Marrickville Municiple Council

massmedia studios

MAU

Maurice Lacroix

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Mazda

MBF

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Meryl Tankard Company

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Metro Inn Hotel Sydney

Michael Sieders Presents

Millennium Hotel

Mira Calix

Mix 94.5

Mobile States

Morriston Orpheus Choir

Mulwarr Dance Australia

Museum of Contemporary Art

  • Bardo, American Express Hall, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1997

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Music Board of the Australia Council

Musica Viva Australia

Muziektheater Transparant

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

My Darling Patricia

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Dark Matters, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 19 January 2010

National Gallery of Australia

  • Nam June Paik, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2004

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

National Theatre's Young Company

  • 17, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004

Nature Theater of Oklahoma

  • No Dice, Abraham Mott Hall, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2009

NMT

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2003

Nomad Repertory Theatre Company

NORPA

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Nortel

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Northside Theatre Company

Norwegian Opera & Ballet

  • A Masked Ball, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2013

Novotel Rockford Darling Harbour

NT Gent

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Ockham's Razor

Odeon-Theatre de l'Europe

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olympic Arts Festivals

One Louder

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Out of the Box Festival

OZO Entertainers

Pacific Power

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Pansori Project Za

Penrith City Council

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Perth Now

Perth Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Trust

Plasticiens Volants

Post

Post Arrivalists

Pour-Cent Culturel Migros

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Province of Antwerp

  • Ruhe, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2010

Puppet Kitchen

Q Brothers

Queensland Government

Quentin Productions

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Random Dance

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Ranters Theatre

Red Leap Theatre

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Richard Jordan Productions

Ride On Theatre

Rimini Protokoll

Rio Tinto

Rishile Gumboot Dancers

Robert Fox Ltd

Roguestar Productions

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Rosas

Roundhouse London

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Royal De Luxe

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013

SAS

Scared Weird Little Guys

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Schauspiel Frankfurt

Scott Rudin

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Secreteriat of Culture of the State of Bahia

Secure Parking

SEL

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Shakespeare by the Sea

Shen Wei Dance Arts

Siemens

Skadada

Sleepwalk Collective

Slingsby

Soft Tread Productions

Sorbent Toilet Paper

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 1 January 1994

South African Airways

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Splintergroup

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

Stagewise Theatre Company

State Bank of NSW

State of Play

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2003

Steirischer Herbst Festival

Strange Fruit

  • Flight, First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre

  • Ricky Jay, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Darling Harbour, NSW, 6 January 1998

Sydney Ferries

Sydney Gilbert and Sullivan Society

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Sydney Harbour Casino

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Sydney Hilton

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Lyric

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Sydney Ports

Take Away Theatre

Teatre Colon

  • A Masked Ball, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2013

Telecom Australia

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Telstra

Thalia Theatre Company

  • Woyzeck, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 January 2016

Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi

The Almeida Theatre

The Arches

  • Bullet Catch, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2014

The Australian Ballet

The Barbican

The Canada Council

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

The Conch Theatre

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

The Costume Shop

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

The Crusty Suitcase Band

The English Stage Company

The Ex Terra Foundation

The Gogmagogs

  • The Gogmagogs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1999

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Hayloft Project

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

The Holy Body Tattoo

The House of Robert Timms

The Last Great Hunt

The Lyric Theatre Company

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

The National Dance Company of Guinea

The National Theatre of Columbia

The NIDA Company

The Original Shakespeare Company

The Peter Hall Company

The Regent Sydney

  • Ricky Jay, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Darling Harbour, NSW, 6 January 1998

The Rocks Sydney

  • Urban Safari, Overseas Passenger Terminal Forecourt, The Rocks, NSW, 21 January 2004

The Seymour Group

The Song Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The University of the South Pacific

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

The Wau Wau Sisters

The Wheeldon Company

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Young Vic Company

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Theater Titanick

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Theatre 4A

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Theatre du Soleil

Theatre is Moving

Théâtre Sans Frontières

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Theatre South

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Tilbury Hotel

Tim Woods Entertainment

TIME

Tiwi Island Dancers

Token Events

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Tower Finances

Traditional dancers of Torres Strait and Murray Islands

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Transurban

Tyco Toys

Ubin

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

United Airlines

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Vis a Vis

  • Central Park, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1996

Vittoria Coffee

Vivienne Westwood

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Vocalconsort Berlin

WE3

West Australian Ballet

Wiener Festwochen

Wierszalin Theatre Company

  • Roll-a-Pea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1995

Wonder Time

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Yana Alana

Yann Campbell Hoare Wheeler

Yohangza Theatre Company

ZT Hollandia

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Bennelong Restaurant, Sydney, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW

Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Circus Ronaldo Tent, Sydney, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Bosco Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW

Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW

Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW

National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

The Aurora, Surry Hills, NSW

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW

A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW

Abraham Mott Hall, Millers Point, NSW

Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW

Adelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA

American Express Hall, Sydney, NSW

ASN Building, The Rocks, NSW

Auckland, Auckland

Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW

Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW

Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW

Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC

Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW

Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW

Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Centennial Hall, Sydney, NSW

Circular Quay, Sydney, NSW

Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA

Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW

Cockle Bay, Sydney, NSW

Coles Theatre, Ultimo, NSW

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Customs House Square, Circular Quay, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW

Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Fox Studios, Moore Park, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW

Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW

Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW

Jack Shanahan Reserve, Dulwich Hill, NSW

KGV Recreation Centre, The Rocks, NSW

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Marian Street Children's Theatre, Killara, NSW

Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW

Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

New Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW

NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Northam Avenue, Bankstown, NSW

Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Old Sandstone Church, Darlinghurst, NSW

Olympic Boulevard, Homebush, NSW

Overseas Passenger Terminal Forecourt, The Rocks, NSW

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW

Parramatta Police Citizens Youth Club, Parramatta, NSW

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Pier One, Walsh Bay, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Pyrmont Bay Wharf, Pyrmont, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Qantas Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Queen Victoria Building Central Walkway, Sydney, NSW

Rep Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW

Royal Croquet Club, Adelaide, SA

Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

Secret Location, Sydney, NSW

Seymour Sound Lounge, Chippendale, NSW

Shark Island, Point Piper, NSW

Shelly Beach, Manly, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

St Stephen's Church, Sydney, NSW

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Darling Harbour, NSW

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW

Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW

The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

The Karaoke Klub, Chippendale, NSW

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Rocks, Sydney, NSW

The Scots College, Bellevue Hill , NSW

The Solway Lass, Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tumbalong Park, Darling Harbour, NSW

Vaucluse House Gardens, Vacluse, NSW

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Design Consultant

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Musical Advisor, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Projectionist

Michael Kantor - Set Designer, Director, Choreographer, Creator, Adaptor

Neil Armfield - Director

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor, Dramaturg

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Director, Sound Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Lyricist

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Performer

Shaun Parker - Designer, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Set Designer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Musical Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer, Artistic Director

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Marion Potts - Director, Dramaturg

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer, Choreographer

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Associate Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

Lee Wilson - Choreographer, Performer

  • I'm Your Man, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

William Yang - Director, Photographer, Playwright, Writer, Performance Artist, Narrator, Creator

  • I Am a Camera, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 2012
  • I Am a Camera, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
  • William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Author

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor, Performer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Peter Carroll - Actor

David Collins-White - Singer, Tenor

Trevor Jamieson - Writer, Actor, Performer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Sound Designer, Performer

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009
  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Dramaturg, Actor, Performer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor, Performer

Jimi Bani - Performer, Actor

Ben Cobham - Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Tenor

Raimondo Cortese - Writer, Dramaturg, Playwright

  • I'm Your Man, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Lucrezia and Cesare, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 January 1995

Dean Cross - Dancer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

Christine Douglas - Soprano, Singer

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Roz Hervey - Performer, Associate Director

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Susan Hilferty - Designer

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Basil Hogios - Composer, Musical Director

John Kani - Actor

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Kamahi King - Performer

Alice Lau - Costume Designer, Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Adaptor, Creator, Performer, Actor

Mark Malherbe - Sound Designer

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Mannie Manim - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Playland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Playland, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Playland, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
  • Playland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1994
  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant, Director, Actor

David Miller - Set Designer

Katia Molino - Actor, Performer

  • I'm Your Man, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

  • Kamuyot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, KGV Recreation Centre, The Rocks, NSW, 14 January 2007
  • Kamuyot, Parramatta Police Citizens Youth Club, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Mamootot, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • Telophaza, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 January 2007

Socratis Otto - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Byron Perry - Performer, Dancer

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Bart Willoughby - Musician, Performer

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

Robyn Archer - Writer, Producer, Singer, Devisor

George Bostock - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Kim Carpenter - Creator, Designer, Director, Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beatrix Christian - Playwright, Writer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Phil Downing - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The Nargun and the Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2009

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Director

Nick Enright - Dramaturg, Consultant, Playwright, Adaptor

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Russell Garbutt - Devisor, Actor, Performance Artist, Performer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer, Conductor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer, Video Artist, Projectionist

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Wayne Harrison - Director, Producer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Damion Hunter - Performer

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002
  • Kelly's Republic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1997

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Riley Lee - Musician, Percussionist, Drummer, Composer

Robert Lepage - Writer, Performer, Director

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • The Serpent's Table, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2014

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Production Manager

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Kirstie McCracken - Performer, Dancer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Kris McQuade - Actor

Meow Meow - Performer, Actor

Kate Miller-Heidke - Narrator, Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

David Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Amanda Palmer - Composer, Performance Artist

Simon Phillips - Director

Dalisa Pigram - Performer, Creator, Dancer

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano, Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Steve Rodgers - Actor, Dramaturg

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • I'm Your Man, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012
  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007

Lee Serle - Dancer

Jim Sharman - Director

Guy Simon - Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Rachael Swain - Director, Creator, Choreographer

  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Alicia Talbot - Director, Creator, Artistic Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

James Thierree - Performer, Choreographer, Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Eliah Watego - Actor

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer, Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Scott Wright - Director, Actor

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Mohammed Ahmad - Performer, Actor

  • Bankstown: Live, Northam Avenue, Bankstown, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • I'm Your Man, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Robert Allman - Singer, Tenor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Koen Augustijnen - Director, Choreographer

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Choreographer

David Berthold - Director

Jherek Bischoff - Composer

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • Inside there Falls, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

John Brunato - Singer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Brian Carbee - Dancer

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Accompanist

Fleur Challen - Musician

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Gavin Clarke - Performer, Dancer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ian Cleworth - Musician, Musical Director, Drummer, Composer

  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999

Michael Colgan - Director

David Collins - Writer, Comedian, Performer

Adam Cook - Director

John Craven - Musician

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Kelli Jean Drinkwater - Associate Director, Performer

Anthony Elek - Tenor, Singer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Richard Green - Actor, Consultant

Kirsti Harms - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Singer

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Brian Harrison - Performer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Richard Higgins - Performer, Actor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The Nargun and the Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2009

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Craig Ilott - Director, Creator

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Matt Kelly - Performer, Actor

Llew Kiek - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Bogdan Koca - Director, Actor, Playwright, Composer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Yaron Lifschitz - Director, Creator

Brian Lucas - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Bruce Martin - Bass, Singer

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993

Chelsea McGuffin - Circus Style Performer, Director

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer

Billy McPherson - Actor

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Jonathan Mills - Composer, Pianist

Grayson Millwood - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Colin Moody - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer, Movement Director

  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Tenor, Director, Actor

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Katina Olsen - Dancer, Performer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Moffatt Oxenbould - Speaker, Director

Chrissie Parrott - Director, Choreographer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright, Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Into, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 January 2008
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Richard Roxburgh - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Vladimir Scherban - Adaptor, Director

Greg Scott - Singer

Donald Shanks - Tenor, Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer, Soprano

James Slee - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Michael Terry - Singer, Tenor

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Vicki Van Hout - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Performer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Writer, Director, Creator

  • Skipping on Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2004
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Megan Washington - Composer

Gavin Webber - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

Frank Wood - Actor, Devisor, Comedian

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

William Zappa - Actor

Iota - Performer, Creator

Roysten Abel - Director

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Laurie Anderson - Performer, Devisor, Composer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Donna Aston - Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Creator, Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Kym Barrett - Designer, Costume Designer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • The Seahorse, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 1993

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Heather Begg - Singer, Soprano

Tunji Beier - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Into, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 January 2008

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Performer

Raphaelle Boitel - Performer

Ezio Bosso - Composer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Grzegorz Bral - Director, Creator

Thea Brejzek - Director

David Brennan - Singer, Bass

Samuel Brent - Performer

Tony Briggs - Actor, Playwright

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Daniel Brooks - Creator

  • Bigger Than Jesus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2011
  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Noeline Brown - Actor

Noelle Brown - Actor

Yolande Brown - Dancer, Associate Director

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

Anthony Burr - Musician

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Joan Carden - Singer

Eric Carle - Author

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Paul Carter - Dramaturg, Historian

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Des Cave - Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Orla Charlton - Actor

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012
  • Zero Degrees, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 January 2007

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Justine Clarke - Singer, Actor

Norman Coates - Designer

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Katherine Cogill - Actor, Movement Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Tobias Cole - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer, Soprano

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

Timothy Constable - Percussionist, Composer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Justine Cooper - Visual Artist

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1993

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Tenor

Julia Cotton - Devisor, Choreographer, Director

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Brendan Cowell - Writer, Playwright

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Luke Cresswell - Creator, Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Charles Dance - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Brett Dean - Composer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Curator, Actor

Alyx Dennison - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Robin Don - Set Designer

Declan Donnellan - Director

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Shane Dundas - Comedian, Writer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Into, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 January 2008

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Paul Dyer - Conductor, Director

Michael Edwards - Director

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Rose English - Performer, Writer, Performance Artist

Graeme Ewer - Tour Manager, Singer

Barbara Ewing - Actor, Playwright

Eden Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Ralph Fiennes - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Michele Forbes - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musical Director

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director, Assistant Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anthony Gee - Actor

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Neill Gladwin - Actor, Director, Devisor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997
  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Heinner Goebbels - Director, Composer

  • Eraritjaritjaka, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Hashirigaki, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 January 2004

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Roy Gordon - Actor

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012
  • Zero Degrees, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 January 2007

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director, Composer

Darcy Grant - Circus Style Performer

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Richard Greager - Tenor, Singer

Jess Green - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Kate Grenville - Author