Venue Adelaide
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.925458 | 138.599709
Radius 5000 metres
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

South Australian Light Opera Society

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Playbox Theatre

Galleon Theatre Group

The Independent Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Unley Youth Theatre

The Tree Players

Co-Opera

The Australian Drama Festival

WEA Little Theatre

Marion Sauer Players

Matt Byrne Media

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Arts Council of South Australia

Magpie Theatre Company

New Opera South Australia

Actors' Co-op

Adelaide Theatre Group

Australian Drama Festival

Patch Theatre

Q Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Salamanca Theatre Company

Troika Theatre in Education

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Doppio Teatro Company

Feast Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Spotlight Theatre Company

The People's Theatre

ASSITEJ Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performing Group

Cirkidz

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Death Defying Theatre

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Handspan Theatre

High Beam Festival

International Soc. for Education through Arts World Congress

JAMMM Entertainment

Magick Circus

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Modern Pickwick Club

Norwood-Morialta High School

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Step At A Time Like This

People's Picture Company

Popular Theatre Troupe

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Acting Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Literary, Debating and Dramatic Society

The State Opera of South Australia

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

Troupe Theatre Company

Tutti Ensemble

Upstage Theatre

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Cabaret Fringe Festival

Adelaide Children's Hospital Revue Society

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide College of the Arts and Education

Adelaide College of the Arts and Education Chorus

Adelaide Film Festival

Adelaide Gang (of Boy Scouts)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Teachers' College

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Law Students Society

All Out Ensemble

Association of Community Theatres

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Axis Theatre Productions

Bestall Reynolds Managenent Pty Ltd

Bettybooke

Bharatam Dance Company

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Blackwood Players

Bob Lott

Bradfort Troupe

Bryceson Treharne's Elder Conservatorium Students

Buchal Duo

Canberra Youth Theatre Troupe

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Centralian College

Centre for the Performing Arts

Commedia Antics

Danza Viva

David Vigo

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

Der Duetsche Studentein

Desperate Measures Inc

Die Roten Punkte

Director of Public Buildings

Dong Rang Theatre for Young People

Double Vision Dance Company

Drama I Students of the University of Adelaide

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Erth

Etcetera Incorporated

First National Aboriginal WOmen's Art Festival

five.point.one

Flamenqueando Productions

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Footlight Theatre Company

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Griffith University

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Igneous

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

Independent Theatre

Italian Folk Ensemble

John Frost

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Junction Theatre Company

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

King's Head Theatre

Knee High Puppeteers

La Mama

La Petite Troupe

Lano and Woodley

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Les Girls

Lightning Strike Incorporated

Little Patch Theatre

Loose Leaf Theatre

Lunist Productions

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne French Theatre

Michael Edgley International

Mitcham Girls' Technical High School

Mobile States

Modern Dance Ensemble

Montrose Theatre Company

Morley Entertainment Productions

Multicultural Youth Theatre

New York Celebrations Group

Next Wave Festival

Nimbus Theatre Company

Nindethana Theatre

Northern Light Theatre Company

Oasis Theatre Company

One Act Theatre Initiative

Outlet Dance

OzAsia Festival

Panorama Theatre Group

Pat Condon

Performing Lines Ltd

Peter Rix Management

Peter, Paul and Mary

Phab Players

Philips Australia

Pigs On Wings

Pipi Storm Ltd

Polish Folklore Ensemble

Port Youth Theatre

Praxis Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Quintero Brothers

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

SA Ballet Theatre

San Quentin Drama Workshop

SEL

Sole Brothers Pty. Limited

South Australian Creative Workshops

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Splash Theatre Company

St. Jude's Players

Stasis

Stepham-Bell and Mark Furness

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The Accidental Company

The Adelaide University Literary Society

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

The Beatles Live

The Border Project

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Flying Oslers

The Group

The Ladykillers

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Two's Company

The United Players

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

The XIth Hour Company

theater simple

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre in Decay

Theatre-Go-Round

Tony Brooks

Top of the Torrens Theatre Group Inc.

Touring and Access Fund

Tutti Arts

University of Adelaide Department of German

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Unmasked Theatre Company

Unreasonable Adults

Venture Theatre Company

Victoria Theatre of the Deaf

Walker Village Players

West Community Theatre Company

Zeal Theatre

Lloyd Prider - Producer, Actor, Director

Agnes Dobson - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Matt Byrne - Director

Brian Chatterton - Conductor, Musical Director, General Manager, Actor and Singer

Frank Johnston - Director

Mimi Mattin - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Angela Drewer - Performer, Actor

Esmond George - Director

Mary Handley - Pianist

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Lucelle Taylor - Actor

Ray Walsh - Actor, Director

Jack Ham - Director

Belinda Matonti - Actor, Soprano

Marion Sauer - Director

John van Druten - Playwright

Tessa Bremner - Director

Jeff Carroll - Actor, Composer

Linda Collis - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Richard Davey - Librettist

Mary Fairbrother - Director

Alan Farwell - Producer

Frederick James - Director

Joanna McWaters - Producer, Actor and Singer

Peter Narroway - Composer, Musician

Pam O'Grady - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Cyril Riley - Director

Stephen Sheehan - Performer, Actor, Composer

Ian Smyth - Actor

Tony Strutton - Actor

Louise Withers - Performer, Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Clown

Frank Bailey - Director

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Hedley Beare - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Bishop - Festival Director

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer, Director, Artistic Director

Trevor Davis - Choreographer

Alex Foster - Director

Jack Hibberd - Director, Speaker, Designer, Playwright

David Holman - Playwright

Lisa Hughes - Actor, Director, Researcher, Set Designer, Composer

Chris Johnson - Director

Irving Johnston - Producer, Director

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Gregorio Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

Avril McQueen - Collaborator, Actor, Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker, Design Consultant, Designer

Sue Rider - Director, Devisor, Designer

Henry Roberts - Director

Robin Schmelzkopf - Performer, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Andrew Turner - Producer, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Adams - Actor

Valma Adamson - Actor

Victoria Anderson - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Silvana Angelakis - Actor and Singer, Costume Designer

Christine Anketell - Director, Producer, Writer

Robyn Archer - Performer, Playwright

Michael Arlen - Playwright

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Director

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ruth Barratt - Librettist

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Rob Bath - Playwright

Ursula Beaumont - Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Director

Joel Beclu - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Bell - Performer

Chris Bendall - Director

Tom Blair - Actor

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

James Bridie - Playwright

Kate Bright - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Dave Brown - Producer, Director, Book and Lyrics

Florence Brown - Producer

Christopher Burfield - Musician

Denise Burns - Dancer

Kelvin Butcher - Playwright

Anna Butera - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Peggy Caine - Playwright

Jeanne Calvit - Director, Devisor

Jillian Chatterton - Actor and Singer

Thelma Chellew - Actor

Wal Cherry - Playwright, Director

Warren Chetham-Strode - Playwright

Martin Christmas - Director, Playwright

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Heather Cochrane - Actor

Rae Cocking - Performer

Luke Cutler - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Brooks de Boehme - Playwright

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

Nell Dunn - Writer, Playwright

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

Joan Edlington - Dancer

John Edmund - Actor

Ben Evans - Director

Ken Evans - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Eyers - Actor

Arthur J Fay - Director

Rodney Fisher - Devisor, Director

Pauline Frahn - Dancer

Andrew Georg - Actor and Singer

Melanie George - Performer

Nick Gill - Actor, Director

B H Gillman - Actor

John Greene - Actor

Michelle Grootenboer - Actor and Singer

Walter Hackett - Playwright

Kaye Hamlyn - Performer

John H. Hardy - Stage Manager

Sam Haren - Director, Devisor

Laura Harrison - Producer

Ian Hay - Playwright

Clifford Hocking - Festival Director, Producer

Merton Hodge - Playwright

Gregory Hull - Performer

Samantha Hull - Performer

Barry Humphries - Artistic Director, Actor, Writer

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rob Inglis - Actor

Judith James - Actor

Eva Johnson - Writer

Ruth Kay - Dancer

Brenda Kekwick - Director

Bruce Keller - Teacher, Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Creator

Clair Korobacz - Creator

Laurel Lane - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Joyce Loxton - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Arthur MacRae - Playwright

Gordon Madigan - Director

N Malcolm - Singer

Vivian Mansfield - Director, Producer

Wilfred Massey - Playwright

Steven Mayhew - Devisor, Set Designer, Director

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Penny McCulloch - Properties Master / Mistress, Puppeteer

Helen Middleton - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

John Mills - Actor, Adaptor, Producer

John Milson - Director

Paul Moir - Creator

Tony Moore - Writer, Lighting Designer, Narrator

Edith Mounce - Dancer

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Ivor Novello - Playwright

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Peter O'Neill - Musician

Mark Oates - Performer

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Belinda Paterson - Actor and Singer

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Actor and Singer, Chorus

William Pearce - Stage Manager

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Barry Plews - Actor, Speaker

Marina Prior - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Julian Rickert - Creator, Realisation

Pat Rix - Devisor, Composer

Anthony Roberts - Performer, Producer

John Roberts - Actor

Julie Sargeant - Accompanist, Actor and Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Rebecca Schembri - Performer

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Lachlan Scott - Actor and Singer

Ronald Simpson - Director

David Sinclair - Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Designer

Cyril Stacey - Director

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Alan Taylor - Director, Actor

Derek Taylor - Performer

J. R. R. Tolkien - Author

David Trebilcock - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Lighting Designer, Director, Playwright

A Vardon - Singer

Fred Wallace - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Briar Walsh - Musician

Frank Waters - Producer

Frances Wauchope - Actor

Walter A N Welburn - Playwright, Adaptor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Donald Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Joy Williams - Dancer

David Williamson - Playwright

Lindsay Wills - Actor

Berna Winton - Actor

Ken Withers - Stage Director, Performer

Warren Woods - Actor

Jo Zealand - Musician, Director, Composer, Set Designer

Elena - Dancer

Hermonn - Set Designer, Actor

Maximiliano - Dancer, Choreographer

Silver - Animal Performer

Kelley Abbey - Assistant Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Shane Abdullah - Actor

Rodney Ackland - Playwright

Anne Adamek - Pianist

Carol Adams - Actor

Lesley Adams - Actor

Ron Adams - Speaker

David Adamson - Actor

John Adley - Devisor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Max Afford - Playwright

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Howard Agg - Playwright

William Mower Akhurst - Adaptor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Trevor Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Graham Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Director

R Allen - Singer

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Linda Anderson - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Elspeth Angus - Actor

Tony Ansell - Accompanist

C. L. Anthony - Playwright

Leigh Archer - Actor

Barry Argyle - Actor and Singer

Betty Armstrong - Actor

Keith Arnold - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Len Ashby - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Asker - Director, Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Walter D Asmus - Director

David Atkins - Actor

Robert Atkinson - Actor

Pennly Attwood - Actor

Anson Austin - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Ramesh Ayyar - Performer

Judy Bailey - Actor

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Naomi Baker - Clown

Ailinn Baldassi-Winderlich - Chorus

John L. Balderston - Playwright

Luke Baldock - Actor

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Chris Barker - Devisor

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Gerry Barrett - Actor

Zoe Barry - Performer

Malcolm Bartsch - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Thelma Baulderstone - Director

Greg Baxter - Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

Scott Bean - Clown

Jim Beasley - Musical Director, Composer

Kerry Beasley - Actor

Veronica Beattie - Chorus

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Margaret Beaumont - Playwright

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Edward Beeby - Orchestrator

Helen Beeby - Actor

C F Beeton - Singer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Andrew Bell - Composer

Tina Bell - Stage Manager

J Benham - Circus Style Performer

Annamaria Beni - Actor and Singer

Paul Bennier - Performer

David Bentley - Percussionist

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Chris Berkman - Designer, Stage Manager

Harold Berrett - Actor

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Jodi Berwick - Clown

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Linda Bewick - Set Designer

Malcolm Bewick - Producer

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Steve Biddulph - Creator

Max Birrell - Scriptwriter, Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Bindi Blacher - Composer

Deanna Blacher - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Sheryl Black - Vocalist

Wendy Black - Designer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Beverly Blanch - Actor and Singer

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Tracy Blewett - Performer

Graeme Blundell - Speaker

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Bode - Clown

Anthea Boesenberg - Designer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Grahame Bond - Performer, Playwright

Helen Booth - Dancer

Connie Bosanko - Actor

Melinda Boston - Production Manager

Peter Boully - Actor

Sal Boundy - Performer

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Pat Bradfort - Circus Style Performer

Abner Bradley - Composer

David Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Jevan Brandon-Thomas - Playwright

Greg Branson - Playwright

Arnold Braunsdorf - Actor

Betty Braunsdorf - Actor

Errol Bray - Speaker

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

David Brennan - Baritone

Sally Breunen - Actor

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Marion Brewster-Wright - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Set Designer

Penelope Brister - Actor

Douglas Broad - Performer

Doris Brokensha - Costume Maker

Peter Brokensha - Speaker

Mark Bromilow - Playwright

June Bronhill - Actor

Ben Brooker - Playwright

Anne Brookman - Costume Maker

Ron Brown - Clown

Kay Brownbill - Playwright

Rohan Browne - Chorus

Gregory Bruce - Actor

Doug Buchal - Clown

Robyn Bugg - Actor

Chris Bull - Clown

Susan Burford - Actor

Craig Burgess - Dancer

Elisabeth Burke - Teacher

Jim Burnett - Performer, Playwright

Carmel Burns - Actor

Heather Burns - Cellist

Jenepher Burns - Actor

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Jacey Burton - Actor and Singer

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Nancy Bushell - Actor

Elizabeth Butcher - Speaker

Simon Butters - Actor

David Buzzacott - Performer

Douglas Calder - Playwright

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

Philip Cam - Actor

Nina Campbell - Actor

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Actor

Cyril Campion - Playwright

David Campton - Playwright

Marlisa Cannan - Dancer

Lisa Cannizzaro - Chorus

Danny Caretti - Actor

Vicki Carmichael - Circus Style Performer

Susan Carr - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Catherine Carter - Director

Jo Carter - Composer, Conductor, Lyricist, Musical Director

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

Alberto Casella - Playwright

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

Jimmy Castano - Circus Style Performer

Maris Caune - Actor

Vivienne Causby - Playwright

Martin Chadwick - Actor

Charles Haddon Chambers - Playwright

Sally Chance - Director

P J Chapman - Singer

Roger Chapman - Director

Ryan Chappell - Chorus

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

Peter Cheslin - Actor

Luigi Chiarelli - Author

Tom Chlebowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Stephen G Church - Director

Janine Claire - Dancer

Adam Claridge - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Clark - Actor

Jacki Clark - Costume Co-ordinator

Michelle Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Rosalind Clarke - Dancer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

Tony Clayton - Director, Company Manager, Stage Director

Charmaine Clements - Actor

David Clyde - Saxophonist

Rosalie Cocchiaro - Dancer

Tony Cochrane - Producer

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Jodie Collis - Performer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Xan Colman - Director

Martin Connor - Director

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

Morag Cook - Designer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Brian Cooke - Writer

David Coombs - Actor

Joanne Cooper - Actor

Murray Copland - Playwright, Director

Suzy Cori - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Chris Costello - Percussionist

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Iain Court - Lighting Designer

Greg Cousins - Circus Style Performer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Shane Coussens - Designer

Mary Coustas - Performer

Michael Cowell - Playwright

Danny Cowles - Actor

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Nicholas Coxhill - Actor and Singer

Ruth Cracknell - Speaker

Philip Craig - Actor and Singer

Rex Cramphorn - Adaptor

Aimee Crathern - Singer

Teresa Crea - Playwright

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

Michael Creighton - Puppeteer

Matt Crook - Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

Lola Cross - Actor

Brian Crossley - Producer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

James Cunningham - Choreographer

Sam Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

David D'Angelo - Composer, Musician

Julie d'Lima - Actor, Musician

Grant Dale - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Spencer Darby - Chorus

Michael Darren - Composer

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Ian Davidson - Director

Robin Davidson - Actor, Playwright

Jack Davis - Playwright

Margaret Davis - Actor

Owen Davis - Playwright

Peter Davis - Producer

Emma Dawson - Dancer

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Stuart Day - Composer

Marie Louise de la Ramee - Playwright

Roslyn de Winter - Director, Devisor

Jessica Dean - Singer

Peter Deane - Voice Coach

Mercia Deane-Johns - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Heather Deen - Dancer

Karen den Otter - Clown

Frances Dennis - Musical Director, Musician

Rowan Dennis - Musician

Maylise Dent - Actor

Harold Denton - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Collaborator, Producer, Director

Barry Dickins - Director, Actor, Playwright

Chris Dickson - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Assistant Producer

Diz Disley - Guitarist

Margaret Dixon - Director

Ross Dixon - Actor

Katrina Docking - Actor

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer

Jenny Dohnt - Actor

Ninian Donald - Puppeteer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

John Dovey - Dancer

Donnell R Downey - Director

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Drake - Actor

John Drinkwater - Playwright

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Ashley Dukes - Playwright

Ronald Duncan - Adaptor

Louise Dunn - Designer

Don Dunstan - Speaker

Henryk Duszynski - Artistic Director

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Karen Ebert - Technician

Janine Eckert - Designer

Paul Eddington - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Craig Elliott - Actor

Grant Elliott - Director

Robert Elliott - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

David Ellis - Guitarist

Helen Ellis - Actor

Walter Ellis - Playwright

Val Engel - Front of House

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Jon English - Actor

Nick Enright - Director

Ernst Ens - Actor and Singer

James Erskine - Producer

St John Ervine - Playwright

Greg Esplin - Director

Louis Esson - Playwright

Tony Esterman - Keyboardist

John Etheridge - Guitarist

Euripides - Playwright

A E H Evans - Singer

David Evans - Director

Will Evans - Playwright

Kenneth Everage - Costume Co-ordinator

Maxine Ewart - Dancer

Gemma Falk - Dancer

Gillian Farrelly - Director

Kate Farrer - Actor

Diane Fatkin - Dancer

Barrie Faulkner - Actor and Singer

Avril Fennell - Actor

Edna Ferber - Playwright

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

C. B. Fernald - Playwright

Tom Ferns - Guitarist

John Ferraro - Director

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Valda Ferris - Actor

Billy Field - Vocalist

Charles Field - Pianist

David Field - Narrator

Phillip Filo - Actor

Marjorie Fisher - Set Designer, Lyricist

Simon Fisher - Tour Manager

Francis Flannagan - Playwright

Jackie Flavell - Dancer

Glenn Flavin - Actor

Rebecca Fleming - Dancer

Gregory Flood - Adaptor

Clancy Flynn - Lighting Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

John Foley - Actor

Anna Folland - Actor

Debbie Forbes - Actor

Geoff Ford - Choreographer

Deborah Fordham - Actor

Michael Foreman - Author, Illustrator

Julie Forsyth - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Sarah Fotheringham - Actor

Anni Fox - Publicist, Production Manager

Henri Franciscus - Playwright

Chelsea Franklin - Chorus

Scott Fraser - Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Designer

Leesa French - Assistant Director

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Max Frisch - Playwright

John Frost - Producer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Suzon Fuks - Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

George Furth - Writer

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Consultant

Simon Gallaher - Actor

David Gallasch - Composer

Keith Gallasch - Playwright

John Galsworthy - Playwright

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Composer, Actor

Jim Gannon - Performer

Carrillo Gantner - Speaker

Teresita Garcia Suro - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Designer

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Bill Garner - Actor

Joanne Garside - Actor

Ed Gaston - Bass

Kevin Geisler - Actor

Renee Gentle - Performer

James George - Director, Playwright

Rex George - Actor

David Gerner - Director

Mary Geyer - Actor

Siegfried Geyer - Playwright

Bronwyn Gibson - Director

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Bernard Gilbert - Playwright

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

W H Gillman - Singer

David Gilmore - Director

Lillian Girardi - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Judy Glen - Actor

James Aloysius Glennon - Director

Dr .Gertrude Glossip - Researcher, Performer

Dominique Glyde - Actor

John Glyder - Playwright

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Tottie Goldsmith - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Fergus Gool - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Waldemar Gorecki - Composer

Philip Gould - Actor

Mary Ann Gourlay - Dancer

Timothy Gow - Actor

Alan Grace - Performer

Stephane Grappelli - Violinist

John Gray - Chorus

Melinda Gray - Actor

Philip Green - Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Valerie Green - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Operator

Susan Grey-Gardner - Technician

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Hubert Griffith - Adaptor

Penelope Griffith - Actor

David Griggs - Director

Larry Grossman - Writer

Donna Groth - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Meredith Gunthorpe - Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Performer

Michael Habib - Actor

Essie Hack - Director

John Hackett - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Puppeteer

Jo Haines - Performer

Lionel Hale - Playwright

Dossie Hall - Director

Greg Hall - Tour Manager

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor

Tan Wei Han - Actor and Singer

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Andrew Hansen - Director

Jaclyn Hanson - Chorus

Alexander Hanysz - Pianist

Liam Harding - Actor

Avia Hardman - Actor

John Hardy - Producer

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Denis Harford - Wigmaker

Richard Hargeaves - Actor

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Chorus

Lynette Harris - Actor and Singer

Susan Marie Harrison - Circus Style Performer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Joh Hartog - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright, Director

Decima Harvey - Actor and Singer

H M Harwood - Playwright

Kylie Hassan - Dancer

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

James Hauptmann - Musician

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Lindsay Heeson - Clarinetist

Lawrence Held - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Festival Director

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Robert Henderson - Actor

Mark Henley - Actor

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Norman Hetherington - Designer, Actor

Brian Heydon - Actor

Andrew Hierons - Performer

Ross Higgins - Actor

Rachel High - Performer

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Michael Hill - Director

Ross Hill - Actor, Puppeteer

Shirley Hill - Actor

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

Kym Hillard - Clown

John Hipper - Actor

Terry Hoare - Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Greg Hodgson - Actor

John Hoenig - Technical Director

Monckton Hoffe - Playwright

John Hoffman - Saxophonist

Philip Hogan - Actor

Jane Holden - Dancer

Quentin Hole - Designer

Andy Hollitt - Actor

Michael Hope - Actor

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Igor Horenko - Designer

Debbie Horn - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright

Keble Howard - Playwright

Leslie Howard - Playwright

John Howie - Actor

Mary Howie - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Molly Howie - Actor

Dave Hughes - Comedian

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Jack Hume - Actor

Albert Hunt - Devisor

Anthony Hunt - Singer

Jo Hunt - Actor

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Liviana Iachini - Actor

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Shona Innes - Dancer

Rick Ireland - Performer

David Irving - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Author

Kan Ishii - Composer

Frank Italiano - Director

Charles Ives - Composer

Marie Jackson - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Writer, Music and Lyrics

W W Jacobs - Playwright

Bronwen James - Actor

Helen James - Actor

Jenni James - Set Designer

Rodney James - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan James - Set and/or Property Maker

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Irene Jaunzemis - Actor

Stephen Jeffries - Actor

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

Shauna Jensen - Vocalist

Jerome K. Jerome - Playwright

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

Paul Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Trombonist

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Assistant Choreographer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Frank Johnstone - Director

Gary Jones - Actor

Graham Jones - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Brian Joyce - Playwright

Yootha Joyce - Actor

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

Michelle Juarez - Dancer

Ines Judd - Puppeteer

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

George Kallika - Composer

Jan Kanda - Performer

John Kander - Composer

George Karzis - Actor

John Kauffman - Director

George Kaufman - Playwright

Peter Keays - Actor

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer

Gail Kelly - Director

Ken Kelso - Playwright

Paul Kemp - Chorus

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Director

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

A L Ketley - Dramaturg

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Actor

J Kichanova - Playwright

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Woo Ok Kim - Director

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Crystell King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Sidney Kingsley - Playwright

John Kirby - Speaker

Kevin Kling - Scriptwriter

Sarah Knaggs - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Graham Koerner - Assistant Stage Manager

Brigitte Kolic - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Artistic Director

Leo Kottke - Composer

Simon Krawat - Actor

Derek Kreckler - Actor

Pam Krieg - Performer

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Alex Kyriacou - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Ian Lake - Actor

Stephen Lamb - Actor

Josh Lamborn - Actor

David Landman - Actor

Ian Lang - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Barney Langford - Director

Liz Langford - Costume Co-ordinator

George Lascelles - Festival Director

Margaret Lasica - Artistic Director

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Richard Lawrance - Writer

Daniel Lawrence - Musician

Bruce Lawson - Actor

Les Layton - Actor

Tony Le - Performer

Chelsea Le Van - Chorus

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Jo Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Chorus

Tony Lee - Actor

Jane Leicester - Circus Style Performer

Andrea Lemon - Collaborator, Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Annie Lennon - Director

H R LeNormand - Playwright

Harmon Leon - Comedian

Julie Letch - Actor

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager

Ira Levin - Playwright

John Levine - Composer

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Chris Lewis - Actor

Mary Lewis - Actor

Mandy Liddell - Chorus

V. Lifschitz - Playwright

Alan Light - Actor

Simon Lind - Chorus

Kay Lindbergs - Director

Greg Lissaman - Writer

Deborah Little - Actor

Emile Littler - Playwright

David Livissianos - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Chorus

Robert Lloyd - Percussionist

Nicola Locke - Actor

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Peter Lockwood - Actor

Anna Longmire - Choreographer, Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Michael Louis - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Luke - Performer

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Dancer

David Lunn - Actor

Barry Lyndon - Playwright

Nicolas Lyon - Performer

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Properties Master / Mistress

Iaon MacAlpin-Gunn - Actor

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Steven MacDonald - Actor

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

Bridget Mackey - Dramaturg

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Dianne Maddeford - Actor

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

Andrew Maine - Performer

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

D Malcolm - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Anne Malone - Actor

Michelle Malone - Actor

Elizabeth Manley - Designer

Peter Mann - Actor

Barbara Manning - Speaker

Christian Manon - Performer

Mira Mansell - Dancer, Choreographer

Aaron March - Assistant to the Director

Tim Mares - Actor

Patricia Marks - Playwright

Timothy Marks - Actor and Singer

Liz Marshall - Actor

Roger Marshman - Front of House

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Cathy Martin - Actor

Catriona Martin - Musician

John Martin - Actor

Nigel Martin - Consultant

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Lynn Martinez - Dancer

Tonia Mason - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Anna Mastroantono - Director

Max Mastrosavas - Director

Jerome Matthews - Actor

Robert Matthews - Director

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Jo McAvenna - Clown

John McCallum - Director, Actor

John McCrackan - Actor

Neil McDermid - Actor and Singer

Justin McDonnell - Designer

Jude McHenry - Director, Actor

Lee McIver - Composer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Jess McKenzie - Comedian

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Jane McLennan - Choreographer

Marjorie McLoughlin - Producer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Sophie Meagher - Actor, Musician

Wendy Meek - Clown

Archie Menzies - Playwright

Richard Meredith - Director

Kristie-Jane Messenger - Chorus

Elizabeth Meyer - Actor

Roberto Micale - Performer

Peter Mickan - Actor

Tadeusz Mikucki - Chorus Master/Mistress

Robins Millar - Playwright

Kevin Miller - Producer

Kevin Miller - Director

Glennis Mills - Dancer

Val Mills - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Richard Milosh - Actor

Philippa Milroy - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Eugene Minge - Actor

Liza Minnelli - Performer

Dannii Minogue - Actor

Joseph Mitchell - Artistic Director

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

James Moffatt - Chorus

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Allan Monkhouse - Playwright

James Montgomery - Playwright

P Montgomery - Circus Style Performer

Brian Moore - Producer

Jan Moore - Actor

Michal Mordvinov - Director

Wilton Morley - Producer

Emily Morris - Chorus

Julia Morris - Stage Manager, Designer

John Mortimer - Writer

Robyn Mortimer - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Ian Mortlock - Musical Director

Natasha Moszenin - Musical Director

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Jimmy Mundy - Actor

Donald Munro - Performer

Brian Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Stage Manager

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ian Muster - Bass Baritone

David Myles - Director

Linda Nagle - Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Director, Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Thomas Nave - Director

Cliff Neate - Producer

Fiona Neil - Dancer

Wilfrid Neill - Actor

John Nelson - Set Designer

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Irene Newcombe - Pianist

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Karen Nibbs - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Debbie Niven - Assistant Director

John Noble - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Amelia Noel - Actor

Sharon Noel - Clown

Ruby Nolan - Actor

Tamasin Nolan - Chorus

Carmel Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Kelly O'Brien - Clown

David O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Choreographer

Sally O'Gorman - Actor

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Marianne Odlyha - Choreographer

Scott Ogier - Chorus

Ann Ohlsen - Actor

Sue Oldknow - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Charles Elton Openshaw - Playwright

James Orange - Bass

Mattae Orelean - Performer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Peter Oyston - Speaker

Andy Packer - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Page - Speaker

Michael Painter - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

Amy Papas - Dancer

Thomas Papathanassiou - Actor

James Parish - Playwright

Dean Parker - Composer

Des Parker - Set Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Alan Parkins - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

E F Parr - Playwright

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Terry Parsons - Designer

Frank Part - Actor

Roland Partis - Technician

Katherine Paterson - Actor

Todd Patrick - Dancer

Barry Patterson - Actor

Ben Pauley - Chorus

Anne-Marie Peard - Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Chachy Penalver - Dancer

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Actor

Alva Penrose - Producer, Musical Director

Jo Peoples - Musician

William Pepper - Dancer

Keith Perchaid - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Comedian

David Perry - Actor and Singer

Jean Perry - Proprietor

Joe Perry - Proprietor, Circus Style Performer

Lindsay Perry - Circus Style Performer

Danny Persse - Musician, Actor

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

Bob Petchell - Composer

Ronald Peterson - Director

Gordon Pettman - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Cheryl Pickering - Actor and Singer

Greig Pickhaver - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Pidd - Director

Julianne Pierce - Devisor

Astrid Pill - Performer

John Pinder - Speaker

Louis Pinto - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

Danielle Playel - Chorus

Natalie Playford - Actor

Malcolm Plenty - Baritone

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Vincent Plush - Conductor

Andrew Pole - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Andrew Porter - Set and/or Property Maker

W H Porter - Singer

Nathan Porteus - Performer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Keith Powell - Performer

Tom Price - Keyboardist

Lilian Prichard - Actor

Jack Prider - Actor

Graham Purcell - Actor

Ian Purcell - Writer, Researcher

Rod Quantock - Comedian

Jose Quieriolo - Writer

Betty Quin - Director

Shirland Quin - Playwright

Darren Quinn - Actor

Deirdre Quinn - Actor

Peter Quinn - Actor

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Leonard Radic - Speaker

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Robert Ramzijn - Actor

Duane Rankine - Lighting Designer

Nefretete Rasheed - Director

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Linda Raymond - Puppeteer

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Reader - Playwright

Lea Rebane - Actor

Paul Rees - Playwright

Arthur Reid - Playwright

Georgina Reid - Actor

Robert Reid - Writer

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Maker

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Mike Reynolds - Actor

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Scott Rice - Musician

William Richardson-Bryant - Dancer

Helen Rickards - Producer

Jean Rigby - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Ian Rigney - Actor

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Alison Roberts - Actor

Beryl Roberts - Producer

Diane Robertson - Clown

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Julie Robson - Performer

Amanda Roff - Actor

Ben Rogers - Actor

John Rogers - Adaptor

Wim Rolevink - Tenor

Michael Rosenblatt - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Aurania Rouverol - Playwright

John Rowe - Actor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Violet Rowe - Actor

Troy Rowley - Chorus

Barry Rowney - Musical Director

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer

Tom Ruff - Conductor

Mariette Rups - Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Bec Russell - Director

Bruce Russell - Playwright

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Michael Sachsse - Actor

Elizabeth Salter - Director

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Don Samson - Sound Artist

Jamie Sanchez - Dancer

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

Jane Sansom - Actor

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Rosita Santos - Dancer

Alan Saunders - Actor and Singer

Jane Scali - Actor

William Scerri - Actor

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer

Joc Schiechen - Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

David Schneider - Actor

Gerard Schneider - Actor and Singer

Mark Schubert - Actor

Jantina Schuitemaker - Actor

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Phyllis Schulz - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

David Scudds - Actor

Philip Scutt - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Katrina Sedgwick - Devisor

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

Arthur Segnit - Actor

Brian Sexton - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Mordaunt Shairp - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Artistic Director

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

George D Shaw - Director

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Maurice Sheard - Composer

Kate Shearer - Director

Beatrice Sheehan - Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Kate Sheil - Actor

Alan Shepley - Actor

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jenny Sherlock - Costume Maker

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Actor

Melanie Shorter - Actor

John Shortis - Performer

James Shuvus - Actor

Danny Silins - Clown

Sarah Sim - Actor

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

Moya Simpson - Performer

Patrick Simpson - Magician

Phyllis Simpson - Director

Paul Sinkinson - Musical Director

Ross Skiffington - Creator, Performer

Susie Skinner - Composer

Robert Skorjans - Actor

Douglas Skurray - Actor

F. Sladen-Smith - Playwright

Lilian Smeer - Playwright

Bessie Smith - Composer

David Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Fiona Smith - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Mark Sobels - Actor

Cristina Soler - Singer

Meg Sorensen - Actor

Ian Southby - Actor

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Tricia Spence - Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer

Roger Spizzo - Actor

Adam Spreadbury-Maher - Director

Fiona Sprott - Devisor, Director

John Spurling - Playwright

J C Squire - Playwright

Alf St Leon - Circus Style Performer

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Lynn Starling - Playwright

Jessica Statham - Dancer

Anthony Steel - Artistic Director

Heather Steen - Actor

Phil Steer - Stage Manager

Lesley Stender - Actor

Donna Steven - Actor

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

Geoff Stockley - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Stollznow - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Graham Strahle - Writer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Aimee Stuart - Playwright

Hamish Stuart - Drummer

Philip Stuart - Playwright

William Stuart - Dancer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Peter Styles - Actor

Natalie Sugden - Actor

Ron Sullivan - Actor

Alfred Sutro - Playwright

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jason Sweeney - Devisor, Director

A C Swinburne - Playwright

Red Symons - Performer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

A. J. Talbot - Director

Lizz Talbot - Collaborator

Booth Tarkington - Playwright

Ian Tasker - Tour Manager

John Tasker - Producer

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Chris Taylor - Actor

Mal Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Karl Telfer - Associate Director

Waiata Telfer - Associate Director

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Marlis Theirsch - Director, Producer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Teacher

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Geoffrey Thomas - Playwright

Yolanda Thomas - Actor

Daniel Thompson - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Anthony Thoroughgood - Assistant Stage Manager

Bud Thorpe - Actor, Lighting Designer, Designer, Scriptwriter

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Craig Tidswell - Sound Artist

Peter Tillett - Actor and Singer

John Timlin - Designer

Adam Timms - Actor

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

Gulla Tiver - Actor and Singer

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

Helen Todd - Actor

Patrick Togher - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Performer

Peter Tonkin - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Graeme Toogood - Actor

Sarah Tooth - Actor

Dan Totheroh - Playwright

Lee Trebilcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Betty Treloar - Soprano

J B Trenwith - Playwright

Paul Trueack - Actor

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Director

David Tune - Actor

Michael Turkic - Resident Director

Belinda Turner - Lighting Operator

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Harry Twining - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

F. Valazie - Circus Style Performer

- Valentine - Playwright

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Brian van Wageningen - Actor

Juha Vanhakartano - Choreographer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Hans Vauk - Actor

Velalien - Make-up Artist, Choreographer

Megan Verity - Actor

Juliette Verne - Chorus

Ida Vernon - Circus Style Performer

Madeline Vernon - Circus Style Performer

Sonali Versace - Actor

Peg Vickery - Actor and Singer

David Vigo - Producer

Margarita Villa - Dancer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Wayne Vivian - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Frank Vosper - Playwright

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Hew Wagner - Chorus

Kath Walker - Writer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Marion Wallace - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Alana Walters - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Ken Watkins - Performer

Clare Watson - Director

Daryl Watson - Devisor

Michael Watson - Actor

Craig Weatherill - Actor, Musician

Joanna Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Writer

Martin Weiss - Performer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

E Weller - Singer

Irvine Welsh - Author

Barbara West - Actor

Jamie West - Actor

Ken West - Playwright

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

Denise Wharmby - Actor

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Arthur White - Actor

Damien White - Director

Elizabeth White - Actor and Singer

Michelle White - Dancer

Paul White - Musical Director

Stephen Whitington - Pianist

Viola Wiedmann - Properties Master

Leonard Wilckens - Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Performer

Bianca Willems - Musician

John Willett - Translator

Brad Williams - Actor

Carol Williams - Pianist

Darryl Williams - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Sam Willoughby - Musician, Composer

Arthur Wilson - Director

Bill Wilson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Don Wilson - Actor

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Keith Winter - Playwright

Angela Winters - Production Manager

George Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Madeline Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Phillip Wirth - Circus Style Performer

Googie Withers - Actor

Greg Withnell - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Author

Bob Wood - Musician

John Wood - Actor

Marilyn Wood - Dance Director, Choreographer

Michael Wood - Actor

Troy Woodcroft - Chorus

Edward Wooll - Playwright

Hannah Wooller - Actor

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Guthrie Worby - Writer, Director, Designer

Damain Wright - Musician

Julie Wright - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Sharryn Yelland - Actor

George Yeo - Actor

Zara Youdell - Performer

Andrew Young - Performer

Howard Irving Young - Playwright

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Zac Zainal Jaffar - Chorus

Israel Zangwill - Playwright

Resources
Venue Identifier 11074