Contributor Nina Felear
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Artistic Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

David Burch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Julia Cotton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

William Reid - Conductor

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gailene Stock - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Roland Petit - Scenario

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Identifier 461118