Contributor Michael Jankie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Lighting Designer
Events
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • The Tender Land, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 2003
  • Remembrance of Things Past, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2002

Production Manager

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Lighting Designer

Technician

Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Paul Ashton - Actor

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Jay Bowen - Actor

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jordan Constan - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Aaron Copland - Composer

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Production Manager

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

John Dingle - Conductor

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Christine Envall - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Antony Hamilton - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Johns - Librettist

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

Shelley Krape - Actor

Genevieve Lacey - Composer, Devisor, Musician

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Karissa Lane - Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Ben McEwing - Actor

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

John Muirhead - Performer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Dylan Owen - Actor

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Merfyn Owen - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Adaptor

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Marcel Proust - Writer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Steven Richards - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Marc Silver - Devisor, Filmmaker

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Stephen Smith - Singer

Caroline Stacey - Director

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Di Trevis - Director

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Christopher Veal - Actor

Jennifer Wakefield - Singer

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

Gordon Wilson - Special Effects

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Arts House

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Arts Victoria

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Operalive

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 247572