Contributor Christopher Hampton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Portuguese / English
Functions Playwright, Producer, Translator, Writer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-849271
Events

Playwright

Translator

  • The God of Carnage, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2017
  • God of Carnage, Pymble Players, Pymble, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013
  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007
  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • The Unexpected Man, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 September 2004
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Tartuffe (The imposter), Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 February 1987
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1979

Adaptor

Lyricist

Book and Lyrics

Producer

Writer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright, Writer

  • The God of Carnage, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2017
  • God of Carnage, Pymble Players, Pymble, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013
  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007
  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • The Unexpected Man, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 September 2004
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer, Author

Ian Cookesley - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Don Black - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Tom Dent - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

Bruce Parr - Director, Actor

  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 26 August 2016
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Simon Phillips - Director

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Writer

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bek Berger - Producer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

  • Dangerous Liaisons, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1995
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 July 1988
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jo Porter - Producer

David Pross - Actor

  • Treats, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Lita Stathis - Actor, Performer

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

Matt Barry - Actor

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Gary Baxter - Actor, Director

  • Treats, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

James Beattie - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Philanthropist, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1971

John Bell - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Lewis Carroll - Writer, Author

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Judi Connelli - Performer, Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Carol Dicker - Director

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Kate Early - Performer, Actor

John Edge - Production Manager, Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

D. J. Foster - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor

Kate Gaul - Director, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Sara Grenfell - Actor, Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Wayne Harrison - Director

Peter Hazell - Actor

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Michael Hill - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Ian McDonald - Composer

William McInnes - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Barry Otto - Actor

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Chelsea Plumley - Actor, Performer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Don Reid - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

David Ritchie - Director, Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Damien Ryan - Director

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Adam Ryder - Actor

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Jim Vile - Director

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

William Zappa - Actor

Florian Zeller - Playwright

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

John Allen - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Karina Andjelic - Actor

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

James Armstrong - Lighting Designer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Bruce Auld - Designer

Bob Avian - Stage Director

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Sonia Backers - Actor

Jasper Bagg - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Rodney Bain - Actor

Dorothy Baird - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

Anthony Barclay - Director

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Peter Batey - Director

Rob Baxter - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Lesley Bell - Performer

Louise Bell - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Stephanie Bidmead - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Alison Bird - Actor

Michael Bishop - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jill Bisland - Actor

Craig Blair - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Colin Blakely - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Claire Bloom - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Emily Boase - Actor

Paul Bogaev - Musical Supervisor

Annette Bonnefin - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

David Bonney - Actor

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Allan Booth - Actor

Sydney Bouhaniche - Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Lesley Bramley - Performer

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Ross Brewer - Sound Artist

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Christine Briggs - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Linda Brotherton - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Adam Brunes - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Bugeja - Actor

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Rachel Burfield - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Dan Burt - Musician

Matthew Burton - Actor

John Bury - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Emma Buter - Various

Debra Byrne - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Reginald Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Julianne Campbell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Justin Cannock - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Naone Carrel - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Jeff Carter - Director

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Andrew Casey - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

John Castle - Actor

Richard Causby - Set and/or Property Maker

Louis Chambers - Performer

Kath Chapman - Publicist, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Graphic Designer

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Kate Choraziak - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Vicsturs Cielens - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Fay Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Justine Clarke - Actor

Martha Clarke - Collaborator

David Clements - Set and/or Property Maker

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Rona Coleman - Actor

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Anne-Marie Conde - Sound Designer

Louisa Condous - Production Manager

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Jane Conroy - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Warwick Cooper - Director

Nadia Coote - Performer

Paul Corey - Actor

Michael Cormick - Performer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Brian Cox - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Terence Crawford - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Aleksandra Crossan - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Leigh-Anne Cunningham - Actor

Bernard Curry - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Megan Dansie - Director

Nicholas Dare - Assistant Designer

Toni Darwin - Actor

Richard Davey - Director

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Beatrice Dawson - Costume Designer

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

Tom Dermody - Photographer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Elise Dickinson - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Kate Dickson - Lighting Designer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Director

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

David Downer - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Billy Eggerking - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Brant Eustice - Actor

Ken Evanoff - Sound Designer

Steve Evans - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Andrew Fairley - Choreographer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ian Farr - Composer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ernest Feist - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Fisher - Actor

Dianne Fitzgerald - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Margaret Ford - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

David Foster - Sound Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Murray Foy - Director

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Mark Gaal - Associate Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Lynne Gardiner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Patrick Garland - Director

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

Bronwen Gault - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Julia Gibson - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

David Goddard - Director

Matthew Goode - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jessica Gower - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Alexandra Gray - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor

Alex Graziano - Actor

Judith Greenaway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Ann Greenwood - Actor

Helene Gregorie - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Geoff Griffiths - Director

David Griggs - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Jenna Grosvenor - Stage Manager

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Helen Haigh - Publicist

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Suzanne Hall - Properties Master

Coralie Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Martin Harris - Actor

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Graham Harvey - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Clive Hearne - Actor

Brett Heath - Actor

Tim Heffernan - Actor

Wayne Heilig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Mitch Hellams - Lighting Operator

  • Treats, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 July 1996

Terry Hendicott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Scott Hendry - Actor

Rand Hennessy - Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Andrew Holmes - Actor

Nicci Hope - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

Hayley Horton - Director

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Allan Hough - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Roger Howell - Actor

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Murree Hutchinson - Designer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Robert Jarman - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ed Jeffery - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Chris Johnson - Actor

Gretchen Johnson - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Briellen Juracic - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lorna Kahlert - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Ilvi Kald - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Ivar Kants - Actor

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Kevin Kearney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Asher Keddie - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Fiona Kennedy - Actor

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jacqueline Kerr - Costume Designer

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Barbara King - Actor

Janine King - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Lidia Lamberti - Actor

  • Treats, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 July 1996

Norbert Lamla - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Jason Langley - Performer

Catherine Langman - Director

Kerry Laws - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Designer

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Suzanne Lee - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Gillian Levett - Actor

  • Treats, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Amanda Levy - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

James Mackay - Actor

Michelle Malawkin - Actor

Matthew Malone - Actor

Therese Manson - Costume Designer

Judy Marchant - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Treats, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Debra May - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Melissa McEwen - Various

Ian McGrath - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

John McGrath - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist

Jenny McNae - Actor

Rob McPherson - Actor

Stephen Measday - Publicist

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Mill - Performer

David Miller - Technical Director

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Margaret Mills - Actor

Timothy Minturn - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jodi Moccia - Choreographer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Mary Moore - Design Consultant

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Neale Morison - Actor, Musical Director

Mike Morris - Director

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Adela Morton - Coordinator

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Ben Mudge - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Mulhall - Director

James Mullighan - Actor

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

David Myles - Director

John Napier - Designer

Darren Natale - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Peter Newling - Director

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Nora Nicholson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Myra Noblett - Actor

Lois Norman - Actor

Trevor Nunn - Director

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Christopher Oakley - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Cesar Ozorio - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Antony Palmer - Performer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Tyran Parke - Performer

Kate Parry - Performer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Pearson - Actor

John Peek - Actor

Jo Peoples - Properties Master

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Performer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Olivia Pinwell - Actor

Mike Pitman - Director

  • Treats, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 July 1996

Alyce Platt - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Catherine Porter - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Anthony Powell - Costume Designer

TJ Power - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Fiona Pulford - Director

Julie Quick - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

Simone Ray - Actor

Eden Read - Actor

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Damian Rebgetz - Performer

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Annette Reid - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Edwin Relf - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Michael Reynolds - Actor

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Susan Rigg - Actor

Roz Riley - Director

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Claire Robertson - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Pamela Robinson - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Anton Rodgers - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Ellen Roe - Director, Properties Master / Mistress

Cate Rogers - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

John Rosen - Actor

  • Treats, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 July 1996

Camilla Rountree - Producer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chris Runnel - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Mem Rynne - Actor

Matthew Salotti - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Mel Sander - Actor

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Jerry Sayce - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Harry Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Bill Shannon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Sal Sharah - Actor

Robert Shaw - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Maree Shefford - Actor

Michaela Sherry - Actor

Kathy Short - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

Baden Smith - Designer

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Jan Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Steve J Spears - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

John Stanton - Actor

Angela Stapleton - Actor

George Steiner - Author

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Judy Stolfo - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Jeremy Storer - Actor

Tim Storer - Lighting Designer

Angus Strathie - Designer

Sam Strong - Director

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Justin Swann - Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Blake Talbot - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Paul Talbot - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Crispin Taylor - Director

Derek Taylor - Actor

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Phoebe Taylor - Director

  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007

Neville Teede - Actor

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Roy Thompson - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonia Todd - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Des Toy - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Jermia Turner - Actor

Dean Tuttle - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Yvonne Valov - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Ben Vietch - Performer

Daniele Viliunas - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Kelly Wallwork - Designer

Nigel Walters - Actor

  • Treats, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 July 1996

Neil Ward - Properties Master

Anthony Warlow - Performer

John Warner - Actor

Alex Webling - Photographer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Went - Director

Barbara West - Actor

Jamie West - Actor

Sue Westwood - Production Manager

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

David Whitney - Performer

Billy Wilder - Writer

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Huw Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Tim Williams - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Annie Wilson - Actor

Matt Wilson - Set Designer, Actor

Claude Wischik - Actor

Gavin Wood - Set and/or Property Maker

Shani Wood - Actor

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Peter Woodthorpe - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Roz Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Pauline Wright - Director

Timothy Wynn - Director

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Doris Younane - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981
  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • The Philanthropist, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1974

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1987

Country Arts South Australia

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

The University of Melbourne

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

Arts Victoria

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

National Theatre Inc.

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Philanthropist, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1971

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Festival of Sydney

Michael Codron

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • The Philanthropist, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1971

Nimrod Theatre Company

Nonsensical Thespain Troupe

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Really Useful Productions

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Western Australian Arts Council

Theatre Works

TN Theatre Company

Western Australian Education Department

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Campus Theatre

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Brian of London

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Brisbane Powerhouse

Burnside Players

Canberra Theatre Company

Chambers Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Darwin Festival

Dominie Pty Ltd

Ensemble Acting Studios

  • Treats, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984

Epicentre Theatre Company

Ernst and Young

Factory Space

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Goethe Institut

Hamley Productions

Harry M. Miller

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

La Mama Theatre

  • Treats, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 July 1996

Luna Park

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Festival

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Orchestra Victoria

Peridot Theatre Company

Pymble Players Inc

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

QUT Academy of the Arts

Roo Theatre Company Inc

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

State Government of Western Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Storage King

TentPEG Productions

  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007

THAT Production Company

The Arts Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Government of South Australia

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

The Production Company

The Rocks Players

The Royal Court Theatre

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

The Street Theatre

The Sydney Committee

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre North

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003

Toorak Players

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

Villanova Players Incorporated

WAAPA 3rd Year Acting Students

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Zootango Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 11