Contributor Hilary Winzar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Colin Friels - Actor

Colin George - Director, Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Associate Designer

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director, Director, Playwright, Researcher

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jim Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Researcher, Writer, Director, Actor, Composer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Michael Boughen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Audine Leith - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Stephanie Anderson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

James Chesworth - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Judy Davis - Actor

John Edmund - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Margery Irving - Producer, Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Joshua - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Susan Lyons - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Chris Winzar - Director, Producer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ashton - Stage Director

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Bob Baines - Actor

Stephen Baker - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Pat Bishop - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

June Bronhill - Actor

Barbara Bronkowski - Actor

Ian Brown - Designer

Frank Buckland - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Delma Cannon - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Andrew Clark - Actor

Christina Clark - Actor

J Clifford - Unknown

Helen Covernton - Actor

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Doris Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Hayette Erickson - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Gary Files - Actor

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Bob Francis - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Tim Hartridge - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Dick Henderson - Actor

John Herbert - Playwright

Jenny Hope - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Jenny Hursthouse - Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Ernst Kiss - Set and/or Property Maker

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Linkson - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Giorgio Marcuzzi - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director

John Norman - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Rev. T T Reed - Actor

Colin Robinson - Actor

Juris Rositis - Actor

Oliver Rozsnay - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Zora Semberova - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tania Shertock - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Russell Starke - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Gunther Stopa - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Taylor - Actor

David Thomas - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Salvatore Tropiano - Stage Director

Nick Tsoutas - Assistant Stage Manager

Roe Tummel - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Yutaka Wada - Director

Pam Western - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Michael White - Actor

Bob Willcox - Actor

Christopher Winzar - Director

Margaret Wright - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

Ruth Yeatman - Stage Manager

Stark Young - Translator

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Government

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Adelaide Children's Hospital

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Flinders University of South Australia

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Australian Drama Festival

Identifier 255999