Contributor Rhimi Page-Johnston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events

Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Actor

Dancer

Steve Francis - Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer, Composer

Stephen Page - Writer, Director, Choreographer

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

David Page - Performer, Composer, Musical Supervisor

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Dancer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer

Wayne Blair - Writer, Dancer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Neil Armfield - Director

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Elaine Crombie - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Roy Gordon - Actor

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer

Richard Green - Consultant

Kate Grenville - Author

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Banula Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Writer, Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Rory Potter - Actor

Tessa Rose - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

John Harding - Dramaturg

Elma Kris - Dancer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Pauline Pearce - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Frances Rings - Dancer

Archie Roach - Songwriter, Performer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Ausdance

Centenary of Canberra

Made to Move

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Chevron Australia

Deloitte Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 251839