Contributor Reg Evans
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1928
Date of Death February 2009
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Died in the Victorian bushfires.
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Heywood - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Ray Bennett - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director

Stephen Costain - Actor

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Colin Hughes - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Harold Jones - Actor

James Keayes - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Denis McIvor - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

David Pross - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

John V. Trevor - Adaptor, Producer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ray Bennett - Actor

Ray Biehler - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Clarice Calder - Actor

Denise Carey - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Syd Conabere - Actor

Margaret Cornall - Sound Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

David Farrow - Stage Manager

Judy Ferris - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Dennis Glenny - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Roger Hodgman - Director

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer, Costume Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

James Mills - Director

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Lex Mitchell - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Zika Nester - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer, Designer

Gillian Noakes - Costume Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

Sandra Pottinger - Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Sergio Tell - Actor, Mime Consultant

John Wood - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

  • Green Julia, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 February 1967

Brian Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Van Alexander - Actor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Tony Assness - Costume Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Donald Baigent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Baigent - Director

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Don Barkham - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Wade Beed - Actor, Musician

Robert Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Chris Betts - Actor

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

John Bonney - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Robynne Bourne - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Humphrey Bower - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Green Julia, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 February 1967

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Don Bridges - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lyndon Brook - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Assistant Director

Michael Burkett - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Jono Burns - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Campton - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Robert Capstick - Actor

George Carden - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

John Champ - Composer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Alan Clarke - Actor

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Terence Clarke - Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Tom Considine - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Adam Couper - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Patrick Coville - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Virginia Denham - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

John Dicks - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Claire Dobbin - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Marg Downey - Actor

Roger Downey - Translator

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Robert Draffin - Director

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

John Ellis - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Lois Ellis - Assistant Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Clive Exton - Playwright

Jarrod Factor - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

David Fawcett - Violinist

Terence Feely - Playwright

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jim Findlay - Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Artistic Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

Glendon Fletcher - Designer

Jill Foster - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Adam Gare - Musician

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Peter Garrison - Actor

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ray Godden - Actor

Eve Godly - Actor

Imogen Gough - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Yvonne Hackey - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Gerry Hale - Musician, Musical Director

Donald Hall - Composer

John Hamblin - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Paul Hampton - Director

Brian Hannan - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

  • Green Julia, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 February 1967

Ric Harley - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Harvie - Musical Director

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Nigel Hazeldine - Musician

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Lyricist

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Ros Horin - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Helen Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Russell Howell - Actor

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Brian James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Val Jellay - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Bruce Kilpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Kislenski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Peter Knapman - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Barrie Kosky - Director

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

David Lan - Translator

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Charmaine Lane - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Wilfred Last - Lighting Designer

John Lavery - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robert Levis - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Lionel Long - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Sam Mallet - Composer

Paul Maloney - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Keith Marr - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

James McCaughey - Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager

Terry McDermott - Actor

Colin McEwan - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Ian McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Graham McGuffie - Designer

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rod McNeil - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Mary Meares - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Meldrum - Actor

George Melly - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musical Director

Thomas Milton - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

John Mortimer - Translator

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Harald Mueller - Playwright

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Anne C. Murch - Translator

James Murray - Costume Designer

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Ric Nelson - Actor

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Julianne O'Brien - Translator

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

Anthony Ohelan - Actor

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Alun Owen - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Gregg Patten - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Richard Piper - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Walter Plinge - Designer

Gordon Poole - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

David Price - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Rob Queree - Actor

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Simone Ray - Actor

Michele Reday - Stage Manager

  • Green Julia, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 February 1967

Martin Redpath - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Rice - Actor

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Frank Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Wendy Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Greg Saunders - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ken Schroder - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Broderick Smith - Musician

Sophocles - Playwright

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

John Steinbeck - Author

Babette Stephens - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Peter Summerton - Associate Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Alan Taciak - Actor

Laura Tan - Hornist

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Tony Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Peter Thompson - Actor

John Timlin - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Fiona Todd - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Tucker - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

David Turnbull - Actor

Ross Turner - Designer

John Unicomb - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

Terrie Waddell - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

George F. Walker - Playwright

Sarah Walker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Writer, Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

James Wardlaw - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Fay Weldon - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Joy Westmore - Actor

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Kate Wild - Director

David Williamson - Translator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Matt Young - Actor

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

William Zappa - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Alexander Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Arts Victoria

Australian Performing Group

Church Theatre

Curtain Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Adult Education Board

The Independent Theatre

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Burnie Little Theatre

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Flinders University Drama Centre

fortyfivedownstairs

George Miller

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Pieces of Work

Queensland Theatre Company

Shakespeare Globe Theatre Company of Players

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Adult Education Board

Victoria State Opera

Resources
Identifier 3620