Contributor Patrick Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events
  • Winter as Frida Kahlo, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 June 2002
  • Winter as Frida Kahlo, James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2001
  • Eyewitness, Northern Territory, NT, April 1998
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996
  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Disenchantment, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 25 October 1993
  • Disenchantment, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 October 1993
  • Diving for Pearls, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1993
  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992
  • Overcome by Chlorine, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 4 June 1992
  • Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • The Old Selection, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • One Out All Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 20 November 1985
  • One Out All Out, Weston Workers Club, Weston, NSW, November 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Roundheads and Peakheads, 117 Bouverie Street, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1976
  • Roundheads and Peakheads, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 July 1976
  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974
  • Where is De Queen?, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, October 1973

Director

  • Eyewitness, Northern Territory, NT, April 1998
  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Disenchantment, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 25 October 1993
  • Disenchantment, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 October 1993
  • Diving for Pearls, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1993
  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992
  • Overcome by Chlorine, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 4 June 1992
  • Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • The Old Selection, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • One Out All Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 20 November 1985
  • One Out All Out, Weston Workers Club, Weston, NSW, November 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Actor

Designer

  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Ricky Onsman - Actor

  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985

Ruth Robertson - Actor, Designer

  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985

Stefo Nantsou - Actor, Writer

  • One Out All Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 20 November 1985
  • One Out All Out, Weston Workers Club, Weston, NSW, November 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

James Bennett - Designer

  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Bernadette Perusco - Actor

  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Eyewitness, Northern Territory, NT, April 1998
  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Des James - Actor, Composer, Director

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Bronwyn Calcutt - Writer, Playwright, Designer, Performer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Disenchantment, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 25 October 1993
  • Disenchantment, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 October 1993

Nick Enright - Director, Lyricist, Actor, Adaptor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Zeny Giles - Playwright

  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984

Terry Kenwrick - Actor, Director

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Diving for Pearls, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1993
  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992
  • Overcome by Chlorine, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 4 June 1992

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Nici Wood - Director

  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984

Robyn Archer - Director, Associate Director

Deborah Fordham - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Tony Strachan - Actor, Composer

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Kathrine Ashton - Costume Designer

Peter Barnes - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Graham Beever - Actor

Danny Boyd - Actor

Phillip Brandie - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mick Carter - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

Karin Davies - Actor

Rob Dilley - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Anne-Maree Garcia - Librettist, Lighting Designer

Annie Gastin - Actor

Rob George - Devisor, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Ernie Gray - Actor, Adaptor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Jill Halliday - Designer

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Greg Hartwig - Actor

Lorraine Hatcher - Assistant Director

Robyn Hewitt - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984

Geoff Hooke - Director, Actor

  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Murray Inglis - Actor

Brian Joyce - Writer

Kim Kearney - Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Fredric Lleaf - Director, Playwright

Anne McArdle - Actor

Brian McKenzie - Actor

David McMicken - Choreographer

  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Sharon McMillan - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Director

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Melissa Parente - Actor

Elizabeth Ryan - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

Terry Smythe - Composer

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer

Lizz Talbot - Actor

Lex Thomas - Actor

Alana Thompson - Actor

Noel Tovey - Director, Designer

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Peter Turner - Actor

Darren Venn - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Philip Wardle - Actor

Rhonda Whittaker - Actor

Leslie Wiles - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Ross Young - Actor

Colin Allen - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Brian Bailey - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Geoff Barrett - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Kay Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mac Cocker - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Stuart Conran - Actor

Paul Costigan - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Stephen Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Fiona Duncan - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

John Ellis - Director

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Richard Fotheringham - Editor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Alan Gannaway - Lighting Operator

Dave Gardiner - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Colin George - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Brian James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

June Jenkins - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Michael Kilgariff - Actor

Simone Kolnarick - Make-up Artist

Yvette Konig - Actor

Karen Lantry - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Richard Lawrance - Devisor

  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Margaret Liddy - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

David Lynch - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

David Madew - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Lynne Matheson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Marie McCullagh - Actor

Rob Meadows - Actor

  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Merrilee Mills - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Pauline Montgomery - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ramona Nathan - Make-up Artist

Liz Newman - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Bronwyn Nichols - Director

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Chris Noone - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

John Osborne - Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Janine Pfeifer - Lighting Designer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter Priston - Designer

Hania Radvan - Actor

Neil Rasmussen - Design Consultant

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Billie Rice - Stage Manager

Steve Ripley - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Paul Rodriguez - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Steele Rudd - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Jean St. Clair - Actor

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Tina Stubbs - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Paul Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tony Trench - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Clive Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Les Winspear - Playwright

  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Carmel Worsnop - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Paulo Zora - Actor

  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 22 September 1986
  • Big Fish Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 3 March 1986
  • 2186, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1986
  • One Out All Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 20 November 1985
  • One Out All Out, Weston Workers Club, Weston, NSW, November 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 September 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Cessnock Rugby League Supporters Club, Cessnock, NSW, 25 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Hamilton College of TAFE, Newcastle West, NSW, 3 July 1985
  • Sparks'll Fly, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 20 February 1985
  • Peacemaker, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1985
  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984
  • Zorica, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 30 September 1984
  • Zorica, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Year 9 are Animals, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1984
  • Dust Hog, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1984

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Eyewitness, Northern Territory, NT, April 1998
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996
  • Emma, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 March 1994
  • Diving for Pearls, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1993
  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992
  • Overcome by Chlorine, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 4 June 1992

Rusden State College

Magpie Theatre Company

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Big and Little Voice Choir

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Goethe Institut

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Riverina Theatre Company

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Don Quixote, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 September 1987

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chapel off Chapel

Grail Theatre Company

Macedonian Community, Newcastle

  • Zorica, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 November 1984

Mattara Festival

National Gallery of Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The Australian University Choral Society

The Government of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The Savings Bank of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Toe Truck Theatre

Wail and Vocal Rangers

Identifier 4798