Contributor Christopher Fry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 18 December 1907
Date of Death 30 June 2005
Functions Adaptor, Playwright, Translator
Events

Playwright

Translator

Adaptor

Interpreter

Writer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Belle Addison - Actor

Judy Barrell - Actor

Michael Bender - Actor

Jim Brittingham - Actor

Tony Buchorn - Actor

Phyllis Campbell - Actor

Margaret Courtenay - Actor

Christian Dior - Costume Designer

David Dodimead - Actor

Gordon Gardner - Actor

Betty Gibson - Actor

Roy Grubb - Producer, Actor

Robert Helpmann - Director

Basil Henson - Actor

Sally Home - Actor

Felix Kelly - Set Designer

Mark Kingston - Actor

Vivien Leigh - Actor

Brian Luke - Actor

Geraldine MacKay - Actor

Allen McConnell - Actor

Joan McConnell - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Actor, Producer

Angus McKinnon - Actor

John Merivale - Actor

Frank Middlemass - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Bruce Montague - Actor

Carolyn Pertwee - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Patricia Raine - Actor

Vicki Shiel - Producer

Keith Sowell - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Actor

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Douglas Black - Musician

Alan Burke - Director, Actor, Adjudicator

John Cleary - Lighting Operator

Margaret Easton - Administrator, Costume Maker

Marion Edward - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Grubb - Actor, Producer

Greville Hallam - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

David Kelsey - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown

Harold Lang - Director, Actor, Producer

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Joan McDonald - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Producer

Frederick Parslow - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Oscar Wilde - Writer, Playwright

Kate Allen - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

John Anderson - Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor, Producer

Don Barker - Actor, Producer

Valerie Baxter - Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer

Ian Beatty - Actor

Adrian Borzell - Director, Producer

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Ida Buckley - Actor

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Director

Scott Croaker - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Hugh Duncan - Festival Director

Bryan Edward - Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Peter Ferrier - Stage Manager, Actor

Victor Forstmann - Technical Director

Tom Georgeson - Producer, Actor

Niall Glancy - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Robin Gooden - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Bill Harmer - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Harry Heseltine - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor, Adjudicator

Barbara Jefford - Actor

Heather Johnston - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Rae Lindner - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer

Dorothy Lyall - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright, Writer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer, Playwright

Keith O'Dea - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Director, Actor, Producer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

Barry Pree - Director, Actor

John Reynolds - Producer

Bill Riley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Writer, Playwright

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Randolph Stow - Producer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Jan Sullivan - Actor

Peter Sullivan - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Mary Supple - Producer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Frank Thring - Actor

John Turner - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer, Actor

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Brian Wallace - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Brian Wood - Special Effects, Assistant Set Designer

Brian Woodward - Producer, Actor

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Abbott - Actor

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

A C I Adams - Actor

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Georgia Aikman - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Julia Allison - Actor

Pauline Allon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ray Ames - Actor

Helen Anderson - Actor

Leighton Appleby - Actor

Vivian Ashkanasy - Actor

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Fiona Athersmith - Prompt

Morag Athersmith - Properties Master / Mistress

Helen Atkins - Costume Assistant

Frank Baden-Powell - Actor

Joan Bailey - Costume Maker

William Bain - Actor

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

M J Barrett - Actor

Lola Barritt - Actor

Nin Barry - Properties Master / Mistress

Philip Barry - Playwright

Peter Bartolo - Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Matthew Bateman - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor, Stage Director

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

William Beattie - Front of House

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Neville Bendall - Assistant Set Designer

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Timothy Bennett - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Joy Berriman - Actor

Barbara Biddell - Actor

Brian Billings - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joyce Birch - Director

J N Bishop - Actor

A B Black - Actor

R B Black - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Hilary Bligh - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Claire Bloom - Actor

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Dianna Blythe - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

John Boden - Actor

Eric Bonanno - Actor

June Bousen - Administrator

David Bradley - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Vincent Brincat - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Matthew Brine - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Pauline Brook - Actor

Peter Brook - Director

Richard Brooks - Director

Beth Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz Brown - Front of House

June Brunell - Actor

J R Bryan - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Roz Bull - Costume Assistant

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Jenepher Burns - Producer

Richard Burton - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator

Sally Cahill - Actor

Robert Cairns - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Eugenie Cameron - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Jeff Carey - Actor

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Carter - Director

Justin Cash - Stage Manager, Actor

Terry Cashin - Actor

Anya Castaldini - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

William Chappell - Choreographer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Ronnie Cheyne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beth Child - Actor

Marjorie Child - Producer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

R I Clark - Actor

Maurice Clarke - Costume Maker

Robin Clarke - Actor

Jean Clear - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Michael Cole - Actor

Des Coleman - Actor

John Coleman - Front of House

John Coleman - Actor

Don Colgrave - Actor

Joyce Collins - Properties Master

Dawn Collis - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Margaret Cooke - Assistant Set Designer

W R Cornish - Actor

Douglas Cossins - Publicist

Barbara Cranston - Stage Manager

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Jill Crichton - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Barbara Cuell - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Crispin Cureton - Actor

Lyndel Cureton - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Brian Curtis - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Virginia Cusworth - Actor, Production Manager

Judi Daley - Actor

Joan Dalgleish - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Meredith Day - Set and/or Property Maker

Maggie Deahm - Actor, Publicist

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Hanifa Dean - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor, Stage Manager

B M Debelle - Actor

Michael Dennis - Actor

Noel Deschamps - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michael Doherty - Actor

N.K. Donaldson - Actor

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Anne Dowdell - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

M S Downey - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Paula Duncan - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Hugh Dunn - Actor

Winsome Dunn - Front of House

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eric Durham - Set and/or Property Maker

Daphne Eales - Designer

Donald East - Playwright

Timothy Edginton - Lighting Designer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Norma Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

R A Eggleton - Actor

Rodney Eiszele - Actor

Nabil El Hag - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Edith Emery - Designer

Eli Erez - Actor, Set Designer

Pat Evans - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Evison - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Phillip Exton - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Peter Farago - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Rhoda Felgate - Producer

Amadeo Ferra - Actor, Sound Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Barbara Ferrier - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Ron Field - Stage Director

Henry Fielding - Adaptor

Robert Findlay - Producer

Ron Finney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Firkin - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Len Fisher - Electrician

Rodney Fisher - Director

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • The first born, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1956

Dennis Fitzmaurice - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Rosalind Foxcroft - Assistant Set Designer

Arthur Frame - Actor

Corille Fraser - Director

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Elizabeth Fysh - Administrator

John Gaden - Actor

Lionel Gailer - Set Designer

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Molly Gallavan - Festival Director

Penny Gay - Properties Master

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

K Genoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Linda Gibson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Gielgud - Director

Helen Gifford - Composer

John Gillies - Director

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Peter Goerecke - Actor

David Goodall - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Actor

W J Goodes - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Joseph Gorringe - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Alex Gradussov - Producer

T Grant - Front of House

Joan Gray - Actor

Barry Greenhatch - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

Michael Grogan - Designer

Leonore Guerin - Actor

Kate Guthleben - Make-up Artist

Joanne Hacket - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

M. Hague - Producer

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

John Hall - Actor, Publicist

Suzanne Handley - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Hannay - Actor

A S Hanson - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Leo Hargreaves - Actor

Joan Harrison - Actor

J A Hart - Actor

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

Julian Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Barry Hayes - Accompanist

Stephen Hayne - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Hayworth - Actor

Mary Heard - Actor

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Edward Hepple - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

G Hicks - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Dawn Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Pam Hodgman - Actor

Anne Hooper - Front of House

David Horne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Hudson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager

Neale Hunter - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

David Hyde - Actor

Helen Hyde - Musical Arranger

Ruth Inall - Administrator

Irene Inescort - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

David Ives - Director, Set Designer, Mask Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

June Jago - Actor

Mervyn James - Actor

Raydon James - Actor

Timothy Jeans - Actor

Trevor Jenkinson - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Roma Johnston - Actor

Brian Jones - Director, Actor

Peter Jones - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Neil Jordon - Actor

D G Jose - Actor

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director

Norma Juliffe - Actor

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Paul Kelly - Actor

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Peter Kenna - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Margaret Kennett - Actor

Susan Kennett - Actor

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

John Kernahan - Actor

A L Ketley - Actor

Christopher Ketley - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Brian Ketterer - Actor

Robert Kidman - Actor

Brian King - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Peter Knox - Technical Director

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Pat Koops - Stage Manager

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

James H. Lang - Producer

John Lavery - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Claire Leahy - Producer

Roy Leaney - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robert Levis - Director

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

George Lind - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The first born, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1956

Helen Lockhart - Actor

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Tom Lowe - Actor

John Ludford - Actor

Ann Lutwyche - Actor

Elizabeth Lutyens - Composer

Kevin Lynch - Actor

Sandra Lyons - Actor

Neville Mace - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor

Norman MacLucas - Actor

M Madigan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neil Mahoney - Actor

Grant Malcolm - Director

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993

Peter Mann - Actor

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Anne Markey - Actor

Dianne Marsh - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Robert Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dibbs Mather-Brown - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

John Maxwell - Actor

James Mayfield - Actor

Lorraine Mayrhofer - Actor

Toni Mazzei - Actor

Kevin McBeath - Composer

Frank McCarron - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Roslyn McCrimmon - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • The first born, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1956

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Marie McEwin - Actor

Prue McGrath-Kerr - Actor

R McK Hare - Actor

Bruce McKenzie - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Diana McLeod - Actor

Vivian McMahon - Actor

Maurene McNamara - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Paul McNaughton - Actor

Kirsty McNeil - Front of House

B McPhee - Actor

Richard McPhee - Actor

Oliver Messel - Designer

Helen Mildred - Actor

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marion Mills - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer

Debbie Moon - Actor, Make-up Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Michael Morris - Producer

Jane Mortimer - Stage Manager

Lloyd Mortlock - Actor

M S Muecke - Actor

Sarah Muirhead - Front of House

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lyle Murphy - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bruce Myles - Actor

Dell Mylne - Actor

Donald Nairn - Actor

R. J. Nairn - Actor

Erica Neitz - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Sally Newby - Actor

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Nicolette Nieuwoudt - Properties Master, Actor

David Niven - Actor

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Nancy Nunn - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Paul O'Callaghan - Actor

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bernadette O'Donovan - Actor

Deirdre O'Loghlin - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

William Orr - Producer

Raymond Osborn - Actor

Bernard Overweter - Actor

Nita Pannell - Producer

Nita Park - Costume Maker, Actor

Lucy Parkes - Actor

Maida Parkes - Properties Master

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

Kevin Peatfield - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Richard Percy - Stage Manager

Norman Phillips - Actor

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Jim Pierce - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Alan Pomery - Actor

Brian Pope - Actor

Joan Pope - Director

Gladys Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Pratt - Technical Director

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

Romanie Price - Actor

Rodney Prider - Actor

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

May Pusey - Actor

Don Pybus - Actor

Walter Raleigh - Playwright

Matthew Randell - Actor

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

David Reid - Actor

Sylvia Reid - Actor

Margot Reynolds - Actor

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Tony Roberts - Actor

R M Robertson - Actor

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Lucille Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Betty Rockman - Actor

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Donald Rosie - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Rowntree - Actor

Valerie Roye - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jean Rule - Actor

Gregory Russell - Actor

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Choreographer, Actor

Lyn Saunders - Actor

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Pearl Schweig - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

John Scott - Set Designer

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Properties Master

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Wendy Shaw - Actor

  • The first born, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1956

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Bill Sherry - Actor

Diana Short - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Sibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Director

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Valerie Sisson - Actor

Roger Sixt - Actor

Michael Slattery - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Barbara Smith - Actor

Frank Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Kath Smythe - Assistant Producer

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Betty Stanley - Administrator

Diana Steege - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Ann Stewart - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Stirling - Actor

John Supple - Actor

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rex Swain - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Symons - Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

S B Symons - Actor

A. J. Talbot - Playwright

Amy Taylor - Stage Manager

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Producer

Leonard Thiele - Actor

Neville Thiele - Lighting Designer

Helen Thomas - Actor

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ric Throssell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John V. Trevor - Director

Shirley Trew - Actor

Keith Trimble - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

John Tuohy - Actor

Murray Turner - Actor

Percy Tuttle - Actor

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Ivon Vander - Actor

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Val Wake - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Waldhuker - Actor

Peter Walker - Actor

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Doris Walsh - Actor

Rhonda Walsh - Actor

Martin Ward - Properties Master

Neville Ward - Set Designer

Frank Waters - Actor

Joy Watson - Actor

Lex Watson - Actor

R W Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Gillian Wells - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Beverley White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Ken White - Actor

Melvyn White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Patricia White - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

Kristy Wildy - Front of House

Doug Wiley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Bruce Williams - Director

Susan Williams - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ralph Wilson - Various

P H Wise - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Janice Wolff - Actor

Rodney Wood - Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Administrator

Mac Woodroffe - Stage Manager

G Woolford - Director

Michael Woolford - Lighting Designer

Penelope Woolford - Actor

Charles Woolley - Actor

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist

Rink Woude - Actor

Paul Young - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Cooma Little Theatre

The Arts Council of Great Britain

Union Theatre Repertory Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Old Vic Trust Limited

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Old Vic Company

University Dramatic Society

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Festival of Perth

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993
  • The Firstborn, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 23 June 1953

Launceston Players

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

Pocket Playhouse

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Therry Society

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arrow Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Elizabeth Repertory Company

G. V. Brooks Community School

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Launceston Teachers' College Drama Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

National Union of Australian University Students

New England University Dramatic Society

NIDA

Old Nick Company Inc.

Old Vic Ensemble

P.I.T. Youth Theatre

Para Hills Parish Players

Perth Repertory Club

Pilgrim Players of Perth

Pymble Players Inc

Q Theatre Company

St George's College Dramatic Society

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tea Tree Players

Tennent Productions

The Arts Council of Australia

The British Council

The Drama Quintet

The Independent Theatre

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

The Street Theatre

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

The University of Sydney

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Theatres Associated

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

WEA Little Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 5018