Contributor Ian McGrath
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Director

Stage Manager

Playwright

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Production Manager

Sound Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Lighting Operator

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Director

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Howell - Actor

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lyn Fenney - Actor, Stage Manager

Adrian Slack - Director

Jon Draper - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1978

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director, Producer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Judith Henley - Actor, Performer

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980

Hayes Gordon - Director, Producer

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 May 1970

Peter Jukes - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980

Malcolm Leech - Lighting Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980

Phylis Mead - Translator

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980

Kim Mooney - Conductor, Harpsichordist

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

  • Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

Giovanni Bertati - Librettist

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Keyes - Translator

David McSkimming - Harpsichordist, Musician

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

David Pross - Director, Lyricist, Writer, Actor, Producer

William Bamford - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 May 1970

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001
  • The Glass Menagerie, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2001
  • The Beggars Opera, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 May 1997
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Crease - Musical Director, Composer

Max Cullen - Actor

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Denise Davies - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor, Producer

Craig Lambert - Actor

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Director

Zika Nester - Producer, Assistant Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Don Reid - Director, Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Neil Simon - Adaptor, Playwright

Henri Szeps - Composer, Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975

David Young - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Kathleen Allen - Assistant Director

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gary Baxter - Director, Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Frank Bladwell - Designer, Director

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Peter Canavan - Producer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Christiansen - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Greg Combes - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Chris Connelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Alan Crooks - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Keith Harris - Composer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Robert Leys - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Don Mamouney - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Sandra Matlock - Designer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Michael Ross - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Graeme Smith - Actor

Don Snook - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager, Mechanist, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Liliana Tekstra - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Neil Barnett - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Anthony Besch - Director

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

June Bronhill - Actor

Margie Brown - Actor

  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Rick Burchall - Book and Lyrics

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Angela Denning - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

Margaret Ede - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Justin Fleming - Actor, Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant Designer, Assistant to the Director

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Steven Haas - Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Keith Hampton - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Carol Heaton - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Julie Herbert - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Christine Hutchins - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Phil Jay - Actor

  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Janine King - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Margaret King - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Rod McNeil - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Brian Nash - Actor, Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Look back in Anger, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 May 1970

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Heather Ross - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

John Stoddart - Designer

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Don Swonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Colin Taylor - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

David Vance - Musical Director

Isabel Veale - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Doreen Wales - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Ed Washer - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Writer

Brian Young - Actor, Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Kristin Agnoli - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Joan Aiken - Playwright

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Mario Alafaci - Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Van Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Nicole Archer - Actor

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Paul Battershill - Set and/or Property Maker

John Beaton - Actor

Alexis Beche - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ray Bennett - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ray Bennett - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Debbie Biber - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Heather Bills - Cellist

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Julia Blaikie - Actor

Laurence Blake - Actor and Singer

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Michael Bond - Actor

Samuel Booth - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Megan Broadbent - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Margaret Brown - Actor

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Cynthia Buchan - Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Richard Burton - Actor

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

George Carden - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jen Corrin - Actor

Karen Cosgrove - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Costain - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Joan Crosbie - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Beth Daly - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Karen Dobbs - Lighting Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

William Dowd - Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Houston Dunleavy - Musical Director

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Peter Emerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Leonie Evans - Set Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Brett Exton - Actor

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Giovanni Faustini - Librettist

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Ernest Feist - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Willie Fennell - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Westley Field - Actor

Carol Filmer - Designer

Jim Findlay - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Bret Fishley - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Livia Fleischner - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Brian Friel - Playwright

Megan Fry - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

John Gay - Composer

Richard Genee - Librettist

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter George - Cellist

Geoffrey Gifford - Scenic Artist

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Georgia Glamour - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Brian Godfrey - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Penny Gordon - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Reg Gorman - Actor

David Gould - Actor

John Gould - Trumpeter

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Casey Greene - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gary Grocott - Actor

Adrian Gruska - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Karl Haffner - Librettist

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Charles Hagen - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Leonard Hancock - Translator

Maxine Harding - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Haslam - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Diane Hastings - Actor

Janys Hayes - Director

Sabina Head - Costume Designer

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Terrance Henningsen - Artistic Director

Raimund Herincx - Actor

Iain Herridge - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Nick Higgins - Actor

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sandra Hines - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Geoff Hornsby - Actor

Erica Horvat - Violinist

Colin Hughes - Actor

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lisa Irving - Director

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Stephen Jeffrey - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Gregory Johnston - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Fredrik Kakish - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Greg Kathanis - Set Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bridget Keating - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

James Keayes - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Susan Kessler - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Director

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Liz Lace - Costume Assistant

Kevin Laffan - Playwright

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Lotte Latukefu - Musical Director

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Gavin Leahy - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Deborah Leiser - Choreographer

Robert Lewis - Director

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Brian Lloyd - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Simon Luckhurst - Playwright

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Alexander Manoljovik - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Kitty Marden - Actor

Keith Marr - Actor

Sandra Marshallsea - Actor

Phillipa Martin - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Glenn Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Gary May - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gerry McArdle - Stage Manager

Victoria McCarthy - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Brendon McDonall - Actor, Lighting Designer

Adam McGrath - Technician

John McGrath - Stage Manager

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Denis McIvor - Actor

Cathy McKenzie - Technician

Pat McMahon - Actor

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Kate McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

James Mellon - Composer

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kevin Miles - Actor

Kevin Miller - Actor and Singer

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Phillip Milton - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Tony Moore - Director

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

James Moss - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Troy Newberry - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Ben O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Geraldine Owens - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Clara Paramore - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Max Phipps - Actor

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Graham Pitts - Writer

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

George Pollack - Designer

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Alicia Poppett - Actor

Lisa Porritt - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Shane Porteous - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

David Poutney - Translator

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Dan Priestly - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Henry Purcell - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Bob Randall - Playwright

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Katrina Rautenberg - Actor

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Jabez Retallick - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Joe Richardson - Actor

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Tony Roberts - Actor

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Camilla Rountree - Director

  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Sheryl Sciro - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Joseph Scullino - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kay Self - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Rohan Senior - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

Peter Shepherd - Musical Director

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Ken Shorter - Actor

Lisa Smallbone - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Zoe Steen - Assistant Director

Suzie Stephens - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Johann Strauss - Composer

Diane Sugars - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Alan Taciak - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

Crispin Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kathy Teakle - Musical Director

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lesley Thelander - Designer

David Thomas - Designer

William Thomas - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist

Ian Thomson - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Sir Michael Tippett - Librettist, Composer

Edmund Tracey - Translator

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Simone Tree - Lighting Operator

Joy Trinder - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Erma Vandenberg - Director

Erin Varljen - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Laura Viksna - Orchestrator

Graeme Wall - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Carmel Wallace - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Walter - Musician

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Webb - Actor

Joanna Webb - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Owen Weingott - Actor

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bill Whittle - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Penny Williams - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Lucy Worthington - Actor

Graham Young - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

The State Opera of South Australia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

New South Wales Government

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

NIDA

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

The Australian Council for the Arts

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Music Board of the Australia Council

Roo Theatre Company Inc

South Australian Government

American Playwrights Theatre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Heather Brothers

Michael Godbee Productions

Moore Books

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Square Brackets Theatre

State Opera Ballet

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Guild Theatre

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The University of Adelaide

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Wollongong

  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001

Victorian Arts Council

Works
Identifier 227310