Organisation Adelaide City Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

The Government of South Australia

Arts SA

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Internode

SA FM Radio

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

The Advertiser

Adelaide Festival Centre

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Villi's

Coopers Brewery Ltd

South Australian Government

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Q Theatre Company

Department of Education and Children's Services

Lee's Theatre Club

The Garage International

Token Events

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Mary Tobin Presents

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Extra Mile Entertainment

Fiasco Practice

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Zoo

Arts Projects Australia

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Harris Scarfe

Lano and Woodley

Swamp Fairy

theater simple

A-List Entertainment

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Brink Productions

Clancy Productions

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Comedy Knockout

Fabrik Company

  • Pandora, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Half Arsed Productions

Impro Now

Mich en Scene

Michelle Wild Management

Numpty Joke Boy Productions

Pesto Manifesto

Scared Weird Little Guys

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Studio 2

Sulis Productions

The Bakehouse Theatre

Theatre De Goncarlos

Tim Woods Entertainment

VIP Concert Creative Association

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Central Community Health

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide College of Divinity

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004

Adelaide Sound Connection

Adrian Bohm Presents

AIT Arts

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Alinta Productions

Ananguku Arts and Culture Aboriginal Corporation

  • Inma Wiru, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Andy and the Rockits

Anvil Creek Theatre

Arts House

Arts South Australia

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Comedy Management

Average

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Barbarian Productions

Bardi Aboriginal Dancers

  • Ilma, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2004

BBC Radio 3

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Black Lung

Blue Fish

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Bodgerian Productions

Bowling For Adelaide Theatre Group

Brazza

  • Brazza, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2004

Brisbane Festival

Brown Room

  • Brown , The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Budgie Lung

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Bullied Workers Support Action Network

Cabaret Cat Scratch Band

Catalyst Theatre

CentrStage

Channel 7

Channel Seven

Circus Monoxide

City of Tea Tree Gully

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Comedy For A Cause

Comix Comedy Cellar

Company C Nana

  • Tyrannous Rex, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Complicite

Contemporary Asian Australian Performance

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Cruisin'

  • Cruisin', Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Daredevil Opera Company

Darwin Festival

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Director of Public Buildings

Drak Theatre

Dream Big Festival

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Dropart:aerial dancers

E.V.A.

EHS

Elbowskin

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Emirates Airline

Epicworlds.com-jonno katz

Final Draught

Flat Rabbit Productions

Fleetwood Mac

Fling

  • Interchange, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Fourdoors Theatre Company

Free Range Theatrix

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Fresh Dancers

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Fresh Track Productions

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Frumpus

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Galaxy

Gawler East Primary School

  • The Stickmen, The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA, 1 March 2004

Good Stead Theatre Company

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Healthy Pelican Theatre Project

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Heartspace Theatre Company

Henley Drama Group

  • Sailing South, Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA, 6 March 2004

Hillbilly Hoot

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

Ink Pot Theatre

International Men of Leisure

Is Theatre

Joanne Brookfield

Le Poulet Terrible

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Little Black Dress

Liurai Fo'er

Maggie Gerrand

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Man Bites God

Mana O Polynesia

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Matt Byrne Media

  • Virgins , Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2004

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Minutia Project

  • Minutia, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004

Mongrel Productions

  • X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004

Mutt Media

Night Dancer Productions

Opus Performing Arts Community

  • Opus Bizarre, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 February 2004

PA City Players

Pellucid Productions

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Philips Australia

Playground Theatre Inc

Real Talent

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Shack Productions

Showcall

Showla Group

  • La Semence, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Society For The Protection Of ...

Sound and Fury

South Australian Orchestral Association

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Southern Cross Tango

Spaghetti Circus

Stagefright Productions

Stealth Agency

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Tankstream

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

The 4 Noels

The Actor's Ensemble

The Baudrillard Brothers

The Border Project

The Cool Mints

The Crew

The Drifters

The English Gents

The Ennios

The Funkees

The Happy Sideshow

The Impro King

The Kitten Factory

The Last Best Band

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The Noel Coward Appreciation Society of South Australia

The Pachuco Playboys

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The State Library of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Theater Company Nottle

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Toad Theatre Company

Tokyo Shock Boys

Triple J

Tripod

Troubadour Theatre Company

Typically Red Productions

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Unseen Theatre Company

Upstage Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Vincent's Chair

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Weimar Productions

Wesley Uniting Mission

Your Mama Productions

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA

East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA

Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Belgian Beer Cafe Oostende, Adelaide, SA

North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA

Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Caos Cafe, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

FAD, Adelaide, SA

Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Isobar, Adelaide, SA

Savvy Bar Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA

The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bin 273, Adelaide, SA

Fringe Lounge , Adelaide, SA

Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA

Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

The Irish Club, Adelaide, SA

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Bowling Club, Kent Town, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Allenby Gardens Uniting Hall, Allenby Gardens, SA

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA

Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA

Barr Smith Theatre, Torrens Park, SA

Cargo Club, Adelaide, SA

Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Coglin Street Community Centre, Adelaide, SA

Comix Comedy Cellars, Adelaide, SA

Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA

Downtown, Adelaide, SA

Duke of York Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Education Room, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Exeter Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA

Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA

German Association Main Hall, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA

Jive, Adelaide, SA

Lyrics Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Monarto Zoo, Monarto, SA

No Leizz, Adelaide, SA

Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

P J O'Briens, Adelaide, SA

Prince Albert Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Prince Phillip Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Queens Arms Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Rob Roy Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA

Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA

Semaphore Foreshore, Semaphore, SA

South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

The Drama Room Gawler East Primary School, Gawler East, SA

The Garage, Adelaide, SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Unley Citizens Centre, Unley, SA

Union Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Union House, Adelaide, SA

Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Colin Ewings - Designer

Robert Cooper - Concert Master, Violinist, Conductor

James Campbell - MC, Comedian, Creator

Adam Cass - Playwright

Justin Hamilton - Comedian, Creator, Presenter

Bob Pavlich - Director

Janet Seidel - Singer, Performer, Musician, Impersonator

Chris Wainhouse - MC, Comedian

Matthew Carey - Musician

Noel Coward - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Lehmo - Comedian, Presenter

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist, Director, Performer

Eddie Perfect - Performer, Composer, Musician, Accompanist, Creator

Cole Porter - Composer

David Seidel - Musician

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

David Shire - Composer, Performer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Frank Wood - Comedian, Devisor

Johanna Allen - Actor, Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Big Al Big Al - Comedian, Presenter

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Melvin Brown - Singer, Creator, Performer

Greg Burns - Comedian

Catherine Campbell - Performer

Bill Causby - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Chris Connelly - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Harry Cudish - Actor

Robert Dawe - Baritone

  • Handel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1973
  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

Mattiwilda Dobbs - Soprano

Craig Egan - Comedian, MC

Ben Ellis - Playwright

John Fleming - Comedian

Frank Ford - Writer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Katherine Fyffe - Performer, Actor

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Performer

Robert Green - Performer

  • Lets Do It , Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • Let's Do It !, The Hub, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Singer, Comedian

Barry Hill - Musical Director

Kim Hope - Comedian, Creator

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Dave Hughes - Comedian

Aram Khatchaturian - Composer

Brenda King - Actor

Colin Lane - Comedian, Devisor

  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • The Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Hung Le - Comedian, Devisor

Lawrence Leung - Creator, Director, Comedian

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

David Malikoff - Adaptor

Nick Marchand - Playwright

Jean Marshall - Director

Melissa McCaig - Singer, Performance Artist

Teena McKenzie - Costume Designer

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Chuck Morgan - Musician

Bill Munro - Director, Devisor, Producer

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor, Director

David O'Doherty - Comedian

Fiona O'Loughlin - Performer, Comedian

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Supervisor

Amanda Pile - Actor

Jan Raftery - Stage Manager, Actor

Adam Richard - Comedian

Peter Rotumah - Performer, Performance Artist

Maryanne Sam - Devisor, Performer

John G. Sands - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ethel Shippen - Actor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Richard Sissons - Comedian, Musician

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Micheline Van Hautem - Singer

Irine Vela - Devisor

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer, Director

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

Dave Williams - Creator, Comedian

Lola Wiper - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer

Anton - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Arty Ms - Performer

Sharon - Performer

Spanna - Performer

The Leopard Man - Performer

George Abbott - Author

Tom Abbott - Performer

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Shane Adamczak - Comedian, Performer

Dave Adams - Comedian

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer, Dance Director

Diat Alferink - Comedian

William Allert - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Anderson - Lighting Designer

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Robert Andrews - Director

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Con Anthony - Impersonator

Robyn Archer - Performer, Creator

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

Chris Asimos - Performer

Eden Atwood - Singer

Moshe Atzmon - Conductor

Ernie Austin - Comedian

David Babani - Presenter, Producer

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

Van Badham - Playwright

Carlo Bagnoli - Conductor

Peter Bailey - Musician, Performer

Mark Bin Bakar - Creator, Performer

Gardiner H Balfour - Composer

Chris Ballew - Producer

Janis Balodis - Lyricist

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Samuel Barber - Composer

Julian Barnett - Musician

Liam Barton - Performer

H . E Bates - Writer

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Jane Beachy - Playwright

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Jason Bednarz - Performer

Greg Beer - Actor and Singer

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

Lukas Bendel - Musician

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Peter Berner - Comedian, Creator

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

John Bettison - Singer, Musician

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

  • Danny Bhoy, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Max Birrell - Scriptwriter, Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Angela Black - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Niall Black - Production Manager

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Bassoonist

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Cherie Boogaart - Performer

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Mary Branagan - Presenter, Performer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

  • The Proms, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

  • The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Patrick Brislan - Hornist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joanne Brookfield - Comedian

Samantha Broomfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Sandra Browne - Mezzo-Soprano

Cameron Bruce - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Kere Buchanan - Singer, Musician

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Dale Burridge - Performer

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Martin Butler - Violist

Matt Byrne - Director

  • Virgins , Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2004

Dave Callan - Creator, Comedian

Seb Carboncini - Performer

Stephen Carter - Flautist

David Cassel - Performer

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Brian Catchlove - Clarinetist

Vivienne Causby - Playwright

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Belinda Chapman - Comedian, Creator, Singer, Performer

  • Tall Story, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Robbie Chenoweth - Musical Director, Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Lee Chesterman - Musician, Performer

Gareth Chin - Composer

Jason Chong - Comedian

James Christiansen - Baritone

Liam Clarke - Actor

Julian Clary - Comedian, Performer

Luke Clayson - Actor

Terry Clayton - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Ian Clutterham - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Guy Coletta - Supervising Designer

Abi Collins - Performer

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Shaka Cook - Actor

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Steve Copley - Comedian

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Rodger Corser - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Peter Cousens - Performer

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

David Cubbin - Flautist

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Leo Dale - Performer

Ben Darsow - Comedian

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Christine Davey - Playwright

Gareth Davies - Performer

Jules Dawson - Actor

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

Paul De Lano - Comedian

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Belle Dee - Soprano

Rob Dekok - Director

Neil Delamere - Comedian

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Judith Dimant - Producer

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Abby Dobson - Songwriter

Moya Dodd - Performer

James Dodds - Actor

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Zara Dolukhanova - Soprano

Ninian Donald - Performer

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

John Drake - Musician

Angela Drewer - Actor and Singer

Geoff Drummond - Songwriter

Belle du Berry - Musician

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Will Duke - Projectionist

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Anne Dunn - Stage Manager

Peter Dunn - Director

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Bob Dylan - Composer

Gillian Eastoe - Performer, Creator

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

John Edmund - Actor

Matt Elsbury - Comedian

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Naomi Eyers - Performance Artist

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Margot Fenley - Actor

Peter Fenton - Actor

James Ferguson - Orchestral Leader

Valda Ferris - Actor

Hugo Fielke - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Leisa Fielke - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Karen Finch - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Jarrod Fitch - Comedian

Flacco - Performance Artist

Greg Fleet - Creator, Comedian

Callan Fleming - Sound Designer

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Sally Ford - Musician

Tomas Ford - Comedian, Performer

David Forster - Creator, Performer

John Foster - Bassist

Wayne Foster - Singer

Cate Fowler - Producer

Francois Francois - Musician

Steve Freeman - Comedian

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Gareth Fry - Sound Artist

Stanley Fry - Hornist

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Charmian Gadd - Violinist

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

Danika Gael-Krieg - Actor

David Galliver - Tenor

  • Handel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1973

Frank Gargro - Director

Steven Gates - Comedian

Rona Gaughan - Performer

Dr .Gertrude Glossip - Performer

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Peter Goers - Performer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Leanne Goodes - Actor and Singer

Holly Gould - Assistant Stage Manager

Morton Gould - Conductor

  • The Proms, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1977

Tara Gower - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Patrick Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Eloise Green - Performer

Nelson Green - Hornist

Richard Green - Consultant

Wendy Green - Publicist

Gordon Greenberg - Director

Kate Grenville - Author

Sue Grey Gardner - Head Electrician

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Emma Hack - Performance Artist

John Haddock - Production Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Karen Hadfield - Artistic Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Kerry Hailstone - Performer

Philip Hall - Hornist

Simon Hall - Comedian

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Laura Hammond - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Alison Hansen - Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

John Harding - Comedian, Devisor

Sally Hardy - Writer, Producer

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Sam Haren - Director

John Harris - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Linda Hartzell - Artistic Director

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Kate Hawkes - Actor

David Hawkins - Creator, Performer

Mary Hay - Actor

Keri Healey - Unknown

Brett Heath - Creator, Performer

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Leo Heffernan - Director

David Heinrich - Performer

Anna Held - Director

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Thomas Henning - Performer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Avigail Herman - Musician, Performer

Adam Hills - Comedian

Marcia Hines - Performer

Satomi Hino - Dancer

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

David Hirschfelder - Composer

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mark Hoffmann - Musician

Jonathon Holds - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Pam Hompas - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Prue Hompas - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Matthew Hooke - Technician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

C. J. Hopkins - Playwright

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Kirsty Housley - Director

Andrew Howard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jack Hume - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Emily Hunt - Actor

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Sam Hunt - Projectionist

Norma Hunter - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Handel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1973

Ruby Hunter - Composer, Singer

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Benjamin Hutton - Magician, Presenter

  • Whoton!, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 2004

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Charles Ives - Composer

Patrick Jackson - Singer

Linda Jaivin - Playwright

  • Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Jemima James - Associate Director

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Trevor Jamieson - Musical Arranger

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

Bob Jeffery - Musician

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

David Jenkins - Cellist

Jilkamu - Comedian

Alan John - Musician

Scott John - Comedian, Performer

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Christine Johnston - Creator, Director, Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Gregory Johnston - Actor

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ivan Jordan - Musician

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Anthony Jucha - Creator, Performer

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Richard Katz - Performer

Reece Keane - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Poppy Keeling - Associate Producer

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

A L Ketley - Dramaturg

Bev Killick - Comedian

Andrew Kirkby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Daniel Koerner - Performer

Kenny Kramer - Comedian, Performer

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Agivedo Laka - Performer

David Lampard - Performer

David Lane - Singer

Ningali Lawford - Comedian

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Erica Le - Violinist

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Dion Leverenz - Graphic Designer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Michael Levine - Designer

David Lewis - Musician

Cheong Liew - Performer

Patrick Lim - Actor, Producer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Frank Loesser - Composer

Tanya Losanno - Comedian, Performer

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mick Lowenstein - Performer, Presenter

  • Radioactive, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Director

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director

Lee Mack - Comedian, Creator

  • Lee Mack, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Charles Mackerras - Composer

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Gustav Mahler - Composer

David Malek - Performer

Paula Maling - Comedian

Pete Malkin - Sound Artist

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

David Mamet - Playwright

Elizabeth Manley - Designer

Dean Manning - Songwriter

Mano Mano - Musician

Clare Mansfield - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mervyn Maynard - Assistant Producer

Victoria Mazzone - Actor

Lee McAllistair - Performance Artist

Yvonne McAulay - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Simon McBurney - Director

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

Paul McCarthy - Performer, Devisor

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Paul McDermott - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

David McEvoy - Musician

Tony McGill - Performer

Molly McGurk - Soprano

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

Wendy McPhee - Dancer, Performer, Writer

David Mealor - Actor

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dylan Miller - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Performer

  • Quinkan, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Paul Miller - Oboist

Tim Minchin - Singer

  • Reality Crew, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Joni Mitchell - Composer

John Moe - Producer

Razak Mohammed - Performer

Peter Monaghan - Comedian, Performer

Gladys Moncrieff - Performer

Colin Moody - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Chris More - Video Designer

Adam Morgan - Actor

Mick Moriarty - Comedian

  • GUD, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004

Ennio Morricone - Composer

David Morris - Actor and Singer

Amanda Muggleton - Performer

Kevin Mulcahy - MC

Allen Munn - Actor

Pamela Munt - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Performer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Trav Nash - Comedian, Performer

Cliff Neate - Producer

Peter Nelson - Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

  • The Obcell, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2004

Don Nigro - Playwright

  • Cincinnati, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Peter Noble - Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Ross Noble - Creator, Comedian

Katie Noonan - Singer

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

Simon Nye - Writer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Libby O'Donovan - Performance Artist

Lisa O'Neill - Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Performer

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Jack Outback - Actor, Presenter

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Andy Packer - Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Ian Partridge - Tenor

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

James Penberthy - Composer

Sean Peter - Performer, Composer, Librettist

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

J V Peters - Organist

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Michael Phillips - Actor

Sam Phillips - Technical Manager

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Cessil Pitt - Performer

Sandy Pitt - Performer

Natalie Playford - Actor

Christopher Pooley - Bassoonist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Dorothy Porter - Lyricist

Potzi Potzi - Musician

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Simon Preston - Composer

Patricia Price - Contralto

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

Rod Quantock - Comedian, Creator

Betty Quin - Devisor

Matthew Ralph - Lighting Designer

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Alexander Ramsay - Electrician

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • I Was Here, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Jo Randerson - Performer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gabor Reeves - Clarinetist

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Sally Reiss - Actor

Kathie Renner - Musician, Singer

Ruby Reserve - Comedian

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Geoff Revell - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Jamie Richmond - Musician

  • Reality Crew, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004

Ian Rigney - Actor and Singer

Daniel Riley - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Archie Roach - Composer, Singer

Greg Roberts - Musician

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Bill Ross - Musician

Steve Ross - Performer, Musician

Victor Rounds - Singer, Musician

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Enzo Ruberto - Musician

  • Reality Crew, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer

Laurence Russell - Associate Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Don Samson - Sound Artist

Sandman - Performance Artist

Michael Santos - Performer, Presenter

  • Mindbender, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2004

Tamae Sawa - Dancer

Elizabeth Schlank - Pianist

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Lisa Schouw - Performer

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Bassoonist

Tina Scott - Actor and Singer

David Sefton - Artistic Director

Rosalie Selucky - Hornist

Jose Serebrier - Conductor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Dark Paths, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004

Shahin Shafaei - Playwright

  • Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Shakti Shakti - Dancer, Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Graham Sheil - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer, Performer

Jasmin Sheppard - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Dennis Sheridan - MC

Sei Shonagon - Poet

Annette Shun Wah - Director

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Junior Simpson - Comedian

Anne Sinclair - Performer, Presenter

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Loriel Smart - Producer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Alan Smith - Violinist

Avis Smith - Choreographer

Beau Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ena Smith - Actor

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mark Sobels - Actor

Karl Spain - Comedian

Bruce Spence - Actor

Edward Spence - Presenter

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Rosemary St John - Harpist

John Stanley - Composer

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Irma Starr - Performer

Miz Ima Starr - Impersonator, Performer

Heather Steen - Actor

Jim Steinman - Songwriter

Jay Stewart - Musician

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ron Sullivan - Actor

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Nick Sun - Comedian

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Alexander Sussman - Performer

  • Lets Do It , Rumours Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Peter Swindon - Playwright, Presenter

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Ulla Taylor - Performer

Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer

Pedro The Sculpture Clown - Performer

Fiona Thom - Performer

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Erin Thomas - Playwright

  • Five Ways, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Fiona Thorn - Devisor, Performer

John Thorn - Musical Director

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Daniel Townes - Comedian

Mark Trenwith - Comedian

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor, Singer, Director

  • Maneater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Repetiteur

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

John Vari - Playwright

Adam Vincent - Comedian

Vic Waclawik - Presenter

  • Plato's Cave, Cloister's Carpark, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Paul Wagner - Adjudicator

  • God Inc, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bridget Walters - Performer

  • Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Creator

  • Mixed Doubles, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Billy Washington - Singer

Naomi Webb - Assistant Producer

Peter Webb - Cor Anglaisist, Oboist

Kay Weideman - Actor

Steve Weyland - Actor

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Peter Whish-Wilson - Tubaist

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Thomas Wightman - Bassoonist

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Shani Williams - Violist

Souzi Wilson - Singer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Julie Wood - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director

Joanne Woolley - Stage Manager

Andrew Worboys - Accompanist

Katie Wright - Performer

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer

Goie Wymara - Comedian

William Yang - Director

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10780