Contributor Noel C Tovey AM
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Narrator, Writer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-642061
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Director

Performer

Writer

Dancer

Designer

Playwright

Creator

Curator

Devisor

Narrator

Songwriter

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Director, Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Robina Beard - Director, Actor, Assistant to the Director

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Elaine Price - Actor

Melita Manger - Actor

David Alder - Actor

John Berryman - Actor

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Rae Coates - Actor

Virginia Drinkwater - Actor

Linda Guest - Actor

Brian Hills - Actor

Peter Kenyon - Actor

Anna Landy - Actor

Peter Linden - Actor

Antony Mayne - Actor

Bruce Millar - Actor

Jenny Nevinson - Actor

Diane Raynor - Actor

Geoffrey Russell - Actor

Lisa Sergeant - Actor

Ann Stillman - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Andre Tammes - Lighting Designer

  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 21 December 1972
  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972
  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971
  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970
  • A Christmas Carol, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, December 1968

Andrew Brownfoot - Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Costume Designer, Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Stage Director

Cid Ellwood - Composer, Director, Lyricist, Choreographer, Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Ian Field - Actor, Singer

Mary Hardy - Actor

Eileen Hattam - Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Caryl Little - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Shirley Nicholls - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960
  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Frederick Potter - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kenneth Tynan - Writer, Devisor

  • Oh! Calcutta, Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA, 5 August 1971
  • Oh! Calcutta, Elysee Montmartre, Paris, France, 1971
  • Oh! Calcutta, Operettenhaus, Hamburg, Germany, 1971
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Philip Whichelo - Designer

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

Leo Adams - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Len Bartling - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Robert Beeby - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

John Bowker - Actor, Singer

Aileen Callaghan - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Jill Clark - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Robert Clarke - Writer, Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Gary Cooper - Actor

John Cross - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

William Donald - Stage Manager

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Paula Dunn - Actor

Colin Ellis - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Helene Ffrance - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

Vi Gange - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Arthur Gorman - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Beverley Green - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Kevin Hanley - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Carl Heiner - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Judy Hook - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Dancer

Jane Kay - Designer

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Suzanne Kerchiss - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967
  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Alan Langshaw - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Brian Lawrence - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Jennifer Lee - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Lynne Lyons - Actor

Reba Mannix - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Margaret Maxwell - Choreographer, Dance Director

Janette Miller - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor, Performer

  • Henry VI Part II, The George Inn, Southwark, England, 19 August 1961
  • Henry VI Part II, Hovenden Theatre Club, London, England, 14 August 1961
  • SSH!, Chepstow Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 1961
  • Off the Beach, The New Arlen Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1958

Judy Newman - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

William Newman - Actor

George Nixon - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Jill Perryman - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Vincent Smith - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Harry Starling - Stage Director, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager, Actor

Rex Taplin - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Ron Veal - Assistant Musical Director

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Shirley Weston - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Lee Willis - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director, Writer, Producer, Devisor

Tommy Worland - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Gilbert Wynne - Actor

Ian Young - Actor

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Queenie Ashton - Actor

John Bailey - Dancer, Actor

Frances Barlow - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Thorndike Theatre, Leatherhead, England, 1967

Brian Barrie - Actor

Graeme Bent - Actor

Clemence Bettany - Actor, Dancer

Merrill Bray - Writer, Playwright

Max Brown - Singer, Actor

Walter Carr - Actor

Jacqueline Clarke - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Thorndike Theatre, Leatherhead, England, 1967

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

John D'Arcy - Actor

Peter Dalton - Actor, Singer

George Dare - Actor

  • Henry VI Part II, The George Inn, Southwark, England, 19 August 1961
  • Henry VI Part II, Hovenden Theatre Club, London, England, 14 August 1961
  • Dracula, Hovenden Theatre Club, London, England, 11 April 1961

Julie Day - Actor

Lou Eather - Dancer, Actor

Richard Eyre - Director

Alexander Faris - Conductor

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Gerhard Fischer - Dramaturg

Ron Frank - Actor, Singer

Doug Guthridge - Actor, Singer

Brian Harding - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Alton Harvey - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Actor

Bruce Heighley - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Thorndike Theatre, Leatherhead, England, 1967

Martin Heller - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Valery Hovenden - Director, Adaptor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Ross Howard - Actor, Dancer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Ian Ireland - Actor

Anthony Isaac - Musical Director

Adele Jarrett - Actor, Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Alan Johns - Actor

Pauline Jones - Actor, Dancer

Ray Kelly - Playwright

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Peter Kenton - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Janette Liddell - Dancer, Actor

David Lloyd-Jones - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Thorndike Theatre, Leatherhead, England, 1967

Richard Loring - Actor

Hal Marsden - Actor, Dancer

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Gerald McErlean - Actor, Dancer

Una McLean - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966
  • Once Upon a Mattress, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1959

Barbara McQuade - Actor, Dancer

Graham Meahan - Actor, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Royce Mills - Actor

Jason Moore - Actor

Trisha Morton-Thomas - Actor

Heiner Muller - Writer

Shirley Murphy - Dancer, Actor

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Danny O'Neil - Director, Producer

John Paramor - Actor

Phillip Penney - Actor, Dancer

Joanne Peters - Actor, Dancer

Carl Polke - Composer, Musician, Actor

Malcolm Pride - Designer

Conway Raff - Singer, Actor

Jean Ross - Actor, Choreographer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Christopher Sainsbury - Musician

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Geoffrey Scott - Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Dawn Spry - Actor, Dancer

John Stevens - Actor, Dancer

Paul Stockman - Actor, Director

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Max Thomson - Actor, Singer

Wendy Toye - Choreographer, Director

Bruce Trent - Actor

Barry Wade - Actor

Kim Walker - Creator, Writer, Director

Ken Warne - Actor

Graeme Watson - Actor

John Watts - Actor

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Sue Williams - Actor

Tony Adams - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Stella Adler - Actor

Mike Allen - Composer, Musical Director

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Rod Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Brenda Arnau - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

William Austin - Actor

Cristina Avery - Assistant to the Director, Actor

David Bailie - Actor

Bobby Bannerman - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Ian Barnett - Lyricist

Dianne Barton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Jean Battye - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jimmy Baxter - Actor

Ann Beach - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Norman Beaton - Actor

Lee Becker - Choreographer

Heather Begg - Actor

Nicholas Bennett - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Robert Benton - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Steven Berkoff - Actor

Mike Bevan - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Stanley Bevan - Dancer, Actor

Freda Blackwood - Costume Designer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Domini Blythe - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Gary Bond - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Anthony Booth - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Moira Bradley - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Royal Margate, Margate, England, 8 January 1962
  • Dracula, Hovenden Theatre Club, London, England, 11 April 1961

Alan Brown - Actor, Adaptor

Ian Bundy - Actor

Klaus Bung - Actor

Susan Burnet - Actor

Patsy Byrne - Actor

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Gary Carpenter - Composer

Garnet Carroll - Producer

Michael Carter - Actor

Robert Cawdron - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Helen Cherry - Actor

Madeleine Christie - Actor

Diane Cilento - Director

Malcolm Clare - Choreographer

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Mary Clubb - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Michael Codron - Producer

Ed Coleman - Musical Director

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

James Cooper - Director

Frank Corsaro - Director

John Cotgrave - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Martin Coveney - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Earle Cross - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Chris Cummings - Actor

Richard Curry - Actor

Shaun Curry - Actor

Roberta D'Esti - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966
  • State of Emergency, Pembroke Theatre, Croydon, England, 1 May 1962

Joyce Dalton - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

John Dankworth - Composer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Larry Dann - Actor

Joan Davis - Director, Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961
  • Show Time, Palace Theatre, Manchester, Lancashire, England, December 1960

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Helena de Crespo - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Jon Dennis - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

John Denton - Actor

Christopher Denys - Director

Doris Dodd - Actor

Andrew Dowling - Actor

Denis Dowling - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Gillian Dudley - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Howard Eaton - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Edmiston - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Brian Epstein - Producer

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Dione Ewin - Actor

James Fairley - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Pamela Farbrother - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Kenneth Fawcett - Actor

Susannah Fellows - Actor

William Fisher - Actor

Yvonne Fisher - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Royal Margate, Margate, England, 8 January 1962
  • Dracula, Hovenden Theatre Club, London, England, 11 April 1961

Carole Ann Ford - Actor

Brian Forster - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Billie Fowler - Actor

Richard Fox - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Alice Fraser - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Pauline Garrick - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Barney Gilbraith - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Paddy Glynn - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Louis Godfrey - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Peter Gordon - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Joy Graham - Actor

Lee Graham - Actor

Ron Grainer - Composer

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Bruce Green - Actor

Dan Greenburg - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Hayden Griffin - Designer

Marion Grimaldi - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Joy Grisold - Actor

Dorothy Grumbar - Actor

Caroline Haig - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Chris Hale - Actor

Irlin Hall - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Sally Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Paul Hammond - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Michael Harrigan - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Peter Hartwell - Designer

Jeremy Hawk - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Kathleen Heath - Actor

Mark Heath - Lyricist, Writer

Celia Helda - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Anthony Hennessey - Actor

Kevin Hennessey - Actor

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Mary Hewing - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Geoffrey Hibbert - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Pip Hinton - Actor

John Horsley - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

John Hoskin - Actor

Grant Hossack - Musical Director

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Derina House - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Vanessa Howard - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Carolyn Hudson - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Kate Hudson - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Olwen Hughes - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Barrie Ingham - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Allan Jacobsen - Actor, Singer

Debra Jansen - Actor

Babs Jessop - Actor

Allen Jones - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Trevor Jones - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970
  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967

Stephen Kebell - Actor

Merie Kelleher - Dancer, Actor

Maureen Kelly - Actor

John Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Cheryl Kennedy - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Patricia Kern - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Tim Kynman - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Martin Landau - Producer

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

John Lane - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Derek Lanyon - Actor

Max Latimer - Actor

Phyllida Law - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

John Lennon - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Jacques Levy - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Jill Lidstone - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Harry Locke - Actor

Isabelle Lucas - Actor

Kenny Lynch - Actor

Kenneth Macdonald - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965
  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Al Mack - Actor

Bill Macy - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Rowland Mallin - Actor, Singer

David Mallinson - Actor

Linda Marlowe - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Christopher Martin - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Diana Martin - Actor

John Scott Martin - Actor

Geoffrey Martino - Composer, Lyricist

Tony Matthews - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Ferdy Mayne - Actor

Bill McCabe - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Linda McGill - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972
  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Donald McIntyre - Actor

Lorraine McKee - Designer, Costume Designer

Christine McKenna - Actor

Jimmy McNair - Writer, Adaptor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973
  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Patricia Michael - Actor

Sandra Michaels - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Alex Mitchell - Writer, Adaptor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973
  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Terry Mitchell - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Vicky Molton - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Richard Monette - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Cynthia Morey - Actor

John Morley - Adaptor, Writer

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973
  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Mark Moser - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 29 November 1967
  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Vanessa Newberry - Actor

David Newman - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Helen Norman - Actor

Robert Ornbo - Projectionist

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Celia Orr - Actor

Joe Orton - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Sean Parry - Actor

Betty Patrick - Actor

Maurice Peckman - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Julie Pitcher - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Kathy Preston - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

John Proper - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960
  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Joyce Quealy - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Ray - Actor

Kathy Read - Actor

Jean Reeve - Actor

Angela Richards - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Rex Robinson - Actor

Jenny Runacre - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Judy Russell - Actor

Joseph Saber - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Adrienne Sadler - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972
  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971

Margo Sappington - Choreographer, Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Gloria Scott - Actor

Adrian Secchi - Musical Director

Kenneth Seeger - Actor

Bernardo Segall - Composer

June Shand - Actor

Bernard Sharpe - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Sam Shepard - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Eric Shilling - Actor

Janice Sinclair - Actor

David Sloan - Actor

Kay Smith - Actor, Dancer

Kim Smith - Actor

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Peter Spraggon - Actor

William Squire - Actor

Rex Stallings - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Michael Staniforth - Actor

Geoffrey Stoneman - Actor

Ann Stutfield - Director

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962
  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Designer

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973
  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Tom Swift - Actor

Michael Swindlehurst - Designer

Susan Swinford - Actor

Frances Tempest - Costume Designer

David Thornton - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Ruth Till - Actor

Clovis Trouille - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

John Truscott - Actor, Designer

Betty Turner - Actor

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Darren Venn - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Maggie Vieler - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

John Wakefield - Actor

Kenneth Waller - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Shani Wallis - Actor

Richard Walsh - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

John Walters - Stage Manager, Company Manager

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Zoe Wanamaker - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Hugh Ward - Actor

George Welbes - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Clare Welch - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Michael White - Producer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Sheila White - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Bruce Williams - Singer, Actor

Clifford Williams - Director

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Denny Willis - Actor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973
  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Mervyn Willis - Actor

Trevor Willis - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Bruce Wishart - Producer

John Wyckham - Lighting Designer

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Jane Wymark - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Sherman Yellen - Writer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970
  • Oh! Calcutta!, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 14 July 1970

Barrie Young - Actor

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Ayshea - Actor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973

Farrah - Production Designer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Meg Abbie Denton - Actor

Pauline Adams - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Brian Ainslie - Actor

Lorraine Alison - Actor

Roz Allan - Actor

Barbara Allen - Actor

Nanette Allen - Actor

Jean Allister - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Kenyon Ames - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Graeme Anderson - Actor

Jack Ansell - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Marc Anthony - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

William Armour - Actor

Elizabeth Bainbridge - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Eric Baker - Lighting Designer

John Baker - Actor

Barry Balmer - Actor

Ken Bandman - Set Designer

Judy Banks - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Gabor Baraker - Actor

Heather Barbour - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

David Barclay - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Rosemary Barclay - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Katharine Barker - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Bruno Barnabe - Actor

Simon Barratt - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Anna Barry - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer

Richard Bates - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Don Battye - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Beaumont - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Maxim Bell - Dancer

Betty Benfield - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Richard Benger - Actor

George Benson - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Steven Bentick - Producer

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Nicolette Bernard - Actor

Norren Berry - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Noel Beveridge - Actor

Richard Beynon - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

John Blair - Actor

John Blythe - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Beverley Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

James Bolam - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Robert Booth - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Ian Boothey - Musical Arranger

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Ernie Bourne - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Valerie Bourne - Dancer

Alan Bradley - Actor

Joseph Brady - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Jean Bramall - Actor

Christina Bray - Dancer

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Louise Breslin - Actor

Kenneth Bridgeman - Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Director, Actor

Patti Brooks - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

John Broome - Choreographer

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

June Brown - Actor

Bryan Burdon - Actor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973

Robert Burgoyne - Actor

Jonathan Burn - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Alex Burns - Actor

Teresa Burridge - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Rita Burton - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

John Bury - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Bradley Byquar - Actor

James Cairncross - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Diane Cairns - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Bunyarra Callister - Actor

Ken Campbell - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Royal Margate, Margate, England, 8 January 1962

Robert Campbell - Composer

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

George Carden - Director, Choreographer

Ronald Careford - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Maggie Carr - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

William P. Carr - Director

Belinda Carroll - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Jerry Cassidy - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Ken Caswell - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Elizabeth Cavers - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Diana Chadwick - Actor

Judith Champ - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Jeremy Chandler - Actor

Clive Chaplin - Musical Director

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Corey Charnock - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Myk Cichla - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Marie Clarke - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Joan Clarkson - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

John Clement - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Brian Clough - Actor

May Cluskey - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Marjory Coates - Actor

Judith Cohen - Actor

Basil Coleman - Producer

Jan Colet - Actor

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

Frank Compton - Dancer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Glen Conway - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Donna Cook - Actor

Tommy Cooper - Comedian

  • Show Time, Palace Theatre, Manchester, Lancashire, England, December 1960

Susan Copley - Stage Manager

  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Janette Corcoran - Dancer

David Cordon - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Harry Cordwell - Dancer

Tom Cotcher - Actor

Michael Cotterill - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Teresa Couldery - Actor

Elizabeth Counsell - Actor, Songwriter

Jennifer Counsell - Actor

John Counsell - Director, Devisor

Leslie Cox - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Hilary Crane - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Tony David Cray - Composer

Alan Crofoot - Actor

David Croft - Songwriter

Jon Croft - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Anne Curtis - Costume Assistant

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Margaret D'Arrago - Actor

Gary Dahms - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Lynn Dalby - Actor

John Dane - Actor, Choreographer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Terence Dane - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Anton Darby - Actor

Laurence Daury - Performer

Tony Davey - Actor

Joan Davies - Actor

Rhoslyn Davies - Conductor

Rhydderch Davies - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Tudor Davies - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Colin Davis - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Tony Davy - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Robert Daws - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Tricia de Dulin - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Vera de Wald - Actor

Harry Deasey - Actor

Jasmine Dee - Actor

Ursula Delaney - Actor

Frederick Delius - Composer

Martin Dell - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Ann Dempsey - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Tscheng Der Dsai - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Roy Desmond - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Selina Dick-Lauder - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Harry Dickman - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

John Dobson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Joyce Dodd - Dancer

Kevin Doherty - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Brian Dooley - Actor

James Doone - Actor

Harding Dorn - Choreographer, Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

David Dorward - Composer

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Stuart Douglass - Book and Lyrics

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Vernon Driver - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Dufton - Lighting Designer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Geoffrey Dunn - Adaptor

Louise Dunn - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Roy Durbin - Dancer

Terry Durham - Performer

Peter Durrent - Musical Director

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Ivor Dykes - Lighting Designer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Angela Easterling - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Robert Eastgate - Actor

Neil Easton - Actor

Jean Eckart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Eckart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Eddy - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Glen Edwards - Designer

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Jane Egan - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Kay Eklund - Actor

Hillard Elkins - Producer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Joff Ellen - Actor

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Yvonne Ellott - Actor

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Beverley Elman - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Robert English - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Terry Erwin - Actor

Max Fairfield - Actor

Jack Fajgenbaum - Actor

John Fearnley - Producer, Director

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Sandra Fehl - Actor

Duncan Fellows - Actor

Adam Fergusson - Book and Lyrics

Charley Fergusson - Composer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Diana Field - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Mike Fields - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Stuart Finch - Actor

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Jim Fitzgerald - Actor

Marian Flannery - Actor

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

William Flynn - Musical Arranger

Ron Folkhard - Stage Manager

Lawrence Folley - Actor

Leonie Forbes - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Judy Ford - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Billy Fowler - Actor

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Sandra Freeman - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Peter French - Actor

Louie Freshman - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

John Fryatt - Actor

Chrysteen Fuller - Dancer

Dean Fuller - Writer

Graeme Galvin - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Peter Gardner - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Bruce George - Musician

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Cassandra Gibbes - Actor

Jemma Gibson - Actor

Jeni Giffen - Actor

Robert Gill - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Reg Gillam - Actor

Stuart Gillies - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Collette Gleeson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Victor Godfrey - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

David Gold - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

John Gower - Actor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973

John Graham - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Lesley Graham - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Jack Grainger - Actor

Pat Grainger - Actor

Dean Grant - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Ilford, Ilford, England, 1988

Larry Grayson - Performer

Aldolph Green - Book and Lyrics

Katrina Green - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Leon Greene - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Joseph Greig - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Margaret Grey - Actor

Mary Griffiths - Actor

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Maureen Guy - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Mort Hall - Actor

Peter Hall - Director

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Stephen Hall - Actor

John Halle - Designer

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Michael Hamer - Actor

David Hamilton - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Ian Hamilton - Songwriter, Actor

Gillian Hammond - Dancer

Lesley Hand - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Kevin Hanily - Actor

Bill Hannan - Actor

Jim Hardie - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, September 1995

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Noel Hardres - Actor

Mark Hardy - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Anne Harrison - Dancer

Felicity Harrison - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Ted Harrison - Orchestrator

Daphne Hart - Designer

Brenda Hartill Moores - Designer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Anne Harvey - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Elizabeth Harwood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Tony Hatch - Songwriter

Frank Hauser - Director

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Robin Hawdon - Director

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Tony Haygarth - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Joan Heal - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Clive Hearne - Actor

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Heddle Nash - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Alec Heggie - Actor

Annabel Helmore - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Timothy Hemsley - Actor

Rita Henderson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Paula Hendrix - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Norman Henry - Actor

Hal Henshaw - Designer

James Hepburn - Composer

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Benny Hill - Songwriter

Tony Hilton - Writer, Actor

Justin Holland - Musician

David Holliday - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Anthea Holloway - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

John Holmes - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Elric Hooper - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Wilma Hooper - Actor

Karley Horden - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Ellis Horman - Musician

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Bob Hornery - Actor

Margaret Horsley - Actor

John Horwood - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

John Howard - Director

Roy Howell - Actor

John Howlett - Book and Lyrics

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Noel Howlett - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Edward Hunt - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

Carol Huxtable - Actor

Harold Innocent - Actor

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Maureen Jack - Actor

Alan Jackson - Dancer

Roger Jackson - Dancer

Gordon James - Actor

Oscar James - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Polly James - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Sam James - Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Jill Jarress - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Anthony Jason - Actor

William Jeffries - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Desiree Jervis - Dancer

Daryll John - Technician

Barbara Johnson - Actor

Karl Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Sandra Johnstone - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Carolyn Jones - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Leslie Julian Jones - Lyricist

Lesley Joseph - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Heath Joyce - Director

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Paul Karo - Actor

Peter Karrie - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Murray Kash - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Charles Kearney - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Maria Kelleher - Actor

Iris Kells - Actor

David Kelly - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

David Blake Kelly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Victoria Kempton - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Peter Kenna - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Graham Kennedy - Actor

James Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kenny - Actor

Molly Kenny - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Alastair Kerr - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Patricia Kerr - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Mary Kerridge - Songwriter, Writer

Kenneth King - Actor

Steve King - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Tod Kingman - Set Designer

Sam Kirkpatrick - Designer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Pat Kirkwood - Actor

  • Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 17 December 1973

Sandra Knox - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Tim Kobin - Designer

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Hilary Labow - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Franklin Lacey - Writer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Johnny Ladd - Director

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Pat Lancaster - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Michael Langdon - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

John Lanigan - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Ellery Lawless - Actor

Leslie Lawton - Director

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Martin Lawton - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

Florence Leach - Actor

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Les Lee - Performer

Horrie Leek - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Director

Kevin Leishman - Actor

Lynette Leishman - Actor

Fay Lenore - Actor

Katie Leslie - Actor

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Chris Lewis - Musician

Diana Lewis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Duncan Lewis - Actor

John Lewis - Actor

Richard Lewis - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Janet Liddell - Actor

Joe Lipton - Actor

Gloria Little - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Robert H Livingstone - Director

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Cecil Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Fred Locke - Adaptor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Ray Lonnen - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Fred Lowden - Actor

Marita Lowden - Actor

John Ludbrook - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Colin Lyons - Actor

Gary Lyons - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Johnnie Mack - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Marlene Mackey - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Peter Mackriel - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

George Macpherson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Patrick Malahide - Actor

Jerri Mann - Pianist

Jean Manning - Actor

Johnny Marco - Actor

Kevin Marsh - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Larry Marshall - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Millicent Martin - Actor

Derek Martinus - Director

Lloyd Masel - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Les Matthews - Actor

Susan Maudslay - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Andrew Maver - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Peter Max-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • The Boy Friend, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 1 November 1967

Maggie Maxwell - Choreographer

Anthony May - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Carolyn Maye - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Bill McCue - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Mary McCusker - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Director

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Chris Melville - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Bob Merrill - Songwriter

John Meryll - Actor

Sarah Miles - Actor

Kevin Miller - Actor

Yvonne Minton - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Graham Mitchell - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Jean Mitchell - Dancer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

John Moffatt - Writer, Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Lily Moore - Actor

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Edward Morcom - Actor

Isla Morgan - Actor

Elsie Morison - Actor

Gomer Morris - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Campbell Morrison - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Julian Moyle - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Esther Mugambi - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

William Mulqueen - Actor

Mandy Murfitt - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Dorothy Nash - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Gail Neish - Actor

Robert Nesbitt - Writer

Valerie Newbold - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Anna Nicholas - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Morag Noble - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Peter Norton - Actor

Leslie Nurse - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Patricia O'Grady - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Evelyn Officer - Actor

Cyril Ornadel - Songwriter

Alan Oswald - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Stanley Page - Actor

Tony Papas - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Phil Park - Writer, Songwriter

Robin Park - Pianist

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Deryk Parkin - Actor

Alan Partington - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Joyce Paterson - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Marie Paton - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Janette Peachey - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Leon Peers - Actor

Clive Perry - Director

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Gilda Perry - Actor

James Perry - Director

  • Dracula, Theatre Royal Margate, Margate, England, 8 January 1962

Coralie Persse - Actor

Keith Petersen - Actor

Arlene Phillips - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Jestyn Phillips - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Michael Polk - Actor

Anna Pollak - Actor

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Lyndsay Porter - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Camilla Powell - Actor

Brian Poyser - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Paul Prescott - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Eric Price - Dancer

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Susan Prior - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

John Pritchett - Composer, Conductor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Gheda Pusey - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Maurice Quin - Singer

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Rodney Rackham - Actor

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Ramsay - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Nancy Rasmussen - Actor

Paul Raymond - Producer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Betty Rechter - Actor

Kathie Reed - Actor

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Philippa Reid - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Ricki Renée - Performer

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

Clive Revill - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Beverley Richards - Actor

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Maurie Ripper - Actor

Geoffrey Robbins - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Shirley Roberts - Dancer

Meryl Robertson - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Terence Robey - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Forbes Robinson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Elizabeth Robson - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Ken Robson - Actor

Dudley Rodgers - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Jason Rose - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Alan Rothwell - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Jo Rowbottom - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Damon Runyon - Author

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

George Rutland - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Kathleen Ryan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Trevor Ryan - Actor

Andrew Sachs - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Katy Sadler - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Windsor, Berkshire, England, 1969

Nicolas Sandstrom - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Herman Schildberger - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Barry Scott - Performer

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Kevin Scott - Actor

Patricia Scott - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Suzanna Scott - Actor

Ted Scott - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ray Sharp - Musician

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Lily Shearer - Actor

Monica Sheargold - Actor

Michael Shelley - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Kay Shepherd - Actor

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Jeanette Sinclair - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Malcolm Sircom - Director

Julian Slade - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Anthony Smith - Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Visual Artist

Patricia Smith - Actor

Cathie Snedden - Actor

Mary Snowe - Actor

George Solti - Conductor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

Dusty Springfield - Singer

  • Show Time, Palace Theatre, Manchester, Lancashire, England, December 1960

Mark St Leon - Author

R. St. John Roper - Costume Designer

Philip Stainton - Actor

Bryan Stanyon - Actor

Marjorie Staplehurst - Actor

John Steele - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

P.G. Stephens - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

Joan Sterndale-Bennett - Actor

Mark Stevens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

John Stewart - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Vivien Stokes - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

James Stryker - Actor

Marion Studholme - Actor

  • The Mikado, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1962

Jule Styne - Composer

Beris Sullivan - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Tony Sutton - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Tony Sweeney - Actor

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Jo Swerling - Writer

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Derek Taverner - Conductor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Carole Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Leonie Taylor - Actor

Joan Taylor Scott - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

George Thom - Actor

Claude Thomas - Actor

Glynne Thomas - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Gwen Thomas - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Jay Thompson - Writer

Jim Thompson - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Moira Thomson - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Daniel Thorndike - Actor

William Threlkeld - Actor

Niall Tóibín - Actor

  • The Hostage, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1971

John Tordoff - Actor

Sophia Trant - Dancer

Anthony Trent - Actor

Raymond Trickett - Actor

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Priscilla Truett - Dancer

Patrick Tull - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Joy Van de Velde - Actor

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Actor

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1961

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

James Voltz - Actor

Barbara von der Heyde - Dancer

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Martin Waddington - Conductor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Peter Wade - Actor

Anton Waller - Dancer

Angela Walton - Actor

James Warwick - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Angel Watson - Actor

Helen Watts - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Jon Weaving - Actor

Estelle Webster - Actor

Norma Webster - Actor

Charles West - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 January 1970

Joanne West - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Ian Westrip - Actor

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Jack Whitehead - Actor

Jhonny Whitmore - Actor

Jodie Whitmore - Actor

William Whymper - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Dennis Wicks - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Matthew Wilkie - Writer

Iwan Williams - Composer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Jade Williams - Actor

Hugh Wills - Actor

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Frank Wilson - Actor

Jodie Wilson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Merle Wilson - Actor

Ann Windsor - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Sammie Winmill - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Colin Winslow - Designer

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

David Woodcock - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

Monica Woods - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Assistant to the Director

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Julie Worthy - Dancer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Brenda Wright - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Hal Wynn - Musical Director

Norman Yemm - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Barbara Young - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 December 1980

William Zappa - Actor

  • Treasure Island, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, December 1966

Matt Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dean, London Casino Theatre, Soho, England, 30 August 1977

Hovenden Theatre Club

Sadler's Wells Opera

Cid Ellwood Operatic Productions

  • Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
  • Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957

Sydney Theatre Company

Tandanya Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Riverina Theatre Company

Royal Lyceum Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Channel 9

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Bells Are Ringing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1958
  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Marlan Productions Ltd

  • On the Level, Saville Theatre, London, England, 19 April 1966
  • On the Level, Royal Court Theatre , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 25 February 1966

Massey Ferguson

Renegades Theatre Company

Southwark Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

ABC Radio

ABC Radio Darwin

Australian Shakespeare Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

  • Salad Days, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Castlemaine State Festival

Channel 9 (NT)

Cheryl Crawford

Clarke Brothers

  • Show Time, Palace Theatre, Manchester, Lancashire, England, December 1960

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Darwin Festival

Derek Taverner Singers

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Festivals Australia

Gandagara Land Council

Gasworks Arts Park

Glenn Elston

Goethe Institut

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

La Mama

Michael Codron

Midsumma Festival

MIX 104.9 FM

Mountview Academy of Arts

  • Gigi, Mountview Academy of Arts Theatre, London, England, 1962

Northern Territory Government

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Paul and Peta Page Puppets

  • Aladdin, The King's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 December 1972

Performing Arts Festival Berlin

Playing Australia

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

QANTAS

Redbridge Arts Festival

Riverside Theatres

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Santos

Short and Sweet

Somerford Productions Ltd.

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Mimetimers

The Myer Foundation

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Noel Tovey Dancers

The Open Window

  • Oh! Calcutta!, Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London, England, 30 September 1970

The Performance Space

The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

The Springfields

  • Show Time, Palace Theatre, Manchester, Lancashire, England, December 1960

The Superbirds

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre Royal Windsor

Transurban

University of Western Australia

Urimbirra ATSIC

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Weimar Arts Festival

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Production

Resources
Works
Identifier 9316