Contributor Stuart Day
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musician
Events

Composer

Performer

Musician

Actor

Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • Tristan and Isolde, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2015
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Music and Lyrics

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Sound Composer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sound Operator/Engineer

Dave Brown - Director, Librettist

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer, Director, Adaptor, Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Brendan Rock - Actor, Performer

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Linda-Jane Hunter - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Technician

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Belinda Gehlert - Actor, Performer

Mary Moore - Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer

  • Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Tristan and Isolde, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2015
  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007
  • Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006

Rory Walker - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Richard Back - Video Designer, Video Artist

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Chris Drummond - Director

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • The Clockwork Forest, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Julie Holledge - Research Director, Dramaturg

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Wendy Todd - Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Depth of Field, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, June 1998
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Christine Anketell - Director, Writer

Damian Callinan - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Adam Long - Adaptor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

David Pidd - Actor

Kerry Reid - Actor, Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Anna Steen - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2014

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Tomiko Takai - Performer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Kate Box - Actor

Kat Braun - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Catherine Carter - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Morag Cook - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

James Evans - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

India Flint - Costume Maker

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Michael Gow - Director

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Patrick Graham - Actor

Antje Guenther - Performer, Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Deon Hastie - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Mako Kawano - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Victoria Lamb - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Glass Menagerie, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2012
  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Doug MacLeod - Writer

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Uno Man - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Amber McMahon - Writer, Performer

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Nathan Page - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Jo Roads - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Mark Saturno - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Designer

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Tetsutoshi Tabata - Video Designer, Visual Artist

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Tomohiko Tsujimoto - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Roman Vaculik - Actor, Performer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Bridget Walters - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

William Zappa - Actor

Arapahoe - Performer

Jardine - Production Manager

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

David Baric - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Don Barker - Actor

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Maja Bejnarowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Allan Bell - Technical Director

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

John Bennett - Set Designer

Lou Bennett - Actor

Lianne Bilson - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Michele Bottroff - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Cameron Boundy - Lighting Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Andrew Brackman - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Emily Branford - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Geordie Brookman - Director

Christopher Brown - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Dani Burbrook - Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Klara Burgess - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Leon Cain - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

John Cale - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Sally Chance - Director

Kate Cheel - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Tim Conigrave - Author

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Danny Cowles - Actor

Stuart Crane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Terence Crawford - Actor

Daniel Crooks - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Voice Over Artist

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Caroline Daish - Director

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

James Deeth - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Kate Denborough - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Belinda DiVito - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Peter Douglas - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Gilly Farrelly - Adaptor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Steven Fleming - Musician

Heather Frahn - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Fry - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Lucy Fry - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Paul Galloway - Writer

David Gasden - Lighting Designer

Peter Goldsworthy - Playwright

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Martin Laud Gray - Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor, Musician

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Assistant Director

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Jermaine Hampton - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jamie Harding - Actor

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Belinda Hellyer - Producer

Chris Hewitt - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Michael Hill - Director

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Alfred Hitchcock - Filmmaker

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Writer

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Lisa Infante - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

Chris Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

David Kendall - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Anna Kingston - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Norma Knight - Performer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Archie Leitch - Sound Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Miriel Lenore - Poet, Adaptor

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Cat Lever - Actor

Caleb Lewis - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jackson Lewis - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Anna Linarello - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Victoria Longley - Actor

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Michael MacDonald - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Tony Mack - Actor, Musician

Graham Maclean - Designer

Rick Magarey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Lowan Major - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Jaci McEvoy - Animal Wrangler

Joey McEvoy - Animal Wrangler

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Reuben McNamara - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Rob McPherson - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Evan Megaw - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Michael Morley - Musician

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Jake Morrison - Actor

Ben Morriss - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Jay Mullan - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Aidan Munn - Repetiteur

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Diane Peters - Musician

Lee Pickard - Voice Over Artist

Laura Polombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Tim Potter - Voice Over Artist

Marion Potts - Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Jo Quail - Musician

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Dianne Reid - Performer

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Yasmina Reza - Writer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Peter Riley - Production Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Sean Riley - Playwright

Jay Robinson - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

David Ross - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

David Sadler - Actor, Musician

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Somei Satch - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Jessie Schultz - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Byron Scullin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Melinda Smith - Performer

Andreas Sobik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Phil Spruce - Voice Over Artist

Liam Steel - Director

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Jo Stone - Assistant Director

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Mij Tanith - Playwright

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Brad Thomson - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Masako Togawa - Writer

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Lap Tran - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Simon Turner - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Roberta Tyrrell - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Alex Vickery-Howe - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Richard Wagner - Composer

Robyn Waite - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Mae White - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jane Williams - Publicist

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Allie Wilton - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

James Winter - Director

Netta Yashchin - Director

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Windmill Performing Arts

  • The Clockwork Forest, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • The Clockwork Forest, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Brink Productions

Country Arts South Australia

Brisbane Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Depth of Field, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, June 1998

Reckless Moments

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Channel 9

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Arena Theatre Company

Arts South Australia

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Civic Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Feast Festival

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Griffith Regional Theatre

Junction Theatre Company

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Ozasia Festival

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Red Shed Company

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Drum Theatre

The Port Festival

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

University of Western Australia

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Wellington Entertainment Centre

Identifier 227705