Organisation Back to Back Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 1257
Geelong VIC 3220
Australia
Website http://www.backtobacktheatre.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Established in 1987. Back to Back is a company driven by a permanent ensemble of actors considered to have intellectual disabilities.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Creative Victoria

City of Melbourne

Performing Lines Ltd

Brisbane Powerhouse

Mobile States

The Keir Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Necks

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Circus Oz

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

The City of Greater Geelong

Malthouse Theatre

Playing Australia

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Barbican

Artback NT

Edinburgh International Festival

Handspan Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Holland Festival

Inbetween Time Festival of Live Art

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, 13 November 2017
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, 10 November 2011

On the Boards

Paris Quartier d'ete

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Studio

Sydney Theatre Company

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Performance Space

The Woolly Jumpers

Theaterformen Festival

VicHealth

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Aarhus Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Arnolfini

Arts House

Arts Tasmania

Awakenings Festival

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Hotpot, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 June 1992

CarriageWorks

Castlemaine State Festival

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

City of Sydney

Company B Belvoir

Courthouse Arts

Customs House

Exodos Festival

Fairfax Festival

Fast Forward Festival

Festival Belluard Bollwerk International

Festival Tweetakt

FINA World Championships Arts Festival

Futureproof

Geelong After Dark

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

HotHouse Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

JCDecaux

Junction Arts Festival

Just Add Water

Kobenhavns Internationale Teater

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, 2 May 2009

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

New Zealand Festival

Noorderzon Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Okkupation International Theatre Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, 40th Street Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 16 September 2009

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

Restless Dance Theatre

Salamanca Arts Festival

STUK START

Sydney Opera House

  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The Bristol Old Vic

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

The Singapore Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre of Speed

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Under the Radar Festival

Unity Festival

University of Western Australia

Very Special Arts

Wiener Festwochen

Wildwuchs Arts Festival for Such and Others

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Arnolfini, Bristol

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Barbican Theatre, London

Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Power Station, Melbourne, VIC

Seoul Station, Seoul

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

40th Street Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA

Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Back to Back Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Ballarat Community Health, Ballarat, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bendigo Marketplace, Bendigo, VIC

Berlin, Berlin

Brussels, Brussels

Carrefour International de Théâtre, Québec

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Customs House Square, Circular Quay, NSW

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Dundee

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC

Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC

Flynn Center for the Performing Arts, Burlington, Vermont

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

Forum des Halles, Paris

Freespace @ Taikoo Place

Fribourg

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Geelong West Town Hall, Geelong West, VIC

Goolwa, Goolwa, SA

Gordon Gallery, Geelong, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Halle G

Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Holy Road High School, Edinburgh

Kaserne, Basel

Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels

Kropcke, Hannover

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Landiwiese, Zurich

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Linz, Linz

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Mayor Square, Dublin

Mildura Centro, Mildura, VIC

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Noorderplantsoen, Groningen

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Outdoor venues, Hannover

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC

Pioneer Courthouse Square, Portland, Oregon

Place des Innocents, Paris

Podium Broadmead, Bristol

Presernov, Ljubljana

Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD

Radhuspladsen, Copenhagen

Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Aarhus

Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS

Schauspielhaus, Dusseldorf

Schiffbau Halle, Zurich

Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC

Shoppingcity Wels, Wels

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht

Stratford Circus, London

Stratford Station, London

STUK kunstencentrum, Leuven

Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC

Syntagma Square, Athens

Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Theater der Welt, Halle

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington

Usine C, Montreal

Vancouver Public Library, Vancouver, British Columbia

Vivocity Sentosa Concourse, Singapore

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Whitehall Ferry Terminal, New York, New York

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Creator, Director, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer, Actor, Sound Composer, Musical Director

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technical Director

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist, Animator, Video Designer, Designer, Creator, Video Director

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Performer, Director

Kate Sulan - Devisor, Dramaturg

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Performer, Actor

David Woods - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Tina Bursill - Actor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Guy Hooper - Director, Actor, Associate Director, Performer

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

John Bennett - Designer, Technician

Barry Kay - Actor, Director

Tamara Searle - Director, Dramaturg, Creator

Allan Watt - Actor, Devisor

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Romany Latham - Devisor, Performer

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

James Saunders - Actor

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rad Cosic - Actor

Harry Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Wendy Grose - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director

  • Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Anni Davey - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Robyn Winslow - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Beverley Hull - Actor

Michelle Johnson - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Actor, Director

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Cas Anderson - Director

Noel Jordan - Actor

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Paul Virgona - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Michael Ward - Actor

Katy Bowman - Dramaturg, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Hope Csutoros - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Lisa Donovan - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Robin Gardor - Composer, Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Kathy Ravenhurst - Actor

John Rogers - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Lynn Sanders - Actor

Lynne Sanders - Actor

Leanne Stein - Designer

Robbie Strachen - Actor

Loma Toulmin - Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tara Allitt - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Zoe Barry - Musician

Adam Berry - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Jotham Broad - Performer

Christopher Brown - Actor

Sally Chance - Director

Maude Davey - Director

  • Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997

Katherine Denney - Actor

Raffs Esposito - Performer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Kate Gillick - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Xenia Hanusiak - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Voula Hristeas - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Sandy Landers - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Shannon Lewellin - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Trevor Major - Devisor

Sean McCormack - Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Meridin Miller - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Richard Norman - Performer

Kath Penny - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Joel Pollard - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Eric Rebernik - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Jamie Senior - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Kylie Trevarthen - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Bonnie Trotter - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

David Watts - Composer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
Works
Cow
Food Court
Ganesh Versus The Third Reich
Lady Eats Apple
Laser Beak Man
Minotaur
Radial
Soft
Super Discount
The Democratic Set Residency
Voices of Desire
Resources
Organisation Identifier 2015