Contributor Ann Fraser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

William Akers - Director, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Dance Director, Producer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Helen Magner - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Librettist, Poet

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

John Truscott - Designer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Leon Kellaway - Teacher, Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Ted Saar - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Shari Edward - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rex Reid - Scenario, Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 457449