Contributor John Tsakiris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario, Devisor, Producer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Allan Abbott - Conductor

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Designer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jeana Harper - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Lone Mansson - Dancer

Robert McNamara - Dancer

Tibor Pelsoczy - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Laura Tomei - Mask Maker, Designer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Derek Watkins - Lighting Designer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gina Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jane Beckett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Keith Hawley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Peta Howley - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Joni Mitchell - Lyricist, Singer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Bill Paton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graham Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Chris Shepherd - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leo Stein - Author

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Lyricist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Timothy Clark - Designer, Stage Manager

Antoni Clave - Designer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Brian Eno - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Chris Jannides - Designer, Composer, Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Roger Kemp - Choreographer, Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Graham Lowndes - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Hal Porter - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Julia Ravicki - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Galapagos Duck

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Festival of Sydney

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

One Extra Dance Company

Sydney Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Department of the Capital Territory

The University of Sydney

Identifier 258108