Contributor Michael Scott-Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Costume Designer

Puppet Designer

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Consultant

Design Consultant

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Devisor

Photographer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Grant Bowler - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Richard Wherrett - Director, Dramaturg, Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Original Director

Nigel Westlake - Composer, Musical Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Director

Tara Morice - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Actor, Mime Consultant, Choreographer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Costume Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor, Assistant Director

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Les Parents Terribles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Ross Sharp - Actor

Carla Aquilia - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

Achilles Lavides - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • All The Black Dogs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Percy Sieff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Kim Walker - Writer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Dancer, Creator, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer, Special Effects

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Will Conyers - Actor, Musical Supervisor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Andrew McLennan - Musical Advisor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

Mark Pegler - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Jon Stevens - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant Conductor, Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Leon Ford - Actor

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Simon Hughes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

  • The Currency Lass, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 August 1989
  • Lillian, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Danny and the Deep Blue Sea, Globe Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 10 April 1987
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Dorian Nkono - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Jasper Jones, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 July 2014
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

David Fenton - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1994

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Tony Harvey - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

David James - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

David King - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer, Dancer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Roy Smiles - Playwright

Colin Thiele - Author

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999

George Washingmachine - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Blazey Best - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Performer

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

John Farnham - Performer, Actor

John Gillies - Dramaturg

Tom Hamilton - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Kai Lewins - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Anthony Mayor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Angela Toohey - Actor

Dean Walford - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

George Whaley - Adaptor, Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Les Parents Terribles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 September 1995
  • Les Parents Terribles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Angry Anderson - Actor

Rietta Austin - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Julie Blyth - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Tony David Cray - Composer, Sound Designer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Peta Doodson - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Jane Horder - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Scott Ogier - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Matt Pike - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Michael Saunders - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Jamie Allen - Singer

John Allen - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

John Batchelor - Actor

Michael Bogdanov - Director

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Bille Brown - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer, Actor

  • The Elixir of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2016
  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Adrian Kiernander - Director

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Alexander Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Longmuir - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Derren Nesbitt - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor, Performer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Malcolm Ranson - Choreographer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peter Sumner - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Associate Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Richard Alexander - Singer

Debbie Allen - Director, Choreographer, Writer

  • Freeze Frame, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 2016
  • Freeze Frame, The Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Beverly Hills, United States of America, 2016
  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Henry Choo - Singer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004
  • Skipping on Stars, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2004
  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Aldo Di Toro - Singer, Actor

Michael Edwards - Director

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Adam Goodburn - Chorus, Singer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Bob Hornery - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

John-Michael Howson - Playwright, Writer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Harry M. Miller - Producer

David Mitchell - Playwright, Writer

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright, Writer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Louis Nowra - Dramaturg, Playwright

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014
  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Carl Polke - Actor, Composer, Musician

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Reid - Stage Manager

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Stephen Sewell - Writer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

Noel Tovey - Actor

Ian Vayne - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilcox - Playwright

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Simone Young - Conductor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989

Johanna Allen - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Robert Angove - Chorus

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993

Michelle Black - Chorus

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus, Singer

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Catherine Campbell - Singer, Chorus

David Campbell - Actor

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Roland Copley - Chorus

David Cox - Chorus

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jose Cura - Actor

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer, Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Tim DuFore - Singer

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

David Eckstein - Chorus

Alan Edwards - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Joel Emerton - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993

Robert England - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Ron Evans - Playwright

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Karen Finch - Chorus

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Lea Francis - Chorus

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Mark Gaal - Director

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Neill Gladwin - Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997
  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Sandy Gore - Actor

John Greene - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director, Media Artist

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 1999

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Don Holden - Chorus

Ros Horin - Director

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bronwen James - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer, Actor

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Ignatius Jones - Director, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Roger Lemke - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Andrew Linn - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Damon Lockwood - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Phillip Lowe - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

William Luce - Playwright

  • Lillian, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant, Actor, Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Margaret Medlyn - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Lydia Miller - Actor, Director

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

James Morrison - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Clare Moss - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Martin Muir - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Peter Murphy - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Veronica Neave - Actor

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2013

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus

Johnny O'Keefe - Singer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Emma Pask - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Evan Patton - Chorus

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Rory Potter - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Geoff Revell - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Conductor

David Robbins - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

James Robinson - Director, Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Gary Rowley - Actor

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Justine Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Derek Scott - Dancer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Kurt Sneddon - Actor

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

John Stanton - Narrator, Actor

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Mark Stojani - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • Jasper Jones, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 July 2014

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

John Tacey - Chorus

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Mark Thompson - Designer

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Mary Toye - Chorus

Andrew Turner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Andrew Upton - Director

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kerry Walker - Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Denis Watkins - Writer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Katherine Wiles - Singer, Actor

Peter Wilkins - Director

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Gina Williams - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Nicole Wills - Dancer

John Wood - Actor

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Ammo - Performer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Mikhail Agrest - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Edward Albee - Playwright

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Bryony Anderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Kingston Anderson - Director

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Alexander Anissimov - Conductor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Karen Appathurai - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Tina Arena - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Norman Athersmith - Actor

David Atkins - Director

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Peter Axford - Singer

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Jenny Baird - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Craig Baldwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Tony Barclay - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Craig Beard - Musician

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

James Beck - Actor

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Kylie Belling - Actor

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Jessica Beston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Penny Biggins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Angela Black - Chorus

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Renee Boucher - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Meran Bow - Chorus

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Gabor Bretz - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

John Brocheler - Singer

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Adam Burbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Anne Byron - Actor

Brett Cabot - Designer

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Catherine Cahill - Performer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Brett Canning - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Mauro Capone - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Chris Capper - Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Jose Carbo - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Dean Carey - Actor

Paolo Carignani - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Gabi Carter - Chorus

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Melissa Chambers - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Marcus Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Helen Christinson - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Alan Clarke - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Lyle Cleeland - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

David Clendinning - Actor

Darren Coggan - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Joanna Cole - Singer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Michael Collins - Actor

Andrew Collis - Singer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Shane Connor - Actor

Shaka Cook - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

William Cormack - Dancer

Ryan Corr - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Peter Cousens - Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Michael Craig - Actor

Philip Craig - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Martin Crewes - Performer

Georgia Crinis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Deborah Crisford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

James Croke - Assistant to the Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Tina Cross - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Max Cullen - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Myk'l Cummins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Alison Cunningham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Steven Curtis - Costume Designer

  • The Ringleaders, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2005

Ben Daley - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Catherine Daniel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Roman Danylak - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Eileen Darley - Actor

Javier Daulte - Playwright

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Robert Davidson - Composer

Margaret Davis - Director

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Teresa De Gennaro - Singer

Ian de Gruchy - Projectionist

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Honey Debelle - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Kelly Devine - Choreographer

John Devoy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Guiditta Di Brino - Dancer

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Patricia Dickson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Mindi Dickstein - Lyricist

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Hannah Dimmock - Dancer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

James Dinnie - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Christopher Doig - Singer

Michael Donald Edwards - Director

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Stephanie Doust - Chorus

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Grant Doyle - Singer

Maisie Dubosarsky - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Delores Dunbar - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Craig Elliot - Actor

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Aaron Ellis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Simon Ellis - Choreographer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Xander Ellis - Actor

Anna Elsom - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Peter England - Designer

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 1999

Nick Enright - Director

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Audie Espino - Actor

Albert Evans - Composer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Peter Fairley - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Rocky Feo - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

David Field - Actor

Henry Fielding - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Dario Fo - Playwright

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Scott Folley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Emma Foster - Chorus

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Nicolina Fragnito - Chorus

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Desiree Frahn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

Adam Fraser - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

John Frost - Producer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Craig Galloway - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Adam Garcia - Performer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Teo Gebert - Actor

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Kelly Glanney - Consultant

Todd Goddard - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016

Tim Gooding - Composer, Playwright

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Darryl Goodwin - Actor

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Mark Gould - Director

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Jillian Green - Actor

Richard Green - Singer

Steve Greig - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Oi for England, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1984

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Antonio García Gutiérrez - Playwright

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Andrew Guy - Actor

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Matthew Hamilton - Actor

John Handley - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Alexander Hargreaves - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

David Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Lee Harrison - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Larry Hart - Director, Composer, Book and Lyrics, Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Julie Haseler - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

David Hawkins - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lisa Hayes - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sally Hederics - Dancer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Axel Hellstenius - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Kate Heraghty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sam Herps - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Matt Hetherington - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

David Hibbard - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Glenn Hill - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Norbert Hohl - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Justin Holland - Musician

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Jared Holt - Singer

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Christian Hope - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Wanda Houston - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Roger Howell - Singer

Jason Howland - Composer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Trent Huen - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Paul Hunt - Actor

William Hurt - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Nathan Illes - Chorus

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Priscilla Jackman - Director, Playwright

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Michael Jackson - Producer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Julian Jaensch - Dancer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

John Jarratt - Actor

Zoe Jarrett - Actor

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Michael Jenkins - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Bartholomew John - Performer

Daryll John - Technician

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Julia Jones - Conductor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Otar Jorjikia - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Philip Kang - Singer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Paul Keane - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Frank Kelly - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

John Keyes - Singer

Simon Kim - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Lisa Kinchela - Actor

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Angus King - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Georgia King - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Peter King - Director

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Allan Knee - Writer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Annabel Knight - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Daniel Koek - Chorus

Christine Koltai - Director

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Michael Korie - Lyricist

Anton Koritni - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Mark Kristian - MC

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Adam Kronenberg - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Christine Lang - Chorus

Gary Lang - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Laura Lavan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Emily Lawrence - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Ian Lawson - Director

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Chris Lewis - Musician

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Chong Lim - Composer

Patrick Lim - Actor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Robert Littlewood - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Paul Livingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Michael Loader - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Tessa Lunney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Badri Maisuradze - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Lex Marinos - Director

Martin Martini - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Des McAnuff - Director

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Alice McConnell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

David McCubbin - Composer

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Bernie McGann - Composer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

John McGlynn - Translator

Ali McGregor - Singer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

Joel McIlroy - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Kylie McRae - Artistic Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Joanna McWaters - Chorus

Alexandra Meagher - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Kieron Meagher - Sound Designer

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Martin Michel - Choreographer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Della Miles - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Marilyn Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Dorin Miravitchi - Chorus

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Hugh Monroe - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Christopher Morris - Actor

Stephanie Morrison - Actor

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Greg Morton - Chorus

Gregory Morton - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Michael Mott - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Brennan Muhoberac - Actor

Larry Muhoberac - Musical Director

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Luke Mullins - Actor

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

Breee-an Munns - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Marshall Napier - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

John Negroponte - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

Russell Newman - Actor

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Laura Niculescu - Singer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Conrad Nilsson - Musician

Marco Nisticó - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Nicholas Norris - Translator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Petter Næss - Collaborator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

John O'Hara - Actor

Stephen O'Keefe - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Mark Oates - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Andrew Oh - Actor

DeObia Ohpera - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sharon Olde - Chorus

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Jamey Oughton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Christopher Pang - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Natasa Parhas - Dancer

Kate Parry - Actor

Catherine Pasculli - Dancer

Ben Passehi - Dancer

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Boris Pasternak - Author

Trevor Patrick - Actor

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Alexander Penny - Chorus

David Perry - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Graham Pitt - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Marion Potts - Director

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

Amy Powers - Lyricist

Roger Press - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jacalyn Prince - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

John Pringle - Singer

Marcelo Puento - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Director

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Stephen Rae - Composer

Gillian Ramm - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007

Amelia Reid - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Don Reid - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Graeme Revell - Composer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Damien Richardson - Actor

Joanna Richardson - Translator

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Jamie Richmond - Musician

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Gary Rideout - Singer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Paul Rodda - Dancer

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Graham Rouse - Actor

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Samantha Rubenhold - Singer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Matt Rubenstein - Playwright

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Danielle Ruggiero - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Jean-Marc Russ - Artistic Director

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Bill Russell - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Sidney Saltner - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Greg Saunders - Circus Style Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Doug Scroope - Actor

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Terry Serio - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Rinat Shaham - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Michael Sheasby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

John Sheerin - Actor

Farhana Sheiks - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Craig Silvey - Author

Emelia Simcox - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Lucy Simon - Composer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Peter Skelton - Actor

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

William Snow - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Julie Sobotta - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Phillip Spruce - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Natasha St Clair-Johnson - Dancer

Mark St Leon - Author

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Billie Stapleton - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Eric Stern - Musical Supervisor

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Garry Stewart - Dancer

James Stewart - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Stuart Stratford - Conductor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Chen Sue - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Sarah Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Red Symons - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Director, Choreographer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Hayden Tee - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Graham Thomas - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Brian Thomson - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Sonia Todd - Actor

Kristine Toms - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Sarah Tooth - Costume Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Skye Topic - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Peta Toppano - Actor

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Barbara Tree - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Peter Tremlett - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Mark Truebridge - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Michael Turkic - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Darren Tyler - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Todd Van Voris - Actor

Taneel van Zyl - Performer

Juha Vanhakartano - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Alberto Veronesi - Conductor

Peter Vetan - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Steven Vidler - Actor

Caleb Vines - Actor

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Jake Walasek - Actor

Craig Walker - Performer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Katie Wall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Russell Walsh - Assistant Director

John Walton - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Anthony Warlow - Performer

Dennis Watkins - Dramaturg

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Christopher Webb - Chorus

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Juliette Webb - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Nikki Webster - Performer

Lea Weekes-Randall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Sophie Weiss - Actor

Garth Welch - Dancer

Michael Weller - Book and Lyrics

Barbara West - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

David Wicks - Actor

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Christopher Williams - Director

  • Oi for England, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1984

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

John Williamson - Performer

Alistair Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Emilie Woodhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Liam Worthington - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Keith Wright - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Greg Yates - Technical Director

David Yazbek - Writer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Jeremy Zakis - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Aaron Zorzo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jonathan Zwartz - Musician

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Opera Australia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Australian Presenters Group

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Harry M. Miller

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

International Management Group

Robert Stigwood

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Jasper Jones, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 July 2014
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

New Moon Theatre Company

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

QANTAS

Channel 9

Festival of Sydney

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 1999
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1994

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Commonwealth Bank

Company B Belvoir

Debbie Allen Dance Academy

  • Freeze Frame, The Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Beverly Hills, United States of America, 2016
  • Freeze Frame, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 2016
  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

State Orchestra of Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

The University of Melbourne

West Australian Opera

Arts Victoria

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004

Channel 7

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Gary Penny Productions

  • Lillian, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

Goethe Institut

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • All The Black Dogs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 1987

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Orchestra Victoria

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Radio 2UE 954

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

University of Western Australia

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Community Foundation

Yamaha

4BC 1116 News Talk

ABC Radio

ACTA

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Artists Repertory Theatre

Arts South Australia

Artsworkshop

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

D4 Design

Dancehouse

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Geffen Playhouse

  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

George Youakim

Glen Street Theatre

Globe Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Human Nature

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

James Anthony Productions

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Legs on the Wall

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lottery West

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Map Magazine

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Jackson

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Queensland

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Q Theatre Company

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013

Really Useful Productions

Riverside Theatres

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

State Theatre

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Technical Direction Company

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Myer Foundation

The Opera Conference

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013

Transurban

Trility

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Virgin Australia

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013

Willoughby City Band

Youakim Investments

Resources
Identifier 8001