Contributor Rosemary Mildner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Stage Director, Producer, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Production Supervisor

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Producer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Joan Boler - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Keith Little - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Grant - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Eve King - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

John Harmer - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master, Musician

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Frank Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

John McCallum - Administrator

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Arthur Tait - Director, Dance Director

John Tait - Administrator

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Bailey - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Benois - Creator

H Birbeck - Special Effects

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Len Coleman - Various

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Mr Little - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Miss Proud - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Various

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Australian Ballet

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

Identifier 238238